Ramon Burkley

Member
Member
2018-3-6 New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-535 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 151
You need to select the appropriate solution for monitoring the.NET application.
What should you recommend?


A. Microsoft Analytics Platform
B. Application Insights
C. Visual Studio IntelliTrace
D. Data Factory


Answer: B

QUESTION 152
You design an Azure web application. The web application is accessible by default as a standard cloudapp.net URL. You need to recommand DNS resource record types that allow you to configure access to the web application by using a custom domain name.
Which two DNS record types should you recommend?


A. CNAME
B. A
C. SRV
D. MX


Answer: AB

QUESTION 153
You need to upload video to the company's Azure environment.


A. Write directly to the storage REST APIs
B. Use the Azure Import/Export service to move the data
C. Create an ExpressRoute connection
D. Create a site-to VPN connection.


Answer: A

QUESTION 154
You need to ensure that the customer-facing website meets the scaling and deployment requirements. What should you do?


A. Use Traffic Manager with load balancing enabled. Deploy websites in a single region
B. Use Traffic Manager with load balancing enabled. Deploy web apps in multiple regions that are nearest to the website visitor populations.
C. Implement operational procedures to quickly deploy additional local instances of the web apps when you are notified by Traffic Manager.
D. Deploy and maintain multiple web app instances in the largest Azure datacenters in North America, Europe, and Asia.


Answer: B

QUESTION 155
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 VMs.
All of the VMs are set to use the Basic VM tier and are located in the West US region.
The storage account used for the VMs is set to Locally Redundant replication.
The VMs are in an availability set.
You plan to deploy several web apps in Azure that will retrieve data from the VMs.
The web apps will use a new App Service plan.
You need to ensure that the web apps remain available if the hardware in a data center fails.
The solution must minimize the Azure costs associated with bandwith utilization.
What should you include in the solution?


A. Set the App Service plan for the web apps to any region other than West US region
B. Create a new storage account that is set to Geo-Redundant replication.
Move the virtual machines to the new storage account.
Set the App service plan for the web apps to use the default app service.
C. Set the App Service plan for the web apps to use the default app service.
Configure ExpressRoute for the Azure subscription.
D. Create a new storage account that is set to Zone Redundant replication.
Move the virtual machines to the new storage account.
Set the App Service plan for the web apps to use the default app service.


Answer: D

QUESTION 156
You need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business continuity requirements. Which two features should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution


A. SQL Database Standard
B. Azure Backup
C. SQL Database Premium
D. Azure Virtual Machines


Answer: AB

QUESTION 157
You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. What should you implement?


A. Cloud Services
B. Availability Sets
C. Virtual Machine Autoscaling
D. Traffic Manager


Answer: B

QUESTION 158
You need to configure the Northwind website.
Which two solutions you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.


A. Use Azure Zone Redundant Storage to provide redundancy across Azure global data center.
B. Deploy the Northwind site in an Azure web app
C. Configure a hybrid connection to the database.
D. Implement Azure ExpressRoure to increase the bandwidth for users of the Northwind public website.
E. Create Azure virtual machines that run Windows and Linux servers in Azure data Centers.


Answer: AB

QUESTION 159
You need to recommend a business continuity and disater recovery solution for all the existing line of business applications.
What should you recommend?


A. Configure ExpressRoute to enable migration to Azure
B. Migrate the virtual machines to the Hyper-V cluster and enable Hyper-V replica
C. Create new virtual machines in Azure and migrate the line of business application to the VMs. Migrate any backend databases to SQL Database
D. Install the Azure Backup agent on the virtual machines


Answer: B

QUESTION 160
You administer a cloud service.
You plan to host two web applications named contosoweb and contosowebsupport.
You need to ensure that you can host both applications and qualify for the Azure Service Level Agreement.
You want to achieve this goal while minimizing costs.
How should you host both applications?


A. in different web roles with two instances in each web role
B. in the same web role with two instances
C. in different web roles with one instance in each web role
D. in the same web role with one instance


Answer: B
Explanation:
A cloud service must have at least two instances of every role to qualify for the Azure Service Level Agreement, which guarantees external connectivity to your Internet-facing roles at least 99.95 percent of the time.

http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/cloud-services-what-is/

QUESTION 161
You deploy an application as a cloud service in Azure.
The application consists of five instances of a web role.
You need to move the web role instances to a different subnet.
Which file should you update?


A. Service definition
B. Diagnostics configuration
C. Service configuration
D. Network configuration


Answer: C

1.2018 New 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-535.html

2.2018 New 70-535 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1K808iFXD_tKKveGZeLM1H8d81RAL6LCx?usp=sharing
 

David Birch

Member
Member
2018/September Braindump2go 70-535 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-535 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 95
You administer an Azure Storage account with a blob container.
You enable Storage account logging for read, write and delete requests.
You need to reduce the costs associated with storing the logs.
What should you do?


