New 2V0-41.19 Dumps with VCE and PDF

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
628
Reaction score
30
Points
18
November/2019 some new braindump2go 2V0-41.19 exam questions,


1.Download 2019 New 2V0-41.19 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 2V0-41.191 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
628
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
An NSX administrator is creating a NAT rule on a Tier-0 Gateway configured in active-standby high availability mode.
Which two NAT rule types are supported for this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Port NAT

B. Source NAT
C. Destination NAT
D. 1:1 NAT
E. Reflexive NAT

Correct Answer: BC

New Question
Which command on ESXi Is used to verify the Local Control Plane connectivity with Central Control Plane?

A. esxcli network ip connection list | grep ccpd
B. esxcli network ip connection list | grep 1234
C. esxcli network ip connection list | grep netcpa
D. esxcli network ip connection list | grep 1235

Correct Answer: D

New Question
Which is correct when deploying a NSX Edge in a KVM only environment?

A. deploy NSX Edge VM with QCOW2 image
B. deploy NSX Edge VM with ISO image
C. deploy NSX Edge on a bare-metal server
D. deploy NSX Edge VM with OVF template

Correct Answer: C

New Question
Refer to the exhibit.
The Node Status for all hosts in the SA-Compute-01 cluster Is shown as Not Configured. There are no VM connectivity issues reported on any of the ESXI transport nodes.
Which service must be restarted to fix the issue?

A. nsx-mpa service on the ESXi transport nodes
B. nsx-policy-manager service on NSX Manager
C. nsx-mpa-api service on NSX Manager

D. cm-inventory service on NSX Manager

Correct Answer: D

New Question
How is the RouterLink port created between a Tier-1 Gateway and Tier-0 Gateway?

A. Manually create a Segment and connect to both Tier-1 and Tier-0 Gateways.
B. Automatically created when Tier-1 is created.
C. Manually create a Logical Switch and connect to bother Tier-1 and Tier-0 Gateways.
D. Automatically created when Tier-1 is connected with Tier-0 from Simplified UI.

Correct Answer: D

New Question
Which CLI command should be executed on a KVM hypervisor to retrieve the VM interface UUID?

A. virsh list-interface <VM Name>
B. virsh get-interface <VM Name>
C. virsh dumpxml <VM Name> | grep interfaceid
D. virsh show <VM Name> | grep interfaceid

Correct Answer: A

New Question
Which two built-in VMware tools will help identify the cause of packet loss on VLAN Segments? (Choose two.)

A. Flow Monitoring
B. Traceflow
C. Activity Monitoring
D. Live Flow
E. Packet Capture

Correct Answer: BE

New Question
A customer is preparing to deploy VMware Kubernetes on an NSX-T Data Center. What is the minimum MTU size for the UPLINK profile?

Correct Answer: A

New Question
Which component does the hyperbus interface (vmk50) provide network connectivity to?

A. virtual machines and containers running across transport nodes
B. virtual machines running on the same hypervisor
C. containers running on ESXi/KVM transport nodes
D. virtual machines running in the same segment

Correct Answer: A

New Question
An administrator wants to validate the BGP connection status between the Tier-0 Gateway and the upstream physical router.
What sequence of commands could be used to check this status on NSX Edge node?

A. - set vrf <ID>
  • show logical-routers
  • show <LR-D> bgp
B. - show logical-routers
  • get vrf
  • show ip route bgp
C. - enable <LR-D>
  • get vrf <ID>
  • show bgp neighbor
D. - get logical-routers
  • vrf <number>
  • get bgp neighbor
Correct Answer: D

New Question
An NSX administrator is troubleshooting a connectivity issue with virtual machines running on an ESXi transport node.
Which feature in the NSX Manager Simplified UI shows the mapping between the virtual NIC and the host's physical adapter?

A. N-VDS Visualization
B. Activity Monitoring
C. IPFIX
D. Port Mirroring

Correct Answer: A
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
628
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
Which two commands are used to query the arp-table of a logical switch? (Choose two.)

A. get logical-switch arp-table <logical-switch-uuid>
B. get logical-switch <logical-switch-uuid> arp-table
C. get logical-switch <vni> arp-table
D. get logical-switch arp-table <vni>
E. get logical-switch arp-table

Correct Answer: BC

New Question
When a stateful service is enabled for the first time on a Tier-0 Gateway, what happens on the NSX Edge node?

A. SR and DR doesn't need to be connected to provide any stateful services.
B. SR is instantiated and automatically connected with DR.
C. SR and DR is instantiated but requires manual connection.
D. DR is instantiated and automatically connected with SR.

Correct Answer: B

New Question
Which NAT type must the NSX-T Data Center administrator create on the Tier-0 or Tier-1 Gateway to allow Web VM to initiate communication with public networks?

A. Reverse NAT
B. SNAT
C. 1:1 NAT
D. DNAT

Correct Answer: D

New Question
A security administrator needs to configure a firewall rule based on the domain name of a specific application.
Which field in a distributed firewall rule does the administrator configure?

A. Policy
B. Profile
C. Service
D. Source

Correct Answer: B

New Question
What are two supported VPN configuration types in a NSX-Y Data Center? (Choose two.)

A. OpenVPN
B. MPLS
C. L3VPN
D. L2VPN
E. SSLVPN+

Correct Answer: CE

New Question
An NSX administrator is applying QoS to guarantee bandwidth for critical production workloads. Which three actions must be taken? (Choose three.)
A. Edit the exported JSON file.
B. Export transport node NIOC profile.
C. Create a QoS segment profile.
D. Specify QoS parameters.
E. Change Segment QoS profile.
F. Upload the JSON file and apply configuration.

Correct Answer: BCD

New Question
A customer is planning deployment of a third-party OpenStack application. Which is used to grant permissions to the application on NSX Manager?
A. Guest Identity
B. Cloud Identity
C. Principal Identity
D. API Identity

Correct Answer: D

New Question
What are three functions of a Tier-0 Gateway in a multi-tenant service provider environment? (Choose three.)

A. acts as a default gateway for the tenant workloads
B. enables east-west connectivity to the tenant workloads
C. interconnects the Tier-1 gateways of multiple tenants
D. provides isolation between the tenants
E. provides first-hop routing for the tenant workloads
F. enables north-south connectivity to the tenant workloads

Correct Answer: CDE

New Question
Which CLI command is used to start the NSX Manager virtual machine in the KVM environment?

A. virsh start <NSX-Manager-Name>

B. virsh poweron <nsx-manager-name>
C. virsh poweron <nsx-manager-ID>
D. virsh start <NSX-Manager-ID>

Correct Answer: A

New Question
What are the supported N-VDS modes?

A. DPDK Datapath
B. Enhanced Datapath
C. Overlay Datapath
D. Standard Datapath
E. Secure Datapath

Correct Answer: BD

New Question
A NSX-T Data Center administrator wants to ensure that any machine on a public network can communicate with a Web VM running in a NSX-T Data Center environment.
Which NAT type must be created on the Tier-0 or Tier-1 Gateway to achieve this?

A. 1:1 NAT
B. Reverse NAT
C. DNAT
D. SNAT

Correct Answer: B
 
Top