New 300-460 Dumps with PDF and VCE (2018 Version)

Discussion in 'Section Request' started by JimmyKong, Aug 30, 2018.

  1. JimmyKong

    JimmyKong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2018
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    2
    2018/August Braindump2go New 300-460 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-460 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 1
    Which configuration provides the highest performance level to Virtual Extensible LAN?


    A. VxLAN in unicast mode with VxLAN TSO offload in Cisco UCS
    B. VxLAN in multicast mode with MAC distribution
    C. VxLAN in multicast mode with VxLAN TSO offload in Cisco UCS
    D. VxLAN in unicast mode with MAC distribution and VxLAN TSO offload in Cisco UCS


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 2
    Which four options are required on a DCHP server to enable PXE boot? (Choose four.)


    A. boot server host name (TFTP server hostname or IP address)
    B. subnet mask
    C. DNS server
    D. lease time
    E. domain name
    F. bootfile name
    G. router (Gateway)


    Answer: ABCG

    QUESTION 3
    In which two ways can a cloud administrator dynamically increase a VMFS datastore? (Choose two.)


    A. Add a new local storage disk on ESXi and restart VMFS service.
    B. Expand the datastore within the extent.
    C. Rescan all hosts to see the current storage and modify the extent.
    D. Add an extent (LUN).


    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 4
    A Cisco USCM administrator is creating a boot policy. Which option lists the steps needed to accomplish this task?


    A. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
    On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Policies.
    Right-click Boot Policies and select Create Boot Policy.
    B. In the Navigation pane, click the Equipment tab.
    Expand Equipment > Rack-Mounts >Servers > Boot Policies.
    Right-click Boot Orders and select Create Boot Policy.
    C. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
    On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Policies.
    Click Boot Order and the Modify Boot Policy wizard displays.
    Click Modify Boot Policy.
    D. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
    On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Policies.
    Click Boot Security.
    Click Modify Boot Policy.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    Refer to the exhibit. Which three commands complete the configuration for this Cisco Nexus 1000V port profile that is assigned to a vmkernel used for VSM control plane? (Choose three.)


    A. service-policy type qos output vmk-control
    B. vmware port-group
    C. system vlan 119
    D. capability 13control
    E. swithchport mode trunk
    F. mtu 9000


    Answer: BCD

    QUESTION 6
    Which vCenter authentication service secures the VMware Cloud infrastructure platform?


    A. authentication directory service
    B. vCenter cloud infrastructure service
    C. single sign-on
    D. secure token


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 7
    Cisco USB Director provides many tools to help diagnose and resolve common problems.
    Which option describes the purpose of the system information tool?


    A. to view basic and advanced system information, including the license status, database tables version, recourse usage, logs, and debugging processes for troubleshooting
    B. to view product support information
    C. to execute JavaScript functions and to define variables and functions, when using cloupia scripts
    D. to troubleshoot problems related to various administrative tasks such as connectivity, configuration, and status


    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Basic system information includes the version, uptimes, service status, system license status, usage, compute accounts status, compute server status, storage account status, system catalogs, network device status, and cloud status.
    The advanced system information includes basic system information, and database tables summary, product configuration, top process information, and information on processors, memory, disks, log files, network, and login. You can also view the system task status, cloud inventory, and monitoring status.


    QUESTION 8
    A Cisco UCS Director administrator is charging the boot . Which option lists the steps that accomplish this task?


    A. On the menu bar, choose Physical > Storage.
    In the left pane, expand the pod and then click the Cisco UCS Manager account In the right pane, click the Organizations tab
    Click the organization in which you want to modify a policy and then click View details Click the Manage Boot Order tab.
    Choose the boot policy that you want to clone and click Manage Boot Order
    B. On the menu bar, choose Physical > Compute.
    In the left pane, expand the pod and then click the Cisco UCS Manager account In the right pane, click the Organizations tab
    Click the organization in which you want to modify a policy and then click View details Click the Manage Boot Order tab.
    Choose the boot policy that you want to clone and click Manage Boot Order
    C. On the menu bar, choose Physical > Storage.
    In the left pane, expand the pod and then click the Cisco UCS Manager account In the right pane, click the Organizations tab
    Click the organization in which you want to modify a policy and then click View details Click the Boot Policies tab.
    Choose the boot policy that you want to clone and click Manage Boot Devices Order
    D. On the menu bar, choose Physical > Compute.
    In the left pane, expand the pod and then click the Cisco UCS Manager account In the right pane, click the Organizations tab
    Click the organization in which you want to modify a policy and then click View details Click the Boot Policies tab.
    Choose the boot policy that you want to clone and click Manage Boot Devices Order


