[NEW]210-060 PDF and VCE With Updated 210-060 Dumps 225Q&As Free Version!

Johanna Konig

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 8, 2017
Messages
211
Reaction score
14
Points
18
QUESTION 106
An end user has an 7945 IP phone, but is unable to launch any of the IP phone applications.
A network engineer has confirmed that the device is subscribed to the appropriate applications in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
How should the engineer instruct the user to launch the IP phone applications?

A. Select the "?" button on the IP phone.
B. Select the globe button on the IP phone.
C. Select Settings > User Preferences.
D. Select Settings > Device Configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 107
Which component is needed for a voice call to be processed between the enterprise Cisco Unified Communications system and a cell phone via the PSTN?

A. Cisco Analog Voice Gateway VG224
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager call processing node
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Music On Hold node
D. Cisco Integrated Service Router with digital signal processor resources

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
What is needed to support SIP Early Media?

A. Media Termination Point
B. Transcoder
C. Annunciator
D. Conference Bridge
E. DSP
F. Route List

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
The IP phone of user A is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber1 while the IP phone of user B is registered with subscriber2. User A is speaking to user B on an active call. A junior network engineer mistakenly reboots subscriber1.
What effect does this have on the call?

A. User A can hear B, but B cannot hear A.
B. User A cannot hear B, but B can hear A.
C. This action drops the call.
D. This action does not affect the call.
E. The call remains active, but quality may suffer.

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
A company has invested in an on-premises VoIP solution. For design simplicity purposes, network engineers have opted to use a single VLAN for both data and voice traffic. Shortly after implementing IP phones, customers are reporting problems.
Which two potential problems may be reported about the calls as a result of this design decision? (Choose two.)

A. jitter detected in voice calls
B. problems with email latency
C. slow internet download speeds
D. choppy voice calls
E. PCs are getting IP addresses but phones are not

Answer: AD

QUESTION 111
A network engineer receives a report about poor quality on an active call between the IP phone of user A over the WAN to the IP phone of user B. Using web access to the phone, the network engineer remotely checks call statistics such as jitter, network delay, and packet loss. Calculated packet loss is 3%, average jitter is 20 ms, network delay is 1 ms, and conceal seconds is 7.
What is the most likely problem with this call?

A. Calculated packet loss is too high.
B. Average jitter is too high.
C. Network delay is too high.
D. Conceal seconds are too high.

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
Which command allows the telephony service of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router to be associated to loopback address 192.168.143.44?

A. !
telephony-service
max-ephones 4
max-dn 8
ip source-address 192.168.143.44
!
B. !
telephony-service
max-ephones 4
max-dn 8
ip bind src-addr 192.168.143.44
!
C. !
telephony-service
max-ephones 4
max-dn 8
source-address ipv4:192.168.143.44
!
D. !
telephony-service
max-ephones 4
max-dn 8
ip address 192.168.143.44
!

Answer: A

QUESTION 113
Which four devices can be used to provide analog ports, traditional phones, and fax machines? (Choose four.)

A. Cisco VG224 Analog Voice Gateway
B. Foreign Exchange Station Voice Interface Card
C. Cisco High Density VoiceFax Network Module
D. Cisco ATA190 Analog Telephone Adapter
E. Cisco VG350 Analog Voice Gateway
F. Cisco Unified Border Element
G. Foreign Exchange Office Voice Interface

Answer: ABDE

QUESTION 114
Client A in X site uses an IP phone to call client B in Y site. Engineers have selected SCCP as the default VoIP signaling protocol. Which network path will the call signaling take when client A calls client B?

A. IP phone X > CUCM subscriber > IP phone Y using TCP port 1000
B. IP phone X > CUCM subscriber > IP phone Y using TCP port 2000
C. IP phone X > CUCM subscriber > IP phone Y using UDP port 1000
D. IP phone X > IP phone Y using TCP port 2000
E. IP phone X > IP phone Y using TCP port 1000

Answer: B

QUESTION 115
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager protocol communicates with collaboration endpoints?

