New AZ-120 Dumps with PDF and VCE 2020 Version

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
2020/March Some new Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Questions,

NO.1
You migrate an SAP environment to Azure.
You need to inspect all the outbound traffic from the SAP application servers to the Internet.
Which two Azure resources should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Network Performance Monitor
A. a web application firewall (WAF) for Azure Application Gateway
B. Azure user-defined routes
C. Azure Traffic Manager
D. Azure Firewall
E. Azure Load Balancer NAT rules
Answer: A,C

NO.2
You are designing the backup for an SAP database.
You have an Azure Storage account that is configured as shown in the following exhibit.
8301
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
8302
Answer:
8303
NO.3
You plan to deploy SAP application servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You need to use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to configure the SAP application server once the servers are deployed.
Which Azure virtual machine extension should you install on the servers?
A. the Azure virtual machine extension
B. the Azure Enhanced Monitoring Extension for SAP
C. the Azure Chef extension
D. the Azure DSC VM Extension
Answer: D

NO.4
You deploy an SAP environment on Azure.
Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.99% for SAP.
You implement Azure Availability Zones that have the following components:
Redundant SAP application servers
ASCS/ERS instances that use a failover cluster
Database high availability that has a primary instance and a secondary instance You need to validate the high availability configuration of the ASCS/ERS cluster. What should you use?
A. SAP Solution Manager
B. Azure Traffic Manager
C. SAPControl
D. SAP Web Dispatcher
Answer: B

NO.5
You have an SAP production landscape on-premises and an SAP development landscape on Azure.
You deploy a network virtual appliance to act as a firewall between the Azure subnet and the onpremises network.
Solution: You configure route filters for Microsoft peering.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

NO.6
A customer enterprise SAP environment plans to migrate to Azure. The environment uses servers that runs Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server.
The environment is critical and requires a comprehensive business continuity and disaster recovery ( BCDRJ strategy that minimizes the recovery point objective (RPO) and the recovery time objective ( RTO ).
The customer wants a resilient environment that has a secondary site that is at least 250 Kilometers away. You need to recommend a solution for the customer.
Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part ot the solution. NOTE; Each correct selection Is worth one point.
A. an internal load balancer to route Internet traffic
B. warn standby virtual machines in paired regions
C. Warm standby virtual machine an Azure Availability Set that uses geo-redundant storage (GRS)
D. Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming traffic.
E. warm standby virtual machines in Azure Availability Zones.
Answer: B,C

NO.7
You plan to migrate an SAP environment to Azure.
You need to design an Azure network infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
  • Prevent end users from accessing the database servers.
  • Isolate the application servers from the database servers.
  • Ensure that end users can access the SAP systems over the internet
Minimize the costs associated to the communications between the application servers and database servers Which two actions should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents pan of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. In the same Azure virtual network, segregate the SAP application service and database servers by using different subnets and network security groups.
B. Configure Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming connections.
C. Segregate the SAP application servers and database servers by using different Azure virtual networks.
D. Create a site-to-site VPN between the on premises network and Azure.
E. Configure an infernal Azure Standard Load Balancer for incoming connections.
Answer: B

NO.8
A customer has an on-premises SAP environment.
The customer plans to migrate SAP to Azure.
You need to prepare the environment for the planned migration.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence before the migration? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
8304
Answer:
8305
NO.9
You are building an SAP environment by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The SAP environment will use Linux virtual machines.
You need to correlate the LUN of the data disks in the template to the volume of the virtual machines.
Which command should you run/
A. Tree /dev/ disk/azure/root
B. Is /dev/ disk/azure/scsil
C. Is /dev/ disk/azure/root
D. Tree /dev/disk/azure/resource
Answer: A

NO.10
You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure. The SAP environment will have landscapes for production, development. and quality assurance.
You need to minimize the costs associated with running the development and quality assurance landscapes on Azure. What should you do?
A. Configure Azure virtual machine scales sets.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs the stopsap command.
C. Configure scaling for Azure App Service.
D. Create Azure Automation runbooks to stop, deallocate, and start Azure virtual machines.
Answer: B

NO.11
You are deploying an SAP production landscape to Azure.
Your company's chief information security officer (CISO) requires that the SAP deployment complies with ISO 27001.
You need to generate a compliance report for ISO 27001. What should you use?
A. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
B. Azure Security Center
C. Azure Monitor
D. Azure Log Analytics
Answer: B


