N10-006 Exam Passed! Share New N10-006 Dumps!

Discussion in 'Network+' started by Kheda Melikov, Aug 10, 2016.

  1. Purple Work

    Purple Work Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    1
    Once again I failed to clear the exam
     
  2. GustavoAravena

    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Passed the new N10-006 exam yesterday (10/May/2018)!!!

    That PassLeader N10-006 exam dumps are stable and still valid for passing.

    By the way, I found that PassLeader also released the latest N10-007 dumps, recommend to try.

    Good luck!
     
  3. Brooke2018

    Brooke2018 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 15, 2018
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thanks for the exam.
     
  4. ciscozel

    ciscozel Supplier
    Supplier Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2015
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    the comments a spam for sales i have have the 60 new questions and it has nothing to do with what i see posted here
     
  5. NathanMasiku

    NathanMasiku Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    good day please can you share n

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  6. CLAWS

    CLAWS Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2018
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    3

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    the comments a spam for sales i have have the 60 new questions and it has nothing to do with what i see posted here
    Click to expand...
    Agreed. There is one poster in particular who posts the same passage in blue italics under different names lol
     
  • ciscozel

    ciscozel Supplier
    Supplier Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2015
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    the comment is very valid i have been posting updates since we opened this site am like a co owner here

    the comments posted here are to promo Pass-lead papers

    and from what i can see the dont even have the new questions for N+


    you joined march 22 u might also be one of this duplicate accounts to assist with making PL positive



    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Member

    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2018
    Messages:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Likes Received:
    0
    NEW
     
  • ciscozel

    ciscozel Supplier
    Supplier Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2015
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    the new questions i have for N+ dont have answers yet cos the pretty new like i said
     
  • CLAWS

    CLAWS Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2018
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    3
    I don’t need to make positive posts about PL since I already have what I need for free.

    I’m also surprised that you think I am a duplicate account. Can’t you tell by how I articulate in my posts?
     
  • CLAWS

    CLAWS Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2018
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    3
    Also Brooke 2018 is a bot.
     
  • RajivMohan

    RajivMohan Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    3
    Congrats!!!

    Passed the N10-006 exam on 24/May/2018 from Suva, Fiji!!!

    I practiced the latest PassLeader N10-006 dumps for 3 times, almost all questions were from PL, 100% valid for passing now.

    Good luck, all!!!

    p.s.

    The N10-007 exam now is available, recommend to take the new N10-007 exam.
     
  • CLAWS

    CLAWS Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2018
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    3
    LOL another post praising PL. Do people actually fall for this stuff?
     
  • CLAWS

    CLAWS Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2018
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    3
    POO!
     
  • Tanya

    Tanya Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2018
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Want to approach most effective and success leading resource for your upcoming CompTIA N10-006 exam? Dumps4free can surely be that one with an exclusive collection of CompTIA N10-006 Dumps CompTIA Network+ Certification Practice Exam Questions. Here each and every CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps is verified by industrial experts to deliver the best quality CompTIA

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    for your definite success. CompTIA N10-006 Dumps Questions are present in both the PDF file and Exam test engine formats. In addition, a free demo can be made available to check and try the study material before placing an order.
     
  • Kheda Melikov

    Kheda Melikov Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2016
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    2
    The new N10-006 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-006 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 1619
    A company has implemented a major network upgrade, replacing all the switches and printers. Which of the following is the LAST step in the change management process?

    A. Document network configurations.
    B. Acquire approvals from management.
    C. Adhere to the announced maintenance windows.
    D. Notify all stakeholders pf changes to the plan.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1620
    A network administrator is configuring an ACL that blocks all ping traffic from leaving the local network on the router. Which of the following ACLs will work?

    A. access-list 100 deny udp any any eq echo
    B. access-list 100 deny ping any any echo
    C. access-list 100 deny icmp any any echo
    D. access-list 100 deny igmp any any echo

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1621
    The presence of a Media Access Unit (MAU) is indicative of which of the following network types?

    A. Token ring
    B. Star
    C. Full mesh
    D. Bus

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1622
    A small town is attempting to attract tourists who visit larger nearby cities. A network engineer is asked to implement encompassing the five-block town center and nearby businesses. The inclusion of smartphones and portable devices is crucial to the plan. Which of the following is the network engineer being asked to implement?

    A. LAN
    B. PAN
    C. MAN
    D. WAN

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1623
    A datacenter recently installed an upgraded HVAC system to resolve constant high-temperature alerts; however, the temperature in the datacenter did not go down. The datacenter manager is concerned that impeded airflow may be causing the issue. Which of the following will MOST likely resolve the high- temperature issues?

    A. Remove all unused cabling from under the raised floor and install cable trays.
    B. Move the system racks closer to the new HVAC unit.
    C. Install new racks and redistribute the existing equipment among them.
    D. Move all the racks closer to the cold aisle.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1624
    A systems administrator is requesting a single 10Gb copper link from the datacenter switch to a new application server. The network administrator is unable to fulfill this request, as the datacenter switch is an older 10/100/1000 switch. Which of the following technologies should the network administrator implement?

    A. LACP
    B. VLANs
    C. STP
    D. ACL

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1625
    A network technician was in the process of configuring a network device. After restarting the device, it was unresponsive. Additionally, a hard reset did not restore the device to factory defaults, and it did not display any output. Which of the following was the technician MOST likely performing?