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 9
    Which option lists the default methods that are needed to access a Cisco UCS C-Series via its Lights-Out Management? (Choose two.)


    A. HTTPS
    B. FTP
    C. Telnet
    D. SSH


    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 10
    A Cisco UCS Director administrator is creating a VSAN.
    Which two types of VSANs are available? (Choose two.)


    A. storage cloud
    B. storage hybrid
    C. SAN cloud
    D. SAN


    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 11
    Which three statements about context workflow mapping in Cisco UCS Director are true? (Choose three.)


    A. You can execute a workflow that contains a set of tasks from within a context of a component.
    B. Workflows cannot be mapped in the form of an action, nor can they be executed in the context of of a component
    C. You have to browse for a required workflow in the workflow list to execute it
    D. Context workflow mapping consists of two stages:
    Stage 1 - Create a context mapper task and add it to the workflow that must be mapped as an action
    Stage 2 - Add the workflow to the content mapper list by giving in an action label
    E. Context workflow mapping consists of two stages:
    Stage 1 - Create the workflow to the content mapper list by giving in an action label
    Stage 2 - Add a context mapper task to the workflow that must be mapped as an action
    F. You can map a workflow in the form of an action and execute it in the context of the component
    Workflows cannot be executed at the component level


    Answer: ACD
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    director/orchestration-guide/5-
    0/b_UCS_Director_Orchestration_Guide_5_0/b_UCS_Director_Orchestration_Guide_5_0_chapter_0101.html#concept_3BA2EDADF4724218802E5CE3184B27A0


    1.|2018 Latest 300-460 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 112Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 300-460 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. JimmyKong

    JimmyKong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2018
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    2
    More 2018 Version 300-460 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 12
    In Cisco UCSM, which two options describe the purpose of a service profile template? (Choose two.)

    A. With a service profile template, you can quickly create several service profiles with the same basic parameters, such as the number of vNICs and vHBAs, and with identify information drawn from the same pools.
    B. A service profile template parameterizes the UIDs that differentiate one instance of an otherwise identical server from another. Templates can be categorized into two types: initial and updating.
    C. When using an initial service profile template, changes to the initial template automatically propagate to the bound service profiles.
    D. Service profiles created from an updating service profile template do not inherit all the properties of the template and remain connected to the template. Any changes to the template must be propagated manually to the service profiles that are created from the template.

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 13
    Refer to the exhibit. You have been asked to create a trunking (802.1 q) port group on a VMware vSwitch. Whhich number must be assigned as the VLAN ID to trunk al VLANs?


    A. 4095
    B. 1
    C. 1-4095
    D. 0

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 14
    During which process are Cisco UCS UUID, MAC, and WWPN identifiers allocated from the pool?

    A. service profile instantiation
    B. server boot time
    C. service profile assignment to a server
    D. service profile template creation

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 15
    Which port-channel type is the best when deploying a Cisco Nexus 1000V with Cisco UCS B-Series Blades?

    A. channel-group mode on sub-group cdp
    B. channel-group auto mode on mac-pinning
    C. channel-group auto mode active
    D. channel-group mode on mac-pinning

    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 16
    Which two statements about Fibre Channel zoning in Cisco UCS are true? (Choose two.)

    A. Zoning is configured on a per-VSAN basis.
    B. Cisco UCS does not support zoning.
    C. Zoning is configured on a per fabric basis.
    D. Zoning can be enabled at the fabric level in switch mode.
    E. You cannot enable zoning at the fabric interconnect level.

