New 500-052 VCE and 500-052 PDF Dumps

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
November/2019 Some new 500-052 Exam Questions,

New Question
What are the peripheral variables in the Set Enterprise Call Info step related to?

A. call variables
B. custom variables
C. script parameters that are passed from the application configuration
D. ECC variables

Answer: A

New Question
Which server cannot be configured during the installation phase when installing Cisco Unified Contact Center Express on Cisco Unified Computing System servers?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server
B. DNS server
C. NTP server
D. SMTP server

Answer: D

New Question
You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with these four requirements
  • 250 configured agents
  • a maximum of 150 agents that are logged in at any time
  • 30 agents that are able to make outbound calls
  • 20 agents that are able to answer emails
How many premium seats should you purchase?

A. 150
B. 200
C. 180
D. 250

Answer: A

New Question
What is the maximum number of contacts that Cisco Finesse supports in a phone book?

A. 2000
B. 1500
C. 500
D. 300

Answer: B

New Question
An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting Then the customer wants to use a keystroke macro to insert the account number into the account number field in the agent CRM desktop application. The keystroke macro will also initiate the CRM desktop application and execute a database lookup from the CRM database server, in order to retrieve the customer record
Which product provides these capabilities at the lowest cost?

A. Cisco Unified IP IVR
B. Cisco Unified CCX Standard
C. Cisco Unified CCX Enterprise
D. Cisco Unified CCX Premium
E. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced

Answer: E

New Question
Which statement is true about the ability to look up customers in Cisco Context Service?

A. Exactly one customer object is returned, based on the search parameters that are provided
B. If more than one customer object is found, a failure is returned, based on the search parameters that are provided.
C. An array of customer objects is returned, based on the search parameters that are provided.
D. Cisco Context Service does not provide the ability to look up customers.

Answer: C

New Question
Which information is readable to Cisco Collaboration Software in the cloud?

A. PII
B. plain text name value pair
C. PII and plain text name value pair
D. No information is readable to Cisco collaboration Software.

Answer: D

New Question
Which statement is true about Cisco Context Service?

A. A POD can map to multiple fieldsets.
B. A POD can map to a fieldset.
C. The runtime connector is responsible for account and password management
D. Every customer is mapped to a maximum of one POD.

Answer: B

New Question
Ifyou use skills-based routing, where is the agent selection criteria defined?

A. in the Contact Service Queue definition
B. In the Resource definition
C. in the Skill definition
D. in the Skill Group definition

Answer: A

New Question
Why are CSQs associated to the team definition?

A. It allows agents to be a part of the CSQ.
B. It allows the associated supervisors to make modifications to the CSQ.
C. It designates which CSQ information to display on the supervisor desktop.
D. It is informational and is used for historical reporting only.

Answer: A

1.Download 2019 New 500-052 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Questions from Google Drive:

 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Which three tasks are required to deploy a Cisco Unified CCX application? (Choose three.)

A. create a trigger
B. upload script to repository
C. restart the Cisco Unified CCX Engine
D. specify the maximum number of sessions
E. configure default session timeout

Answer: ABD

New Question
Which option can perform Call Progress Analysis in outbound IVR?

A. gateway
B. Unified CM transcoder
C. Automatic Speech Recognition server
D. agent (voice)

Answer: A

New Question
Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?

A. a two-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
B. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters
C. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router
D. two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

Answer: B

New Question
Which three Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Application Administration tasks may be performed by a supervisor who does not have administrative privilege? (Choose three.)

A. Delete a resource group.
B. Remove a skill from a CSQ.
C. Enable automatic work on a CSQ.
D. Modify the skill competence level of an agent.
E. Create a resource.
F. Delete a skill.

Answer: BCD

New Question
Which three statements describe the importing of contacts into a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express campaign? (Choose three.)

