Robert Hei

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
20
Reaction score
1
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 220-901 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Feb/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 220-901 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

1513Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 220-901 exam questions in the #4 of this topic!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
Last edited:

taragill

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2018
Messages
56
Reaction score
20
Points
8
I really wanted to pass the Comp TIA 220-901 exam. I was looking for real Comp TIA 220-901 exam dumps pdf after practicing from Pass4surekey Comp TIA 220-901 Exam Dumps Pdf Questions Answers I got 97%.
Thanks "bairstrowjhon", for sharing this excellent study source. Share this valid dumps as much possible.i pass CompTIA A+ Certification Exam. just because of this study material.
Some question’s which I attempt in real 220-901 exam are as follow:

Which of the following technologies is the MOST secure form of wireless encryption?
A. SSL
B. WPA
C. WEP
D. TLS
Correct Answer: B

Which of the following is the maximum throughput of a USB 3.0 connection?
A. 800 Mbps
B. 3 Gbps
C. 4.8 Gbps
D. 10 Gbps
Correct Answer: C

Which of the following types of connectors can use a maximum of 8 strands of wires?
A. RJ-11
B. RS-232
C. RJ-45
D. BNC
Correct Answer: C
 

Robert Hei

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
20
Reaction score
1
Points
3
The new Pass Leader 220-901 dumps (Feb/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 220-901 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1401
Which of the following is considered the I/O controller hub?

A. Southbridge
B. CPU socket
C. Front-side bus
D. PCIe slot

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1402
A user is working on a mobile workstation with a wireless mouse. The cursor around while the user is typing, and the user would like to prevent this occurring. Which of the following should be to solve this problem?

A. Built-in function keys
B. Touchpad drivers
C. BIOS settings
D. Accessibility settings

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1403
One of the functions of a CMOS battery is to ____.

A. keep the BIOS clock running
B. preserve the master boot record
C. provide backup power during a blackout
D. ensure data is safely written during shutdown

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1404
A technician is setting up a PC to host server in a SOHO. The technician uses a second router for this PC but finds the web server is not accessible from the Internet. The technician verifies the web server itself is properly configured. Which of the following could be enabled on the router to allow all traffic to reach the web server?

A. IPv6
B. UPnP
C. DMZ
D. WPA2

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1405
A technician is troubleshooting a server RAID array that shows the following error: "DRIVE 0 Not Found". Which of the following should be checked FIRST in this scenario?

A. SATA cable
B. HDD jumper settings
C. BIOS update
D. Boot sector configuration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1406
The marking department of a company needs to transfer files to local storage devices for read/write access. Which of the following types external drive connections should the technician recommend for the FASTEST transfer speeds?

A. eSATA
B. USB 3.0
C. SATA
D. Thunderbolt

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1407
Which of the following IP addresses would indicate a workstation is getting an APIPA address?

A. 10.10.1.1
B. 169.244.0.1
C. 172.168.1.1
D. 192.168.1.1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1408
An end user reports to the information systems technician that a laptop hangs at the Windows logo for a Windows 7 Pro laptop that was recently dropped. It is suspected that physical damage was caused by the drop. Which of the following is the BEST tool the technician should use to check the hard drive?

A. Windows Disk Management Utility
B. Third-party hard drive diagnostic software
C. The manufacture's hard drive diagnostic software
D. The laptop's built-in hardware diagnostics
E. Windows chkdsk utility

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1409
A user reports that a laptop will not power on. A technician verifies that the battery and power adapter are functional, replaces the power button and its connector, and removes all external devices. Which of the following hardware components is MOST likely at fault?

A. Optical drive
B. Hard drive
C. Memory socket
D. SATA controller
E. System board

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 1410
A company asks a technician to recommend a solution to conserve paper without degrading the print quality. Which of the following printer settings would BEST enable the technician to accomplish this request?

A. Density
B. Collate
C. Duplex
D. Color management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1411
A user is looking a storage solution that has distributed parity without sacrificing performance. Which of the following is the minimum number of hard drives the technician should recommend the user purchase to meet this need?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1412
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 220-901 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 220-901 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

proeasyweb

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2019
Messages
107
Reaction score
0
Points
16
I didn't appear an issue to pass 220-901 test while getting ready from 220-901 CompTIA A+ Certification Exam dumps. I simply read between the lines written in this stuff by qualified and experience specialists and got the thought regarding every test point. It was anything but a test for me to get ready while having so complete guide in my grasp. In spite of the fact that I was shy of time however 220-901 dumps pdf material is a convenient guide which has been composed in all respects briefly. I advanced toward the accomplishment by remembering questions and replies. I present my appreciation to realexamcollection for bringing experienced specialists at their stage and cutting a solid report material.
 

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
90
Reaction score
5
Points
8
Passing the Comptia 220-901 exam is no more difficult, with latest Comptia 220-901 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the Comptia 220-901 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- Our Comptia 220-901 Are The Best In Whole Market.

Get the complete 220-901 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 220-901 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/220-901-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 
Last edited:
Top