1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest AZ-120 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
You migrate an SAP environment to Azure.
You need to inspect all the outbound traffic from the SAP application servers to the Internet.
Which two Azure resources should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Network Performance Monitor
A. a web application firewall (WAF) for Azure Application Gateway
B. Azure user-defined routes
C. Azure Traffic Manager
D. Azure Firewall
E. Azure Load Balancer NAT rules
Answer: A,C

New Question
You are designing the backup for an SAP database.
You have an Azure Storage account that is configured as shown in the following exhibit.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

New Question
You plan to deploy SAP application servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You need to use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to configure the SAP application server once the servers are deployed.
Which Azure virtual machine extension should you install on the servers?
A. the Azure virtual machine extension
B. the Azure Enhanced Monitoring Extension for SAP
C. the Azure Chef extension
D. the Azure DSC VM Extension
Answer: D

New Question
You deploy an SAP environment on Azure.
Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.99% for SAP.
You implement Azure Availability Zones that have the following components:
Redundant SAP application servers
ASCS/ERS instances that use a failover cluster
Database high availability that has a primary instance and a secondary instance You need to validate the high availability configuration of the ASCS/ERS cluster. What should you use?
A. SAP Solution Manager
B. Azure Traffic Manager
C. SAPControl
D. SAP Web Dispatcher
Answer: B

New Question
You have an SAP production landscape on-premises and an SAP development landscape on Azure.
You deploy a network virtual appliance to act as a firewall between the Azure subnet and the onpremises network.
Solution: You configure route filters for Microsoft peering.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

New Question
A customer enterprise SAP environment plans to migrate to Azure. The environment uses servers that runs Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server
The environment is critical and requires a comprehensive business continuity and disaster recovery ( BCDRJ strategy that minimizes the recovery point objective (RPO) and the recovery time objective ( RTO ).
The customer wants a resilient environment that has a secondary site that is at least 250 Kilometers away. You need to recommend a solution for the customer.
Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part ot the solution. NOTE; Each correct selection Is worth one point.
A. an internal load balancer to route Internet traffic
B. warn standby virtual machines in paired regions
C. Warm standby virtual machine an Azure Availability Set that uses geo-redundant storage (GRS)
D. Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming traffic.
E. warm standby virtual machines in Azure Availability Zones.
Answer: B,C

New Question
You plan to migrate an SAP environment to Azure.
You need to design an Azure network infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
  • Prevent end users from accessing the database servers.
  • Isolate the application servers from the database servers.
  • Ensure that end users can access the SAP systems over the internet
Minimize the costs associated to the communications between the application servers and database servers Which two actions should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents pan of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. In the same Azure virtual network, segregate the SAP application service and database servers by using different subnets and network security groups.
B. Configure Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming connections.
C. Segregate the SAP application servers and database servers by using different Azure virtual networks.
D. Create a site-to-site VPN between the on premises network and Azure.
E. Configure an infernal Azure Standard Load Balancer for incoming connections.
Answer: B

New Question
A customer has an on-premises SAP environment.
The customer plans to migrate SAP to Azure.
You need to prepare the environment for the planned migration.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence before the migration? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

New Question
You are building an SAP environment by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The SAP environment will use Linux virtual machines.
You need to correlate the LUN of the data disks in the template to the volume of the virtual machines.
Which command should you run/
A. Tree /dev/ disk/azure/root
B. Is /dev/ disk/azure/scsil
C. Is /dev/ disk/azure/root
D. Tree /dev/disk/azure/resource
Answer: A

New Question
You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure. The SAP environment will have landscapes for production, development. and quality assurance.
You need to minimize the costs associated with running the development and quality assurance landscapes on Azure. What should you do?
A. Configure Azure virtual machine scales sets.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs the stopsap command.
C. Configure scaling for Azure App Service.
D. Create Azure Automation runbooks to stop, deallocate, and start Azure virtual machines.
Answer: B

New Question
You are deploying an SAP production landscape to Azure.
Your company's chief information security officer (CISO) requires that the SAP deployment complies with ISO 27001.
You need to generate a compliance report for ISO 27001. What should you use?
A. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
B. Azure Security Center
C. Azure Monitor
D. Azure Log Analytics
Answer: B