A. Phone1 is the only mandatory field.
B. Up to three custom fields can be added.
C. List filtering for "Do Not Call" is unsupported.
D. When records have matching phone numbers, only one record is created.
E. Imports can be automatically executed on a weekly basis.

Answer: ACD

New Question
In Cisco Unified CCX Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Telephony group?

A. CTI Ports
B. CTI Route Point
C. Cisco Unified CCX Call Control Group
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Call Control Group

Answer: A

New Question
Select a statement about the Call Subflow step that is not true.

A. A subflow can access all variables in the calling script.
B. When the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the calling flow to the subflow.
C. After the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the subflow to the calling flow.
D. The same subflow can be invoked from different scripts.

Answer: A

New Question
Which three of the following tasks can be performed using Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool? (Choose three.)

A. collect trace files
B. stop and start Cisco Unified CCX services
C. view syslog messages
D. perform backup and restore functions
E. monitor the health of the Cisco Unified CCX system

Answer: ACE

New Question
Which tool is used to size Cisco Unified CCX?

A. Analysis Manager
B. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool
C. Expert Advisor
D. Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool

Answer: B

New Question
Which two releases require physical media to be ordered and received prior to patching or upgrading Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)

A. minor release
B. major release
C. service update
D. engineering special

Answer: AB

New Question
Which statement is true about the default script field when adding an application?

A. When a caller does not enter a choice in a Menu step, it will execute the default script.
B. Any problems running the configured script will cause the default script to be executed.
C. When the caller enters a digit in the Menu step that is not defined, the default script will be executed.
D. When the caller enters a digit that is not checked in the filter of the Get Digit String step, the default script will be executed.

Answer: B

Resources from:
https://issuu.com/home/published/_2019-november-new_braindump2go_500-052_vce_dumps_
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
You should perform which three options when troubleshooting a Cisco Unified CCX engine "Java out of memory" crash? (Choose three.)

A. Check the Cisco Unified CCX Serviceability Control Center.
B. Collect heap dumps via the Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool.
C. Collect engine heap performance data via the Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool.
D. Check to see if the customer has installed any third-party applications.
E. Talk to the customer about the deployment and usage pattern.

Answer: BCE

New Question
Historical reports can be generated using which two Cisco Unified CCX tools? (Choose two.)

A. Historical Reports Data Store
B. Historical Reporting Client
C. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center
D. Cisco Supervisor Desktop

Answer: BC

New Question
Which facility is provided to debug a Cisco Unified CCX script live with a real voice call?

A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Editor
B. Reactive Debugging
C. Accept Step
D. Proactive Debugging

Answer: B

New Question
Which option enables you to monitor previous agent seat license usage?

A. traffic analysis historical report
B. port and agent seat utilization historical report in Cisco Unified Intelligence Center
C. port-monitoring tool in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Real-Time Monitoring Tool
D. overall Cisco Unified CCX stats in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Real-Time
Monitoring Tool

Answer: B

New Question
What is the purpose of relative filters?

A. generate historical and real-time reports for the previous week
B. generate historical time reports for the previous week
C. filter spam emails from reaching the email queues
D. report on previous port usage

Answer: B

New Question
Which action would you take to convert a high availability over LAN deployment to high availability over WAN?

A. Apply a ''Warm Standby'' license.
B. Apply a ''WAN Standby'' license.
C. Do a fresh installation of the whole system as high availability over WAN.
D. Reinstall second Cisco Unified CCX node and add it to cluster over WAN.

Answer: D

New Question
Which three tasks can an agent perform using email? (Choose three.)

A. save the response as a draft
B. send the response to the supervisor for review
C. transfer the email to another CSQ
D. transfer the email to another agent
E. mark the email as urgent
F. mark the email as junk

Answer: ABC

New Question
Which type of information is available from the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Control Center?

A. database replication status
B. system parameters configuration
C. date and time of most recent failure
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster status

Answer: C

New Question
During runtime, when a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?

