Microsoft 70-773,70-774,70-775,70-776 Exam Questions Collection!

Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
New 70-773 Exam Dumps Free Released Today! Following are some new 70-773 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 1
You perform an analysis that produces the decision tree shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
View attachment 406
How many leaf nodes are there on the tree?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 7

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/machine-learning-server/r/how-to-revoscaler-decision-tree

QUESTION 2
You plan to read data from an Oracle database table and to store the data in the file system for later processing by dplyrXdf. The size of the data is larger than the memory on the server to be used for modelling.
You need to ensure that the data can be processed by dplyrXdf in the least amount of time possible.
How should you transfer the data from the Oracle database?

A. Define a data source to the Oracle database server by using RxOdbcData. Use rxImport to save the data to a comma-separated values (CSV) file.
B. Use the RODBC library, connect to the Oracle database server by using odbcConnect, and then use rxDataStep to export the data to a comma-separated values (CSV) file.
C. Define a data source to the Oracle database server by using RxOdbcData, and then use rxImport to save the data to an XDF file.
D. Use the RODBC library, connect to the Oracle database server by using odbcConnect, and then use rxSplit to save the data to multiple comma-separated values (CSV) file.

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You need to estimate a model where the outcome variable is continuous, is in the range of [0, inf], and has a substantial mass at an exact value of 0.
Which function should you use?

A. rxPredict
B. rxLogit
C. summary
D. rxLinMod
E. rxTweedie
F. stepAic
G. rxTransform
H. rxDataStep

Answer: F

QUESTION 4
Drag and Drop Question
You are using rxPredict for a logistic regression model.
You need to obtain prediction standard errors and confidence intervals. Which R code segment should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
View attachment 405
Answer:
View attachment 407
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/machine-learning-server/r/how-to-revoscaler-logistic-regression

QUESTION 5
You plan to analyze data on a local computer. To improve performance, you plan to alternate the operation between a Microsoft SQL Server and the local computer.
You need to run complex code on the SQL Server, and then revert to the local compute context.
Which R code segment should you use?

A. sqlCompute <- RxInSqlServer(connectionString = "Driver=SQL Server;Server = myServer; Database = TestDB; Uid = myID; Pwd = myPwd;")sqlPackagePaths <- RxFindPackage(package = "RevoScaleR", computeContext = sqlServerCompute)
B. sqlCompute <- RxInSqlServer(connectionstring = sqlConnString, shareDir = sqlShareDir,wait = sqlWait, consoleOutput =
sqlConsoleOutput)rxSetComputeContext("local")x <- 1:10rxExec(print, x, elemType = "cores", timesToRun = 10)rxSetComputeContext("RxLocalParallel")
C. sqlCompute <- RxInSqlServer(connectionstring = sqlConnString, shareDir = sqlShareDir,wait = sqlWait, consoleOutput =
sqlConsoleOutput)rxSetComputeContext("sqlCompute")x <- 1:10rxExec(print, x, elemType = "cores", timesToRun = 10)rxSetComputeContext("local")



2018 New 70-773 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kMd6aXvfas5LmMEfTFZjWQgFijajjm3w?usp=sharing
 

Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
2018 New Microsoft 70-774 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 70-774 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.
The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services.
The experiment for fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.
You plan to configure the resources for part of a workflow that will be used to preprocess data from files stored in Azure Blob storage. You plan to use Python to preprocess and store the data in Hadoop.
You need to get the data into Hadoop as quickly as possible.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then configure MapReduce on the VM.
B. Create an Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster.
C. Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then install an IPython Notebook server.
D. Process the files by using Python to store the data to a Hadoop instance.
E. Create the Machine learning experiment, and then add an Execute Python Script module.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You need to use only one percent of an Apache Hive data table by conducting random sampling by groups.
Which module should you use?

A. Execute Python Script
B. Tune Model Hyperparameters
C. Normalize Data
D. Select Columns in Dataset
E. Import Data
F. Edit Metadata
G. Clip Values
H. Clean Missing Data

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/team-data-science-process/sample-data-hive

QUESTION 3
You are building an Azure Machine Learning solution for an online retailer.
When a customer selects a product, you need to recommend products that the customer might like to purchase at the same time. The recommendation should be based on what other customers purchased when they purchased the same product.
Which model should you use?

