New CV0-002 VCE and CV0-002 PDF Dumps

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
Someone let me update some new cv0-002 exam questions, so i update today!

New Question
Internal users are reporting high latency when connecting to external servers in the cloud. Which of the following should a network administrator optimize?

A. WAN
B. SAN
C. VLAN
D. LAN

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following is the BEST choice for a clustered host interconnect?

A. Infiniband
B. 1Gb Ethernet
C. 10Gb Ethernet
D. Fibre Channel

Answer: D

New Question
The administrator of virtual infrastructure needs to provision block storage for a virtual machine on which a business critical application will be installed. Considering performance, which of the following describes how the administrator should attach the storage to the VM?

A. Using NFS
B. Using CIFS
C. Using IPv6
D. Using iSCSI

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following are types of storage media? (Select two.)

A. SCSI
B. SSD
C. Tape
D. SATA
E. USB

Answer: BC

New Question
A company that provides a cloud-based storage solution for consumers needs to ensure that users' data is encrypted while it is stored on its premises. Which of the following should be used to accomplish this task?

A. SSL
B. HMAC
C. SHA
D. RC4

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following is a benefit of virtualization in a cloud environment?

A. Decrease in the scalability of services
B. Decrease in the time to implement certain services
C. Decrease in the amount of resource pooling for services
D. Increase in the time to service for certain services

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following is a business reason for IT outsourcing and cloud computing?

A. Improving cost structure
B. Improving customer satisfaction
C. Increasing control over IT systems
D. Decrease of security issues

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following assets have risks related to a cloud provider going out of business?

A. Data stored at the provider
B. Cloud management tools housed at the provider
C. Investment in servers at the provider
D. Machine capacity at the provider

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following is included in a compliance audit?

A. Analyzing chargeback agreements
B. Analyzing cloud provider Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
C. Analyzing identity management and access controls
D. Analyzing the provider release calendar

Answer: C

New Question
How does cloud computing influence service operations?

A. Cloud computing is more cost effective
B. The provisioning of servers and services is quicker or ceases to be an issue
C. The provisioning of servers and services can be much slower
D. The security level will increase

Answer: B

New Question
Cloud computing brings new challenges to ___ management, because traditional licensing models do not fit well with scalable resources.

A. commercial
B. financial
C. legal
D. service

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following is improved by choosing cloud computing versus traditional IT infrastructure outsourcing?

A. Resource spending
B. Legal requirements
C. Employee morale
D. Controllable response time

Answer: A

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Which of the following organizations are MOST liking to consider confidentiality requirements before implementing a backup and disaster recovery cloud solution?

A. An advertising company
B. A public library
C. A recreational part district
D. A hospital and outpatient facility

Answer: D

New Question
A company's IT department currently spends several hours a day maintaining a hardware of the database server. The company migrates the server to the cloud. Which of the following job responsibilities of the IT department has been MOST impacted by this change?

A. Service Strategy
B. Service Operation
C. Service Design
D. Service Transition

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following is a difference between cloud computing and visualization when implementing IaaS?

A. All hardware is maintained on-site by current IT staff and managers
B. Both a cloud and a virtual solution will provide additional programmers for application development
C. Boxed, retail versions of office suite software must be used for consistent licensing
D. Cloud computing may use visualization, while visualization does not require cloud services Answer: D

Answer:

New Question
Which of the following is a negative business impact of cloud computing?

A. It lowers the company's overall application processing availability.
B. It is difficult to implement problem management.
C. It is more difficult to ensure policy compliance.
D. It slows down the company's ability to deal with server capacity issues.

Answer: C

New Question
Google Apps is a set of online applications allowing users to create and share documents and spreadsheets. This is an example of:

A. PaaS.
B. SaaS.
C. IaaS.
D. None of the above.

Answer: B

New Question
How can cloud computing help reduce integrity risks?