    A. Driver update
    B. Firmware update
    C. OS update
    D. Security update

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1626
    A company has contracted with an outside vendor to perform a service that will provide hardware, software, and procedures in case of a catastrophic failure of the primary datacenter. The Chief Information Officer (CIO) is concerned because this contract does not include a long-term strategy for extended outages. Which of the following should the CIO complete?

    A. Disaster recovery plan
    B. Business continuity plan
    C. Service level agreement
    D. First responder training

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1627
    A technician has received several reports from users about slow Internet speeds. The technician can ping the router with 2ms response times and an outside website with 450ms response times. Which of the following is the NEXT step the technician should take?

    A. Check the router WAN interface for input errors.
    B. Check the DNS server.
    C. Verify the local switch is operating properly.
    D. Verify ICMP is permitted through the firewall.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1628
    Which of the following uses all available bandwidth of a communications link to transmit a single digitized signal?

    A. baseband
    B. broadband
    C. multiplexing
    D. demultiplexing

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1629
    As part of a transition from a static to a dynamic routing protocol on an organization's internal network, the routing protocol must support Ipv4 and VLSM. Based on those requirements, which of the following should the network administrator use? (Choose two.)

    A. OSPF
    B. IS-IS
    C. RIPv1
    D. BGP
    E. VRRP

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 1630
    A network administrator has installed a new SAN switch to replace an end-of-life switch in the environment. During the change, the administrator finds that one of the existing cables is too short to reach the new switch. Given that both switches have shortwave optics, which of the following will help the administrator complete this upgrade? (Choose two.)

    A. Fiber coupler
    B. Multimode fiber cable
    C. Single-mode fiber cable
    D. Shortwave SFP
    E. Longwave SFP
    F. Fiber loopback

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 1631
    Employees are unable to connect their laptops to network printers or access the Internet. The wireless access point is 49ft (15m) away from the offices in a hallway with direct line-of-sight to the employees' cubicles. The access point connects via a 394ft (120m) Cat 5 cable to the MDF. The IDF connects to the MDF via a 164ft (50m) multimode fiber cable. Which of the following should the technician do to enable wireless connectivity?

    A. Use single-mode fiber to connect to the cubicles.
    B. Reset the switches in the IDF.
    C. Move the access point cluster to the cubicles.
    D. Wire the access point to the DIF with a shorter cable.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1632
    A technician installed a surveillance system for a customer. The customer wants to be able to access the surveillance system from outside of the network. Which of the following should the technician configure on a SOHO router?

    A. SPI
    B. Routing tables
    C. Switchport
    D. Port forwarding

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1633
    A network administrator receives a ticket stating half of the second-floor end users cannot connect to the company's accounting servers, while other end users have no connectivity issues. All second-floor users connect to the same switch and router. While troubleshooting, the administrator receives the following error: No route to host. Which of the following could be the cause of this type of behavior?

    A. Misconfigured DHCP
    B. Misconfigured firewall
    C. Misconfigured VLAN assignment
    D. Misconfigured DNS

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1634
    An end user at a company received a call from someone in the IT department asking for information about the company network. The caller explained the information would be used to improve connection speed, thus improving performance. However, the caller ID on the phone indicated the call came from outside the company. Which of the following types of threats occurred?

    A. Session hijacking
    B. Social engineering
    C. Spoofing
    D. Phishing

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1635
    Which of the following is the forensic process that allows for accountability and integrity of evidence?

    A. Hashing
    B. Legal hold
    C. Chain of custody
    D. eDiscovery

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1636
    Random changes have occurred in the past few weeks on a firewall in the IT department, causing minor issues. It is discovered that an intern in the department has been accessing the firewall and making changes to practice for an exam. Which of the following BEST resolves the issue?

    A. Restore the firewall configuration from backup.
    B. Ensue the firmware is up to date on the firewall.
    C. Ensure only authenticated users are able to access the firewall.
    D. Physically secure the firewall in the datacenter.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1637
    A network team reports IP camera footage data is being accessed across the Internet by unauthorized foreign addresses. Which of the following is the MOST secure solution to resolve this issue?

    A. Create a VLAN to access the cameras.
    B. Set up PAT to have the camera connect to the network.
    C. Place the cameras on a physically isolated network.
    D. Use a secure data transport protocol.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1638
    Users are reporting their network is extremely slow. The technician discovers pings to external hosts have excessive response times. However, internal pings to printers and other PC have acceptable response times. Which of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?

    A. Determine if any network equipment was replaced recently.
    B. Verify malware has not disabled the users' PC firewalls.
    C. Replace users' network cables with known-good network cables.
    D. Power cycle the web server.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1639
    A network technician wishes to use a non-proprietary protocol for the AAA of RAS users. Which of the following protocols would BEST achieve these goals?

    A. RADIUS
    B. TACACS
    C. PPTP
    D. GRE

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1640
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader N10-006 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader N10-006 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader N10-006 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  • Kheda Melikov

    Kheda Melikov Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2016
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    2
    p.s. The N10-006 exam will END OF LIFE (EOL) on 31/Aug/2018, and the new N10-007 exam dumps now are available published by PassLeader here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good luck!!!
     
  • Share This Page