A. Collaborative filtering
B. Boosted Decision Tree Regression model
C. Two-Class boosted decision tree
D. K-Means Clustering

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You plan to use Azure Machine Learning to develop a predictive model.
You plan to include an Execute Python Script module.
What capability does the module provide?

A. Outputting a file to a network location.
B. Performing interactive debugging of a Python script.
C. Saving the results of a Python script run in a Machine Learning environment to a local file.
D. Visualizing univariate and multivariate summaries by using Python code.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/execute-python-scripts

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure Machine Learning experiment. You discover that a model causes many errors in a production dataset. The model causes only few errors in the training data.
What is the cause of the errors?

A. overfitting
B. generalization
C. underfitting
D. a simple predictor

Answer: A


2018 New 70-774 Exam Questions & Answers:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WVXCup_qKNm0iitL4rKQ_hsgZd6M_dQD?usp=sharing
 

Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
2018 New Microsoft 70-775 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 70-775 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 1
You plan to copy data from Azure Blob storage to an Azure SQL database by using Azure Data Factory.
Which file formats can you use?

A. binary, JSON, Apache Parquet, and ORC
B. OXPS, binary, text and JSON
C. XML, Apache Avro, text, and ORC
D. text, JSON, Apache Avro, and Apache Parquet

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/supported-file-formats-and-compression-codecs

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are building a security tracking solution in Apache Kafka to parse security logs. The security logs record an entry each time a user attempts to access an application. Each log entry contains the IP address used to make the attempt and the country from which the attempt originated.
You need to receive notifications when an IP address from outside of the United States is used to access the application.
Solution: Create new topics. Create a file import process to send messages. Start the consumer and run the producer.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You use YARN to manage the resources for a Spark Thrift Server running on a Linux- based Apache Spark cluster in Azure HDInsight.
You discover that the cluster does not fully utilize the resources.
You want to increase resource allocation.
You need to increase the number of executors and the allocation of memory to the Spark Thrift Server driver.
Which two parameters should you modify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. spark.dynamicAllocation.maxExecutors
B. spark.cores.max
C. spark.executor.memory
D. spark_thrift_cmd_opts
E. spark.executor.instances

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://stackoverflow.com/questions/37871194/how-to-tune-spark-executor-number-cores-and-executor-memory

QUESTION 4
You have an Apache Hadoop cluster in Azure HDInsight that has a head node and three data nodes. You have a MapReduce job.
You receive a notification that a data node failed.
You need to identify which component cause the failure.
Which tool should you use?

A. JobTracker
B. TaskTracker
C. ResourceManager
D. ApplicationMaster

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Drag and Drop Question
You are evaluating the use of Azure HDInsight clusters for various workloads.
Which type of HDInsight cluster should you create for each workload? To answer, drag the appropriate cluster types to the correct workloads. Each cluster type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://www.blue-granite.com/blog/how-to-choose-the-right-hdinsight-cluster


2018 New 70-775 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uJ5XlxxFUMLKFts7UH_t9bHMkDKxlWDT?usp=sharing
 

Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
2018 New Microsoft 70-776 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 70-776 Exam Questions:
QUESTION 1
You are building a Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics job definition that includes inputs, queries, and outputs.
You need to create a job that automatically provides the highest level of parallelism to the compute instances.
What should you do?

A. Configure event hubs and blobs to use the PartitionKey field as the partition ID.
B. Set the partition key for the inputs, queries, and outputs to use the same partition folders. Configure the queries to use uniform partition keys.
C. Set the partition key for the inputs, queries, and outputs to use the same partition folders. Configure the queries to use different partition keys.
D. Define the number of input partitions to equal the number of output partitions.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/stream-analytics/stream-analytics-parallelization

QUESTION 2
You manage an on-premises data warehouse that uses Microsoft SQL Server.
The data warehouse contains 100 TB of data. The data is partitioned by month. One TB of data is added to the data warehouse each month.
You create a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse and copy the on-premises data to the data warehouse.
You need to implement a process to replicate the on-premises data warehouse to the Azure SQL data warehouse. The solution must support daily incremental updates and must provide error handling.
What should you use?

