New 70-778 Dumps with VCE and PDF (Nov/2018 Updated)

Discussion in 'Exam Files Request' started by Neethu195, Aug 14, 2018.

  1. Neethu195

    Neethu195 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2017
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    2
    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 70-778 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    And, PassLeader has updated its 70-778 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

    152Q NEW Version!!!

    You can get the newest PassLeader 70-778 exam questions in the
    #5 of this topic!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 70-778 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (
    Oct/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    And, PassLeader has updated its 70-778 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

    You can get the newest PassLeader 70-778 exam questions in the #3 of this topic!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    The new 70-778 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 70-778 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 1
    In the Power BI service, you create an app workplace that contains several dashboards. You need to provide a user named user1 at contoso.com with the ability to edit and publish dashboards. What should you do?

    A. From the app workplace, click Update app, and then configure the Access settings.
    B. Share the dashboard, and then modify the Access settings of the dashboard.
    C. Configure security for the dataset used by the app.
    D. Modify the members of the app workspace.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 2
    You embed a Power BI report in a Microsoft SharePoint Online page. A user name User1 can access the SharePoint Online page, but the Power BI web part displays the following error message: "This content isn't available". User1 is unable to view the report. You verify that you can access the SharePoint Online page and that the Power BI report displays as expected. You need to ensure that User1 can view the report form SharePoint Online. What should you do?

    A. Publish the app workspace.
    B. Edit the settings of the Power BI web part.
    C. Modify the members of the app workplace.
    D. Share the dashboards in the app workspace.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 3
    You plan to create a dashboard in the Power BI service that retrieves data from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The dashboard will be shared between the users in your organization. You need to ensure that the users will see the current data when they view the dashboard. How should you configure the connection to the data source?

    A. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Import the data by using the Import Data Connectivity mode.
    B. Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Import the data by using the Import Data Connectivity mode.
    C. Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Import the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.
    D. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Import the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 4
    You have an on-premises Power BI Report Server. You plan to create a report in Power BI Desktop and publish the report to the report server. Which data source should the report use?

    A. Microsoft Azure SQL Database
    B. a Microsoft SQL Server database
    C. a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database
    D. Microsoft Excel

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 5
    You have a Power BI app named App1. The privacy for the App1 workspace is set to Private. A user named User1 reports that App1 does not appear in the My organization AppSource. App1 appears in the My organization AppSource for your account. You need to ensure that User sees App1 from the My organization AppSource. What should you do?

    A. From the app workspace, click Update app, configure the Content settings, and then click Update app.
    B. From the app workspace settings, add a member.
    C. From the app workspace, click Update app, configure the Access setting, and then click Update app.
    D. From the app workspace, share the dashboard.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 6
    You have a Power BI dashboard that displays different visualizations of company sales. You enable Q&A on the dashboard. You need to provide users with sample questions that they can ask when using Q&A. Which settings should you modify from the Power BI Settings?

    A. Subscriptions
    B. Dashboards
    C. Datasets
    D. Workbooks

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 7
    You have an app workspace named Retail Analysis in the Power BI service. You need manage the members that have access to the app workspace. What should you do?

    A. From the Power BI Admin portal, click Usage metrics.
    B. From the Office 365 Admin center, click Users.
    C. From the Office 365 Admin center, click Groups.
    D. From the Power BI Admin portal, click Tenant settings.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 8
    You plan to use Power BI Desktop optimized for Power BI Report Server to create a report. The report will be published to Power BI Report Server. You need to ensure that all the visualization in the report can be consumed by users. Which two types of visualizations should you exclude from the report? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A. Funnel charts
    B. Custom visuals
    C. Bubble maps
    D. Breadcrumbs
    E. R visuals

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 9
    You have a workspace that contains 10 dashboards. A dashboard named Sales Data from two datasets. You discover that users are unable to find data on the dashboard by using natural language queries. You need to ensure that the users can find data by using natural language queries. What should you do?

    A. From the settings of the workspace, modify the Language Settings.
    B. From the properties of the dashboard, modify the Q&A settings.
    C. From the Sales Data dashboard, modify the dashboard as a Favorite.
    D. From the properties of the datasets, modify the Q&A and Cortana settings.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 10
    You plan to use Power BI Embedded to deliver reports in a web application. You need to ensure that the reports display live data. Which data source you should use?