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest AZ-120 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
You migrate an SAP environment to Azure.
You need to inspect all the outbound traffic from the SAP application servers to the Internet.
Which two Azure resources should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Network Performance Monitor
A. a web application firewall (WAF) for Azure Application Gateway
B. Azure user-defined routes
C. Azure Traffic Manager
D. Azure Firewall
E. Azure Load Balancer NAT rules
Answer: A,C

New Question
You are designing the backup for an SAP database.
You have an Azure Storage account that is configured as shown in the following exhibit.
8306
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
8307
Answer:
8308
New Question
You plan to deploy SAP application servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You need to use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to configure the SAP application server once the servers are deployed.
Which Azure virtual machine extension should you install on the servers?
A. the Azure virtual machine extension
B. the Azure Enhanced Monitoring Extension for SAP
C. the Azure Chef extension
D. the Azure DSC VM Extension
Answer: D

New Question
You deploy an SAP environment on Azure.
Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.99% for SAP.
You implement Azure Availability Zones that have the following components:
Redundant SAP application servers
ASCS/ERS instances that use a failover cluster
Database high availability that has a primary instance and a secondary instance You need to validate the high availability configuration of the ASCS/ERS cluster. What should you use?
A. SAP Solution Manager
B. Azure Traffic Manager
C. SAPControl
D. SAP Web Dispatcher
Answer: B

New Question
You have an SAP production landscape on-premises and an SAP development landscape on Azure.
You deploy a network virtual appliance to act as a firewall between the Azure subnet and the onpremises network.
Solution: You configure route filters for Microsoft peering.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

New Question
A customer enterprise SAP environment plans to migrate to Azure. The environment uses servers that runs Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server
The environment is critical and requires a comprehensive business continuity and disaster recovery ( BCDRJ strategy that minimizes the recovery point objective (RPO) and the recovery time objective ( RTO ).
The customer wants a resilient environment that has a secondary site that is at least 250 Kilometers away. You need to recommend a solution for the customer.
Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part ot the solution. NOTE; Each correct selection Is worth one point.
A. an internal load balancer to route Internet traffic
B. warn standby virtual machines in paired regions
C. Warm standby virtual machine an Azure Availability Set that uses geo-redundant storage (GRS)
D. Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming traffic.
E. warm standby virtual machines in Azure Availability Zones.
Answer: B,C

New Question
You plan to migrate an SAP environment to Azure.
You need to design an Azure network infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
  • Prevent end users from accessing the database servers.
  • Isolate the application servers from the database servers.
  • Ensure that end users can access the SAP systems over the internet
Minimize the costs associated to the communications between the application servers and database servers Which two actions should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents pan of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. In the same Azure virtual network, segregate the SAP application service and database servers by using different subnets and network security groups.
B. Configure Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming connections.
C. Segregate the SAP application servers and database servers by using different Azure virtual networks.
D. Create a site-to-site VPN between the on premises network and Azure.
E. Configure an infernal Azure Standard Load Balancer for incoming connections.
Answer: B

New Question
A customer has an on-premises SAP environment.
The customer plans to migrate SAP to Azure.
You need to prepare the environment for the planned migration.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence before the migration? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
8309
Answer:
8310
New Question
You are building an SAP environment by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The SAP environment will use Linux virtual machines.
You need to correlate the LUN of the data disks in the template to the volume of the virtual machines.
Which command should you run/
A. Tree /dev/ disk/azure/root
B. Is /dev/ disk/azure/scsil
C. Is /dev/ disk/azure/root
D. Tree /dev/disk/azure/resource
Answer: A

New Question
You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure. The SAP environment will have landscapes for production, development. and quality assurance.
You need to minimize the costs associated with running the development and quality assurance landscapes on Azure. What should you do?
A. Configure Azure virtual machine scales sets.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs the stopsap command.
C. Configure scaling for Azure App Service.
D. Create Azure Automation runbooks to stop, deallocate, and start Azure virtual machines.
Answer: B

New Question
You are deploying an SAP production landscape to Azure.
Your company's chief information security officer (CISO) requires that the SAP deployment complies with ISO 27001.
You need to generate a compliance report for ISO 27001. What should you use?
A. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
B. Azure Security Center
C. Azure Monitor
D. Azure Log Analytics
Answer: B

