New 300-360 Dumps with VCE and PDF (July/2018 Updated)

Discussion in 'General Certification' started by Robert Hei, Dec 8, 2017.

  1. Robert Hei

    Robert Hei Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2017
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-360 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (July/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    And, PassLeader has updated its 300-360 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

    You can get the newest PassLeader 300-360 exam questions in the
    #9 of this topic!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    The new 300-360 dumps (Dec/2017 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-360 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]


    NEW QUESTION 102
    An access point will be partially exposed to the outdoor environment in a loading dock of a factory. How should this access point be deployed in a cost-effective manner?

    A. indoor AP with an external leaky coaxial cable
    B. outdoor mesh AP utilizing the 5-GHz band
    C. outdoor bridge AP pointing its antenna toward the factory
    D. indoor-based AP inside a NEMA-rated enclosure

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Because mesh radio waves have very high frequency in the 5-GHz band, the radio wavelength is small; therefore, the radio waves do not travel as far as radio waves on lower frequencies, given the same amount of power. This higher frequency range makes the mesh ideal for unlicensed use because the radio waves do not travel far unless a high-gain antenna is used to tightly focus the radio waves in a given direction.

    NEW QUESTION 103
    Which two information points should a pre-site survey questionnaire contain? (Choose two.)

    A. list of clients used
    B. hours during which the survey can be performed
    C. access point density required
    D. approximate square footage of facility
    E. total number of APs in use

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 104
    A customer has determined that aesthetics is a primary concern for their upcoming guest deployment. Which design consideration can be leveraged to address this concern?

    A. Paint the access point to cover the LED from being noticeable.
    B. Use enclosures to hide the wireless infrastructure in the surrounding environment.
    C. Deploy environmentally friendly cabling components to blend into the environment.
    D. Use AIR-AP-BRACKET-1 to allow for greater mounting locations.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 105
    You deploy a wireless network for a common area located outside of a student dorm by using patch antennas. Students report weak signals in specific locations of the coverage area. Which option is a possible cause of the issue?

    A. Neighboring buildings
    B. Vehicles
    C. Trees
    D. Bluetooth interference

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 106
    Which 802.11 standard performs the PTK calculations in advance to enable fast client roaming?

    A. 802.11r
    B. 802.11i
    C. 802.11k
    D. 802.11w

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 107
    Which three factors must you consider before you deploy APs to a wireless network located in a warehouse? (Choose three.)

    A. conveyor belts
    B. employee schedules
    C. ceiling height
    D. variable inventory quantities
    E. types of walls
    F. deliveries

    Answer: BCE

    NEW QUESTION 108
    During a post-deployment survey, the wireless engineer notices that offices in surrounding suites also have wireless networks and the 2.4 Ghz band is highly utilized Which configuration must the engineer make on the wireless network using this new information?

    A. Disable 802.11 b/g data rates.
    B. Enable Band Sect in the WLC.
    C. Disable RRM in the WLC.
    D. Enable rogue access point containment.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Rogue access point radios are unauthorized access points detected by one or more Cisco lightweight access points. This page displays rogue access point alarms based on the severity you clicked in the Alarm Monitor.

    NEW QUESTION 109
    An engineer must design a wireless voice network and is auditing the existing configuration. Which two actions must be taken? (Choose two.)

    A. Enable Platinum QoS profile on the SSID.
    B. Disable Coverage Hole Detection.
    C. Ensure the switch ports trust DSCP QoS markings.
    D. Disable WMM on the QoS tab.
    E. Ensure that Client Load Balancing is enabled.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 110
    An engineer is implementing QoS for a new wireless voice network. Which two considerations should be identified first? (Choose two.)

    A. QoS marking
    B. Policing
    C. QoS requirements
    D. Data traffic usage
    E. Traffic classification

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 111
    An engineer is determining powering requirements for a P2P wireless link using Cisco Aironet 1572EC access points. Which power method is valid for the access point?

    A. 802.3af Power over Ethernet
    B. Power over Cable
    C. Cisco Inline Power
    D. 802.3at Power over Ethernet

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 112
    A network engineer is performing a site survey in preparation for an installation. Which three hardware parameters must be inspected? (Choose three.)

    A. Routing protocol used
    B. PoE capability
    C. Switch STP capability
    D. Distance of antenna to communications room
    E. Switch port availability
    F. Distance of access point to communications room

    Answer: BEF

    NEW QUESTION 113
    An engineer has added an access point to a deployment after a post-installation site survey. The engineer then notices that there has been an increase in co-channel interference and retransmissions. Which two features can help mitigate the issue? (Choose two.)