    A. Microsoft Azure Data Lake Store
    B. Microsoft Azure Table Storage
    C. Microsoft Azure HDInsight
    D. Microsoft Azure SQL Database

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 11
    You have a Power BI report that displays a bar chart and a donut chart on the same page. The bar chart shows the total sales by year and the donut chart shows the total sale by category. You need to ensure that when you select a year on the bar chart, the donut remains unchanged. What should you do?

    A. Set a visual level filter on the bar chart.
    B. Edit the interactions form the Format menu.
    C. Set a visual level filter on the donut chart.
    D. Add a slicer to the page that uses the year column.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 12
    You have a Power BI report in an app workspace. You plan to embed a report from the app workspace into a line-of-business application by using Power BI Embedded. Which information should you provide to the application developers?

    A. The application token and the report URL.
    B. The report URL and a user name.
    C. The app workspace name and the access key.
    D. The access key and the report ID.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 13
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 70-778 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 70-778 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 70-778 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
    #1 Neethu195, Aug 14, 2018
    Last edited: Nov 20, 2018
  2. Zaixkingg

    Zaixkingg Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2018
    Messages:
    150
    Likes Received:
    62
    I took the Microsoft 70-778 exam in 2018 and I passed it with good grades. I dont think the exam would have been so easy without practice all questions available in 70-778 dumps pdf. I have recommend this

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    to my colleagues who are trying to obtain the Microsoft Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI certification.
     
    bairstrowjhon likes this.
  3. Neethu195

    Neethu195 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2017
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    2
    The new 70-778 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 70-778 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 77
    You have an app workspace named Retail Store Analysis in the Power BI service. You need to manage the members that have access to the app workspace using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

    A. From the Office 365 Admin center, click Users.
    B. From the Power BI Admin portal, click Tenant settings.
    C. From the Power BI Admin portal, click Usage metrics.
    D. From the Office 365 Admin center, click Groups.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 78
    You have a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet that contains a table named Sales. You need to add the Sales table to a Power BI dashboard as a tile. How should you configure the tile?

    A. From the Power BI service, import the data from the Excel workbook.
    B. From Excel, publish the workbook to the Power BI service.
    C. From the Power BI tab in Excel, pin the table.
    D. From the Power BI service, upload the Excel workbook.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 79
    You use Power BI Desktop to create a visualization for a Microsoft SQL Server data source. You need to ensure that you can use R visualization. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A. Download and install Microsoft R Server.
    B. Download and install RStudio Server on the computer that has Power BI Desktop installed.
    C. Install SQL Server R Services on the server that runs SQL Server.
    D. Enable R Scripting on the computer that has Power BI Desktop installed.
    E. Download and install Microsoft R on the computer that has Power BI Desktop installed.

    Answer: E

    NEW QUESTION 80
    You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Sales. Your company has 1,000 sales users. All the sales users can access Sales. You create a report in an app workspace in the Power BI service. You embed the report into a page on the Sales site by using the Power BI web part. You need to ensure that all the sales users can view the report from the Sales site. What should you do?

    A. Configure the Portal Site Connection for the Sales site.
    B. Enable anonymous access for the Sales site.
    C. Configure the app workspace for Premium capacity.
    D. Disable the Embed content in apps setting from the Tenant settings in Power BI.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 81
    You plan to deploy a Power BI app workspace that will be viewed by 10,000 users. You need to ensure that dashboard data can be updated every 30 minutes. What should you do?

    A. Assign each user a Power BI Pro license.
    B. Store the dataset in Microsoft Azure Storage that uses the Premium storage tier.
    C. Create the app workspace by using an account that is assigned a Power BI Pro license.
    D. Configure the app workspace for Premium capacity.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 82
    You plan to develop a Power BI report that has a bar chart to display the number of customers by location. You have a table named Customer that has the following columns:
    - CustomerID
    - CustomerName
    - Address
    - City
    - ProvState
    - Country
    You need to allow users to drill down by location. The report will display the number of each customer by Country, and drill down to ProvState, and then to City. How should you configure the drill down in the bar chart?