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest AZ-120 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
You migrate an SAP environment to Azure.
You need to inspect all the outbound traffic from the SAP application servers to the Internet.
Which two Azure resources should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Network Performance Monitor
A. a web application firewall (WAF) for Azure Application Gateway
B. Azure user-defined routes
C. Azure Traffic Manager
D. Azure Firewall
E. Azure Load Balancer NAT rules
Answer: A,C

New Question
You are designing the backup for an SAP database.
You have an Azure Storage account that is configured as shown in the following exhibit.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

New Question
You plan to deploy SAP application servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You need to use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to configure the SAP application server once the servers are deployed.
Which Azure virtual machine extension should you install on the servers?
A. the Azure virtual machine extension
B. the Azure Enhanced Monitoring Extension for SAP
C. the Azure Chef extension
D. the Azure DSC VM Extension
Answer: D

New Question
You deploy an SAP environment on Azure.
Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.99% for SAP.
You implement Azure Availability Zones that have the following components:
Redundant SAP application servers
ASCS/ERS instances that use a failover cluster
Database high availability that has a primary instance and a secondary instance You need to validate the high availability configuration of the ASCS/ERS cluster. What should you use?
A. SAP Solution Manager
B. Azure Traffic Manager
C. SAPControl
D. SAP Web Dispatcher
Answer: B

New Question
You have an SAP production landscape on-premises and an SAP development landscape on Azure.
You deploy a network virtual appliance to act as a firewall between the Azure subnet and the onpremises network.
Solution: You configure route filters for Microsoft peering.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

New Question
A customer enterprise SAP environment plans to migrate to Azure. The environment uses servers that runs Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server
The environment is critical and requires a comprehensive business continuity and disaster recovery ( BCDRJ strategy that minimizes the recovery point objective (RPO) and the recovery time objective ( RTO ).
The customer wants a resilient environment that has a secondary site that is at least 250 Kilometers away. You need to recommend a solution for the customer.
Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part ot the solution. NOTE; Each correct selection Is worth one point.
A. an internal load balancer to route Internet traffic
B. warn standby virtual machines in paired regions
C. Warm standby virtual machine an Azure Availability Set that uses geo-redundant storage (GRS)
D. Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming traffic.
E. warm standby virtual machines in Azure Availability Zones.
Answer: B,C

New Question
You plan to migrate an SAP environment to Azure.
You need to design an Azure network infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
  • Prevent end users from accessing the database servers.
  • Isolate the application servers from the database servers.
  • Ensure that end users can access the SAP systems over the internet
Minimize the costs associated to the communications between the application servers and database servers Which two actions should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents pan of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. In the same Azure virtual network, segregate the SAP application service and database servers by using different subnets and network security groups.
B. Configure Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming connections.
C. Segregate the SAP application servers and database servers by using different Azure virtual networks.
D. Create a site-to-site VPN between the on premises network and Azure.
E. Configure an infernal Azure Standard Load Balancer for incoming connections.
Answer: B

New Question
A customer has an on-premises SAP environment.
The customer plans to migrate SAP to Azure.
You need to prepare the environment for the planned migration.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence before the migration? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

New Question
You are building an SAP environment by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The SAP environment will use Linux virtual machines.
You need to correlate the LUN of the data disks in the template to the volume of the virtual machines.
Which command should you run/
A. Tree /dev/ disk/azure/root
B. Is /dev/ disk/azure/scsil
C. Is /dev/ disk/azure/root
D. Tree /dev/disk/azure/resource
Answer: A

New Question
You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure. The SAP environment will have landscapes for production, development. and quality assurance.
You need to minimize the costs associated with running the development and quality assurance landscapes on Azure. What should you do?
A. Configure Azure virtual machine scales sets.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs the stopsap command.
C. Configure scaling for Azure App Service.
D. Create Azure Automation runbooks to stop, deallocate, and start Azure virtual machines.
Answer: B

New Question
You are deploying an SAP production landscape to Azure.
Your company's chief information security officer (CISO) requires that the SAP deployment complies with ISO 27001.
You need to generate a compliance report for ISO 27001. What should you use?
A. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
B. Azure Security Center
C. Azure Monitor
D. Azure Log Analytics
Answer: B