A. Cloud computing makes it easier to have a backup available.
B. Cloud computing makes it easier to monitor access and usage of data.
C. Cloud computing makes it easier to give people access to data in the cloud.
D. Cloud computing makes it easier to have redundancy capabilities.

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following must be implemented by a cloud provider to ensure that different entities can authenticate and share basic user accounting information?

A. Scalability
B. Federation
C. Virtualization
D. Self service

Answer: C

New Question
Company A has a SaaS cloud that hosts their office suite software. Company B has an IaaS cloud that provides all their server hardware, including the server hosting their office suite software. Which of the following is a similarity between both company's clouds?

A. Backups synchronize with the hot site
B. Servers are on-site
C. Software is hosted
D. Multiple servers are clustered

Answer: A

New Question
Elastic computing is important to businesses as it relates to which of the following cloud characteristics?

A. Scalability
B. Security
C. Integrity
D. Distribution

Answer: C

New Question
A new browser version has been deployed to all users at a company. After the deployment, users report that they can no longer access the company's secure time-card system, which is hosted by a SaaS provider. A technician investigates and discovers a security error is received upon opening the site. If the browser is rolled back to the older version, the site is accessible again. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the security error users are seeing?

A. SSL certificate expiration on the SaaS load balancers
B. Federation issues between the SaaS provider and the company
C. Obsolete security technologies implemented on the SaaS servers
D. Unencrypted communications between the users and the application

Answer: C

New Question
A company has decided to scale its e-commerce application from its corporate datacenter to a commercial cloud provider to meet an anticipated increase in demand during an upcoming holiday. The majority of the application load takes place on the application server under normal conditions. For this reason, the company decides to deploy additional application servers into a commercial cloud provider using the on-premises orchestration engine that installs and configures common software and network configurations. The remote computing environment is connected to the on- premises datacenter via a site-to-site IPSec tunnel. The external DNS provider has been configured to use weighted round-robin routing to load balance connections from the Internet. During testing, the company discovers that only 20% of connections completed successfully. Review the network architecture and supporting documents and fulfill these requirements:
Part1:
  1. Analyze the configuration of the following components: DNS, Firewall1, Firewall2, Router1, Rouler2, VPN and Orchestrator Server.
  2. Identify the problematic device(s).
Instructions:
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please select the Reset button. When you have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit. Once the simulation is submitted, please select the Next button to continue.
Simulation
4281

4282

4283

4284

4285

4286

4287

4288

4289

A. Option

4290
B. Option

C. Option


Answer: A

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
A company is seeking a new backup solution for its virtualized file servers that fits the following characteristics:
The files stored on the servers are extremely large. Existing files receive multiple small changes per day.
New files are only created once per month.
All backups are being sent to a cloud repository.
Which of the following would BEST minimize backup size?

A. Local snapshots
B. Differential backups
C. File-based replication
D. Change block tracking

Answer: B

New Question
A company has deployed a four-node cluster in a COLO environment with server configurations listed below. The company wants to ensure there is 50% overhead for failover and redundancy. There are currently eight VMs running within the cluster with four vCPUs x32GB each. The company wants to better utilize its resources within the cluster without compromising failover and redundancy.

Given the information above, which of the following should a cloud administrator do to BEST accommodate failover and redundancy requirements?

A. Ensure hyperthreading is being utilized with physical server CPUs.
B. Ensure dynamic resource allocation is being utilized.
C. Overcommit memory, and the systems will allocate resources as required.
D. Set hard limits for VM resources and turn on hyperthreading.

Answer: B

New Question
A courier company has virtualized its packing software application. The CSA needs to confirm the deployment is utilizing the correct amount of CPU per virtual instance. After confirming the deployment requirements, the CSA should log into the cloud services portal to ensure that:

A. the VMs with the most CPU cores available have been selected.
B. smaller VMs are being selected to reduce the total deployment cost.
C. the deployment is utilizing the recommended amount of CPUs per VM.
D. the alarms on CPU utilization have been enabled.