    A. In the Legend field, add Country. In the Axis field, add ProvState at the top, followed by City.
    B. In the Value field, add Country at the top, followed by ProvState, and then City.
    C. In the Value field, add Country. In the Legend field, add ProvState at the top, followed by City.
    D. In the Axis field, add Country at the top, followed by ProvState, and then City.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 83
    You have a Power BI report that displays a bar chart and a donut chart on the same page. The bar chart shows the total sales by year and the donut chart shows the total sale by category. You need to ensure that when you select a year on the bar chart, the donut chart remains unchanged. What should you do?

    A. Edit the interactions from the Format menu.
    B. Set a visual level filter on the bar chart.
    C. Set a visual level filter on the donut chart.
    D. Add a slicer to the page that uses the year column.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 84
    You have two Microsoft SQL Server database servers named SQLProd and SQLDev. SQLDev contains the same tables as SQLProd, but only a subset of the data in SQLProd. You create a new Power BI Desktop model that uses 120 tables from SQLDev. You plan to publish the Power BI file to the Power BI service. You need to connect the model to the tables in SQLProd. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do from Query Editor before you publish the model?

    A. Create a new connection to SQLProd, and then import the tables from SQLProd.
    B. Delete the existing queries, and then add new data sources.
    C. Configure the Data source settings.
    D. Edit the source of each table query.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 85
    You have an app workspace that contains a report. The report contains sensitive data. You need to ensure that you can embed the report into a custom application that will be accessed by external users. The external users will NOT have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory user account or Power BI licenses.
    Solution: From Publish to web, generate an iFrame.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 86
    You have an app workspace that contains a report. The report contains sensitive data. You need to ensure that you can embed the report into a custom application that will be accessed by external users. The external users will NOT have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory user account or Power BI licenses.
    Solution: Configure the app workspace to be read-only for members and to run in a shared capacity.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 87
    You have an app workspace that contains a report. The report contains sensitive data. You need to ensure that you can embed the report into a custom application that will be accessed by external users. The external users will NOT have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory user account or Power BI licenses.
    Solution: Purchase Power BI Premium P1, and then configure the app workspace to run in a dedicated capacity.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 88
    You have a Microsoft Excel workbook that is saved to Microsoft SharePoint Online. The workbook contains several Power View sheets. You need to recreate the Power View sheets as reports in the Power BI service.
    Solution: From Excel, click Publish to Power BI, and then click Export.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 89
    You have a Microsoft Excel workbook that is saved to Microsoft SharePoint Online. The workbook contains several Power View sheets. You need to recreate the Power View sheets as reports in the Power BI service.
    Solution: From the Power BI service, get the data from SharePoint Online, and then click Import.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 90
    Your company has several developers who plan to create custom solutions that will interact with the API for the Power BI service. Which three operations can the developers achieve by using the API? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

    A. Retrieve rows from a dataset
    B. Create a dataset
    C. Add rows to a dataset
    D. Refresh an imported dataset
    E. Add a member to a row-level security role

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 91
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 70-778 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 70-778 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 70-778 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  4. fertin

    fertin Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2018
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    6
    To Pass Microsoft 70-778 exam in one try download valid 70-778 dumps pdf for quick preparation. Many candidates of microsoft power bi exam pass their exam with high score. The quality of Microsoft 70-778 dumps pdf is perfect and updated.One of the most effective and efficient way to prepare Microsoft70-778 exam is with 70-778 dumps questions answers and 70-778 PDF.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  5. Neethu195

    Neethu195 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2017
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    2
    The new 70-778 dumps (Nov/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 70-778 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 131
    You have a Power BI model for sales data. You create a measure to calculate the year-to-date sales. You need to compare the year-to-date sales with the previous year for the same time period. Which DAX function should you use?

    A. LASTDATE
    B. TOTALYTD
    C. SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR
    D. PREVIOUSYEAR

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 132
    You need to create a custom visualization for Power BI. What should you install first?

    A. jQuery
    B. Node.js
    C. Microsoft Azure PowerShell
    D. Microsoft.NET

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 133
    You have a Power BI report that is configured to use row-level security (RLS). You have the following roles:
    - A manager role that limits managers to see only the sales data from the stores they manage
    - A region role that limits users to see only the data from their respective region
    You plan to use Power BI Embedded to embed the report into an application. The application will authenticate the users. You need to ensure that RLS is enforced when accessing the embedded report. What should you do?