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest AZ-120 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
You migrate an SAP environment to Azure.
You need to inspect all the outbound traffic from the SAP application servers to the Internet.
Which two Azure resources should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Network Performance Monitor
A. a web application firewall (WAF) for Azure Application Gateway
B. Azure user-defined routes
C. Azure Traffic Manager
D. Azure Firewall
E. Azure Load Balancer NAT rules
Answer: A,C

New Question
You are designing the backup for an SAP database.
You have an Azure Storage account that is configured as shown in the following exhibit.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

New Question
You plan to deploy SAP application servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You need to use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to configure the SAP application server once the servers are deployed.
Which Azure virtual machine extension should you install on the servers?
A. the Azure virtual machine extension
B. the Azure Enhanced Monitoring Extension for SAP
C. the Azure Chef extension
D. the Azure DSC VM Extension
Answer: D

New Question
You deploy an SAP environment on Azure.
Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.99% for SAP.
You implement Azure Availability Zones that have the following components:
Redundant SAP application servers
ASCS/ERS instances that use a failover cluster
Database high availability that has a primary instance and a secondary instance You need to validate the high availability configuration of the ASCS/ERS cluster. What should you use?
A. SAP Solution Manager
B. Azure Traffic Manager
C. SAPControl
D. SAP Web Dispatcher
Answer: B

New Question
You have an SAP production landscape on-premises and an SAP development landscape on Azure.
You deploy a network virtual appliance to act as a firewall between the Azure subnet and the onpremises network.
Solution: You configure route filters for Microsoft peering.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

New Question
A customer enterprise SAP environment plans to migrate to Azure. The environment uses servers that runs Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server
The environment is critical and requires a comprehensive business continuity and disaster recovery ( BCDRJ strategy that minimizes the recovery point objective (RPO) and the recovery time objective ( RTO ).
The customer wants a resilient environment that has a secondary site that is at least 250 Kilometers away. You need to recommend a solution for the customer.
Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part ot the solution. NOTE; Each correct selection Is worth one point.
A. an internal load balancer to route Internet traffic
B. warn standby virtual machines in paired regions
C. Warm standby virtual machine an Azure Availability Set that uses geo-redundant storage (GRS)
D. Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming traffic.
E. warm standby virtual machines in Azure Availability Zones.
Answer: B,C

New Question
You plan to migrate an SAP environment to Azure.
You need to design an Azure network infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
  • Prevent end users from accessing the database servers.
  • Isolate the application servers from the database servers.
  • Ensure that end users can access the SAP systems over the internet
Minimize the costs associated to the communications between the application servers and database servers Which two actions should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents pan of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. In the same Azure virtual network, segregate the SAP application service and database servers by using different subnets and network security groups.
B. Configure Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming connections.
C. Segregate the SAP application servers and database servers by using different Azure virtual networks.
D. Create a site-to-site VPN between the on premises network and Azure.
E. Configure an infernal Azure Standard Load Balancer for incoming connections.
Answer: B

New Question
A customer has an on-premises SAP environment.
The customer plans to migrate SAP to Azure.
You need to prepare the environment for the planned migration.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence before the migration? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

New Question
You are building an SAP environment by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The SAP environment will use Linux virtual machines.
You need to correlate the LUN of the data disks in the template to the volume of the virtual machines.
Which command should you run/
A. Tree /dev/ disk/azure/root
B. Is /dev/ disk/azure/scsil
C. Is /dev/ disk/azure/root
D. Tree /dev/disk/azure/resource
Answer: A

New Question
You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure. The SAP environment will have landscapes for production, development. and quality assurance.
You need to minimize the costs associated with running the development and quality assurance landscapes on Azure. What should you do?
A. Configure Azure virtual machine scales sets.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs the stopsap command.
C. Configure scaling for Azure App Service.
D. Create Azure Automation runbooks to stop, deallocate, and start Azure virtual machines.
Answer: B

New Question
You are deploying an SAP production landscape to Azure.
Your company's chief information security officer (CISO) requires that the SAP deployment complies with ISO 27001.
You need to generate a compliance report for ISO 27001. What should you use?
A. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
B. Azure Security Center
C. Azure Monitor
D. Azure Log Analytics
Answer: B

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest AZ-120 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 
Top