Answer: C

New Question
Due to a competitor's unlimited data plan, a service provider is struggling and wants to transform its business services to be more hosting oriented. A cloud architect is tasked to review current cloud resource capacity and provide recommendations and a plan for better resource utilization. Given the following report:

Which of the following is the BEST option for the architect to suggest?

A. Downsize by migrating all media services to one server and decommission two servers.
B. Downsize by decommissioning servers 2 and 3 and reallocate media servers to hosts.
C. Downsize by migrating all media services to one server, add one host server, and decommission one server.
D. Upsize the hosting services by turning server 1 into a host server.

Answer: A

New Question
A cloud administrator is receiving alerts that the disk on several systems is 90% full. Upon reviewing the systems, the administrator determines that the log directory is using 50% of the disk. The company has a 14-day retention policy for all logs. Which of the following is the BEST solution to implement to minimize future alerts?

A. Orchestrate a job to rotate the logs and upload to external storage.
B. Delete any log files in the directory that are larger than 20MB.
C. Archive the existing logs in the directory and upload to external storage.
D. Add additional storage space to the log directory for the servers.

Answer: A

New Question
A company purchased a SaaS CRM application. The signed SLA meets year-round performance requirements. Three months after deployment, customers start reporting a slow application response time. System availability, connectivity, and proper functionality still meet the SL

A. Which of the following is MOST likely the reason for the poor response time?
B. Incorrect business requirements are invalidating the testing results.
C. Bandwidth restrictions are causing poor performance.
D. The application version is causing compatibility issues.
E. Inadequate documentation is affecting the user interface.

Answer: C

New Question
A cloud architect created a new delivery controller for a large VM farm to scale up according to organizational needs. The old and new delivery controllers now form a cluster. However, the new delivery controller returns an error when entering the license code. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. A firewall is blocking the port on the license server.
B. The existing license is for a lower version.
C. The existing license is not supported for clusters.
D. The existing license has expired.

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following is a benefit of having a virtual versus physical server environment?

A. Improved security
B. IPSec tunnel
C. Data scraping
D. Redundancy

Answer: D

New Question
An administrator is tasked with the virtualization of all database management applications. Which of the following should the administrator do FIRST to ensure that database performance will be optimal?

A. Follow the recommendations of the database management application vendor.
B. Design a physical to virtual migration plan of the application.
C. Adhere to the recommendations of the virtualization software vendor.
D. Develop a migration plan to the new environment, ensuring maximum uptime.

Answer: C

New Question
An organization is converting a physical SQL server into a virtual server. The SQL database has been in use for several years and contains critical data for the organization. Which of the following conversion methods would be MOST appropriate?

A. Automated offline
B. Manual offline
C. Manual online
D. Automated online

Answer: D

New Question
Instruction:
4291

4292

4293

4294

4295

4296
Instruction: Only select a maximum of TWO options from the multiple choice question.

A. Deploy a Replica of the Database Server in the Cloud Provider
B. Update the PSK (Pre-shared key in Router2)
C. Update the A record on the DNS from 2.2.2.2 to 1.1.1.1
D. Promote deny All to allow All in Firewall1 and Firewall2
E. Change the Address Space on Router2
F. Change internal IP Address of Router1
G. Reverse the Weight property in the two CNAME records on the DNS
H. Add the Application Server at on-premises to the Load Balancer

Answer: AH

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Which of the following describes the amount of data that can be sent across a link in a given time?

A. Network bandwidth
B. Network QoS
C. Network latency
D. Network speed

Answer: A

New Question
How can the internal IT department successfully react to cloud computing?

A. By becoming an external cloud provider
B. By becoming an internal cloud provider
C. By outsourcing all IT services
D. By solely focusing on security issues

Answer: B

New Question
A company is interested in a DRP. The purpose of the plan is to recover business as soon as possible.
The MOST effective technique is:

A. archiving.
B. network clustering.
C. site mirroring.
D. active/active.

Answer: D

New Question
A new SaaS timecard application that is being tested will be used by all employees at a large corporation. The following process was used to test the application:
  1. Three users from each site used the application for three weeks.
  2. The new application was used side by side with the existing application.
  3. The outputs of the old and new applications were compared side by side.
Which of the following requirements did the testing plan confirm? (Select two.)