A. Timeout
B. SQL Error
C. Successful
D. No Data

Answer: C

New Question
In the Expression Editor panel of Cisco Unified CCX Script Editor, what are three reasons to use the Java tab? (Choose three.)

A. to invoke a specified method of a custom Java class
B. to reference a variable of a custom Java Object
C. to pass variables between two different workflows
D. to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer
E. to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
F. to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method

Answer: ABF

New Question
What does it mean for a variable in the Application Editor to be defined as a parameter?

A. The variable can be used to pass data to and from subflows.
B. The value for that variable can be supplied via Application Configuration in Application Administration.
C. The value for that variable is defined by the calling application.
D. The variable can be used in conditional steps.
E. The variable can be used to pass data to and from VoiceXML applications.

Answer: B

Free Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Questions from Google Drive:

Resources from:
https://issuu.com/home/published/_2019-november-new_braindump2go_500-052_pdf_dumps_
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
What information from the first node is used as the secret key during second node installation?

A. administrator password
B. application user password
C. security password
D. IP address

Answer: C

New Question
Which option can be configured while installing Cisco Unified CCX on Cisco UCS servers?

A. DNS server
B. NTP server
C. SMTP server
D. CUCM server

Answer: C

New Question
Which two Cisco Unified CCX steps invoke another Cisco Unified CCX application script? (Choose two.)

A. CallSubflow step
B. On Exception Goto step
C. Trigger Application step
D. Connect step

Answer: AC

New Question
Where are CTI route points added or configured for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?

A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Media Subsystem
B. Cisco Unified CallManager Device Configuration
C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Directory Management
D. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
E. Cisco CRS Administration, JTAPI Trigger Creation

Answer: E

New Question
Which three components are installed from the Cisco CRS Installer media? (Choose three.)

A. iPlanet Web Server
B. Cisco CRS Engine
C. Cisco Recording
D. Cisco IP Telephony Windows 2000 Server OS
E. Cisco Unified CallManager
F. MS SQL Server

Answer: BCF

New Question
Which tool is used to estimate the hardware server resources that are required for a Cisco Unified CCX deployment?

A. IPC Resource Calculator
B. CTI Port Calculator
C. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool
D. Cisco Unified CCX Applications Administration

Answer: C

New Question
How many languages can be installed for the Cisco Agent Desktop (CAD) and the Cisco Supervisor Desktop (CSD)?

A. one language for both the CAD and the CSD
B. one language for the CAD and a different language for the CSD
C. two languages for the CAD and one language for the CSD
D. two languages for both the CAD and the CSD

Answer: A

New Question
Which three features are included in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Supervisor Desktop? (Choose three.)

A. graphical reports
B. dockable windows
C. access to chat logs
D. URL push to agents
E. send an email to an agent
F. send a call in queue to a specific agent

Answer: ABD

New Question
Which interface is used to configure debug parameters for log files?

A. Datastore Control Center
B. trace configuration
C. system parameters
D. Control Center

Answer: B

New Question
If you have not configured the database subsystem, what is the status of the database subsystem on the Control Center page of AppAdmin?

A. partial service
B. out of service
C. shutdown
D. not configured

Answer: D

New Question
The Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool enables you to do which three options? (Choose three.)

A. Plot and view performance data.
B. Monitor the replication status of historical data store.
C. Monitor the Cisco Unified CCX CTI port status and take corrective action.
D. Download log files from Cisco Unified CCX nodes.
E. Check the number of active calls in the Cisco Unified CCX system.
F. Monitor the WAN link status.

