JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
3
Points
18
2018/November Braindump2go 400-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-201 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 191
Which two VPN Inter-AS options require the no bgp default route-target filter command? (Choose two.)


A. MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs exchanging VPN-IPv4 addresses
B. MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs exchanging IPv4 routes and MPLS labels
C. MPLS VPN Inter-AS Option AB
D. MPLS VPN Carrier Supporting Carrier using LDP and IGP
E. MPLS VPN Carrier Supporting Carrier with BGP
F. MPLS VPN eBGP multipath support for CSC


Answer: AC

QUESTION 192
Which Cisco IOS command must be applied to create a multiprotocol VRF?


A. ip vrf
B. ip vrf forwarding
C. vrf definition
D. vrf downgrade-cli
E. vrf forwarding


Answer: C

QUESTION 193
A network engineer is having trouble overcoming a BGP rule: "an EBGP neighbor address information is carried in the IBGP advertisement. This information does not change to the local ASBR address". Which BGP attribute can be modified to solve this network reachability issue in this type of scenario?


A. AS path
B. origin
C. weight
D. next-hop


Answer: D

QUESTION 194
Two OSPF neighborrouters are stuck in the EXSTART state. After a while, the neighborship goes down. A network engineer is debugging the issue when both routers show the OSPF log message "too many retransmissions." What is the possible root cause?


A. OSPF area mismatch
B. OSPF hello-interval mismatch
C. interface MTU mismatch
D. interface network type mismatch


Answer: C

QUESTION 195
A network engineer is responsible for provisioning LDP and IGP over the IP core network to maintain the MPLS functionality as a day-to-day task. The IP engineer is looking for automation opportunities. Which feature allows the LDP protocol to be automatically enabled on interfaces that run IGP on the routers?


A. MPLS LDP autoconfiguration
B. MPLS LDP discovery
C. MPLS LDP-IGP synchronization
D. MPLS LDP session protection


Answer: A

QUESTION 196
What is periodically multicasted (every 10 seconds) by the DIS on a LAN to ensure IS-IS Link State Database accuracy?


A. IIH
B. LSP
C. CSNP
D. ISH
E. PSNP


Answer: C
Explanation:
On broadcast networks, designated routers send complete sequence number PDU (CSNP) packets to maintain database synchronization. The CSNP interval timer is the number of seconds between transmissions of CNSP packets from this interface.


QUESTION 197
Which three statements about OSPF partial SPF are true? (Choose three)


A. If it is triggered by Type 4, all Type 4 LSAs that announce a certain ASBR and all Type 5 and 7 LSAs are processed
B. If it is triggered by Types 5 and 7, all Type 5 and 7 LSAs that contribute to a certain destination are processed.
C. If it is triggered by Type 2, all Type 2 LSAs that contribute to a certain destination are processed.
D. It is triggered by the change of Type 3, 4, 5, and 7 LSAs.
E. It is triggered by the change of Type 2, 3, 5, and 7 LSAs


Answer: ABD
Explanation:
Executed on a change in a type-3/4/5/7 LSA (as per sections 16.5 and 16.6 of RFC2328)
If there is a change in a type-1 or type-2 LSA, it affects the topology of the area and so a full SPF must be run


QUESTION 198
Refer to the exhibit. How will the redistributed routes on R1 from EIGRP into OSPF be installed in the R4 routing table?


A. as a default route with an E2 route type
B. as a default route with an IA route type
C. as specific routes with an E2 route type
D. as specific routes with an N2 route type
E. as a default route with an N2 route type


Answer: B
Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/6208-nssa.html
http://www.cisco.com/image/gif/paws/6208/nssa.pdf

QUESTION 199
How do routers in an IS-IS Level-1 domain exit to reach other Level-1 domains? (Choose two.)


A. Level-1 routers use default routes announced by Level-2 routers in Level-1 domain
B. Level-1 routers use default routes installed based on ATT bit (Attach Bit) in announcements from Level-1-2 router
C. Level-1 routers use specific routes, for other Level-1 domain, announced by Level-1-2 router by route leaking feature of Cisco IOS
D. Level-1 routers use specific routes, for other Level-1 domain, announced by Level-2 router by route-leaking feature of Cisco IOS


Answer: BC

QUESTION 200
Which BGP attribute can be used to influence inbound traffic flow?


A. cluster ID
B. Weight
C. MED
D. local preference
E. aggregate


Answer: C

QUESTION 201
Based on the following output in R1, which statement is truE.
R1#show mpls forwarding-table 50.0.0.3 detail
Local Outgoing Prefix Bytes Label Outgoing Next Hop
Label Label or Tunnel Id Switched interface
19 17 50.0.0.3/32 0 Et0/0 192.168.0.14


A. If a labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 17, all the labels will be removed and a clear IP packet is sent to Next Hop 192.168.0.14 on Ethernet 0/0.
B. If a labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 17, the label is replaced with label 19 and the packet is sent out on the Ethernet 0/0 interface.
C. If a labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 19, the label is replaced with label 17 and the packet is sent out on the Ethernet 0/1 interface.
D. If a labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 19, the label is replaced with label 17 and the packet is sent out on the Ethernet 0/0 interface.