A. High availability
B. Performance
C. Connectivity
D. Data integrity
E. Sizing
F. Security

Answer: BDE

New Question
A cloud engineer is using a hosted service for aggregating the logs for all the servers in a public cloud environment. Each server is configured via syslog to send its logs to a central location. A new version of the application was recently deployed, and the SaaS server now stops processing logs at noon each day. In reviewing the system logs, the engineer notices the size of the logs has increased by 50% each day. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason the logs are not being published after noon?

A. The logging directory does not have sufficient storage space.
B. The syslog service is not running on the servers.
C. The data limit has been exceeded at the SaaS provider.
D. There is a cloud service provider outage.

Answer: A

New Question
A cloud administrator notices one of the servers is using the wrong set of NTP servers. The administrator needs to avoid the same issue in the future but needs to minimize administration resources. Which of the following tools should a cloud administrator deploy to meet this requirement?

A. Patching tools
B. Monitoring tools
C. Configuration tools
D. Deployment tools

Answer: D

New Question
The legal department requires eDiscovery of hosted file shares. To set up access, which of the following is the BEST method to ensure the eDiscovery analyst only has the ability to search but not change configuration or settings?

A. PKI
B. SSO
C. MFA
D. RBAC

Answer: D

New Question
When designing a new private cloud platform, a cloud engineer wants to make sure the new hypervisor can be configured as fast as possible by cloning the OS from the other hypervisor. The engineer does not want to use local drives for the hypervisors. Which of the following storage types would BEST suit the engineer's needs?

A. CAS
B. NAS
C. DAS
D. SAN

Answer: D

New Question
A cloud engineer deployed an email server in a public cloud. Users can access the email server, but the emails they send cannot reach their destinations. Which of the following should the cloud engineer do FIRST?

A. Confirm the email server configuration and reinstall the email server software.
B. Validate the security certificate for the email domain.
C. Confirm email encryption service.
D. Consult the cloud vendor's anti-spam policy.

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following would be considered use cases for Object-Based Storage? (Select two.)

A. Transactional database
B. Cloud-based storage
C. Web server platform
D. Data archival solution
E. Enterprise email services

Answer: BD

New Question
Which of the following terms describes a system where multiple storage controllers allow access to data in a cloud environment where it appears as a single storage system to the user?

A. Flexible volume
B. Paired storage
C. Virtualized storage
D. Shared volume

Answer: D

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
A new application with availability SLA requirements of 99.99% has been deployed in a cloud. For a test spanning a month, which of the following unavailability times would mean the test was successful? (Select TWO).

A. 1 minute
B. 4 minutes
C. 10 minutes
D. 30 minutes
E. 60 minutes

Answer: AB

New Question
A company's security policy requires full disk encryption on all clients with preboot enabled. The encryption server is hosted, and the requirement is to push an update to all endpoints. Which of the following is the BEST method to test and apply the update with minimal disruption to end users?

A. Access the API of the encryption server, develop a custom script, and then update all endpoints.
B. Access the web UI portal of the encryption server, apply the update to the test group, validate, and then update all endpoints.
C. Add the update to the standard desktop configuration image, apply the update to a test VM, and then reimage clients.
D. Access the web UI of the encryption server and disable preboot, apply the update, test, and then deploy the update to all endpoints.

Answer: B

New Question
A technician receives a report of system utilization:

Which of the following additional resources should the technician add FIRST given the trend data shown above?

A. CPU
B. Disk
C. Bandwidth
D. RAM

Answer: B

New Question
A cloud architect is tasked with isolating traffic between subnets in an IaaS platform. The networks should be able to statefully communicate with each other. Given this scenario, which of the following should the architect implement?

