Malone

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
20
Reaction score
5
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 1Y0-203 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Aug/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 1Y0-203 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest forbiden 1Y0-203 exam questions in the
#18 of this topic!!!

--> #18 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 1Y0-203 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Apr/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

You can get the newest 1Y0-203 questions in the #11 of this topic!!!

--> #11 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Citrix has announced that the English version of the 1Y0-202 exam will be discontinuing on Febrauary 16, 2018, and the new test is 1Y0-203.

And, I just found that forbiden published the latest 1Y0-203 dumps in VCE and PDF here:

bit.ly/forbiden-1y0-203-dumps-2018-version

(updated on 7/Feb/2018)

Any helpful comments???

(p.s. Copy the upper red short link and open it in your browser.)
 
Last edited:

SilviaGoenner

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
11
Reaction score
5
Points
3
The new 1Y0-203 dumps (Feb/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-203 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 1
Users are reporting that they are NOT able to print both sides of a page in a session with a printer capable of double-side printing. How can a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

A. Change the "printer properties retention" policy to save changes to the user profile.
B. Restart the Print Spooler service on all XenApp servers.
C. Install the native drivers of the printer on all XenApp servers.
D. Enable routing of print jobs to the printer.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 100 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then automatically resumes, and the administrator is able to continue working on the application at the same progress point as before the interruption. Which policy must have been enabled?

A. Load Management
B. ICA Keep Alive
C. Auto Client Reconnect
D. Session Reliability

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A Citrix Administrator needs to add a VMware ESXi host as a hosting unit in the XenDesktop. Which three permissions are required by User account to add the VMware ESXi host? (Choose three.)

A. System.Read
B. DataStore.AllocateSpace
C. DataStore.FileManagement
D. System.View
E. System.Anonymous
F. DataStore.Browse

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator has created a new Delivery Controller and needs to join it to an existing Site to increase site redundancy. Which database permissions will the administrator need?

A. db_securityadmin and dbm_monitor permissions
B. db_owner and db_datawriter permissions
C. db_accessadmin and dbcreator permissions
D. db_securityadmin and db_owner

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator maintains a XenDesktop infrastructure with both internal and external users. The external users access the XenDesktop environment via NetScaler Gateway, which is configured to control access to published applications and desktops using NetScaler Gateway session policies. What additional step does the administrator need to perform on the XenDesktop environment to allow access for the remote users?

A. Enable External beacons on the NetScaler Gateway device.
B. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via PowerShell on the Controllers.
C. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via PowerShell on the VDA.
D. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via HDX policies in Studio.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Configuration Logging tracks changes to XenDesktop from ____ and ____. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)

A. Citrix Studio
B. Group Policy Management console
C. Citrix License Administration console
D. PowerShell cmdlets

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which feature keeps sessions active on the user's screen, when network connectivity is interrupted?

A. Session Reliability
B. Automatic Client Reconnect
C. ICA Keep-Alive
D. Session Linger

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is in the process of creating a new Machine Catalog. The administrator discovers that the option to power-manage the catalog is NOT available. What is causing this issue?

A. The master image does NOT have the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) installed.
B. The master image has an older Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) version than 7.6.
C. The Site database is offline.
D. No resource connection is defined in Citrix Studio.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
......

Get the newest forbiden 1Y0-203 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/1y0-203.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 1Y0-203 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hvdTyox1TFei-n2fZKvHpNW1ies5hjbR

OR

Read the newest forbiden 1Y0-203 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.citrixbraindump.com/?s=1Y0-203

Good Luck!!!
 

DavidSere

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 8, 2018
Messages
17
Reaction score
1
Points
1
The new 1Y0-203 dumps (Feb/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-203 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 1
Users are reporting that they are NOT able to print both sides of a page in a session with a printer capable of double-side printing. How can a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

A. Change the "printer properties retention" policy to save changes to the user profile.
B. Restart the Print Spooler service on all XenApp servers.
C. Install the native drivers of the printer on all XenApp servers.
D. Enable routing of print jobs to the printer.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 100 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then automatically resumes, and the administrator is able to continue working on the application at the same progress point as before the interruption. Which policy must have been enabled?

A. Load Management
B. ICA Keep Alive
C. Auto Client Reconnect
D. Session Reliability

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A Citrix Administrator needs to add a VMware ESXi host as a hosting unit in the XenDesktop. Which three permissions are required by User account to add the VMware ESXi host? (Choose three.)