A. the Azure Import/Export service
B. SQL Server log shipping
C. Azure Data Factory
D. the AzCopy utility

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You plan to use Microsoft Azure Data factory to copy data daily from an Azure SQL data warehouse to an Azure Data Lake Store.
You need to define a linked service for the Data Lake Store. The solution must prevent the access token from expiring.
Which type of authentication should you use?

A. OAuth
B. service-to-service
C. Basic
D. service principal

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/azure/data-factory/v1/data-factory-azure-datalake-connector#azure-data-lake-store-linked-service-properties

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft Azure Data Lake Store and an Azure Active Directory tenant.
You are developing an application that will access the Data Lake Store by using end-user credentials.
You need to ensure that the application uses end-user authentication to access the Data Lake Store.
What should you create?

A. a Native Active Directory app registration
B. a policy assignment that uses the Allowed resource types policy definition
C. a Web app/API Active Directory app registration
D. a policy assignment that uses the Allowed locations policy definition

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-lake-store/data-lake-store-end-user-authenticate-using-active-directory

QUESTION 5
You are developing an application that uses Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics.
You have data structures that are defined dynamically.
You want to enable consistency between the logical methods used by stream processing and batch processing.
You need to ensure that the data can be integrated by using consistent data points.
What should you use to process the data?

A. a vectorized Microsoft SQL Server Database Engine
B. directed acyclic graph (DAG)
C. Apache Spark queries that use updateStateByKey operators
D. Apache Spark queries that use mapWithState operators

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to use the Cognition.Vision.FaceDetector() function in U-SQL to analyze images.
Which attribute can you detect by using the function?

A. gender
B. race
C. weight
D. hair color

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse that contains information about community events.
An Azure Data Factory job writes an updated CSV file in Azure Blob storage to Community/{date}/events.csv daily.
You plan to consume a Twitter feed by using Azure Stream Analytics and to correlate the feed to the community events.
You plan to use Stream Analytics to retrieve the latest community events data and to correlate the data to the Twitter feed data.
You need to ensure that when updates to the community events data is written to the CSV files, the Stream Analytics job can access the latest community events data.
What should you configure?

A. an output that uses a blob storage sink and has a path pattern of Community/{date}
B. an output that uses an event hub sink and the CSV event serialization format
C. an input that uses a reference data source and has a path pattern of Community/{date}/events.csv
D. an input that uses a reference data source and has a path pattern of Community/{date}

Answer: C


2018 New 70-776 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/191rIaTzbWdd9hNtirvjRzvhKTjl0Kgbk?usp=sharing
 

Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
2018 New Microsoft 70-774 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 70-774 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.
The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services.
The experiment for fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.
You plan to configure the resources for part of a workflow that will be used to preprocess data from files stored in Azure Blob storage. You plan to use Python to preprocess and store the data in Hadoop.
You need to get the data into Hadoop as quickly as possible.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then configure MapReduce on the VM.
B. Create an Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster.
C. Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then install an IPython Notebook server.
D. Process the files by using Python to store the data to a Hadoop instance.
E. Create the Machine learning experiment, and then add an Execute Python Script module.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You need to use only one percent of an Apache Hive data table by conducting random sampling by groups.
Which module should you use?

A. Execute Python Script
B. Tune Model Hyperparameters
C. Normalize Data
D. Select Columns in Dataset
E. Import Data
F. Edit Metadata
G. Clip Values
H. Clean Missing Data

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/team-data-science-process/sample-data-hive

QUESTION 3
You are building an Azure Machine Learning solution for an online retailer.
When a customer selects a product, you need to recommend products that the customer might like to purchase at the same time. The recommendation should be based on what other customers purchased when they purchased the same product.
Which model should you use?