    A. Coverage Hole Detection
    B. Transmit Power Control
    C. Enhanced Distributed Channel Access
    D. Cisco Compatible Extensions
    E. Dynamic Channel Assignment

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 114
    You are planning the coverage for wireless VoIP by using Ekahau. Which signal strength does Ekahau recommend using for VoIP?

    A. -84 dBm
    B. -76 dBm
    C. -67 dBm
    D. -53 dBm

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Each vendor has their own recommended signal strength for a given data rate or application. For instance, one vendor may recommend designing their VoIP solution at -67 dBm (perhaps the most widely-used value for VoIP deployment if I had to choose one), while another may say -70 dBm. In most cases the values will differ only by a couple dB.

    NEW QUESTION 115
    You must upgrade a data-based wireless network to support Voice over Wireless. Which RSSI measurement do you use to redesign the wireless network?

    A. -65 dBm
    B. -72 dBm
    C. -75 dBm
    D. -67 dBm

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 116
    A wireless engineer is hired to design a network for six buildings with a WLC in each building to support the access points. Which type of wireless architecture is being used?

    A. distributed deployment
    B. autonomous deployment
    C. unified deployment
    D. centralized deployment

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 117
    The CIO of a company wants to start tracking inventory in the warehouse using RFID tags and their existing wireless network. The company hires a wireless engineer to ensure that their existing network can support this new initiative. Which tool in Cisco Prime can help the wireless engineer?

    A. Planning Mode
    B. Map Editor
    C. Site Survey
    D. Location Readiness

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 118
    A wireless engineer is designing a wireless network to support real time applications over wireless. Which IEEE protocol must the engineer enable on the WLC so that neighbor list radio management packets are sent to the wireless devices?

    A. 802.11r
    B. 802.11w
    C. 802.11i
    D. 802.11k

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 119
    Which option is an advantage at using Cisco CleanAir technology in your wireless network?

    A. CleanAir can be used on an AP in monitor mode so that the AP serves client traffic and monitors for interference simultaneously.
    B. A single CleanAir AP can be used to analyze RF traffic from many Aps.
    C. CleanAir is a software feature that can be added to arty AP to start monitoring interference and air quality.
    D. CleanAir operates 24/7 and constantly monitors for interference and air quality issues.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    An advantage of CleanAir technology is that it operates 24/7, constantly monitoring for interference and air quality issues. This allows IT to take a more proactive approach to spectrum management. Instead of waiting for interference to be reported by an end user (in the form of a trouble ticket) and then dispatching a tool to analyze the problem, IT can find interference as soon as it occurs and take immediate action. Having a 24/7 history also makes it possible to look back in time. Using historical data, it's easy to perform analyses of trends over time.

    NEW QUESTION 120
    You are designing a wireless network to support high user density in the 5 GHz spectrum. Which option is the benefit of selecting a channel width of 20 MHz instead of selecting a higher channel width?

    A. increased bandwidth
    B. increased throughput
    C. decreased co-channel interference
    D. decreased speed

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    If forced to reuse 5 GHz channels, more consistent results will be delivered using strictly 20 MHz channels and avoiding loss of efficiency due to CCI.

    NEW QUESTION 121
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 300-360 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 300-360 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 300-360 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
    #1 Robert Hei, Dec 8, 2017
    Last edited: Jul 5, 2018
  2. DILENDRA

    DILENDRA Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2018
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    11
    Thanks for sharing!!!

    Just passed the 300-360 exam yesterday.

    That premium PassLeader 300-360 dumps still valid enough for passing, all questions were from PassLeader 300-360 dumps.

    Good luck, all!!!
     
  3. candusmisheel

    candusmisheel Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2018
    Messages:
    172
    Likes Received:
    0
    Choose a sure shot way towards your success in certification exam with Cisco 300-360 dumps of (Dumpspdf.com). We guarantee your success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated 300-360 Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So feel free to get benefits from such valuable

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    and enjoy brilliant success in Cisco exam.
     
  4. Kilin

    Kilin Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2018
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello everyone! Does anyone have the VCE to download?
     
  5. LEONIE

    LEONIE Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2018
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi
    I got the 300-360 exam paper today from prep4pass, but when I downloaded it, it is the exact same paper which I already have. I am willing to exchange the paper for another one with different questions. The version of the paper is V13.95.
     
  6. Kilin

    Kilin Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2018
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Have you ever taken the test?
     