A. System.Read
B. DataStore.AllocateSpace
C. DataStore.FileManagement
D. System.View
E. System.Anonymous
F. DataStore.Browse

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator has created a new Delivery Controller and needs to join it to an existing Site to increase site redundancy. Which database permissions will the administrator need?

A. db_securityadmin and dbm_monitor permissions
B. db_owner and db_datawriter permissions
C. db_accessadmin and dbcreator permissions
D. db_securityadmin and db_owner

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator maintains a XenDesktop infrastructure with both internal and external users. The external users access the XenDesktop environment via NetScaler Gateway, which is configured to control access to published applications and desktops using NetScaler Gateway session policies. What additional step does the administrator need to perform on the XenDesktop environment to allow access for the remote users?

A. Enable External beacons on the NetScaler Gateway device.
B. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via PowerShell on the Controllers.
C. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via PowerShell on the VDA.
D. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via HDX policies in Studio.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Configuration Logging tracks changes to XenDesktop from ____ and ____. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)

A. Citrix Studio
B. Group Policy Management console
C. Citrix License Administration console
D. PowerShell cmdlets

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which feature keeps sessions active on the user's screen, when network connectivity is interrupted?

A. Session Reliability
B. Automatic Client Reconnect
C. ICA Keep-Alive
D. Session Linger

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is in the process of creating a new Machine Catalog. The administrator discovers that the option to power-manage the catalog is NOT available. What is causing this issue?

A. The master image does NOT have the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) installed.
B. The master image has an older Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) version than 7.6.
C. The Site database is offline.
D. No resource connection is defined in Citrix Studio.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
......
WELL DONE!!!

THANKS FOR SHARING the latest forbiden 1Y0-203 dumps!!!
 

AmadouCise

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 10, 2018
Messages
13
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Thanks for sharing new forbiden 1Y0-203 exam questions!!!

Anyone who can kindly upload that PL 1y0-203 VCE dumps??

I need it for my 1y0-203 exam next month. Thanks in advance!!!
 

SashaFeld

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 28, 2018
Messages
18
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new 1Y0-203 dumps (Feb/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-203 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 1
Users are reporting that they are NOT able to print both sides of a page in a session with a printer capable of double-side printing. How can a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

A. Change the "printer properties retention" policy to save changes to the user profile.
B. Restart the Print Spooler service on all XenApp servers.
C. Install the native drivers of the printer on all XenApp servers.
D. Enable routing of print jobs to the printer.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 100 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then automatically resumes, and the administrator is able to continue working on the application at the same progress point as before the interruption. Which policy must have been enabled?

A. Load Management
B. ICA Keep Alive
C. Auto Client Reconnect
D. Session Reliability

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A Citrix Administrator needs to add a VMware ESXi host as a hosting unit in the XenDesktop. Which three permissions are required by User account to add the VMware ESXi host? (Choose three.)

A. System.Read
B. DataStore.AllocateSpace
C. DataStore.FileManagement
D. System.View
E. System.Anonymous
F. DataStore.Browse

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator has created a new Delivery Controller and needs to join it to an existing Site to increase site redundancy. Which database permissions will the administrator need?

A. db_securityadmin and dbm_monitor permissions
B. db_owner and db_datawriter permissions
C. db_accessadmin and dbcreator permissions
D. db_securityadmin and db_owner

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator maintains a XenDesktop infrastructure with both internal and external users. The external users access the XenDesktop environment via NetScaler Gateway, which is configured to control access to published applications and desktops using NetScaler Gateway session policies. What additional step does the administrator need to perform on the XenDesktop environment to allow access for the remote users?

A. Enable External beacons on the NetScaler Gateway device.
B. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via PowerShell on the Controllers.
C. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via PowerShell on the VDA.
D. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via HDX policies in Studio.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Configuration Logging tracks changes to XenDesktop from ____ and ____. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)

A. Citrix Studio
B. Group Policy Management console
C. Citrix License Administration console
D. PowerShell cmdlets

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which feature keeps sessions active on the user's screen, when network connectivity is interrupted?

A. Session Reliability
B. Automatic Client Reconnect
C. ICA Keep-Alive
D. Session Linger

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is in the process of creating a new Machine Catalog. The administrator discovers that the option to power-manage the catalog is NOT available. What is causing this issue?