A. Execute Delete Blob requests over https.
B. Create an export job for your container.
C. Set up a retention policy.
D. Execute Delete Blob requests over http.


Answer: C
Explanation:


QUESTION 96
You connect to an existing service over the network by using HTTP. The service listens on HTTP port 80. You plan to create a test environment for this existing service by using an Azure virtual machine (VM) that runs Windows Server.
The service must be accessible from the public Internet over HTTP port 8080.
You need to configure the test environment.
Which two actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.


A. Configure an endpoint to route traffic from port 8080 to port 80.
B. Configure an endpoint to route traffic from port 80 to port 8080.
C. Ensure that the public IP address is configured as a static IP address.
D. Configure the Windows Server firewall to allow incoming and outgoing traffic on port 8080.
E. Configure the Windows Server firewall to allow incoming and outgoing traffic on port 80.


Answer: AE

QUESTION 97
Drag and Drop Question
Your company manages several Azure Web Sites that are running in an existing web- hosting plan named plan1.
You need to move one of the websites, named contoso, to a new web-hosting plan named plan2.
Which Azure PowerShell cmdlet should you use with each PowerShell command line? To
answer, drag the appropriate Azure PowerShell cmdlet to the correct location in the PowerShell code. Each PowerShell cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

Explanation:

QUESTION 98
Hotspot Question
You manage an Azure Web Site for a consumer-product company.
The website runs in Standard mode on a single medium instance.
You expect increased traffic to the website due to an upcoming sale during a holiday weekend.
You need to ensure that the website performs optimally when user activity is at its highest.
Which option should you select? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.

Answer:


QUESTION 99
Your company network includes two branch offices. Users at the company access internal virtual machines (VMs).
You want to ensure secure communications between the branch offices and the internal VMs and network.
You need to create a site-to-site VPN connection.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.


A. a private IPv4 IP address and a compatible VPN device
B. a private IPv4 IP address and a RRAS running on Windows Server 2012
C. a public-facing IPv4 IP address and a compatible VPN device
D. a public-facing IPv4 IP address and a RRAS running on Windows Server 2012


Answer: CD
Explanation:


QUESTION 100
You administer a DirSync server configured with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to provision a user in Azure AD without waiting for the default DirSync synchronization interval.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.


A. Restart the DirSync server.
B. Run the Start-OnlineCoexistenceSync PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Enable-SyncShare PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Azure AD Sync tool Configuration Wizard.
E. Replicate the Directory in Active Directory Sites and Services.


Answer: BD
Explanation:

QUESTION 101
An application sends Azure push notifications to a client application that runs on Windows Phone, iOS, and Android devices.
Users cannot use the application on some devices.
The authentication mechanisms that the application uses are the source of the problem.
You need to monitor the number of notifications that failed because of authentication errors.
Which three metrics should you monitor? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.


A. Microsoft Push Notification Service (MPNS) authentication errors
B. External notification system errors
C. Apple Push Notification Service (APNS) authentication errors
D. Channel errors
E. Windows Push Notification Services (WNS) authentication errors
F. Google Cloud Messaging (GCM) authentication errors


Answer: ACF

QUESTION 102
You administer an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has a SharePoint web application named TeamSite1. TeamSite1 accesses your Azure AD tenant for user information.
The application access key for TeamSite1 has been compromised.
You need to ensure that users can continue to use TeamSite1 and that the compromised key does not allow access to the data in your Azure AD tenant.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.


A. Remove the compromised key from the application definition for TeamSite1.
B. Delete the application definition for TeamSite1.
C. Generate a new application key for TeamSite1.
D. Generate a new application definition for TeamSite1.
E. Update the existing application key.


Answer: AC
Explanation:

QUESTION 103
You manage a cloud service on two instances.
The service name is Service1 and the role name is ServiceRole1.
Service1 has performance issues during heavy traffic periods.
You need to increase the existing deployment of Service1 to three instances.
Which Power Shell cmdlet should you use?


A. PS C:\>Set-AzureService -ServiceName "Service1" -Label "ServiceRole1' -Description "Instance count=3"
B. PS C:\>Set-AzureRole -ServiceName "Service1" -Slot "Production" -RoleName "ServiceRole1" -Count 3
C. PS C:\>Add-AzureWebRole -Name 'ServiceRole1" -Instances 3
D. PS C:\> $instancecount = New-Object Hashtable$settings['INSTANCECOUNT=3] PS C:\> Set-AzureWebsite -AppSettings $instancecount ServiceRole1


Answer: B
Explanation:


QUESTION 104
Hotspot Question
You deploy a new version of a cloud-service application to a staging slot. The application consists of one web role. You prepare to swap the new version of the application into the production slot. Your Azure account has access to multiple Azure subscriptions. You load the Azure PowerShell cmdlets into the Windows PowerShell command shell. The command shell is NOT configured for certificate-based authentication.
You must use the Windows PowerShell command window to configure the application.
You need to create five instances of the web role.
How should you configure the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate option or options in the answer area.

