David Birch

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 15, 2017
Messages
45
Reaction score
7
Points
18
2018 January New Cisco 300-370 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-370 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 88
What is the antenna type used for location services?


A. DAS
B. Hybrid
C. internal
D. yagi


Answer: C

QUESTION 89
What needs to be the same for seamless roaming?


A. mobility group
B. virtual interface ip
C. multicast ip


Answer: C
Explanation:
Note: It is also important that the multicast IP address be set to a different value on each WLC.


QUESTION 90
WAN limitations for Hreap?


A. you must create hreap group for seamless roaming

Answer: A

QUESTION 91
After issuing show rfid summary, tag wasn't there, what two commands to check why?


A. debug rfid all
B. show rfid config


Answer: AB

QUESTION 92
What is this command used for :config mesh astools?


A. antistranding

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
Maximum number of virtual domains in WCS?


A. 124

Answer: A
Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0virtual.html

QUESTION 94
The license needed for MSE client tracking based on RSSI and tags?


A. context aware license

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
If aps on two WLCs in one mobility domain lose their controller, by default how will orphaned APs attach to WLCs?
WLC with least number of APs registered?
WLC with lowest percentage of APs to free license capacity?
WLC with most licenses available?
WLC with the lowest CPU in last collection run?


A. the least percentage of associated APs/capacity

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
Question is missing


A. debug capwap events, errors enable

Answer: A
Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/119286-lap-notjoin-wlc-tshoot.html#backinfo

QUESTION 97
AAA server has issues with client authentication, how to fix?


A. increase eap identity request timeout

Answer: A
Explanation:
EAP Identity Requests in the background waiting for user to type in username and password.


QUESTION 98
What encryption used for mesh link?


A. AES

Answer: A

1.2018 New 300-370 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-370.html

2.2018 New 300-370 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNdGVBOXFERG9OSFU?usp=sharing
 

Zombiiie

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 22, 2018
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The cuestion are not correct. The cuestion are not the real exam question.
Bad information
 

JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
3
Points
18
2018/November Braindump2go 300-370 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-370 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 116
An engineer is troubleshooting reports from a Cisco 7925 user that is experiencing consistent gaps in audio when roaming from one area of the facility to another. Packet analysis shows that the phone is flapping between two access points due to poor SNR.
Which action fixes this issue?


A. Add access points to the areas that have a noise floor below -90 dBm.
B. Adjust the roaming threshold of the WLC to -67 dBm for improved access point performance.
C. Use coverage hole detection to allow the access points to compensate for the poor roaming.
D. Redesign the area for sufficient overlap with access points running at reduced power levels.


Answer: C

QUESTION 117
Which modulation, which was introduced in 802.11ac standard, influences end-user experience by providing the highest data rates and throughput?


A. 256 QAM
B. QPSK
C. 16 QAM
D. 64 QAM


Answer: A

QUESTION 118
An engineer is troubleshooting why a MAC address was not listed in the MAC table and discovers that the VLAN was enabled only on the interface that data is coming in on. Which change fixes this problem?


A. Enable outgoing interfaces.
B. Disable sticky MAC on the access switch.
C. Remove loop detection on interfaces.
D. Flush the MAC address table.


Answer: A

QUESTION 119
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the WLAN are true? (Choose two.)


A. 802.11b data rates are disabled in this WLAN.
B. The Cisco device is a 3600 series AP.
C. The client is 802.11n capable.
D. The client has authenticated.
E. The client has a 5 GHz connection.


Answer: CE

QUESTION 120
An engineer has discovered that a number of new access points are failing to join the wireless controller module that has been recently enabled on a switch stack of three Cisco Catalyst 3850 switches running 3.02.03 SE version of Cisco IOS-XE. All cables have been verified and all access point switch port configurations are identical.
Which options is the likely root cause of the issue?


A. Stacked Cisco Catalyst 3850 switches only support 100 CAPWAP termination licences.
B. Cisco IOS-XE version 3.02.03 SE supports only access points on the master switch.
C. The EULA has not been accepted on the switch wireless controller module.
D. When stacked, the Cisco Catalyst 3850 cannot use the wireless controller module.


Answer: D

QUESTION 121
Refer to the exhibit. What is the highest mandatory rate in Mpbs configured for the AP?


A. 54
B. 36
C. 24
D. 48


Answer: C

QUESTION 122
From the WLC GUI, which RRM setting do you configure to avoid non-Wi-Fi interference?


A. Coverage
B. TPC
C. General
D. DCA


Answer: D

QUESTION 123
In a high-density deployment on a customer site with ID 339696181, how do you mitigate the cell size in a large coverage area?


A. Disable ClientLink on the WLC.
B. Set a high supported data rate.
C. Increase the power of the AP.
D. Set a high mandatory


Answer: C

QUESTION 124
You install a WLAN in a warehouse environment for a customer. three months after the installation, the customer reports that the devices in the environment show a poor RSSI is some areas.
Which option is a possible cause of the issue?