A. The master image does NOT have the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) installed.
B. The master image has an older Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) version than 7.6.
C. The Site database is offline.
D. No resource connection is defined in Citrix Studio.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
......

Good Luck!!!
Passed 1Y0-203 exam with 85%~~~LOL~~~

64 questions in total, a lot of Scenario questions, also some "complete the sentence" questions.

Pay attention to the questions on PowerShell command.

I mainly learned the forbiden 1Y0-203 dumps, all questions are from PL, which are the most valid 1Y0-203 dumps now, highly recommend!

Good luck!!!
 

Kimbo

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 22, 2018
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Passed 1Y0-203 exam with 85%~~~LOL~~~

64 questions in total, a lot of Scenario questions, also some "complete the sentence" questions.

Pay attention to the questions on PowerShell command.

I mainly learned the forbiden 1Y0-203 dumps, all questions are from PL, which are the most valid 1Y0-203 dumps now, highly recommend!

Good luck!!!
thanks for post. did you attach a download link?
 

Guttikonda

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2018
Messages
46
Reaction score
12
Points
8
Passed 1Y0-203 exam with 85%~~~LOL~~~

64 questions in total, a lot of Scenario questions, also some "complete the sentence" questions.

Pay attention to the questions on PowerShell command.

I mainly learned the forbiden 1Y0-203 dumps, all questions are from PL, which are the most valid 1Y0-203 dumps now, highly recommend!

Good luck!!!
Thanks for your timely feedback!!!

I have purchased that premium forbiden 1Y0-203 dumps with VCE and PDF files, PL also offer free VCE Player~~~LOL

I wish I can pass my 1Y0-203 exam for the first try!

Thanks all and best wishes!
 

freeriderjimmy

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 27, 2018
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Just failed ,due to the dumbs here are not valid anymore, 59 new questions in my exam :(
 

Malone

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
20
Reaction score
5
Points
3
The new 1Y0-203 dumps (Apr/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-203 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 108
Which Layer contains the Citrix Director in a XenApp and XenDesktop Architecture model?

A. Resource
B. User
C. Control
D. Access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 109
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy Receiver to a group of new users who use restricted workstations that do NOT allow applications to be installed locally on them. These users are internal to the company and connect directly to the XenDesktop environment via Storefront. Which deployment option is optimal for these new users?

A. Receiver for Web deployed from StoreFront
B. Native Receiver deployed through Active Directory scripting
C. Receiver for HTML5 deployed through client web browser
D. Native Receiver deployed through group policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 110
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator has been receiving calls from users stating that they are receiving new sessions instead of reconnecting to their disconnected sessions. The administrator investigated the issue and found the sessions are in a disconnected state when the users leave work. What should the administrator configure in StoreFront to allow the users to reconnect to their disconnected sessions while roaming?

A. Session Lingering
B. Session Pre-Launch
C. Workspace Control
D. Session Timeout

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 111
An organization needs fewer printers created during session startup, so that sessions start faster. Which policy allows the Citrix Administrator to achieve this goal?

A. Client Printer Redirection
B. Direct Connections to Print Servers
C. Printer Properties Retention
D. Auto-Create Client Printers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 112
A Citrix Administrator needs to join a XenDesktop Controller to an existing site that is configured to use a mirrored SQL server database. Using Citrix Studio, which two methods can the administrator choose to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database manually"; generate scripts and run them in Administrative Power Shell Window on SQL Server.
B. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database manually"; generate scripts and run them on SQL Server Management Studio in SQLCMD mode.
C. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database automatically"; mirroring is detected without user intervention.
D. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database automatically"; mirroring can be configured later on ... .

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 113
Which two cloud providers are supported with XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15? (Choose two.)

A. Amazon Web Services
B. Google Cloud Services
C. Microsoft Azure
D. IBM Cloud

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 114
Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to collect information to investigate issues with session performance?

A. XDPing
B. CDF Control
C. XenDesktop Site Checker
D. HDX Monitor

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 115
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator implemented XenApp/XenDesktop to centrally host applications for internal and external users. Recently, the SQL servers hosting the Site database experienced a major problem. As a result, the database is corrupted and the administrator needs to restore the Site database from backup. Which precautionary action must the administrator consider before restoring the Site database?

