NHoll

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 2, 2018
Messages
21
Reaction score
1
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE AZ-100 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its AZ-100 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

123Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest forbiden AZ-100 exam questions in the
#3 of this topic!!!

--> #3 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new AZ-100 dumps (
Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-100 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

Case Study 1 -- Humongous Insurance
......

QUESTION 1
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. Partner information
B. Overview
C. Payment methods
D. Invoices

Answer: D
Explanation:
You can opt in and configure additional recipients to receive your Azure invoice in an email. This feature may not be available for certain subscriptions such as support offers, Enterprise Agreements, or Azure in Open.

QUESTION 2
You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Azure Active Directory (AD) Identity Protection and an Azure policy.
B. A Recovery Services vault and a backup policy.
C. An Azure Key Vault and an access policy.
D. An Azure Storage account and an access policy.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
D: Seamless SSO works with any method of cloud authentication - Password Hash Synchronization or Pass-through Authentication, and can be enabled via Azure AD Connect.
B: You can gradually roll out Seamless SSO to your users. You start by adding the following Azure AD URL to all or selected users' Intranet zone settings by using Group Policy in Active Directory: h t t p s : / / autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com.

QUESTION 3
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. invoices
B. partner information
C. cost analysis
D. external services

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure. Which domain name should you use?

A. ad.humongousinsurance.com
B. humongousinsurance.onmicrosoft.com
C. humongousinsurance.local
D. humongousinsurance.com

Answer: D

Case Study 2 -- Contoso Ltd.
......

QUESTION 1
You need to move the blueprint files to Azure. What should you do?

A. Generate a shared access signature (SAS). Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
B. Use the Azure Import/Export service.
C. Generate an access key. Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
D. Use Azure Storage Explorer to copy the files.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Azure Storage Explorer is a free tool from Microsoft that allows you to work with Azure Storage data on Windows, macOS, and Linux. You can use it to upload and download data from Azure blob storage. Scenario: Planned Changes include: move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage. Technical Requirements include: Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet.

QUESTION 2
You need to implement a backup solution for App1 after the application is moved. What should you create first?

A. a recovery plan
B. an Azure Backup Server
C. a backup policy
D. a Recovery Services vault

Answer: D
Explanation:
A Recovery Services vault is a logical container that stores the backup data for each protected resource, such as Azure VMs. When the backup job for a protected resource runs, it creates a recovery point inside the Recovery Services vault. Scenario: There are three application tiers, each with five virtual machines. Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure. Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups.

Other Mixed Questions
......

QUESTION 11
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual machines. You need to ensure that you receive an email message when any virtual machines are powered off, restarted, or deallocated. What is the minimum number of rules and action groups that you require?

A. three rules and three action groups
B. one rule and one action group
C. three rules and one action group
D. one rule and three action groups

Answer: C
Explanation:
An action group is a collection of notification preferences defined by the user. Azure Monitor and Service Health alerts are configured to use a specific action group when the alert is triggered. Various alerts may use the same action group or different action groups depending on the user's requirements.

QUESTION 12
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1.
Solution: From the Subscriptions blade, you select the subscription, and then click Resource providers.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You plan to use the Azure Import/Export service to copy files to a storage account. Which two files should you create before you prepare the drives for the import job? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. an XML manifest file
B. a driveset CSV file
C. a dataset CSV file
D. a PowerShell PS1 file
E. a JSON configuration file

Answer: BC
Explanation:
B: Modify the driveset.csv file in the root folder where the tool resides.
C: Modify the dataset.csv file in the root folder where the tool resides. Depending on whether you want to import a file or folder or both, add entries in the dataset.csv file.

QUESTION 14
You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines. You regularly create and delete virtual machines. You need to identify unused disks that can be deleted. What should you do?

A. From Microsoft Azure Storage Explorer, view the Account Management properties.
B. From the Azure portal, configure the Advisor recommendations.
C. From Cloudyn, open the Optimizer tab and create a report.
D. From Cloudyn, create a Cost Management report.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You have two subscriptions named Subscription1 and Subscription2. Each subscription is associated to a different Azure AD tenant. Subscription1 contains a virtual network named VNet1.VNet1 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1 and has an IP address space of 10.0.0.0/16. Subscription2 contains a virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM2 and has an IP address space of 10.10.0.0/24. You need to connect VNet1 to VNet2. What should you do first?

A. Move VNet1 to Subscription2.
B. Modify the IP address space of VNet2.
C. Provision virtual network gateways.
D. Move VM1 to Subscription2.

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Your company has an Azure subscription named Subscription1. The company also has two on-premises servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 is configured as a DNS server that has a primary DNS zone named adatum.com. Adatum.com contains 1,000 DNS records. You manage Server1 and Subscription1 from Server2. Server2 has the following tools installed:
- The DNS Manager console
- Azure PowerShell
- Azure CLI 2.0
You need to move the adatum.com zone to Subscription1. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you use?

A. Azure PowerShell
B. Azure CLI
C. The Azure portal
D. The DNS Manager console

Answer: B
Explanation:
Azure DNS supports importing and exporting zone files by using the Azure command-line interface (CLI). Zone file import is not currently supported via Azure PowerShell or the Azure portal.