Answer: ACD
 

BradleyDenning

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
4,888
Reaction score
2
Points
38
Mockdumps provide you latest and relevant Cisco 500-052 questions & answers that help you to get prepared and pass Cisco 500-052 exam. Mockdumps offer you latest and relevant 500-052 dumps that assist you to get ready and pass Cisco exam in an initial try. Now you can get 20% discount by using OFF-20 coupon code I am 100% sure you can easily pass 500-052 test by getting dumps of Mockdumps , You’ll be able to get Cisco 500-052 dumps here is the link to get updated Cisco exam: https://www.mockdumps.com/Cisco/500-052-exam-dumps
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
2020/January some new braindump2go 500-052 exam questions,
New Question
What is the maximum number of agents that can be supported by Cisco Unified CCX 8.0 when deployed with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. 50
B. 150
C. 300
D. 400

Answer: C

New Question
You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with four requirements.

  • 250 configured agents
  • 150 agents maximum logged in at any given time
  • 30 agents able to make outbound calls
  • 20 agents able to answer emails
How many premium seats should be purchased?

A. 150 seats
B. 180 seats
C. 200 seats
D. 250 seats

Answer: A

New Question
What is the maximum number of CTI ports that can be supported by a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 8.0 Standard deployment?

A. 150
B. 200
C. 300
D. 400

Answer: C

New Question
A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?

A. a CTI port to the customer
B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer
C. the personal line of the agent to the customer
D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer

Answer: B

New Question
An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting.
Then, using a keystroke macro, the customer wants to insert the account number into the account number field in the agent's CRM desktop application.
The keystroke macro will also initiate the CRM desktop application, executing a database lookup from the CRM Database server to retrieve the customer record.
Assuming the organization wants the lowest cost solution, what product does this organization need for this capability?

A. Cisco Unified CCX Standard
B. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced
C. Cisco Unified CCX Premium
D. Cisco Unified CCX Enterprise
E. Cisco Unified IP IVR

Answer: B

New Question
Agent Email is a Cisco Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?

A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
B. Premium only
C. Premium and Standard
D. Premium and Enhanced

Answer: B

New Question
What is the maximum round-trip time between Cisco Unified CCX servers in a WAN deployment?

A. 2 ms
B. 10 ms
C. 50 ms
D. 80 ms

Answer: D

New Question
Which three options cannot be validated using the Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool in a Cisco Unified CCX deployment configuration? (Choose three.)

A. number of silent-monitoring and remote-monitoring sessions
B. bandwidth requirement between Cisco Unified CCX and SocialMiner in an agent web chat deployment
C. number of historical reporting sessions
D. bandwidth requirement for remote agents who are connected over a WAN to Cisco Unified
CCX
E. number of ASR and TTS ports
F. bandwidth requirement between two Cisco Unified CCX nodes in a high availability over WAN deployment

Answer: BDF

New Question
In a high availability over WAN deployment, which option cannot be across the WAN from the active Cisco Unified CCX site?

A. ASR or TTS servers
B. wallboard server
C. SMTP server
D. enterprise database

Answer: A

New Question
A Cisco Unified CCX deployment is licensed for 120 agent seats, out of which 70 agents log in as chat agents via an independent browser.
How many agents will be able to service voice calls via Cisco Agent Desktop in this scenario?

A. 50
B. 70
C. 120
D. 190

Answer: C

New Question
What is the maximum number of agent web chat sessions that is supported on the highest class server?

A. 25
B. 50
C. 75
D. 100

Answer: B

New Question
What is the minimum package that is required to develop a custom Cisco Unified Intelligence Center report for a Cisco Unified CCX deployment?

A. Cisco Unified CCX Premium
B. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced
C. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center Premium
D. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center Standard

Answer: C

New Question
A customer purchases 200 Cisco Unified CCX Premium agent seats.
Which two additional items must the customer purchase to be able to run a 30-port outbound IVR campaign? (Choose two.)

A. 30 outbound IVR ports
B. 15 agent seats
C. gateway
D. router

Answer: AC


Resources from:

And,

Download 2020 New 500-052 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2020 Free Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Which two resource selection criteria are available for a chat Contact Service Queue? (Choose two.)

A. Longest available
B. Least skilled
C. Most handled contacts
D. Most skilled

Answer: AD

New Question
In a typical Cisco Unified CCX agent web chat deployment for an online retail shop, Cisco Social-Miner can be deployed in which location?