A. Nullify the connection strings from the registry using PowerShell so that the controllers do NOT connect to the database.
B. Remove any hotfixes applied after the backup before performing the restore.
C. Verify that all Delivery Controllers are shut down.
D. Verify that the restore option in SQL Studio is set to WITH RESTRICTED_USER.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 116
Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?

A. IP Address
B. MAC Address
C. Hostname
D. FQDN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 117
Which printer tool helps enumerate all printer drivers from a specified Windows machine, including driver-specific information, and allows deletion of unwanted drivers?

A. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
B. Windows Performance Kit
C. StressPrinters
D. Print Detective

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 118
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users to access internal resources. The external users will authenticate on StoreFront. Which Storefront Authentication method will the administrator configure?

A. HTTP Basic
B. Username and password
C. Smart Card
D. Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 119
What is the order of precedence, from highest to lowest, for the different policy types that can be used to configure Citrix policies?

A. Site local (created in Citrix Studio)
Organizational Unit GPO
Domain GPO
Site GPO
Local Computer.
B. Local Computer
Site local (created in Citrix Studio)
Site GPO
Domain GPO
Organizational Unit GPO
C. Organizational Unit GPO
Domain GPO
Site GPO
Site local (created in Citrix Studio)
Local Computer
D. Local Computer
Site local (created in Citrix Studio)
Organizational Unit GPO
Domain GPO
Site GPO

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 120
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 240 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then prompts for authentication. After the administrator successfully authenticates, the session is reconnected. Which policy makes this possible?

A. Load Management
B. Auto Client Reconnect
C. ICA Keep Alive
D. Session Reliability

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 121
......

Get the newest forbiden 1Y0-203 VCE dumps here:

bit.ly/forbiden-1y0-203-dumps-2018-version

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 1Y0-203 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

bit.ly/forbiden-1y0-203-dumps-pdf

OR

Read the newest forbiden 1Y0-203 exam questions from this Blog:

bit.ly/new-1y0-203-dumps-with-corrected-answers

Good Luck!!!

(p.s. Copy the upper red short links and open them in your browser.)
 

JekylHyde

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new 1Y0-203 dumps (Apr/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-203 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 108
Which Layer contains the Citrix Director in a XenApp and XenDesktop Architecture model?

A. Resource
B. User
C. Control
D. Access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 109
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy Receiver to a group of new users who use restricted workstations that do NOT allow applications to be installed locally on them. These users are internal to the company and connect directly to the XenDesktop environment via Storefront. Which deployment option is optimal for these new users?

A. Receiver for Web deployed from StoreFront
B. Native Receiver deployed through Active Directory scripting
C. Receiver for HTML5 deployed through client web browser
D. Native Receiver deployed through group policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 110
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator has been receiving calls from users stating that they are receiving new sessions instead of reconnecting to their disconnected sessions. The administrator investigated the issue and found the sessions are in a disconnected state when the users leave work. What should the administrator configure in StoreFront to allow the users to reconnect to their disconnected sessions while roaming?

A. Session Lingering
B. Session Pre-Launch
C. Workspace Control
D. Session Timeout

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 111
An organization needs fewer printers created during session startup, so that sessions start faster. Which policy allows the Citrix Administrator to achieve this goal?

A. Client Printer Redirection
B. Direct Connections to Print Servers
C. Printer Properties Retention
D. Auto-Create Client Printers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 112
A Citrix Administrator needs to join a XenDesktop Controller to an existing site that is configured to use a mirrored SQL server database. Using Citrix Studio, which two methods can the administrator choose to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database manually"; generate scripts and run them in Administrative Power Shell Window on SQL Server.
B. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database manually"; generate scripts and run them on SQL Server Management Studio in SQLCMD mode.
C. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database automatically"; mirroring is detected without user intervention.
D. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database automatically"; mirroring can be configured later on ... .

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 113
Which two cloud providers are supported with XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15? (Choose two.)

A. Amazon Web Services
B. Google Cloud Services
C. Microsoft Azure
D. IBM Cloud

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 114
Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to collect information to investigate issues with session performance?

A. XDPing
B. CDF Control
C. XenDesktop Site Checker
D. HDX Monitor

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 115
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator implemented XenApp/XenDesktop to centrally host applications for internal and external users. Recently, the SQL servers hosting the Site database experienced a major problem. As a result, the database is corrupted and the administrator needs to restore the Site database from backup. Which precautionary action must the administrator consider before restoring the Site database?

