JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
4
Points
18
2018/August Braindump2go New 300-460 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-460 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 1
Which configuration provides the highest performance level to Virtual Extensible LAN?


A. VxLAN in unicast mode with VxLAN TSO offload in Cisco UCS
B. VxLAN in multicast mode with MAC distribution
C. VxLAN in multicast mode with VxLAN TSO offload in Cisco UCS
D. VxLAN in unicast mode with MAC distribution and VxLAN TSO offload in Cisco UCS


Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which four options are required on a DCHP server to enable PXE boot? (Choose four.)


A. boot server host name (TFTP server hostname or IP address)
B. subnet mask
C. DNS server
D. lease time
E. domain name
F. bootfile name
G. router (Gateway)


Answer: ABCG

QUESTION 3
In which two ways can a cloud administrator dynamically increase a VMFS datastore? (Choose two.)


A. Add a new local storage disk on ESXi and restart VMFS service.
B. Expand the datastore within the extent.
C. Rescan all hosts to see the current storage and modify the extent.
D. Add an extent (LUN).


Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
A Cisco USCM administrator is creating a boot policy. Which option lists the steps needed to accomplish this task?


A. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Policies.
Right-click Boot Policies and select Create Boot Policy.
B. In the Navigation pane, click the Equipment tab.
Expand Equipment > Rack-Mounts >Servers > Boot Policies.
Right-click Boot Orders and select Create Boot Policy.
C. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Policies.
Click Boot Order and the Modify Boot Policy wizard displays.
Click Modify Boot Policy.
D. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Policies.
Click Boot Security.
Click Modify Boot Policy.


Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. Which three commands complete the configuration for this Cisco Nexus 1000V port profile that is assigned to a vmkernel used for VSM control plane? (Choose three.)


A. service-policy type qos output vmk-control
B. vmware port-group
C. system vlan 119
D. capability 13control
E. swithchport mode trunk
F. mtu 9000


Answer: BCD

QUESTION 6
Which vCenter authentication service secures the VMware Cloud infrastructure platform?


A. authentication directory service
B. vCenter cloud infrastructure service
C. single sign-on
D. secure token


Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Cisco USB Director provides many tools to help diagnose and resolve common problems.
Which option describes the purpose of the system information tool?


A. to view basic and advanced system information, including the license status, database tables version, recourse usage, logs, and debugging processes for troubleshooting
B. to view product support information
C. to execute JavaScript functions and to define variables and functions, when using cloupia scripts
D. to troubleshoot problems related to various administrative tasks such as connectivity, configuration, and status


Answer: A
Explanation:
Basic system information includes the version, uptimes, service status, system license status, usage, compute accounts status, compute server status, storage account status, system catalogs, network device status, and cloud status.
The advanced system information includes basic system information, and database tables summary, product configuration, top process information, and information on processors, memory, disks, log files, network, and login. You can also view the system task status, cloud inventory, and monitoring status.


QUESTION 8
A Cisco UCS Director administrator is charging the boot . Which option lists the steps that accomplish this task?


A. On the menu bar, choose Physical > Storage.
In the left pane, expand the pod and then click the Cisco UCS Manager account In the right pane, click the Organizations tab
Click the organization in which you want to modify a policy and then click View details Click the Manage Boot Order tab.
Choose the boot policy that you want to clone and click Manage Boot Order
B. On the menu bar, choose Physical > Compute.
In the left pane, expand the pod and then click the Cisco UCS Manager account In the right pane, click the Organizations tab
Click the organization in which you want to modify a policy and then click View details Click the Manage Boot Order tab.
Choose the boot policy that you want to clone and click Manage Boot Order
C. On the menu bar, choose Physical > Storage.
In the left pane, expand the pod and then click the Cisco UCS Manager account In the right pane, click the Organizations tab
Click the organization in which you want to modify a policy and then click View details Click the Boot Policies tab.
Choose the boot policy that you want to clone and click Manage Boot Devices Order
D. On the menu bar, choose Physical > Compute.
In the left pane, expand the pod and then click the Cisco UCS Manager account In the right pane, click the Organizations tab
Click the organization in which you want to modify a policy and then click View details Click the Boot Policies tab.
Choose the boot policy that you want to clone and click Manage Boot Devices Order


Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which option lists the default methods that are needed to access a Cisco UCS C-Series via its Lights-Out Management? (Choose two.)