A. SCCP
B. RTP
C. SIP
D. CDP

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
Which two tools can be used to measure the quality of a VoIP call? (Choose two.)

A. QoS configuration tool
B. mean opinion score tool
C. bulk administration tool
D. jitter compensation tool
E. rFactor tool

Answer: BE

QUESTION 117
What is the recommended maximum one-way latency for voice and video networks?

A. 100 ms
B. 150 ms
C. 200 ms
D. 300 ms

Answer: B

More 2017 New 210-060 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNcHNlT3VrNy1CbUU?usp=sharing
 

Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
2018/Sep Braindump2go 210-060 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-060 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 150
A single user receives a high amount of inbound voice messages and checks them only via email. The user cannot receive or send messages as the mailbox is full. Which option provides a permanent solution to this problem?


A. message aging policies
B. mailbox size quota
C. multiple mailbox stores
D. call-routing rules
E. restriction tables


Answer: A

QUESTION 151
An engineer receives a report regarding choppy voice quality on a call. The user does not remember the details of the call time or the numbers that were dialed. What should the engineer implement to assist in identifying future issues?


A. Cisco Quality Report Tool
B. Cisco Unified SRST
C. Cisco Unified RTMT
D. Cisco AXL


Answer: A

QUESTION 152
An IP phone that is using PoE shows "unknown" in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the engineer do to restore the phone to service?


A. restart the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. reset the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. enter **# locally on the IP phone
D. check the network cable and switch port


Answer: D

QUESTION 153
A voice engineer is moving an IP phone from one secure Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to another. The phones are not registering to the new cluster. Which task resolves this issue?


A. reset the phones
B. restart the phones
C. delete the CTL file from each phone manually
D. use the Bulk Administration Tool to import the phones


Answer: C

QUESTION 154
Which three features of the Cisco Unified Attendant Console can a user use to streamline the company telephony communications? (Choose three.)


A. promotes a phone call into a video call
B. uses presence status to determine availability
C. reverts back to operator a transferred call
D. provides a conference call with up to 10 participants
E. provides call detail records reports to upper management
F. defines operator working hours and automatically redirect calls


Answer: BCF

QUESTION 155
An end user is running Cisco Jabber on the desktop.
Which two icons must be selected to make a video call? (Choose two.)


A. Contacts icon
B. phone icon
C. person icon
D. message icon
E. web video conferencing icon


Answer: AB

QUESTION 156
Users report that no phone numbers are listed in the corporate directory, but the employee names are listed. Which option must be verified in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration to display the directory numbers?


A. The primary extension is configured.
B. The user's phones are listed as a controlled device.
C. Users are associated with their directory number.
D. The telephone number field has been filled in appropriately.


Answer: D

QUESTION 157
The Cisco Unified Communications administrator has implemented Cisco IM and Presence for the company. An email was sent to all employees requesting that they document any malfunctioning. Employees must navigate to which Cisco Jabber for Windows menu to report functionality issues?


A. Options
B. Show docked window
C. Report a problem
D. Show connection status
E. Show error notifications


Answer: C

QUESTION 158
A Cisco IP phone fails to register with the Cisco CallManager.
Which choice should be checked first to isolate the issue?


A. Cisco Discovery Protocol is enabled on the switch.
B. The phone generates dhcp request packets.
C. The phone generates TFTP request packets.
D. Delete and re-create the phone.


Answer: B

QUESTION 159
A network engineer must set up an end-user account for a SIP device to use for authentication. Which end-user information is used for SIP authentication?


A. account ID
B. password
C. PIN
D. digest credentials


Answer: D

QUESTION 160
A networking administrator needs to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where must the administrator navigate to accomplish this task?


A. Device Association
B. User Management
C. Application
D. Application User


Answer: B

1.|2018 Latest 210-060 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 254Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-060.html

2.|2018 Latest 210-060 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNcHNlT3VrNy1CbUU?usp=sharing
 

Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
More Braindump2go 210-060 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 161
Which two user types are valid when a user is created in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. local end user
B. LDAP synchronized end user
C. UDS end user
D. EDI end user
E. BDI end user

Answer: AB

QUESTION 162
Which protocol is used between two Cisco IP phones once Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express connects a call?