A. Configure security groups.
B. Configure HIPS policies.
C. Configure IDS policies.
D. Configure a network ACL.

Answer: A

New Question
A cloud administrator is provisioning several user accounts that have administrator rights to assets using JSON within an IaaS cloud platform. The administrator is required to configure "alternate" settings using the API. Given this scenario, which of the following elements would allow the administrator to meet these requirements in the JSON file?

A. Statement
B. Effect
C. Resource
D. Condition

Answer: A

New Question
Before doing a change on a VM, a systems administrator wants to ensure there is an easy and fast way to rollback if needed. The change and testing should take approximately two hours. Which of the following is the EASIEST way to meet this requirement?

A. Create a snapshot on the hypervisor.
B. Make an on-demand, incremental backup to a VTL.
C. Make an on-demand, full backup to a secondary location.
D. Create a snapshot on a remote storage array.

Answer: A

New Question
The CSA needs to install a patch on 58 virtual server instances during the Friday evening maintenance window. Which of the following is the MOST efficient way to get the patches installed?

A. Use the patch management tool to automate and orchestrate the patch installation.
B. Use a security vulnerability scanning tool to apply the patch automatically.
C. Schedule the patch to install from a remote file server upon server reboot.
D. Connect the server instances to the Internet to download the patch automatically.

Answer: A

New Question
A recent advertisement campaign has increased traffic to an e-commerce application that is hosted within a public cloud environment. Customers are reporting that it takes too long to load their pages and submit orders. A cloud administrator looks at the metrics from the environment and sees high utilization of the CPU and memory resources. The cloud provider offers several preconfigured sizes for server template: x-small, small, medium, large, x-large, and 2x-large.

Given an expected increase in workload, which of the following is the BEST solution to improve application performance?

A. Change the server template size for Inxpc003 to 2x-large.
B. Provision additional Inxpc servers using the 2x-large template.
C. Add memory to Inxpc002, Inxpc003, and Inxpc003.
D. Change the role of Inxw001 from web to application.

Answer: A

New Question
A company wants to leverage a SaaS provider for its back-office services, and security is paramount. Which of the following solutions should a cloud engineer deploy to BEST meet the security requirements?

A. Firewall
B. IPS/IDS
C. Proxy gateway
D. CASB

Answer: D

New Question
A company upgraded a hosted vulnerability scanner to the latest version, and now tickets are not being created to assign critical vulnerabilities. After confirming the ticketing issue, all the scanning services are confirmed to be running on the VM. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause and best method to fix the issue?

A. There was an IP change to the VM. Make changes to the server properties.
B. The upgrade has a bug Reboot the server and attempt the upgrade again.
C. The vulnerability scanner is on a different subnet. Open the ports, and it will reconnect.
D. There is an application compatibility issue. Roll back to the previous working backup.

Answer: D

New Question
A multinational corporation needs to migrate servers, which are supporting a national defense project, to a new datacenter. The data in Qis approximately 20GB in size. The engineer on the project is considering datacenters in several countries as possible destinations. All sites in consideration are on a high-speed MPLS network (10Gb+ connections). Which of the following environmental constraints is MOST likely to rule out a possible site as an option?

A. Downtime impact
B. Legal restrictions
C. Peak time frames
D. Bandwidth

Answer: B

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
A cloud administrator is provisioning five VMs, each with a minimum of 8GB of RAM and a varying load throughout the day. The hypervisor has only 32GB of RAM. Which of the following features should the administrator use?

A. Memory overcommitment
B. Thin-provisioned model
C. Process scheduling
D. Hyperthreading

Answer: C

New Question
Several SaaS providers support identity federation for authentication. Which of the following would BEST assist in enabling federation?

A. SAML
B. NTLM
C. MFA
D. PKI

Answer: A

New Question
A file server is being migrated from physical hardware into a private cloud. Baselining of the server shows the disks average 90% full at all times. The contents of the file server consist mostly of compressed audio files. Multiple copies of the same files are often saved in different locations on the same disk. Which of the following storage technologies is MOST likely to help minimize storage utilization when moving this server to the private cloud?