A. an increase of stock in the warehouse
B. an increase in the number of wireless clients
C. RF interference from external sources, such as microwave ovens
D. another WLAN installed in a neighboring warehouse.


Answer: A

QUESTION 125
A training class has 15 laptops connecting to the WLAN using the same Active Directory training credentials.
Users report that they cannot connect until someone else logs off. At any one time, only half of the class connect to the internet.
Which option must be checked first?


A. Maximum Allowed Clients
B. Client Exclusion
C. Co-channel interference
D. DHCP address pool


Answer: A

QUESTION 126
Refer to the exhibit. An access point joins the secondary wireless controller but not the primary wireless controller. Another access point has joined the controller and is working fine. The network engineer can ping the wireless controller and the access point from the core switch.
Which option is the cause of the issue?


A. The trunk ports are missing a spanning tree configuration.
B. The EtherChannel configuration is incorrect.
C. The port channels configured with the wrong negotiation protocol.
D. The trunk port configuration is incorrect.


Answer: B

1.|2018 Latest 300-370 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 147Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-370.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-370 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNdGVBOXFERG9OSFU?usp=sharing
 

JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
3
Points
18
January/2019 Braindump2go 300-370 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-370 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 67
Which three options are limitations when configuring basic security on an autonomous AP when using the express security page setup? (Choose three.)


A. You need multiple SSIDs.
B. Delete all the SSIDs.
C. Edit the SSIDs.
D. Use multiple authentication servers.
E. Use the same SSID on both radios.
F. Use a single SSID on a single radio.


Answer: CDF

QUESTION 68
Which two statements about beacon frames used by access points are true? (Choose two.)


A. They contain SSIDs if this feature is enabled.
B. They provide vendor proprietary information.
C. They are another name for an associated request.
D. They are sent in response to a probe frame.
E. They include ATIM window information for power save operations.


Answer: AB
Explanation:


QUESTION 69
When a guest client is authenticated, which type of connection is created between the controller- based AP and the client?


A. as SSL connection
B. a TLS encrypted tunnel
C. an unsecured connection
D. a 802.1x/EAP tunnel
E. an IPsec tunnel


Answer: C

QUESTION 70
When the enterprise-based authentication method is used for WPA2, a bidirectional handshake exchange occurs between the client and the authenticator.
Which five options are results of that exchange being used on a controller-based network? (Choose five.)


A. a bidirectional exchange of a nonce used for key generation
B. binding of a Pairwise Master Key at the client and the controller
C. creation of the Pairwise Transient Key
D. distribution of the Group Transient Key
E. distribution of the Pairwise Master key for caching at the access point
F. proof that each side is alive


Answer: ABCDF
Explanation:
Regardless of whether WPA or WPA2 is used during the initial connection between the station and the AP, the two agree on common security requirements.
Following that agreement, a series of important key related activities occur in this specific order


QUESTION 71
After receiving an alert regarding a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located.
The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines the rogue device is actually inside the campus.
The engineer determines the rogue to be a security threat and decides to stop it from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network.
What is the fastest way to disable the rogue?


A. Go to the location the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power.
B. Create an SSID on WLAN controller resembling the SSID if the rogue to spiif it and disable clients frim connecting to it.
C. Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime.
D. Update the status if the rogue to Cisco Prime to contained


Answer: C

QUESTION 72
Which configuration step is necessary to enable Visitor Connect on an SSID?


A. Pre Auth ACL

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
Which two statements describe the software v7.0 implementation of LAG on a Cisco controller? (Choose two.)


A. It is supported on Cisco WLC 2500.
B. It is supported on the Cisco FlexConnect 7500 controller.
C. Fewer IP addresses are required.
D. The LAG port becomes port 15.
E. The LAG port becomes port 29.
F. The switch channel group negotiates with LAGP.
G. The switch channel group negotiates with PaGP.


Answer: AC

QUESTION 74
A wireless engineer wants to deploy high availability on a wireless network, on what you should be concerned about?


A. RSSI
B. Channel reuses
C. Cell overlap
D. SNR


Answer: C

QUESTION 75
An engineer is configuring a BYOD provisioning WLAN, which 2 are requested?


A. DHCP Profiling
B. DHCP Address Assignment
C. AAA override
D. PAssive client
E. RADIUS NAC


Answer: CE

QUESTION 76
A wireless engineer wants to configure local flexconnect authentication over CLI, what commands are necessary (Choose 3)?


A. config wlan flexconnect local-switching 1 enable
B. config wlan flexconnect ap-auth 1 enable
C. config ap mode flexconnect AP name


Answer: ABC

QUESTION 77
Which three options are valid client profile probes in Cisco WLC? (Choose three)


A. MAC OUI
B. DHCP
C. HTTP Agent


Answer: ABC

2019 Latest 300-370 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNdGVBOXFERG9OSFU?usp=sharing
 
Top