A. Nullify the connection strings from the registry using PowerShell so that the controllers do NOT connect to the database.
B. Remove any hotfixes applied after the backup before performing the restore.
C. Verify that all Delivery Controllers are shut down.
D. Verify that the restore option in SQL Studio is set to WITH RESTRICTED_USER.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 116
Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?

A. IP Address
B. MAC Address
C. Hostname
D. FQDN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 117
Which printer tool helps enumerate all printer drivers from a specified Windows machine, including driver-specific information, and allows deletion of unwanted drivers?

A. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
B. Windows Performance Kit
C. StressPrinters
D. Print Detective

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 118
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users to access internal resources. The external users will authenticate on StoreFront. Which Storefront Authentication method will the administrator configure?

A. HTTP Basic
B. Username and password
C. Smart Card
D. Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 119
What is the order of precedence, from highest to lowest, for the different policy types that can be used to configure Citrix policies?

A. Site local (created in Citrix Studio)
Organizational Unit GPO
Domain GPO
Site GPO
Local Computer.
B. Local Computer
Site local (created in Citrix Studio)
Site GPO
Domain GPO
Organizational Unit GPO
C. Organizational Unit GPO
Domain GPO
Site GPO
Site local (created in Citrix Studio)
Local Computer
D. Local Computer
Site local (created in Citrix Studio)
Organizational Unit GPO
Domain GPO
Site GPO

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 120
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 240 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then prompts for authentication. After the administrator successfully authenticates, the session is reconnected. Which policy makes this possible?

A. Load Management
B. Auto Client Reconnect
C. ICA Keep Alive
D. Session Reliability

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 121
......

Get the newest forbiden 1Y0-203 VCE dumps here:

bit.ly/forbiden-1y0-203-dumps-2018-version

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 1Y0-203 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

bit.ly/forbiden-1y0-203-dumps-pdf

OR

Read the newest forbiden 1Y0-203 exam questions from this Blog:

bit.ly/new-1y0-203-dumps-with-corrected-answers

Good Luck!!!

(p.s. Copy the upper red short links and open them in your browser.)

Thanks for updating the latest forbiden 1Y0-203 dumps!!!

Would you like to upload that premium forbiden 1Y0-203 dumps with VCE file???

Thanks in advance!!!
 

jhonaddison

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 30, 2018
Messages
144
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Validate your 1Y0-203 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 1Y0-203 dumps. (Dumpspedia.com) has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Citrix 1Y0-203 Questions Answers for CCA-V Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated 1Y0-203 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Citrix 1Y0-203 Braindumps.
 

KentaKubo

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 28, 2018
Messages
15
Reaction score
2
Points
3
Passed the 1Y0-203 exam yesterday (7/May/2018)!!!

That forbiden 1Y0-203 dumps are still valid for passing.

Thanks all help comments!!! Good luck!!!
 

Kheda Melikov

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 10, 2016
Messages
37
Reaction score
2
Points
8
Great!

Passed the 1Y0-203 exam on 11/June/2018.

Mainly learned and practiced the premium forbiden 1Y0-203 dumps, 90%+ questions are same as the actual 1Y0-203 test.

Good luck!!!
 

alstonjhon

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2018
Messages
105
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Dumpspdf.com has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Citrix 1Y0-203 Questions Answers for Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated 1Y0-203 Braindumps is a guaranteed way towards your success in Citrix 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps. Get the huge discount.
 

Malone

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
20
Reaction score
5
Points
3
The new 1Y0-203 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-203 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 131
Which three core services are required for a FlexCast Management Architecture (FMA) site to run optimally? (Choose three.)

A. Machine Creation Service
B. Delegated Administration Service
C. Configuration Logging Service
D. Telemetry Service
E. Central Configuration Service

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 132
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator created a XenApp/XenDesktop Site and is delivering desktops with Machine Creation Services. The administrator is trying the storage requirements for the XenApp/ XenDesktop environment. However, the calculation is lower than the storage that is being consumed. The administrator can check the calculations to make sure that they can take into account the fact that ____. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. a copy of the master image is stored with each virtual machine
B. a copy of the master image is stored in each storage repository
C. the identity disk increases in size after each restart
D. a copy of each differencing disk is stored in each storage repository

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 133
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to create a new Machine Catalog using Machine Creation Services. However, the Machine Creation Services option is grayed out. Which action can the administrator take in order to use Machine Creation Services?

