Archie Praed

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 28, 2016
Messages
116
Reaction score
18
Points
18
2017 May Version: 400-201 Exam Dumps witn VCE and PDF Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com Today!

QUESTION 495
Which technology encapsulates customer Ethernet frames with a service provider MAC header?

A. VPLS
B. Q-in-Q
C. MAC-in-MAC
D. EVPN

Answer: C

QUESTION 496
Which version of IGMP is required for source specific multicast implementations?

A. IGMP version 2
B. Cisco group management protocol
C. IGMP version 3
D. IGMP version 1

Answer: C

QUESTION 497
Refer to the exhibit. The requirements is to copy traffic from switch A and switch B and to send it to a probe connected to switch D across the routed network.
Which technology meets this requirement?


A. NetFlow v5
B. ERSPAN
C. NetFlow v9
D. RSPAN

Answer: B

QUESTION 498
Which mechanism protects the control and management planes of a cisco IOS device to maintain routing stability, network reachability, and packet delivery?

A. RTBH
B. BGP Flow Spec
C. MQC CLI
D. CPPr
E. NetFlow

Answer: D

QUESTION 499
Which Cisco IOS XR feature is used to define route strategies in a modular form that allows common rule sets to be treated and processed independently?

A. Route maps
B. Policy maps
C. BGP templates
D. RPL policy

Answer: D

QUESTION 501
Refer to the exhibit. AS2000 has deployed the BGP additional path feature. Assuming GP filtering has been deployed in any routers, how many entries does R1 have in the RIB/FFIB table for the 18.47.3.0/24 prefix?


A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: B

QUESTION 502
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer from ISP 2 is designing the BGP architecture with a requirement of preventing their customer AS 65001 from becoming a transit AS, using the following configuration.
Router BGP 65000
Neighbor 10.0.0.1 remote-as 65001
Neighbor 10.0.0.1 route-map BGP-ROUTE-policy in
Which Cisco IOS command should be used within the route-map to achieve the goal on ISP 2 from AS 65000?


A. route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10
set community no-advertise additive
B. ip as-path access-lists 1 permit^65001$
!
route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY deny 10
match as-path 1
!
route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10
C. ip as-path access-list 1 permit^65001$
!
route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10
match as-path 1
D. route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10
set community no-export additive

Answer: C

QUESTION 503
In a multihop BFD scenario, which two options create a multihop template and associate it with maps of destinations and associated timers? (Choose two)

A. Fallover BFD
B. BFD echo
C. BFD map
D. BFD template
E. BFD version 2

Answer: CD

QUESTION 504
Which description of the main purpose of the LDP targeted Session is true?

A. To improve the label convergence time for directly connected LSRs by maintaining the session up when the link between LSRs by maintaining the session up when the link between LSRs down
B. To prevent traffic from being black-holed by building a MPLS forwarding table depending on the IP routing protocol in use
C. To establish an adjancency before exchanging network information to avoid keepalive messages being dropped during heay network traffic event
D. To provide the means for LSR to request and release label prefix binding information to peers routers

Answer: A

QUESTION 505
A regional operation center deployed SQL servers that were synchronized with the company's backend storage servers by using a 768 Kbps link. Although network congestion is not a frequent issue, the VoIP service suffers a serious degradation. Which two technologies can be implemented to improve the quality of the customer's VoIP traffic? (Choose two)

A. A decrease in the wan interface buffer size
B. LLQ for management traffic
C. cRTP
D. TCP/UDP filtering based on NBAR
E. TCP traffic prioritization
F. LFI
G. TCP starvation

Answer: CF

QUESTION 506
A customer has a requirements record voice calls for IPT connected on switch A using VLAN 200.Record traffic should be forwarded to the IPCC recording server, which is connected on switch B, voice recording is not working. Assuming that RSPAN source monitoring is properly set, which action fixes this problem?

A. On switch B, the monitor session 1 destination remote <interface_config_to_recording_server> command must be applied
B. On switch B, the port connects to the recording server must have an IP address and be accessible via VLAN 200
C. On switch B, the port that connects to the reording server must be accessed on VLAN
D. On switch A and switch B, the remote-span command must be configured on the mirroring dedicated VLAN

Answer: D

QUESTION 507
Which type of mVPN core tree does the Rosen mLDP profile use to signal individual P2MP LSP that are mapped to SGs?