Answer: D

1.|2018 Latest 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 835Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html

2.|2018 Latest 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing
 

JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
3
Points
18
More 2018 Braindump2go 400-201 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 224
What is the encapsulation mode for MPLS running on Ethernet?

A. Transparent mode.
B. Frame mode
C. Channel mode
D. Packet mode.
E. Tunnel mode.

Answer: B

QUESTION 225
Which statements are correct for forwarding traffic into MPLS TE tunnels? (Choose 3)

A. Autoroute causes the tunnel to be treated as a directly connected link to the head-end.
B. Autoroute causes the TE head-end to establish IGP adjacency with the tail-end over the tunnel.
C. Forwarding adjacency makes the TE head-end node advertise the Tunnel LSP into the IGP.
D. Forwarding adjacency supports unequal cost load balancing over multiple TE tunnels.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 226
SSO was configured on a Cisco ASR 1006 Router by using two RPs. When the main RP failed, a service disruption occurred. What are two reasons that the SSO did not work? (Choose two.)

A. The standby RP has a different DRAM configuration than the primary RP.
B. HSRP and NSF are not configured.
C. The ESP that is installed in the Cisco ASR 1006 Router does not support SSO.
D. The standby RP was not ready to switch over when the primary RP failed.
E. The standby RP has a different IOS version than the primary RP.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 227
In the context of MPLS Traffic engineering, TE path calculation is conducted by:

A. TE middle point
B. TE tail end
C. Independent server
D. All TE nodes along the path
E. TE head end

Answer: E

QUESTION 228
Which QoS method is available when GRE is used to provide MPLS VPN services over an IP-only core?

A. matching MPLS EXP on the physical interface
B. matching EXP on the tunnel interface
C. matching DSCP on the physical interface
D. matching DSCP on the tunnel interface

Answer: C

QUESTION 229
Which statement about MPLS Traffic Engineering class-based tunnel selection (CBTS) is not true?

A. Local mechanism is at the middle-point router.
B. EXP selection is between multiple tunnels to the same destination
C. Bundle members are configured with EXP values to carry.
D. The tunnel selection is configured on the tunnel master.
E. The tunnel master bundles the tunnel members

Answer: A

QUESTION 230
Based on the following configuration:
vrf definition ABC
rd 10.0.0.1:1000
!
address-family ipv4
route-target export 1:1
route-target import 1:1
mdt default 232.0.0.1
Which two statements about multicast VPN configuration are true? (Choose two.)

A. The multicast tree is created based only on the existence of active sources or receivers behind PEs in the ABC VRF.
B. The service provider core network is required to support SSM.
C. Multicast needs to be enabled only on ABC VRF and is tunneled to participating PE routers in the ABC VRF.
D. The SP core network is required in order to enable the BGP Multicast Address Family on all peerings.
E. Multicast is required for the core network in addition to the ABC VRF.
F. The multicast tree exists regardless of whether there are any active sources or receivers in the ABC VRF.

Answer: EF

QUESTION 231
An engineer wants to configure MPLS TE Fast Reroute with link protection on five routers.
Which methodology can reduce configuration on the point of the local repair router and successfully complete the task?

A. Configure a backup tunnel on the PLR.
B. Enable the autotunnel backup feature.
C. Configure a backup tunnel on the tunnel headend router.
D. Enable the autotunnel primary feature.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/crs/software/crs_r4-2/mpls/configuration/guide/b_mpls_cg42crs/b_mpls_cg42crs_chapter_0100.html#concept_F19BEEEFC831436AAC9291A87F9B34E5

QUESTION 232
A security risk has been discovered on the Service Provider MPLS core network during a network audit. Traceroute between the customer sites displays IP addresses of the Service Provider MPLS core. What should be done to hide the IP addresses of the Service Provider MPLS core from the customer traceroute utility?

A. Configure an access list to block traceroute traffic.
B. Apply the no mpls ip propagate-ttl forward command.
C. Enable MPLS LDP session protection.
D. Configure an LDP label allocation filter.
E. Apply the no mpls ip propagate-ttl local command.

Answer: B

QUESTION 233
In which three scenarios does multihoming in IS-IS work? (Choose three.)

A. merging Level 1 areas
B. splitting the Level 1 area
C. renumbering NSAP addresses
D. modifying the system ID
E. merging Level 2 areas
F. splitting the Level 2 area
G. creating an alternative path to the exit point

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 234
Which Inter-AS option allows a service provider to provision AToM along with L3VPN provisioning?

A. MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs exchanging VPN-IPv4 addresses
B. MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs exchanging IPv4 routes and MPLS labels
C. MPLS VPN Inter-AS Option AB
D. back-to-back VRFs

Answer: B


1.|2018 Latest 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 835Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html

2.|2018 Latest 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing
 
Top