A. Compression
B. Thin provisioning
C. Deduplication
D. Tokenization

Answer: C

New Question
A cloud administrator is looking at business requirements that specify the data available at the disaster recovery site must not be more than 24 hours old. Which of the following metrics correctly relates to these requirements?

A. RTO
B. MTBF
C. MTTR
D. RPO

Answer: A

New Question
A cloud implementation engineer successfully created a new VM. However, the engineer notices the new VM is not accessible from another network. A ping test works from another VM on the same subnet. Which of the following is the MOST likely problem?

A. Incorrect subnet
B. Incorrect host IP address
C. Incorrect VLAN
D. Incorrect gateway

Answer: A

New Question
A customer wants a cloud systems administrator to adjust the backup schedule after month-end to ensure the data can be restored as fast as possible while minimizing the time needed to perform the backup. Which of the following backup types should be scheduled?

A. Synthetic full
B. Incremental
C. Differential
D. Full

Answer: A

New Question
Tenants in a shared datacenter environment are concerned with the privacy of their data as it moves from the application to the database servers in clear text. Which of the following can the provider implement to isolate tenants' data?

A. Bandwidth hard limits
B. Reservations
C. Resource pooling
D. VLANs

Answer: D

New Question
A company is migrating to the cloud and needs to implement a security policy. Which of the following should the company implement?

A. Redundancy strategy
B. Integration strategy
C. Disaster recovery strategy
D. Patching strategy

Answer: C

New Question
A company is testing a new software product that is intended for auto discovery of assets within a cloud environment. The testing department wants to ensure that initial testing does not allow the product to leave the boundary of the test environment. Which of the following should the network administrator implement in the department test environment?

A. ACLs
B. DMZ
C. IDS
D. SNMP

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following data replication methods provides the shortest RPO?

A. Asynchronous
B. Full
C. Synchronous
D. Incremental

Answer: C

New Question
A company that provides cloud-based storage services allows user authentication using third-party social network credentials. Which of the following should be implemented to accomplish this task?

A. Multifactor authentication
B. Virtual private network
C. Federation
D. Domain trusts

Answer: A

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Which of the following is used by storage tiering to meet SLAs?

A. RBAC
B. Rules sets
C. Policies
D. Cron jobs

Answer: A

New Question
The requirements for a web application state that it must be architected for high availability. The web application consists of front-end web server and back-end database server components respectively. Which of the following describes a solution that meets this requirement, while minimizing costs?

A. One front-end web server and two clustered back-end database servers
B. Two front-end web servers and two back-end database servers
C. Two front-end web servers and one back-end database server
D. Two load balanced front-end web servers and two clustered back-end database servers

Answer: D

New Question
A system administrator has been monitoring cloud infrastructure usage over a period of time. The administrator notices that several hosts are consistently running close to capacity during work hours. To balance the workload across more hosts the administrator performs a virtual resource migration. Which of the following terms BEST describes the reason the administrator performed this action?

A. Mobility
B. Utilization
C. Availability
D. Migration

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following is used to connect a VM to a SAN?

A. vNIC
B. vRouter
C. vLAN
D. vHBA

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following would allow separation between the Internet and the internal network of a company?

A. Virtual Local Area Networks
B. Review Audit Logs
C. Review System Logs
D. Demilitarized zone

Answer: A

New Question
A new vulnerability has been announced which affects several critical VM guests, but no patch is available. Which of the following can the administrator perform to mitigate this risk prior to a patch being released?

A. Install and update antivirus software on all workstations
B. Apply all available software patches to VM guests and VM hosts
C. Disable the affected service if it is found to be unnecessary
D. Cluster all affected VM guests and implement resource pooling

Answer: B

New Question
An administrator has recently moved all VoIP to a CaaS offering. In order to ensure that VoIP traffic remains separate from the rest of the data traffic, which of the following MUST be done?