A. Internet
B. demilitarized zone
C. corporate network
D. wherever the Cisco Unified UCCX server is deployed

Answer: B

New Question
Which tool allows partners to perform these actions? a) validate all parameters (for example, number of inbound agents, number of inbound and outbound IVR ports, etc.) of a target Cisco Unified CCX configuration) recommend servers based on the validated configuration (a prerequisite for the Cisco assessment-to-quality bid assurance process)

A. Cisco Solution Expert Tool
B. Cisco Unified CCX Sizing Tool
C. Cisco Unified Expert Advisor Tool
D. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool

Answer: D

New Question
Which three components are installed from the Cisco Unified CCX Installer media? (Choose three.)

A. iPlanet Web Server
B. Cisco Unified CCX Engine
C. Cisco Unified Operations Manager
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. Recording Component
F. Informix DB

Answer: BEF

New Question
Which two items are automatically installed on the Cisco Unified CCX server by the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Installer? (Choose two.)

A. IVR System Prompts
B. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
C. Unified Communications Operating System
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. Workforce Management

Answer: AC

New Question
Which of the following is not an input that is required when you install Cisco Unified CCX?

A. application username
B. platform administrator username
C. IP address
D. default language
E. time zone

Answer: D

New Question
The Cisco Unified CCX license MAC is generated based on which three items? (Choose three.)

A. hostname
B. IP address
C. gateway address
D. physical MAC
E. Cisco Unified CCX version

Answer: ABC

New Question
Which two tasks must an administrator perform on Cisco Desktop Administrator to support presence integration? (Choose two.)

A. Assign a contact list to a CSQ.
B. Assign a contact list to a workflow group.
C. Assign an SME to a contact list.
D. Assign a contact list to a skill.
E. Assign an SME to a CSQ.

Answer: BC

New Question
Where can you start, stop, and restart Cisco Unified Contact Center Express services?

A. Control Center on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Serviceability
B. System page on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Administration
C. Cisco Desktop Administrator
D. Cisco Unified Communications Operating System Administration

Answer: A

New Question
Which configuration object can have skills assigned to it in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?

A. Contact Service Queue
B. Skill Groups
C. Resource Groups
D. competence levels

Answer: A

New Question
Which three fields are used in defining a CSQ in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Enhanced? (Choose three.)

A. Agent Name
B. WrapUp Time
C. Service Level
D. Overflow CSQ
E. Automatic Work
F. CCX Application

Answer: BCE

Resources from:

And,

Download 2020 New 500-052 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2020 Free Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Which step library is included in the license for Cisco Unified CCX Standard?

A. ICM steps
B. email steps
C. document steps
D. database steps

Answer: C

New Question
In Cisco Unified Contact Center Express, where is wrap-up data enabled?

A. in the Cisco Supervisor Desktop
B. in CSQ configuration on Application Administration
C. in workflow groups on Cisco Desktop Work Flow Administrator
D. in resource configuration on Application Administration

Answer: C

New Question
Which criterion can be used to control supervisor workflows?

A. length of time an agent is in the NotReady state
B. number of agents logged in
C. number of calls abandoned
D. duration of oldest call in queue

Answer: D

New Question
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, which feature is disabled on the Cisco Agent Desktop?

A. recording
B. monitoring
C. embedded browser
D. call-control buttons

Answer: D

New Question
Where are Cisco Unified CCX users managed and their data stored when deployed with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?

A. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
B. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
C. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
D. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database

Answer: B

New Question
How is the default eMail address in the eMail Subsystem Configuration page used?

A. It receives all mail sent in the Send eMail step as a bcc.
B. It is the From address for emails sent by agents using Agent E-mail.
C. It is used if no email contact is specified in the Create eMail step.
D. It becomes the From address in the Send eMail step if no address is specified.