  7. jorgecc01

    jorgecc01 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    1
    dumps are not valid I failed the last week almost 30 new questions, I studied 140Q passleader :mad:
     
    Kilin likes this.
  8. LEONIE

    LEONIE Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2018
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Dumps are not reliable at all. The paper I wrote had a lot of questions in that doesn't appear in any dump. Resulting me in failing the test. Dump sites are just a money making scheme.
     
  9. Robert Hei

    Robert Hei Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2017
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    The new 300-360 dumps (July/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-360 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 151
    You are using Ekahau Site Survey to plan a WLAN. Which image format is scaled automatically during the map import process? (Choose two.)

    A. JPEG
    B. PNG
    C. PDF
    D. DWG

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 152
    Which two tool in the Cisco Prime Infrastructure can you use to identify whether a floor area can support a new VoIP system? (Choose two.)

    A. Location Readiness
    B. Planning Mode
    C. Voice Planner
    D. Voice Readiness
    E. Voice Audit

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 153
    A network engineer is designing a high-density wireless network. To optimize client performance and avoid interference. Which configuration must the engineer use?

    A. Deploy APs near each other for 2.4-GHz, coverage, and disable 5-GHz radios for some APs.
    B. Deploy APs near each other for 2.4-GHz, coverage, and disable 5-GHz radios for all APs.
    C. Deploy APs near each other for 5-GHz, coverage, and disable 2.4-GHz radios for some APs.
    D. Deploy APs near each other for 5-GHz, coverage, and enable 2.4-GHz radios for all APs.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 154
    You must configure IPV6 to drop unwanted or rogue RA packets that come from wireless clients. Which feature do you enable?

    A. DHCPv6 Server Guard
    B. IPv6 Source Guard
    C. RA throttling
    D. RA guard

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 155
    A network installation on the site with ID 331372269 has been determined to be potentially hazardous to install. Which regulatory body must be consulted to ensure safety during the installation?

    A. FCC
    B. HIPPA
    C. PCI
    D. OSHA

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 156
    You must perform a Layer1 survey by using Metageek Chanalyzer on the current operating mode is configured for Cisco CleanAir AP?

    A. Local
    B. SE-connect
    C. Monitor
    D. Sniffer

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 157
    A network engineer is conducting a Layer 1 site survey using a spectrum analyzer. Which four RF sources can be detected? (Choose four.)

    A. Bluetooth
    B. cordless phones
    C. jammers
    D. microwave
    E. GSM phone
    F. 3G phone
    G. analog TV
    H. infrared

    Answer: ABCD

    NEW QUESTION 158
    A customer requesting a site survey requires hidden APs, basic data coverage, and guest access in a multifloor environment. Which industry vertical best describes this customer?

    A. warehousing
    B. health care
    C. hospitality
    D. manufacturing

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 159
    A small medical office would like to have wireless ability. Which survey tool would provide the fastest AP locations without sacrificing quality?

    A. Air Magnet predictive survey tool
    B. Cisco Spectrum Analyzer tool
    C. Cisco Spectrum Expert utility
    D. Air Magnet Survey Pro-active survey

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 160
    Which three reasons describe the importance of assessing existing wired infrastructure? (Choose three.)

    A. determine PoE requirement
    B. determine cable length
    C. determine port bandwidth
    D. determine quality of service
    E. determine UPS requirement
    F. determine LWAPP support
    G. determine CAPWAP support

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 161
    A 802.11n implementation is being discussed. Users are satisfied with the potential 300- 450 Mbps throughput of new 802.11n APs. Which three bandwidth requirements are used to calculate per client bandwidth through an 802.11n AP network? (Choose three.)

    A. 300 Mbps throughput is the client max for 2.4-GHz radio.
    B. 450 Mbps throughput is the client max for 5-GHz radio.
    C. 100 Mbps AP Ethernet switch port is a potential bottleneck.
    D. CleanAir helps clear noise for 802.11n channel bonding to work.
    E. Channel bonding on 5 GHz is required for a client to have a 300 Mbps WiFi link.
    F. The remaining bandwidth is divided per device when more clients are connected to one AP.

    Answer: CEF

    NEW QUESTION 162
    ......

    NEW QUESTION 170
    Drag and Drop
    Drag from the left the acceptable minimum cell overlap for data and voice cells for site survey and deployment.
    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]

    NEW QUESTION 171
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 300-360 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 300-360 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 300-360 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  10. Lucas Mena

    Lucas Mena Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi all, I will take the exam this month, I have 154q (Marks4sure) but the pdf of passleader have 171q o_O
    Someone has those questions?
     

Share This Page