A. Collaborative filtering
B. Boosted Decision Tree Regression model
C. Two-Class boosted decision tree
D. K-Means Clustering

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You plan to use Azure Machine Learning to develop a predictive model.
You plan to include an Execute Python Script module.
What capability does the module provide?

A. Outputting a file to a network location.
B. Performing interactive debugging of a Python script.
C. Saving the results of a Python script run in a Machine Learning environment to a local file.
D. Visualizing univariate and multivariate summaries by using Python code.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/execute-python-scripts

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure Machine Learning experiment. You discover that a model causes many errors in a production dataset. The model causes only few errors in the training data.
What is the cause of the errors?

A. overfitting
B. generalization
C. underfitting
D. a simple predictor

Answer: A


2018 New 70-774 Exam Questions & Answers:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WVXCup_qKNm0iitL4rKQ_hsgZd6M_dQD?usp=sharing
Can offer full version?
 

Johanna Konig

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 8, 2017
Messages
211
Reaction score
13
Points
18
2018-2-23 New Microsoft 70-774 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-774 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 27
You have an Azure Machine Learning experiment.
You discover that a model causes many errors in a production dataset. The model causes only few errors in the training data.
What is the cause of the errors?


A. overfitting
B. generalization
C. underfitting
D. a simple predictor


Answer: A

QUESTION 28
You are building an Azure Machine Learning solution for an online retailer.
When a customer selects a product, you need to recommend products that the customer might like to purchase at the same time. The recommendation should be based on what other customers purchased when they purchased the same product.
Which model should you use?


A. Collaborative filtering
B. Boosted Decision Tree Regression model
C. Two-Class boosted decision tree
D. K-Means Clustering


Answer: A

QUESTION 29
You need to integrate code and formatted text into an Azure Machine Learning experiment that enables interactive execution.
What should you use?


A. a Jupyter notebook
B. Azure Stream Analytics
C. an Execute Python Script module
D. an Execute R Script module


Answer: A

QUESTION 30
You have a dataset that is missing values in a column named Column3. Column3 is correlated to two columns named Column4 and Column5.
You need to improve the accuracy of the dataset, while minimizing data loss.
What should you do?


A. Replace the missing values in Column3 by using probabilistic Principal Component Analysis (PCA).
B. Remove all of the rows that have the missing values in Column4 and Column5.
C. Replace the missing values in Column3 with a mean value.
D. Remove the rows that have the missing values in Column3.


Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are working on an Azure Machine Learning experiment.
You have the dataset configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that you can compare the performance of the models and add annotations to the results.
Solution: You save the output of the Score Model modules as a combined set, and then use the Project Columns module to select the MAE.
Does this meet the goal?


A. Yes
B. No


Answer: B
Explanation:

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn905915.aspx

QUESTION 32
From the Cortana Intelligence Gallery, you deploy a solution.
You need to modify the solution.
What should you use?


A. Azure Stream Analytics
B. Microsoft Power BI Desktop
C. Azure Machine Learning Studio
D. R Tools for Visual Studio


Answer: C
Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/gallery-experiments

QUESTION 33
You are building an Azure Machine Learning workflow by using Azure Machine Learning Studio.
You create an Azure notebook that supports the Microsoft Cognitive Toolkit.
You need to ensure that the stochastic gradient descent (SGD) configuration maximizes the samples per second and supports parallel modeling that is managed by a parameter server.
Which SGD algorithm should you use?


A. DataParallelASGD
B. DataParallelSGD
C. ModelAveragingSGD
D. BlockMomentumSGD


Answer: B

1.2018 New 70-774 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-774.html

2.2018 New 70-774 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WVXCup_qKNm0iitL4rKQ_hsgZd6M_dQD?usp=sharing

 

proeasyweb

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2019
Messages
107
Reaction score
0
Points
16
I will appreciate the work done by www.realexamcollection.com which has made a big difference for the students who want to be professional in their fields. This site has been very helpful for me to pursue my certification. I will prefer Microsoft 70-773 Dumps PDF for my any further certification as it is the most reliable study material for me. The experts are doing their work excellently which is changing the careers of so many people. I would say thanks for providing me such a material which helped me to ace my exam by the first attempt.
 
Top