    A. From dev.powerbi.com/apps, register the new application and enable the Read All Reports API access.
    B. In the access token for the application, include the user name and the role name.
    C. From dev.powerbi.com/apps, register the new application and enable the Read All Groups API access.
    D. In the access token for the application, include the report URL and the Microsoft Azure Active Directory domain name.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 134
    Your company has a security policy stating that proprietary data must not be transferred over the Internet. During a security audit, auditors discover that executives use the Power BI service for reporting. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the company adheres to the security policy. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A. Microsoft SQL Server column encryption
    B. Microsoft Azure ExpressRoute
    C. A site-to-site VPN to Microsoft Azure
    D. The on-premises gateway for Power BI

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 135
    You have a Power BI Desktop project that uses DirectQuery to access an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server database. From Power BI Desktop, you can query the database. When you publish the Power BI Desktop project to the Power BI service, the visualizations cannot display the data. What should you do to resolve the issue?

    A. Locate the published dataset for the project in the Power BI service and configure the data source credentials.
    B. Install the on-premises data gateway (personal mode) and republish the project.
    C. Install the on-premises data gateway and configure a data source.
    D. Configure a Microsoft Azure ExpressRoute connection between the on-premises network and the Power BI service.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 136
    You plan to create a dashboard in the Power BI service that retrieves data from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The dashboard will be shared between the users in your organization. You need to ensure that the users will see the current data when they view the dashboard. How should you configure the connection to the data source?

    A. Deploy an on-premises data gateway.
    Connect to the data by using the Import Data Connectivity mode.
    B. Deploy an on-premises data gateway.
    Connect to the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.
    C. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode).
    Connect to the data by using the Import Data Connectivity mode.
    D. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode).
    Connect to the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 137
    You plan to use Power BI Desktop optimized for Power BI Report Server to create a report. The report will be published to Power BI Report Server. You need to ensure that all the visualization in the report can be consumed by users. Which three types of visualizations should you include in the report? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

    A. bubble maps
    B. custom visuals
    C. R visuals
    D. breadcrumbs
    E. funnel charts

    Answer: ABE

    NEW QUESTION 138
    You plan to create a dashboard in the Power BI service that will retrieve data from a tabular database in Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). The dashboard will be shared between the users in your organization. The Analysis Services database has a DirectQuery connection to the SQL Server database that contains the source data. You need to ensure that the users will see the current data when they view the dashboard. How should you configure the connection to the data source?

    A. Deploy an on-premises data gateway.
    Connect to the data by using the Connect live option.
    B. Deploy an on-premises data gateway.
    Connect to the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.
    C. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode).
    Connect to the data by using the Connect live option.
    D. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode).
    Connect to the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 139
    You plan to use Power BI Desktop to create a report. The report will consume data from an on-premises tabular database named SalesDB in Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). The report will be published to the Power BI service. You need to ensure that the report published to the Power BI service will access the current data in SalesDB. What should you do?

    A. Deploy an on-premises data gateway and configure the connection to SalesDB to use the Connect live option.
    B. Deploy an on-premises data gateway and configure the connection to SalesDB to use the Import Data Connectivity mode.
    C. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode) and configure the connection to SalesDB to use the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.
    D. Deploy an on-premises data gateway and configure the connection to SalesDB to use the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 140
    You plan to join a fact table named ActivityLog to a Date dimension named ActivityDate. The date value in ActivityLog is a datetime column named ActivityStart. The date value in ActivityDate is a number column named DateID. DateID is in the YYYY/MM/DD format. What should you do in the model before you create the relationship?

    A. Change the Data Type of ActivityStart to Date.
    B. Create a measure in ActivityLog that uses the FORMAT DAX function.
    C. Change the Data Type of DateID to Date.
    D. Create a calculated column in ActivityLog that uses the FORMAT DAX function.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 141
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 70-778 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 70-778 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 70-778 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  6. fertin

    fertin Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2018
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    6
    Great material! I just passed the 70-778 exam and it was because of 70-778 dumps! I am a VERY satisfied and happy student!

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     

Share This Page