A. All VoIP traffic needs to be VLAN tagged
B. The CaaS CSP needs to create a new subnet
C. The CaaS CSP needs to create a private VPN
D. All VoIP traffic needs to have QoS

Answer: A

New Question
An administrator is deploying a new application platform with the following resource utilization:

Company policy requires that no resource utilization surpasses 80%. Which of the following resources will need to be upgraded prior to deployment?

A. Disk
B. IOPS
C. CPU
D. Network
E. RAM

Answer: A

New Question
Several suspicious emails are being reported from end users. Organizational email is hosted by a SaaS provider. Upon investigation, the URL in the email links to a phishing site where users are prompted to enter their domain credentials to reset their passwords. Which of the following should the cloud administrator do to protect potential account compromise?

A. Forward the email to the systems team distribution list and provide the compromised user list.
B. Click on the URL link to verify the website and enter false domain credentials.
C. Change the encryption key for the entire organization and lock out all users from using email until the issue is remediated.
D. Notify users who received the email to reset their passwords regardless of whether they click on the URL.

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following is the BEST way to ensure accounts in a cloud environment are disabled as soon as they no longer need to be active?

A. Have the user contact the cloud systems administrator to disable the account when it is no longer needed.
B. When users leave the company, ensure an account disablement request is initiated and will be fulfilled in less than four hours.
C. Have accounts checked by the cloud systems administrator once per day to ensure active accounts are still valid.
D. Reboot directory services servers once a day to ensure all account disablement requests are committed.

Answer: A

New Question
A cloud administrator has deployed a new all-flash storage array with deduplication and compression enabled, and moved some of the VMs into it. The goal was to achieve 4:1 storage efficiency while maintaining sub-millisecond latency. Which of the following results would BEST suit the requirements?

A. Compression 1:1Deduplication 4:1Overall savings 4:1Average latency 1.0ms
B. Compression 1.5:1Deduplication 1.8:1Overall savings 2.2:1Average latency 600us
C. Compression 1.3:1Deduplication 3.1:1Overall savings 4.3:1Average latency 900us
D. Compression 1.8:1Deduplication 2.7:1Overall savings 4.2:1Average latency 1.2ms

Answer: D

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
A system's application servers need to be patched. The requirements for maintenance work are as follows:
System downtime is not allowed.
The application server in use must be in the sane patch status. System performance must be maintained during patching work. Testing after patching must be done before the application server is in use. If any trouble occurs, recover the previous version in ten minutes. Which of the following methodologies should be selected?

A. Rolling update
B. Patching directly
C. Blue-green deployment
D. Three staging environments

Answer: D

New Question
A software development company is building cloud-ready applications and needs to determine the best approach for releasing software. Which of the following approaches should be used?

A. Perform QA, develop, test, and release to production
B. Test, perform QA, develop, and release to production
C. Develop, perform QA, test, and release to production
D. Develop, test, perform QA, and release to production

Answer: D

New Question
A customer recently provisioned a new server on the IaaS. The IP address assigned from the pool resolves to another hostname. Some user traffic is being dumped or is causing slowness because of this issue. Which of the following maintenance activities does the provider need to perform to prevent this issue?

A. Use cloud provider tools to remove orphaned resources.
B. Initiate resource reclamation.
C. Run a script to remove stale DNS entries.
D. Update outdated security firewall configurations.

Answer: C

New Question
A development team released a new version of an application and wants to deploy it to the cloud environment with a faster rollback and minimal downtime. Which of the following should the cloud administrator do to achieve this goal?

A. Use a rolling deployment to update all the servers in the PROD cloud environment with the new application. To switch to the previous version, repeat the process.
B. Deploy the application to the PROD cloud environment and the previous version to QA. To switch to the previous version, promote the QA environment to PROD.
C. Deploy the application to a subset of servers in the environment and route traffic to these servers.
To switch to the previous version, change the route to the non-updated servers.
D. Deploy the application to a staging environment and force a failover to this environment. To restore the previous version, create a backup and restore from the previous night's backup.