Answer:


QUESTION 105
Your company has a subscription to Azure.
You configure your contoso.com domain to use a private Certificate Authority.
You deploy a web site named MyApp by using the Shared (Preview) web hosting plan.
You need to ensure that clients are able to access the MyApp website by using https
What should you do?


A. Back up the Site and import into a new website.
B. Use the internal Certificate Authority and ensure that clients download the certificate chain.
C. Add custom domain SSL support to your current web hosting plan.
D. Change the web hosting plan to Standard.


Answer: D
Explanation:


1.|2018 Latest 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 392Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-535.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-535 Exam Questions & Answers Download:


https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1K808iFXD_tKKveGZeLM1H8d81RAL6LCx?usp=sharing
 

Gabriel357

Banned
Banned
I purchased 70-535 dumps PDF to pass the 70-535 exam which gave me success. The material was so brilliant that I passed the exam in very first try. The Refund policy is a great benefit of braindumpscerts.com. If had failed, they could have adjusted money. Thank God I met with success. The study material is not plagiarized, in fact, it has been prepared with accuracy. Big thanks to the Team! Good Luck everyone
 

Alexandrajhon

Member
Member
Hello guys, I pass 70-535 exam today with 94% and I’m very happy. Friends I prepare exam from 70-535 dumps PDF that are available on www.pass4surekey.com. Here is Complete information is available on every certification material and also 70-535 question & answers. There is less chances to fail in exam so it’s a suggestion to review the Microsoft 70-535 dumps PDF. If you want good result just follow this link

https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/70-535.html

That same questions are in following.

QUESTION 1

You need to select Azure components to meet site performance and availability requirements for the Tailspin Toys e-commerce site.

Which components should you use?

A. Azure Batch and Azure Traffic Manager

B. Virtual Machine Scale Set and Azure Load Balancer

C. Azure App Service and Azure Traffic Manager

D. Azure Virtual Machines and Azure Load Balancer

E. Azure App Service and Azure Load Balancer


Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

You need to select an Azure compute provider for the Tailspin Toys Customer Analyzer app.

What should you use?

A. Virtual Machine Scale Sets (VMSS)

B. Azure Virtual Machines

C. Azure Logic Apps

D. Azure Functions

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

You need to select an Azure identity provider for the Tailspin Toys e-commerce website.

What should you use?

A. Azure AD business-to-consumer (B2C)

B. Azure AD business-to-business (B2B)

C. Microsoft account

D. Azure AD

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 1

You need to ensure that the repository runs the script when new software is released.

Which technology should you use?

A. Azure Function

B. Azure App Service Logic App

C. Azure App Service API App

D. Azure WebJob

Correct Answer: A
 

charlotteava

Member
Member
I suggest all IT candidates to download 70-535 demo questions for free then it’s your will to download original PDF file or not. I checked these sample questions and then downloaded 70-535 dumps with passing guarantee. Now I am excited to have certification in my desired IT field. I pay very pure thanks to #RealExamCollection for all the help.
 

StevenKheel

Member
Member
I pass the 70-535 exam recently and I was very thankful to braindumpspdf. I got 92% marks. I prepare this exam from latest 70-535 practice exam questions. This rehearsal is the best way to evaluate your preparation. I am sure you will pass your exam on the first attempt. Best of luck.
Thanks "Scot Wills", for sharing this valid study source. Comprehensive and exam-oriented exam practice questions pdf.
 

ammyjhon

Banned
Banned
I had a great experience with 70-535 dumps pdf. I did not pass the 70-535 the first few times I took it and then was suggested to try Realdumpspdf. After using the useful study guide I was able to pass my test! I would recommend 70-535 due to my positive experience. http://bit.ly/azure-70-535-dumps-pdf
 

John Wang

Member
Member
December/2018 Braindump2go 70-535 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-535 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 404
A company runs virtual machines (VMs) in Azure. Some VMs are hosted in a virtual network in the West Central US region. Other VMs are hosted in a virtual network in the West US 2 region. Each virtual network has its own IP address range. The virtual networks are not integrated.
You need to ensure that databases in the virtual networks can replicate data from one region to the other. The solution must minimize effort required.
Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Implement virtual network peering.
B. Migrate the database to Azure SQL Database.
C. Create ExpressRoute connections to each virtual network.
D. Configure database replication for the databases.

