New 5V0-21.19 Dumps with PDF and VCE

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
983
Reaction score
30
Points
18
December/2019 some new braindump2go 5V0-21.19 exam questions,

New Question
Which two vSAN Health Check items are included for vSphere Update Manager integration? (Choose two.)

A. vSAN build recommendation
B. vSAN object health
C. Online health connectivity
D. vSAN release catalog up-to-date
E. Performance data collection

Correct Answer: AB

New Question
What is a benefit of using vSphere Distributed Switches in a vSAN network?

A. Simplifies network abstraction
B. Enables network redundancy
C. Supports faster network adapters
D. Provides the ability to adjust the MTU

Correct Answer: D

New Question
A single disk in a vSAN disk group suffers from an unrecoverable hardware failure. This causes vSAN to set the health status for all disks in the group to Permanent disk loss, indicating disk failure.
Assuming all other disks have not suffered from a hardware failure, why would vSAN mark all disks in the group as failed?

A. The vSAN disk management service has failed.
B. The affected vSphere host is offline.
C. The key management server is offline.
D. Deduplication and compression is enabled on the vSAN cluster.

Correct Answer: A

New Question
In stretched clusters, what is a benefit of implementing a virtual witness rather than a physical witness?

A. Reduced vSphere licensing
B. Shared matedata between separate clusters
C. Increased vSAN datastore capacity
D. Increased compute for running VMs

Correct Answer: A

New Question
A storage administrator discovers vSAN is rebalancing components across a cluster randomly and faces degraded performance on the applications.
What should be done to avoid these issues?

A. Size at least two disk groups on each node
B. Maintain a minimum of 10 percent unused capacity
C. Keep total storage consumption <70 percent
D. Ensure there is sufficient queue depth on the I/O Controller

Correct Answer: A

New Question
What is the purpose of slack space in vSAN?

A. Increases overall vSAN capacity
B. Allows for maintenance and failure operations
C. Stores vSphere HA heartbeats
D. Provides vSAN analytic data

Correct Answer: B

New Question
The objects on a 4-node vSAN cluster are assigned a RAID-5 policy. A network outage occurs causing host one to lose connectivity with the rest of the cluster. Seventy-five minutes elapse.
What is the health state of the subjects?

A. Reduced availability with no rebuild
B. Reduced availability with no rebuild – delay timer
C. Non-availability related in-compliance [non-compliance]
D. Reduced availability

Correct Answer: D


Resources from:

And,

New 5V0-21.19 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Free Braindump2go 5V0-21.19 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
983
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
An administrator is planning to deploy a new vSAN cluster with these requirements:
-Physical adapters will share capacity among several traffic types
-Guaranteed bandwidth for vSAN during bandwidth contention
-Enhanced security and performance
What must be considered when configuring the new vSAN cluster?

A. Isolate traffic in a VLAN and utilize Network I/O Control
B. Utilize IOPS Limit rules in storage policies
C. Utilize jumbo frames with Network I/O Control
D. Implement vSphere I/O filters

Correct Answer: A

New Question
Which two conditions should be verified before removing the ESXi host from a vSAN cluster? (Choose two.)

A. Data evacuation is complete.
B. Encryption is disabled.
C. ESXi host is in maintenance mode.
D. Resyncs are running.
E. All objects are currently healthy.

Correct Answer: CE

New Question
Which VM type resides in the VM home namespace object on a vSAN datastore?

A. .vswp
B. .vmsn
C. .vmx
D. .vmem

Correct Answer: C

New Question
In a 10-node hybrid vSAN cluster, each node has seven 4TB magnetic disks and one 2TB SSD. What is the raw storage capacity of the vSAN datastore?

A. 140TB
B. 150TB
C. 280 TB
D. 300 TB

Correct Answer: C

New Question
Refer to the exhibit.
2792
2793

A solution architect is setting up a highly resilient vSAN hybrid cluster. Why is the cache incorrectly sized in this configuration?

A. Cache disk needs to meet vSAN Compatibility Guide
B. Cache-to-capacity ratio needs to be sized lower
C. Cache-to-capacity ratio needs to be sized higher
D. Number of cache disks in disk group is insufficient.

