Sam Kincaid

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2016
Messages
57
Reaction score
2
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 210-065 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 210-065 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

444Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 210-065 exam questions in the #6 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 210-065 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (April/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 210-065 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

412Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 210-065 exam questions in the #3 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 210-065 dumps (Sep/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 210-065 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 366
An end user reports that when making B2B calls, the calls are connecting, however, no audio or video is being received by either party. Local calls work fine. Which two areas must be investigated? (Choose two.)

A. VCS traversal zone
B. endpoint traversal mode
C. far end camera control
D. firewall configurations
E. DNS configuration

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 367
Which component of the Cisco Digital Media Suite is responsible for transcoding and transrating?

A. Cisco DMD
B. Cisco TMS
C. Cisco MXE
D. Cisco DMM

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 368
A conference has been scheduled two hours in advance. When does Cisco TelePresence Management Suite run diagnostics for system tickets that can affect the conference setup?

A. 15 minutes prior to the scheduled start time
B. 1 minute prior to the scheduled start time
C. 10 minutes prior to the scheduled start time
D. 5 minutes prior to the scheduled start time

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 369
Which of the following is accurate regarding facial and shoulder lighting measurements in a TelePresence environment? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Facial lighting should be from 200 to 400 lux by using indirect lighting and with the endpoint off.
B. Room lighting should be from 200 to 400 lux by using direct lighting and with the endpoint on.
C. Facial lighting should be from 200 to 400 lux by using direct lighting and with the endpoint on.
D. Shoulder lighting should be from 200 to 400 lux by using indirect lighting and with the endpoint off.
E. Shoulder lighting should be from 200 to 400 lux by using direct lighting and with the endpoint on.
F. Room lighting should be from 200 to 400 lux by using indirect lighting and with the endpoint off.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 370
Which of the following statements is correct regarding wallpapers on a Cisco TelePresence SX20 Quick Set? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Only predefined wallpapers can be selected.
B. Wallpapers can be modified by selecting the Maintenance > Personalization menu option on the web interface.
C. Custom wallpapers must be 4 MB or smaller.
D. Predefined wallpapers can be deleted.
E. Custom wallpapers must use the .png file format.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 371
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 210-065 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjREa25iSExKUkxvQi12aVdDMWNJSGs0T2JwYkhVUmtwdXhETmZVR3ZNek0

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 210-065 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=210-065

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Sam Kincaid

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2016
Messages
57
Reaction score
2
Points
8
The new 210-065 dumps (April/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 210-065 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 401
An engineer must create a SIP trunk profile on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which menu navigation sequence accomplishes this task?

A. System > Service Parameters > SIP Trunk Security Profile
B. Device > Device Setting > SIP Trunk Security Profile
C. System > Security > SIP Trunk Security Profile
D. Device > Trunk

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 402
Which feature enables the hosting of a multipoint conference locally on a Cisco TelePresence endpoint without the use of an external bridge?

A. multisite
B. MCU
C. multipoint
D. VCS
E. multiway

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 403
A Cisco TelePresence EX90 endpoint is not registering successfully, and the endpoint IP address is not known. What is the proper method to obtain the current IP address of the device?

A. Reboot the device, and watch the screen for the IP address at system boot.
B. Use Telnet to connect to the MAC address of the device, and type "STATICA".
C. Display the IP on the Cisco TelePresence EX90 screen by using the Cisco TelePresence Remote Control.
D. Connect a computer to the NIC on the Cisco TelePresence EX90, and enable DHCP.
E. Use the Cisco TelePresence Touch Control system menu.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 404
An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Touch 8 controller for a Cisco TelePresence SX20. Which step is required as part of this process?

A. Connect the Touch 8 controller to the power adapter and connect the adapter to the network.
B. Hold the mute button down for 20 seconds while you power on the Touch 8 controller.
C. Connect the cable from the Touch 8 controller to the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
D. Reboot the Cisco TelePresence SX20.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 405
An engineer wants to select a different camera layout to send to different users. Which video surveillance software component allows camera layouts?

A. Virtual Matrix
B. Operations Manager
C. Integrated Services Router
D. Media Server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 406
Which Cisco TelePresence system includes three cameras and a second row of seating for meeting participants?

A. TelePresence TX9000
B. Cisco TelePresence System 1300
C. Cisco TelePresence System 1100
D. Cisco TelePresence TX9200

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 407
What are two characteristics of room acoustics regarding Cisco TelePresence Systems that should be avoided? (Choose two.)

A. low ambient SPL
B. high reverberation
C. ambient noise level < 36dBA
D. ambient noise level > 36dBA
E. NRC of .75

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 408
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 210-065 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 210-065 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
227
Reaction score
111
Points
33
Bravo! Just passed my Cisco 210-065 exam and in my belief 210-065 dumps PDF is best because I also prepared from there. For the related and latest Cisco 210-065 dumps visit Pass4surekey. Pass4surekey site will provide you the 210-065 new questions which will be asked from you in the final exam. So, as far as my concern 210-065 dumps is best for you if you want to pass Designing and Implementing Cisco 210-065 exam in just first attempt with good grades. Here is a chance for you to buy 210-065 PDF dumps with 100% guaranteed success.
 