Answer: BD
Explanation:

QUESTION 405
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question on the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are designing a live streaming event by using Azure Media Services. The delivery of the video will use HTTP Live Streaming (HLS) to an Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) streaming endpoint.
Viewers of the content may not be a trusted party and you require the highest level of security.
You must secure the media delivery by using dynamic encryption.
Solution: Use AES-128 dynamic encryption and the key delivery service to encrypt all assets with an associated encryption key and authorization policy. Configure the assert's delivery policy to deliver by using Advanced Encryption Standard (AES).
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION 406
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question on the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company has 100 Web servers running Windows Server on virtual machines (VMs) in Azure. All servers have IIS enabled. Each server runs a unique combination of web apps.
Servers must not run unnecessary services. The servers must be checked every 30 minutes to remove any additional Windows features and correct exceptions.
You need to design the solution with the least amount of effort and without downtime.
Solution: Design a solution based on VM scale sets.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Automation State Configuration.

QUESTION 407
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question on the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company has 100 Web servers running Windows Server on virtual machines (VMs) in Azure. All servers have IIS enabled. Each server runs a unique combination of web apps.
Servers must not run unnecessary services. The servers must be checked every 30 minutes to remove any additional Windows features and correct exceptions.
You need to design the solution with the least amount of effort and without downtime.
Solution: Design a solution that deploys a unique Azure Resource Manager template for each VM and copy the appropriate web apps. Create the required number of VMs.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION 408
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question on the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company has 100 Web servers running Windows Server on virtual machines (VMs) in Azure. All servers have IIS enabled. Each server runs a unique combination of web apps.
Servers must not run unnecessary services. The servers must be checked every 30 minutes to remove any additional Windows features and correct exceptions.
You need to design the solution with the least amount of effort and without downtime.
Solution: Use Azure Automation DSC.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION 409
Your company is developing an e-commerce Azure App Service Web App to support hundreds of restaurant locations around the world. You are designing the messaging solution architecture to support the e-commerce transactions and messages.
The e-commerce application has the following features and requirements:

You need to design a solution for the Inventory Distribution feature.
Which Azure service should you use?

A. Azure Event Hub
B. Azure Service Bus
C. Azure Event Grid
D. Azure Relay

Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION 410
A company uses Microsoft Operations Management Suite (OMS) to manage 1,000 virtual machines (VMs) in Azure.
The security officer reports that VMs often are not updated. You recommend to the company that they implement the OMS Update Management solution.
You need to describe the OMS Update Management solution to the company.
Which functionality does the OMS Update Management solution provide?

A. assessment of Windows and Linux updates on the VMs
B. alerts regarding VM issues
C. overview of network activity on the VMs
D. deployment of required updates to VMs

Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION 411
You manage an application instance. The application consumes data from multiple databases. Application code references database tables using a combination of the server, database, and table name.
You need to migrate the application instance to Azure.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. SQL Server Stretch Database
B. SQL Server in an Azure virtual machine
C. SQL Managed Instance
D. Azure SQL Database

Answer: AC
Explanation:

QUESTION 412
You are designing a security solution for a company's web application.
You need to secure the web application by using Web Application Firewall (WAF).
For which three types of attacks will the solution protect? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. zero-day exploits
B. SQL injection
C. DOS attacks
D. cross-site scripting attacks
E. DDOS attacks

Answer: BCD
Explanation:

QUESTION 413
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question on the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are designing a live streaming event by using Azure Media Services. The delivery of the video will use HTTP Live Streaming (HLS) to an Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) streaming endpoint.
Viewers of the content may not be a trusted party and you require the highest level of security.
You must secure the media delivery by using dynamic encryption.
Solution: Use Azure Storage Service Encryption to encrypt all assets with an encryption key and authorization policy. Configure the asset's delivery policy to deliver by using Advanced Encryption Standard (AES).
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION 414
A company deploys Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Connect to synchronize identity information from their on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) directory to their Azure AD tenant. The identity information that is synchronized includes user accounts, credential hashes for authentication (password sync), and group memberships.
The company plans to deploy several Windows and Linux virtual machines (VMs) to support their applications.
The VMs have the following requirements:
Support domain join, LDAP read, LDAP bind, NTLM and Kerberos authentication, and Group Policy. Allow users to sign in to the domain using their corporate credentials and connect remotely to the VM by using Remote Desktop.
You need to support the VM deployment. Which service should you use?

A. Active Directory Federation Services (AS FS)
B. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
C. Azure AD Domain Services
D. Azure AD Managed Service Identity

Answer: C
Explanation:

1.|2018 Latest 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 426Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-535.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-535 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1K808iFXD_tKKveGZeLM1H8d81RAL6LCx?usp=sharing
 
Top