A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. Telnet
D. SSH


Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
A Cisco UCS Director administrator is creating a VSAN.
Which two types of VSANs are available? (Choose two.)


A. storage cloud
B. storage hybrid
C. SAN cloud
D. SAN


Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
Which three statements about context workflow mapping in Cisco UCS Director are true? (Choose three.)


A. You can execute a workflow that contains a set of tasks from within a context of a component.
B. Workflows cannot be mapped in the form of an action, nor can they be executed in the context of of a component
C. You have to browse for a required workflow in the workflow list to execute it
D. Context workflow mapping consists of two stages:
Stage 1 - Create a context mapper task and add it to the workflow that must be mapped as an action
Stage 2 - Add the workflow to the content mapper list by giving in an action label
E. Context workflow mapping consists of two stages:
Stage 1 - Create the workflow to the content mapper list by giving in an action label
Stage 2 - Add a context mapper task to the workflow that must be mapped as an action
F. You can map a workflow in the form of an action and execute it in the context of the component
Workflows cannot be executed at the component level


Answer: ACD
Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs- director/orchestration-guide/5-
0/b_UCS_Director_Orchestration_Guide_5_0/b_UCS_Director_Orchestration_Guide_5_0_chapter_0101.html#concept_3BA2EDADF4724218802E5CE3184B27A0


1.|2018 Latest 300-460 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 112Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-460.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-460 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNQWptMkpOdDQ0b28?usp=sharing
 

JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
4
Points
18
More 2018 Version 300-460 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 12
In Cisco UCSM, which two options describe the purpose of a service profile template? (Choose two.)

A. With a service profile template, you can quickly create several service profiles with the same basic parameters, such as the number of vNICs and vHBAs, and with identify information drawn from the same pools.
B. A service profile template parameterizes the UIDs that differentiate one instance of an otherwise identical server from another. Templates can be categorized into two types: initial and updating.
C. When using an initial service profile template, changes to the initial template automatically propagate to the bound service profiles.
D. Service profiles created from an updating service profile template do not inherit all the properties of the template and remain connected to the template. Any changes to the template must be propagated manually to the service profiles that are created from the template.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. You have been asked to create a trunking (802.1 q) port group on a VMware vSwitch. Whhich number must be assigned as the VLAN ID to trunk al VLANs?


A. 4095
B. 1
C. 1-4095
D. 0

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
During which process are Cisco UCS UUID, MAC, and WWPN identifiers allocated from the pool?

A. service profile instantiation
B. server boot time
C. service profile assignment to a server
D. service profile template creation

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which port-channel type is the best when deploying a Cisco Nexus 1000V with Cisco UCS B-Series Blades?

A. channel-group mode on sub-group cdp
B. channel-group auto mode on mac-pinning
C. channel-group auto mode active
D. channel-group mode on mac-pinning

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-1000v-switch-vmware-vsphere/white_paper_c11-558242.html

QUESTION 16
Which two statements about Fibre Channel zoning in Cisco UCS are true? (Choose two.)

A. Zoning is configured on a per-VSAN basis.
B. Cisco UCS does not support zoning.
C. Zoning is configured on a per fabric basis.
D. Zoning can be enabled at the fabric level in switch mode.
E. You cannot enable zoning at the fabric interconnect level.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 17
An administrator is installing a hypervisor on a Cisco USB B-Series Blade Server. In which three locations can the OS image be installed in Cisco UCSM? (Choose three.)

A. local disk
B. CD-ROM
C. PXE
D. LAN boot
E. SAN
F. USB

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/1-0-2/b_GUI_Config_Guide/GUI_Config_Guide_chapter25.pdf

QUESTION 18
Which is the step to associate an application profile EPG to a VMM domain?

A. The APIC pushes the EPGs as virtual switches to the VM controller.
B. The VMM administrator creates the port groups in the Tenant window then assigns the EPGs to CPPAs.
C. The APIC pushes the EPGs as port groups in the VM controller.
D. The policy administrator assigns the EPG to physical endpoints in the VMM.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Provisioning of EPGs in VMM Domain--Associates application profile EPGs to VMM domains as follows:
The APIC pushes these EPGs as port groups in the VM controller.
The compute administrator then places vNICs into these port groups.
An EPG can span multiple VMM domains, and a VMM domain can contain multiple EPGs.