A. Add the correct Citrix licenses to the License Server
B. Add a new resource connection in Citrix Studio
C. Restart the Delivery Controller
D. Restart the Citrix Desktop Service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 134
Which Citrix component is installed by the XenDesktop 7.6 LTSR Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)?

A. HDX 3D Pro
B. HDX RealTime Optimization Pack
C. Receiver for Web
D. Receiver

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 135
Which Citrix hotfix will a Citrix Administrator install on the virtual desktop OS machines in a XenDesktop environment?

A. GPCSExt
B. XDPoshModule
C. ICATS
D. ICAWS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 136
Citrix Administrator configured a Citrix policy with the list of filters below:
- Client IP Address: 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200
- User or Group: Marketing Department
- User Group: Marketing Executives
Which two connections will receive the policy setting? (Choose two.)

A. A user who is part of the Marketing Department and part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
B. A user who is part of the Marketing Department but NOT part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is NOT in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
C. A user who is part of the Marketing Department and part of the Marketing Executives group, but whose endpoint client IP address is NOT in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
D. A user who is part of the Marketing Department but NOT part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 137
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator works at a hospital where doctors frequently move between patient rooms. Each patient room has a different workstation. Several doctors have complained that when they switch patient rooms, they have to relaunch their Citrix-delivered applications. Which feature can the administrator configure to address this issue?

A. Session Pre-launch
B. ICA Keep-Alive
C. Session Reliability
D. Workspace Control

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 138
Citrix policies that are created using Citrix Studio are stored in ____ and Citrix policies that are created using Group Policy Management Console are stored in ____. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A. Site Database; Site Database
B. Configuration Logging Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share
C. Site Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share
D. Delivery Controller local registry; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 139
Configuration Logging tracks changes to XenDesktop from ____ and ____. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)

A. Citrix Studio
B. Group Policy Management console
C. Citrix License Administration console
D. PowerShell cmdlets

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 140
Which two FlexCast models are suitable for applications that are NOT multi-user compatible? (Choose two.)

A. VM Hosted applications
B. Hosted shared desktops
C. Hosted VDI
D. Published applications

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 141
Which two FlexCast models allow for high scalability and user density? (Choose two.)

A. Remote PC access
B. Hosted VDI
C. Published applications
D. Hosted shared desktops

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 142
A Citrix Administrator is preparing a XenDesktop Printer policy to allow every user to map only one of the locally installed printers. How can the administrator accomplish this task?

A. Enable the "Auto-create the client's default printer only" policy.
B. Install only native printer drivers to the XenDesktop virtual machines.
C. Enable the "Disable LTP ports" policy.
D. Enable the "Auto-create local (non-network) client printers only" policy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 143
Which two steps can a Citrix Administrator perform to use Citrix PowerShell cmdlets in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)

A. Get-executionPolicy
B. Set-ExecutionPolicy unrestricted
C. Get-Command-Module Citrix*
D. Add-Pssnapin citrix*

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 144
Which two reasons are valid for changing the location of the Configuration Logging database after creating the Site according to Citrix recommendations? (Choose two.)

A. The volume of data collected for Configuration Logging could adversely affect the space available to the Site configuration database.
B. The backup strategy for the Configuration Logging database is likely to differ from the backup strategy for the Site Configuration database.
C. The Site Configuration database cannot be backed up because it is in use by the Configuration Logging process.
D. The Configuration Logging database can only be cleared by stopping and starting the Citrix Configuration Site database.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 145
......

Get the newest forbiden 1Y0-203 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/1y0-203.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 1Y0-203 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hvdTyox1TFei-n2fZKvHpNW1ies5hjbR

OR

Read the newest forbiden 1Y0-203 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.citrixbraindump.com/?s=1Y0-203

Good Luck!!!
 

henry109

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
Points
1
I am such a great amount of amped up for my amazing achievement in Citrix 1Y0-203 exam. Also, I have sharp a debt of gratitude is in order for realexamdumps.com for furnishing me Citrix 1Y0-203 dumps with their specialists' rules and help with my readiness. It was truly unrealistic to pass my IT test without such an incredible help. I propose every one of my colleagues take assistance from Citrix 1Y0-203 exam study material.
 
Top