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 17
    An administrator is installing a hypervisor on a Cisco USB B-Series Blade Server. In which three locations can the OS image be installed in Cisco UCSM? (Choose three.)

    A. local disk
    B. CD-ROM
    C. PXE
    D. LAN boot
    E. SAN
    F. USB

    Answer: ACE
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 18
    Which is the step to associate an application profile EPG to a VMM domain?

    A. The APIC pushes the EPGs as virtual switches to the VM controller.
    B. The VMM administrator creates the port groups in the Tenant window then assigns the EPGs to CPPAs.
    C. The APIC pushes the EPGs as port groups in the VM controller.
    D. The policy administrator assigns the EPG to physical endpoints in the VMM.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Provisioning of EPGs in VMM Domain--Associates application profile EPGs to VMM domains as follows:
    The APIC pushes these EPGs as port groups in the VM controller.
    The compute administrator then places vNICs into these port groups.
    An EPG can span multiple VMM domains, and a VMM domain can contain multiple EPGs.

    QUESTION 19
    A Cisco UCS Director administrator is attempting to view log details for a service request.
    Which option lists the steps that accomplish this task?

    A. On the menu bar, choose Organizations > My Approvals Click the Service Requests tab.
    Choose the service request.
    Click View Details, and choose the Log tab.
    B. On the menu bar, choose Organizations > Service Requests From the left panel, choose a user group.
    Click the Service Request tab.
    Choose the service request.
    Click View Details, and choose the Log tab.
    C. On the menu bar, choose Organizations > My Approvals Click the Service Requests tab.
    Choose the service request.
    Click View Details, and choose the Input/Output tab.
    D. On the menu bar, choose Organizations > Virtual Resources From the left panel, choose a user group.
    Click the Service Request tab.
    Choose a service request.
    Click View Details, and choose the Input/Output tab.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    director/troubleshooting-
    guide/b_UCS_Director_Troubleshooting_guide/b_UCS_Director_Troubleshooting_guide_chapter_01011.html#task_B7A72B55419B455D9C1B7A93CF40633A

    QUESTION 20
    A Cisco UCSM administrator is tasked with modifying the boot order in a service profile.
    Which option lists the steps required to accomplish this task?

    A. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
    On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Service Profiles.
    Click the service profile for which you want to change boot order.
    Click Boot Order Wizard to change the existing boot policy.
    B. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
    On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Service Profiles.
    Click the service profile for which you want to change boot order.
    Click Boot Security.
    Click Modify Boot Policy to change the existing policy.
    C. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
    On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Service Profiles.
    Click the service profile for which you want to change boot order.
    Click Modify Boot Policy to change the existing boot policy.
    D. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
    On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Service Profiles.
    Click the service profile for which you want to change boot order.
    Click Boot Order and the Modify Boot Policy wizard displays.
    Change the existing boot policy.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 21
    Which two statements about virtual networks in a Cisco-powered private cloud are true? (Choose two.)

    A. After the last VM is shutdown, the associated virtual network is gone for garbage collection.
    B. The last vNIC can be deleted issuing the command no interface virtual.
    C. Virtual networks are abstractions whose state is stored in the orchestration layer.
    D. N1KV supports dynamic routing on virtual networks.
    E. Issue the show module command in virtual supervisor module to view virtual network mapping with VM.

    Answer: DE

    QUESTION 22
    A Cisco UCS Director administrator is trying to mapping policies. Where can this task be accomplished?

    A. Virtual > Physical Infrastructure Policies
    B. Virtual > Virtual/Hypervisor Policies
    C. Policies > Physical Infrastructure Policies
    D. Policies > Virtual/Hypervisor Policies

    Answer: D


    1.|2018 Latest 300-460 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 112Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 300-460 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  3. markalan037

    markalan037 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2018
    Messages:
    156
    Likes Received:
    7
    Hi all, I'm hoping for a recommendation for a good and quality study material to clear your Microsoft exam. I did my

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    at the testing center and pass it. I prepare this exam in short time due busy routine. latest 300-460 preparation material and exam question pdf help me a lot and bring success for me.
     

Share This Page