Sam Kincaid

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2016
Messages
57
Reaction score
2
Points
8
The new CCNA CIVND 210-065 dumps (Nov/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 210-065 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 416
A voice engineer is setting up Cisco Jabber IM and must provide visibility for users not on their contact list. Which feature must be enabled to allow this visibility?

A. Availability Sharing
B. Ad-Hoc Presence Subscription
C. Offline Messaging
D. Instant Messaging

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 418
A network engineer must install a video conferencing solution that needs TIP protocol for multiscreen setups. Which product enables TIP support via API?

A. MCU 3515
B. Cisco TPs
C. UCS Server
D. Cisco Meeting Server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 419
You just noticed an alarm with ID 15011 on a Cisco VCS. Which type of issue does this alarm signal?

A. hardware
B. software
C. network
D. licensing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 420
Which is an immersive endpoint?

A. Cisco Telepresence DX80
B. Cisco Telepresence 1X5000
C. Cisco Telepresence RoomKit
D. Cisco Telepresence Room55

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 421
Video conference users in a remote location are complaining of pixelated images and poor video quality. What is a likery cause of this issue?

A. The WAN link is down.
B. Network issues are causing excessive packet loss.
C. Feedback is occurring between the endpoint speaker and microphone.
D. Static interference is coming from nearby Bluetooth devices.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 422
Which two fields must be configured for a Cisco TelePresence device to connect to a Phonebook source? (Choose two.)

A. Phonebook Server > Phonebook
B. Phonebook Server > Provisioning
C. Phonebook Server > URL
D. Phonebook Server > Type
E. Phonebook Server > Host

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 423
Which Cisco Telepresence system includes three cameras and a second row of seating for meeting participants?

A. Cisco Telepresence System 1300
B. Cisco TelePresence TX9000
C. Cisco TelePresence IX5200
D. Cisco Telepresence System 1100

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 424
Which device is needed to achieve an optimized conferencing?

A. 3845 ISR Router
B. Cisco Video Conferencing Unit
C. Cisco Meetino Server
D. Telepresence Conductor

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 425
Which feature does Cisco VCS use to escalate a point-to-point video call to a video conference?

A. multiway
B. universal port
C. multisite
D. multipoint

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 426
Which desktop endpoint supports 802.3af PoE?

A. DX70
B. DX80
C. DX90
D. DX650

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 427
Which protocol is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager and ISR for media resource control?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol
B. RTSP
C. SCCP
D. SIP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 428
A Cisco TMS application has failed completely and shows several errors. Movi is in use. The engineer wants to perform a clean installation/restoration. Which two elements are required? (Choose two.)

A. TMS SQL server credentials
B. TMS IIS credentials
C. TMSNG SQL database backup
D. TMS OS backup
E. TMS IIS configuration settings

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 429
An engineer set up video conferencing so that users join the conference by using the Streaming feature on the Cisco Telepresence MCU device Given this setup, which functionality is available to these users?

A. reception of streaming audio and video only
B. whiteboard annotation feature
C. adjustable resolution of streaming video
D. customizable layout

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 430
After making an IP address change on the VCS system, an admin is finding that the system is not behaving correctly after the change. Which type of VCS log provides more information on this issue?

A. network log
B. configuration log
C. event log
D. syslog

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 431
Which VCS log can show call routing decisions based on the VCS search rules?

A. System Log
B. Network Log
C. Configuration Log
D. Event Log

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 432
A company wants to enable employees to join corporate video conferences as observers only. The company owns some Cisco Telepresence MCU 4500s. What is the most cost-effective method to achieve the goal?

A. Use conference streaming.
B. Use Cisco Digital Media Players.
C. Deploy a low-end Cisco TelePresence Content Server.
D. Implement media distribution servers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 433
An engineer encountered an error while configuring VCS. Where in the Status menu on the VCS Administration page can the engineer find information as well as remedial actions for the issue?

A. System > Information
B. Hardware
C. Overview
D. Alarms
E. Logs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 434
An engineer wants to configure third-party video conferencing systems to collaborate with internal CTS endpoints that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The third-party endpoints are located on the public Internet. Which two components are required for this design? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
B. Cisco Expressway Series with MRA
C. Expressway-C
D. Cisco MXE 3500
E. Expressway-E

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 435
An engineer sees the message "WARNING: NTP status" on a Cisco codec. To which location does the engineer navigate to resolve the issue?

A. Network Services > NTP
B. Configuration > NTP
C. Network > Services > NTP
D. Network > Settings > NTP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 436
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 210-065 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 210-065 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
8,034
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Cisco 210-065 exam is no more dream. Now Cisco students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Cisco 210-065 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Cisco 210-065 Expert.Get 35% discount by using promocode 35%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Cisco exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Cisco 210-065 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 
Top