A. H.323
B. RTP
C. SCCP
D. SIP

Answer: B

QUESTION 163
Which option is the Cisco recommended mechanism for delivering voice payload?

A. IntServ
B. DiffServ
C. policing
D. shaping

Answer: B

QUESTION 164
Which profile must be added to the end user profile when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Presence?

A. Device profile
B. UC service profile
C. Extension mobility profile
D. SIP profile

Answer: B

QUESTION 165
Which two user types are available to a voice engineer adding a user in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.)

A. User with mailbox
B. Imported user
C. Synch user
D. User without mailbox
E. Local admin user with mailbox

Answer: AD

QUESTION 166
Which command to assign manualy IP to EX series using CLI?

A. Xcommand set network IPV4 address:
B. configuration network address Ethernet0:
C. Xconfiguration network IPV4 address NIC0:
D. Xconfiguration network IPV4 address:

Answer: D

QUESTION 167
How to initiate a cisco Telepresence 1310-65 camera calibration?

A. Troubleshoot>Hardware setup>setup>show focus target
B. Troubleshoot>Hardware setup>camera>show camera target
C. Harware setup>start>camera>setup>show focus target
D. Troubleshoot>Hardware setup>camera>setup>calibrate

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
Which two standard supported for streaming live video on cisco telepresence content server (choose two)?

A. H265
B. H263
C. H270
D. H261
E. H262

Answer: BD

QUESTION 169
When an engineer try to pull log from an cisco EX90 codec for call setup issue using "log ctx sip packet debug 9" nothing happen, how to enable this debug?

A. collect log from web interface
B. enter log ctx sip packet debug all
C. ssh into the codec to view the log
D. enter the logout put on command

Answer: D

QUESTION 170
How to enable existing remote jabber to register to cucm without VPN?

A. expressway with jabber guest
B. vcs with jabber guest
C. expressway with MRA
D. vcs with MRA

Answer: C

QUESTION 171
End user is on a cisco telepresence session with remote participant and can control the camera at the remote endpoint. Which feature is underlying?

A. FECC
B. DTMF
C. FEC
D. PIP

Answer: A


1.|2018 Latest 210-060 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 254Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-060.html

2.|2018 Latest 210-060 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNcHNlT3VrNy1CbUU?usp=sharing
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
560
Reaction score
106
Points
18
Finally pass 210-060 exam with ease. The braindumpskey exam braindumps are pretty good, and it has valid questions and answers, whose help me a lot. I believe that every candidate who use it will get success.
 

KellyeImser

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2019
Messages
7,406
Reaction score
1
Points
38
If you want instant success in Cisco 210-060 exam then Certsleads is the best option for you to score good grades in 210-060 exam. As Certsleads is one of the best sources to offer most up to date Cisco training material with 210-060 exam questions PDF. I assured you will get guaranteed success after getting their 210-060 exam dumps from Certsleads.They have thousands of satisfied clients just because of their best customer services and I assure you that you will be one of them if you study with 210-060 PDF exam dumps offered by Certsleads. So get 40% off by using the discount coupon 40%OFF.These 210-060 exam dumps will help you get the exceptional grades in the shortest time possible.So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:https://www.certsleads.com/Cisco/210-060-exam-questions
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
13,657
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Cisco 210-060 exam is no more dream. Now Cisco students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Cisco 210-060 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Cisco 210-060 Expert.Get 40% discount by using promocode E4S40%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Cisco exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Cisco 210-060 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
1,695
Reaction score
2
Points
38
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/210-060-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 210-060 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Cisco 210-060 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 210-060 Cisco Certified Network Associate Collaboration certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Cisco 210-060 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Cisco 210-060 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 210-060 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Cisco 210-060 exam features in our 210-060 exam products. Try free demo of Cisco 210-060 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/210-060-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top