QUESTION 17
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual networks. The virtual networks are hosted in separate resource groups. Another administrator plans to create several network security groups (NSGs) in the subscription. You need to ensure that when an NSG is created, it automatically blocks TCP port 8080 between the virtual networks.
Solution: You configure a custom policy definition, and then you assign the policy to the subscription.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Your company registers a domain name of contoso.com. You create an Azure DNS named contoso.com and then you add an A record to the zone for a host named www that has an IP address of 131.107.1.10. You discover that Internet hosts are unable to resolve www.contoso.com to the 131.107.1.10 IP address. You need to resolve the name resolution issue.
Solution: You modify the SOA record in the contoso.com zone.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Modify the NS record, not the SOA record.

QUESTION 19
......

Get the newest forbiden AZ-100 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/az-100.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden AZ-100 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kl-hIi3K7aaxv7mu9ioBXhfsdj8smhxV

OR

Read the newest forbiden AZ-100 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=AZ-100

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

NHoll

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 2, 2018
Messages
21
Reaction score
1
Points
3
The new AZ-100 dumps (Nov/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-100 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 101
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com. You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users. What should you do?

A. Configure a playbook in Azure AD conditional access policy.
B. Create an Azure AD conditional access policy.
C. Create and configure the Identify Hub.
D. Install and configure Azure AD Connect.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 102
You manage a virtual network named Vnet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours.
Solution: From Azure Network Watcher, you create a connection monitor.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 103
SIMULATION
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type......

More SIMULATION
......

NEW QUESTION 113
You have an Azure subscription that contains three virtual networks named VNet1, VNet2, VNet3. VNet2 contains a virtual appliance named VM2 that operates as a router. You are configuring the virtual networks in a hub and spoke topology that uses VNet2 as the hub network. You plan to configure peering between VNet1 and VNet2 and between VNet2 and VNet3. You need to provide connectivity between VNet1 and VNet3 through VNet2. Which two configurations should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. On the peering connections, allow forwarded traffic.
B. On the peering connections, allow gateway transit.
C. Create route tables and assign the table to subnets.
D. Create a route filter.
E. On the peering connections, use remote gateways.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 114
You have two Azure virtual networks named VNet1 and VNet2. VNet1 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VNet2 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM2. VM1 hosts a frontend application that connects to VM2 to retrieve data. Users report that the frontend application is slower than usual. You need to view the average round-trip time (RTT) of the packets from VM1 to VM2. Which Azure Network Watcher feature should you use?

A. NSG flow logs
B. Connection troubleshoot
C. IP flow verify
D. Connection monitor

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 115
You are troubleshooting a performance issue for an Azure Application Gateway. You need to compare the total requests to the failed requests during the past six hours. What should you use?

A. Metrics in Application Gateway
B. Diagnostics logs in Application Gateway
C. NSG flow logs in Azure Network Watcher
D. Connection monitor in Azure Network Watcher

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 116
Drag and Drop
You have two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. VM1 has a single data disk named Disk1. You need to attach Disk1 to VM2. The solution must minimize downtime for both virtual machines. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/forbiden-az-100-dumps-1161.png

Answer:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/forbiden-az-100-dumps-1162.png

NEW QUESTION 117
Hotspot
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. You need to create a conditional access policy that requires all users to use multi-factor authentication when they access the Azure portal. Which three settings should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.)
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/forbiden-az-100-dumps-1171.png

Answer:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/forbiden-az-100-dumps-1172.png

NEW QUESTION 118
You have a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains an Azure Storage account named storageaccount1 and a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Storageaccount1 contains the disk files for VM1. You apply a ReadOnly lock to RG1. What can you do from the Azure portal?

A. Generate an automation script for RG1.
B. View the keys of storageaccount1.
C. Upload a blob to storageaccount1.
D. Start VM1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 119
You configure Azure AD Connect for Azure Active Directory Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) for an on-premises network. Users report that when they attempt to access myapps.microsoft.com, they are prompted multiple times to sign in and are forced to use an account name that ends with onmicrosoft.com. You discover that there is a UPN mismatch between Azure AD and the on-premises Active Directory. You need to ensure that the users can use single-sign on (SSO) to access Azure resources. What should you do first?

A. From the on-premises network, deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
B. From Azure AD, add and verify a custom domain name.
C. From the on-premises network, request a new certificate that contains the Active Directory domain name.
D. From the server that runs Azure AD Connect, modify the filtering options.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 120
You have two Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenants named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. You have a Microsoft account that you use to sign in to both tenants. You need to configure the default sign-in tenant for the Azure portal. What should you do?

A. From the Azure portal, configure the portal settings.
B. From the Azure portal, change the directory.
C. From Azure Cloud Shell, run Set-AzureRmContext.
D. From Azure Cloud Shell, run Set-AzureRmSubscription.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 121
......

Get the newest forbiden AZ-100 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/az-100.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden AZ-100 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kl-hIi3K7aaxv7mu9ioBXhfsdj8smhxV

OR

Read the newest forbiden AZ-100 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=AZ-100

Good Luck!!!
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
568
Reaction score
98
Points
18
I can’t express how I feel after completing AZ-100 exam successfully yesterday. I just utilized the questions provided in Microsoft AZ-100 practice tests relevant to this exam and they were actually helpful.
Thanks markalan037 for sharing correct dumps..
 
Top