Answer: D

New Question
Which subsystem processes connections between the Cisco Unified CCX server and the enterprise databases?

A. Media
B. Unified CM Telephony
C. Database
D. Configuration Data Store

Answer: C

New Question
What information from the first node is used as the secret key during second node installation?

A. administrator password
B. application user password
C. security password
D. IP address

Answer: C

New Question
Which option can be configured while installing Cisco Unified CCX on Cisco UCS servers?

A. DNS server
B. NTP server
C. SMTP server
D. CUCM server

Answer: C

New Question
Which two Cisco Unified CCX steps invoke another Cisco Unified CCX application script? (Choose two.)

A. CallSubflow step
B. On Exception Goto step
C. Trigger Application step
D. Connect step

Answer: AC

New Question
Where are CTI route points added or configured for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?

A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Media Subsystem
B. Cisco Unified CallManager Device Configuration
C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Directory Management
D. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
E. Cisco CRS Administration, JTAPI Trigger Creation

Answer: E

New Question
Which three components are installed from the Cisco CRS Installer media? (Choose three.)

A. iPlanet Web Server
B. Cisco CRS Engine
C. Cisco Recording
D. Cisco IP Telephony Windows 2000 Server OS
E. Cisco Unified CallManager
F. MS SQL Server

Answer: BCF

Resources from:

And,

Download 2020 New 500-052 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2020 Free Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Which tool is used to estimate the hardware server resources that are required for a Cisco Unified CCX deployment?

A. IPC Resource Calculator
B. CTI Port Calculator
C. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool
D. Cisco Unified CCX Applications Administration

Answer: C

New Question
How many languages can be installed for the Cisco Agent Desktop (CAD) and the Cisco Supervisor Desktop (CSD)?

A. one language for both the CAD and the CSD
B. one language for the CAD and a different language for the CSD
C. two languages for the CAD and one language for the CSD
D. two languages for both the CAD and the CSD

Answer: A

New Question
Which three features are included in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Supervisor Desktop? (Choose three.)

A. graphical reports
B. dockable windows
C. access to chat logs
D. URL push to agents
E. send an email to an agent
F. send a call in queue to a specific agent

Answer: ABD

New Question
Which interface is used to configure debug parameters for log files?

A. Datastore Control Center
B. trace configuration
C. system parameters
D. Control Center

Answer: B

New Question
If you have not configured the database subsystem, what is the status of the database subsystem on the Control Center page of AppAdmin?

A. partial service
B. out of service
C. shutdown
D. not configured

Answer: D

New Question
The Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool enables you to do which three options? (Choose three.)

A. Plot and view performance data.
B. Monitor the replication status of historical data store.
C. Monitor the Cisco Unified CCX CTI port status and take corrective action.
D. Download log files from Cisco Unified CCX nodes.
E. Check the number of active calls in the Cisco Unified CCX system.
F. Monitor the WAN link status.

Answer: ACD

New Question
You should perform which three options when troubleshooting a Cisco Unified CCX engine "Java out of memory" crash? (Choose three.)

A. Check the Cisco Unified CCX Serviceability Control Center.
B. Collect heap dumps via the Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool.
C. Collect engine heap performance data via the Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool.
D. Check to see if the customer has installed any third-party applications.
E. Talk to the customer about the deployment and usage pattern.

Answer: BCE

New Question
Historical reports can be generated using which two Cisco Unified CCX tools? (Choose two.)

A. Historical Reports Data Store
B. Historical Reporting Client
C. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center
D. Cisco Supervisor Desktop

Answer: BC

New Question
Which facility is provided to debug a Cisco Unified CCX script live with a real voice call?

A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Editor
B. Reactive Debugging
C. Accept Step
D. Proactive Debugging

Answer: B

New Question
Which option enables you to monitor previous agent seat license usage?