A. S-PMSI
B. MS-PMSI
C. partitioned MDT
D. MI-PMSI

Answer: D

QUESTION 508
A backbone carrier is approached by an ISP_A which provides L3VPN services. The ISP_A requires MPLS VPN services from the backbone carrier to establish connectivity between the two POPs of the ISP_A Which label protocol should the backbone carrier use to provide the proper connectivity that the ISP_A requires?

A. L2TPv3
B. L2TPv2
C. LDP
D. GRE
E. mGRE
F. BGP

Answer: C

QUESTION 509
Refer to the exhibit. ACME Enterprise is running DMVPN with spoke-to-spoke communication 2547oDMVPN has been implemented to extend MPLS to all other branches.
What is the traffic flow behavior between branches after 2547oDMVPN implementation?


A. Traffic flows through the DMPVN hub
B. Traffic flows directly between branches only if the DMVPN configuration is changed to hub-and-spoke communication
C. Traffic flows directly between branches through service provider cloud, bypassing the DMVPN hub
D. Traffic flow does not occur between branches

Answer: A

QUESTION 510
A service provider has a requirements to deploy a virtual router in its network to handle high-performance data plane service up to 20Gbps. Which Cisco solution fulfills this requirement?

A. Cisco 7600
B. Cisco ASR 9000
C. Cisco NCS 6000
D. Cisco CSR 1000v
E. Cisco nexus 9000v

Answer: B

QUESTION 511
Refer to the exhibit. The red dashed lines represent the preferred paths for the MPLS TE tunnel 1 and MPLS TE tunnel 2 to reach RTE3. The black dotted lines are the less desirable path.
In case RTA or RTD fails, the MPLS TE tunnel 1 and MPLS TE tunnel 2 preempt the MPLS TE tunnel 3. This causes a lack of the MPLS connectivity from CRS3.

Which solution avoids the MPLS TE tunnel 3 to be teardown by the MPLS TE tunnel 1 and MPLS TE tunnel 2?

A. change the MPLS TE tunnel 3 priority values to 6 4
B. lower the signaled-bandwidth value of the MPLS TE tunnel 3
C. use the exclude option on the explicit path configuration for the MPLS TE tunnel 1 and MPLS TE tunnel 2
D. change the MPLS TE tunnel 3 priority values to 4 6
E. use affinity and link coloring in all MPLS TE tunnels and MPLS TE link resources

Answer: A

QUESTION 512
Which option is the benefit of per-link LFA over per-prefix LFA?

A. It has a greater applicability
B. It provides greater protection coverage
C. It is simpler
D. It enables better bandwidth utilization

Answer: C

QUESTION 513
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop PIM mode from the left onto the corresponding characteristic on the right. Not all options are used

Answer:


QUESTION 514
A service provider network engineer is defining a Qos architecture with the following requirements :
- The service provider does not provide managed CPE services.
- Customer throughput of both connection-oriented and non-connection-oriented must be managed.
- The service provider network capacity must be protected by limiting customer traffic to the purchased circuit bandwidth.
- Latency-sensitive traffic must be accommodated.
Which recommendation is the network engineer defining?

A. The service provider must shape traffic that is outbound on the PE interface
B. The service provider must shape traffic that is inbound on the PE interface
C. The Customer must shape all traffic that is outbound on the CE interface
D. The service provider must police traffic that is inbound on the PE interface
E. The service provider must police traffic that is outbound on the PE interface
F. The customer must police all traffic that is outbound on the CE interface

Answer: D

QUESTION 515
What is the routing paradigm in a segment routing-enabled network?

A. Destination-based routing
B. Source, destination and layer 4 port routing paradiagram
C. Source-based and destination-based routing
D. Source-based routing

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

Download New 400-201 VCE Dumps:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRjVpMUxJVGdnQ1U?usp=sharing
 

jhonaddison

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 30, 2018
Messages
144
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Choose a sure shot way towards your success in CCIE Service Provider Written Exam (V 4.1) CCIE Service Provider certification exam with Cisco 400-201 dumps of (Dumpspdf). We guarantee your CCIE Service Provider Written Exam (V 4.1) success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated 400-201 Dumps is the secret behind this assurance. So feel free to get benefits from such valuable 400-201 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in Cisco CCIE Service Provider exam. Get huge discount.
 

bairstrowjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 24, 2018
Messages
359
Reaction score
141
Points
33
. If you agree to clear 400-201 exam in your first chance so the pass4surekey 400-201 dumps will be very good and mind friendly for you because there are many vendors on internet but pass4surekey has particular and unique Questions Answers PDF that gives you a very easy and understanding 400-201 current exam questions which are the guaranty of your success.
 
Top