QUESTION 19
A Cisco UCS Director administrator is attempting to view log details for a service request.
Which option lists the steps that accomplish this task?

A. On the menu bar, choose Organizations > My Approvals Click the Service Requests tab.
Choose the service request.
Click View Details, and choose the Log tab.
B. On the menu bar, choose Organizations > Service Requests From the left panel, choose a user group.
Click the Service Request tab.
Choose the service request.
Click View Details, and choose the Log tab.
C. On the menu bar, choose Organizations > My Approvals Click the Service Requests tab.
Choose the service request.
Click View Details, and choose the Input/Output tab.
D. On the menu bar, choose Organizations > Virtual Resources From the left panel, choose a user group.
Click the Service Request tab.
Choose a service request.
Click View Details, and choose the Input/Output tab.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs- director/troubleshooting-
guide/b_UCS_Director_Troubleshooting_guide/b_UCS_Director_Troubleshooting_guide_chapter_01011.html#task_B7A72B55419B455D9C1B7A93CF40633A

QUESTION 20
A Cisco UCSM administrator is tasked with modifying the boot order in a service profile.
Which option lists the steps required to accomplish this task?

A. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Service Profiles.
Click the service profile for which you want to change boot order.
Click Boot Order Wizard to change the existing boot policy.
B. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Service Profiles.
Click the service profile for which you want to change boot order.
Click Boot Security.
Click Modify Boot Policy to change the existing policy.
C. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Service Profiles.
Click the service profile for which you want to change boot order.
Click Modify Boot Policy to change the existing boot policy.
D. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Service Profiles.
Click the service profile for which you want to change boot order.
Click Boot Order and the Modify Boot Policy wizard displays.
Change the existing boot policy.

Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which two statements about virtual networks in a Cisco-powered private cloud are true? (Choose two.)

A. After the last VM is shutdown, the associated virtual network is gone for garbage collection.
B. The last vNIC can be deleted issuing the command no interface virtual.
C. Virtual networks are abstractions whose state is stored in the orchestration layer.
D. N1KV supports dynamic routing on virtual networks.
E. Issue the show module command in virtual supervisor module to view virtual network mapping with VM.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 22
A Cisco UCS Director administrator is trying to mapping policies. Where can this task be accomplished?

A. Virtual > Physical Infrastructure Policies
B. Virtual > Virtual/Hypervisor Policies
C. Policies > Physical Infrastructure Policies
D. Policies > Virtual/Hypervisor Policies

Answer: D


1.|2018 Latest 300-460 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 112Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-460.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-460 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNQWptMkpOdDQ0b28?usp=sharing
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
560
Reaction score
106
Points
18
Finally pass 300-460 exam with ease. The braindumpskey exam dumps are pretty good, and it has valid questions and answers, whose help me a lot. I believe that every candidate who use it will get success.
 

KellyeImser

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2019
Messages
7,406
Reaction score
1
Points
38
If you want instant success in Cisco 300-460 exam then Certsleads is the best option for you to score good grades in 300-460 exam. As Certsleads is one of the best sources to offer most up to date Cisco training material with 300-460 exam questions PDF. I assured you will get guaranteed success after getting their 300-460 exam dumps from Certsleads.They have thousands of satisfied clients just because of their best customer services and I assure you that you will be one of them if you study with 300-460 PDF exam dumps offered by Certsleads. So get 40% off by using the discount coupon 40%OFF.These 300-460 exam dumps will help you get the exceptional grades in the shortest time possible.So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:https://www.certsleads.com/Cisco/300-460-exam-questions
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
13,657
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Cisco 300-460 exam is no more dream. Now Cisco students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Cisco 300-460 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Cisco 300-460 Expert.Get 40% discount by using promocode E4S40%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Cisco exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Cisco 300-460 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
1,695
Reaction score
2
Points
38
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-460-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 300-460 Implementing and Troubleshooting the Cisco Cloud Infrastructure exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Cisco 300-460 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 300-460 Cisco Certified Network Professional Cloud certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Cisco 300-460 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Cisco 300-460 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 300-460 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Cisco 300-460 exam features in our 300-460 exam products. Try free demo of Cisco 300-460 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-460-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top