Correct Answer: D

New Question
An all-flash vSAN cluster contains four nodes.
Which two storage policies can the cluster satisfy? (Choose two.)

A. FTT=2 (RAID-1 Mirroring)
B. FTT=2 (RAID-6 Erasure Coding)
C. FTT=1 (RAID-1 Mirroring)
D. FTT=1 (RAID-5 Erasure Coding)
E. FTT=3 (RAID-1 Mirroring)

Correct Answer: AC

New Question
A company implements a vSAN environment with linked clone virtual desktops and homogeneous desktop operating systems. During the last three months, users have experienced intermittent high latency, degraded performance, and lockout from desktops.
Which two methods should an administrator use to monitor and respond to the issues? (Choose two.)

A. vRealize Log Insight
B. vRealize Automation
C. Live Optics
D. HCIBench
E. vRealize Operations Manager

Correct Answer: AC

New Question
An administrator has discovered that space utilized by VMs does not decrease after deleting files and folders within the VMs. The administrator needs to be able to reclaim this space.
Which action could the administrator perfrom to accomplish this task?

A. Enable Storage I/O Control.
B. Enable TRIM/UNMAP for the vSAN cluster.
C. Reboot the VM to recreate the swap file.
D. Assign a storage policy with thin provisioning.

Correct Answer: D

New Question
End-users are complaining that an application running on an all-flash vSAN datastore is not performing well.
Which performance chart should an administrator view to troubleshoot this issue?

A. Recovery Write IOPS
B. Resync Latency
C. Read Cache Read IOPS
D. Write Buffer Free Percentage

Correct Answer: C



Resources from:

And,

New 5V0-21.19 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Free Braindump2go 5V0-21.19 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
983
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
Which vSAN Health Check category is viewed to confirm supported controller drivers are in use across all hosts in the cluster?

A. Capacity view
B. Device mapping
C. vSAN Build Recommendations
D. Hardware compatibility

Correct Answer: D

New Question
A vSAN administrator is building a new vSAN cluster and each host only has two physical uplinks configured in a team.
What can the administrator use to ensure vSAN receives the necessary bandwidth while maintaining high availability?

A. Route based on IP hash
B. A dedicated uplink for vSAN traffic
C. Shared uplinks for all traffic
D. Network I/O control

Correct Answer: D

New Question
The Resyncing Objects view in the vCenter UI reports that some objects are currently resycling. Which two actions would cause the objects to resync? (Choose two).

A. A change to the storage policy is applied to the objects.
B. A VM snapshot is being deleted.
C. An ongoing vMotion operation is moving a VM between hosts in the cluster.
D. A host failure occurs in the cluster.
E. HA Virtual Machine Monitoring forced a VM to reboot.

Correct Answer: AD

New Question
Refer to the exhibit.
2794
A storage administrator is designing a vSAN stretched cluster with production workload running on a preferred site. A VM has been deployed on the preferred site.
How does the VM read I/O?

A. 50 percent from preferred site and 50 percent from non-preferred site
B. 70 percent from preferred site and 30 percent from non-preferred site
C. 100 percent from preferred site
D. 100 percent from non-preferred site

Correct Answer: C

New Question
What is the minimum recovery point objective (RPO) that can be achieved using vSphere Replication with vSAN?

A. 5 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 30 minutes
D. 60 minutes

Correct Answer: A

New Question
An administrator creates a storage policy with Failures To Tolerate (FTT) of two and RAID-6 erasure coding.
Which cluster configuration with a vSAN datastore is compatible with the storage policy?

A. 6-node hybrid
B. 7-node all-flash
C. 5-node-all-flash
D. 4-node hybrid

Correct Answer: A

New Question
In a vSAN Stretched Cluster configuration, when is the non-preferred site determined to be isolated?

A. When the master node is unable to communicate with any non-preferred site nodes
B. When the nodes in the non-preferred site are unable to communicate with the vSAN Witness
C. When the backup node is unable to communicate with the preferred site
D. When the master node is unable to communicate with the backup node

Correct Answer: B


Resources from:

And,

New 5V0-21.19 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Free Braindump2go 5V0-21.19 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 
Top