New CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF from Pass Leader

DILENDRA

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 13, 2018
Messages
33
Reaction score
12
Points
8
The new FC0-U61 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of FC0-U61 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
A user is getting an error message when trying to go to a website. A technician asks the user a few questions to find out more about the issue. The technician opens a browser locally and browses to the same site as the user. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is the technician using by browsing to the same site?

A. Establish a plan of action.
B. Gather information.
C. Duplicate the problem.
D. Find the root cause.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following is a compiled language?

A. Perl
B. JScript
C. Java
D. PowerShell

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Joe, a developer, is writing a program in which he needs to store a number that changes over the duration of the program's run. Which of the following would Joe MOST likely use to accomplish this?

A. Loop
B. Variable
C. Constant
D. Function

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A company executive wants to view company training videos from a DVD. Which of the following components would accomplish this task?

A. Optical drive
B. Hard disk drive
C. Solid state drive
D. Flash drive

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following security concerns is a threat to confidentiality?

A. Replay attack
B. Denial of service
C. Service outage
D. Dumpster diving

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator grants permission for a user to access data in a database. Which of the following actions was performed?

A. Data correlation
B. Data manipulation
C. Data gathering
D. Data definition

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following intellectual property concepts BEST represents a legally protected slogan of a business?

A. Contract
B. Patent
C. Copyright
D. Trademark

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
A user wants to use a laptop outside the house and still remain connected to the Internet. Which of the following would be the BEST choice to accomplish this task?

A. Thunderbolt cable
B. Bluetooth module
C. Infrared port
D. WLAN card

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
A technician is called to replace a display for a workstation. Which of the following would MOST likely be used to connect the display to the workstation?

A. USB
B. NFC
C. DSL
D. DVI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following operating systems do not require extensions on files to execute a program? (Choose two.)

A. Windows 7
B. Windows 8
C. UNIX
D. Windows Server 2012
E. Android
F. Linux

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following data types should a developer use when creating a variable to hold a postal code?

A. Integer
B. String
C. Float
D. Boolean

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
A technician has been asked to assign an IP address to a new desktop computer. Which of the following is a valid IP address the technician should assign?

A. 127.0.0.1
B. 172.16.2.189
C. 192.168.257.1
D. 255.255.255.0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following would be used to send messages using the SMTP protocol?

A. Document sharing software
B. Instant messaging software
C. Conferencing software
D. Email software

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
The sales department needs to keep a customer list that contains names, contact information, and sales records. This list will need to be edited by multiple people at the same time. Which of the following applications should be used to create this list?

A. Database software
B. Word processing software
C. Conferencing software
D. Presentation software

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader FC0-U61 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader FC0-U61 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Jazzlyn

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The best way to make sure you are not risking your preparation is by buying from a recognizable source. TestMayor is one of the top valid FC0-U61 Practice Q&A 2019 Vendors with a dedicated staff. Latest FC0-U61 Practice Test Dumps have been processed to make certain they are not fake leaving less to doubt. These Expert approved Latest FC0-U61 Practice Test Question Answers Dumps are sure to help you step up your skills in the meantime to make highest possible score. Download the Demo version now absolutely free to check out the product before buying.
 

MaryRamirez

Member
Member
Joined
May 26, 2019
Messages
62
Reaction score
0
Points
6
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/FC0-U61-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for FC0-U61 CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ Certification Exam exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts CompTIA FC0-U61 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of FC0-U61 CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers CompTIA FC0-U61 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of CompTIA FC0-U61 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real FC0-U61 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real CompTIA FC0-U61 exam features in our FC0-U61 exam products. Try free demo of CompTIA FC0-U61 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/FC0-U61-pdf-exam-dumps
 

fairyjohn

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 20, 2019
Messages
27
Reaction score
2
Points
3
I was guaranteed to pass my IT exam with the help of FC0-U61 dumps. Though, this was the only reason to download this stuff at that time but now I feel happy after getting huge knowledge about the field. I got enough knowledge to solve all the questions correctly with FC0-U61 exam guide. I will prefer to take help from RealExamDumps.com next time. It was very easy to read form to the point material. No syllabus topic was out of my knowledge after preparing from FC0-U61 questions and answers. I’m thankful to RealExamDumps.com for all the help.
 
Top