A. traffic analysis historical report
B. port and agent seat utilization historical report in Cisco Unified Intelligence Center
C. port-monitoring tool in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Real-Time Monitoring Tool
D. overall Cisco Unified CCX stats in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Real-Time
Monitoring Tool

Answer: B

New Question
What is the purpose of relative filters?

A. generate historical and real-time reports for the previous week
B. generate historical time reports for the previous week
C. filter spam emails from reaching the email queues
D. report on previous port usage

Answer: B

Resources from:

And,

Download 2020 New 500-052 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2020 Free Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Which action would you take to convert a high availability over LAN deployment to high availability over WAN?

A. Apply a ''Warm Standby'' license.
B. Apply a ''WAN Standby'' license.
C. Do a fresh installation of the whole system as high availability over WAN.
D. Reinstall second Cisco Unified CCX node and add it to cluster over WAN.

Answer: D

New Question
Which three tasks can an agent perform using email? (Choose three.)

A. save the response as a draft
B. send the response to the supervisor for review
C. transfer the email to another CSQ
D. transfer the email to another agent
E. mark the email as urgent
F. mark the email as junk

Answer: ABC

New Question
Which type of information is available from the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Control Center?

A. database replication status
B. system parameters configuration
C. date and time of most recent failure
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster status

Answer: C

New Question
During runtime, when a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?

A. Timeout
B. SQL Error
C. Successful
D. No Data

Answer: C

New Question
In the Expression Editor panel of Cisco Unified CCX Script Editor, what are three reasons to use the Java tab? (Choose three.)

A. to invoke a specified method of a custom Java class
B. to reference a variable of a custom Java Object
C. to pass variables between two different workflows
D. to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer
E. to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
F. to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method

Answer: ABF

New Question
What does it mean for a variable in the Application Editor to be defined as a parameter?

A. The variable can be used to pass data to and from subflows.
B. The value for that variable can be supplied via Application Configuration in Application Administration.
C. The value for that variable is defined by the calling application.
D. The variable can be used in conditional steps.
E. The variable can be used to pass data to and from VoiceXML applications.

Answer: B

New Question
Which three tasks are required to deploy a Cisco Unified CCX application? (Choose three.)

A. create a trigger
B. upload script to repository
C. restart the Cisco Unified CCX Engine
D. specify the maximum number of sessions
E. configure default session timeout

Answer: ABD

New Question
Which option can perform Call Progress Analysis in outbound IVR?

A. gateway
B. Unified CM transcoder
C. Automatic Speech Recognition server
D. agent (voice)

Answer: A

New Question
Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?

A. a two-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
B. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters
C. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router
D. two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

Answer: B

New Question
Which three Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Application Administration tasks may be performed by a supervisor who does not have administrative privilege? (Choose three.)

A. Delete a resource group.
B. Remove a skill from a CSQ.
C. Enable automatic work on a CSQ.
D. Modify the skill competence level of an agent.
E. Create a resource.
F. Delete a skill.

Answer: BCD

New Question
Which three statements describe the importing of contacts into a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express campaign? (Choose three.)

A. Phone1 is the only mandatory field.
B. Up to three custom fields can be added.
C. List filtering for "Do Not Call" is unsupported.
D. When records have matching phone numbers, only one record is created.
E. Imports can be automatically executed on a weekly basis.

Answer: ACD

Resources from:

And,

Download 2020 New 500-052 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2020 Free Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
10,277
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Cisco 500-052 exam is no more dream. Now Cisco students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Cisco 500-052 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Cisco 500-052 Expert.Get 35% discount by using promocode 35%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Cisco exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Cisco 500-052 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

DavidPhoenix

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 16, 2019
Messages
982
Reaction score
0
Points
16
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/500-052-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 500-052 Cisco Unified Contact Center Express exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Cisco 500-052 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 500-052 Cisco Specialist certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Cisco 500-052 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Cisco 500-052 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 500-052 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Cisco 500-052 exam features in our 500-052 exam products. Try free demo of Cisco 500-052 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 
Top