Answer: A

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
A hosted file share was infected with CryptoLocker and now root cause analysis needs to be performed. Place the tasks in the correct order according to the troubleshooting methodology.
4297
Answer:
4298
New Question
A new private cloud platform is being deployed by an engineer. SLA requirements state that any clusters should have a baseline redundancy sufficient to handle the failure of at least two hosts. The engineer records the following metrics after the deployment:
4299
Which of the following metrics is MOST likely to represent a violation of SLA?

A. RAM utilization
B. NIC utilization
C. CPU utilization
D. Disk utilization

Answer: D

New Question
Email users report that it takes more than one minute to open emails, including those without attachments. There are three email instances in three different regions hosted by the same CSP. Other applications hosted by the same CSP have no reported issues. Which of the following solutions BEST resolves the issue?

A. Confirm that the email instances have sufficient bandwidth.
B. Install monitoring software on the email instances.
C. Check the antivirus software settings and disable real-time message scanning.
D. Ensure the requested IOPS are being provided to the email instances.

Answer: C

New Question
A hospital is deploying a web-based application in its private cloud to service multiple facilities in a region. This application is used by employees of the hospital, as well as the patients and their families. Which of the following security configurations is MOST likely to be deployed to secure the information from the application?

A. IPSec
B. PPTP
C. L2TP
D. SSL/TLS

Answer: D

New Question
A cloud-based web store is experiencing poor website performance and unavailability. Which of the following approaches would prevent the issue without administrator intervention?

A. Install and deploy a load balancer in the front of the web server.
B. Increase the computing resources to the web server.
C. Increase the network's bandwidth to handle the spike.
D. Partner with a cloud provider to scale the required resources as needed.

Answer: A

New Question
A technician is configuring a new web application to be highly available. The technician has configured multiple web servers in different availability zones at a public cloud provider. The application requires users to be directed to the same server each time they visit. Which of the following network components is MOST likely to accomplish this?

A. Network firewall
B. Intrusion prevention system
C. Global load balancer
D. Virtual private network

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following would be appropriate when considering inbound access security for a web-based SaaS solution?

A. Antivirus/anti-malware
B. IPSec
C. Firewall
D. Obfuscation

Answer: B

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
A company has an SLA of 15ms for storage latency.
4300
Given the above metrics, which of the following is the MOST appropriate change to the environment?

A. Add computing nodes and data nodes on the storage side.
B. Add more storage shelves to the current array.
C. Enable compression on the storage side.
D. Enable deduplication on the storage side.

Answer: C

New Question
A VM was deleted by mistake today at 11:05 a.m. Below are the backups currently available for the VM:
4301
Crash-consistent restore is acceptable. Which of the following backups should be chosen?

A. Snapshot from today at 11:00
B. Full from three days ago at 00:00
C. Incremental from today at 00:00
D. Synthetic-full from yesterday at 12:00

Answer: A

New Question
After deploying multiple copies of database servers, data scrambling is started on them to anonymize user data. A few minutes later, the systems administrator receives multiple complaints regarding the performance of other VMs. CPU and memory have been eliminated as possible bottlenecks. Which of the following should be verified NEXT as a possible bottleneck?

A. Storage array
B. Database drivers
C. Hardware load balancer
D. Internet connection speed

Answer: B

New Question
A cloud administrator is configuring a bastion host. The bastion host will be used to administer systems in the cloud remotely from the administrator's on-premises desktop. The administrator is given the following requirements:
  • Ensure port 22 is open on the host and only allow the public IP of the on-premises router/firewall.
  • Ensure port 3389 is open on the host and only allow the public IP of the on-premises router/firewall.
  • Harden these services with PKI (where applicable).
Given this scenario, which of the following should the administrator utilize to BEST address these requirements? (Select THREE).

A. RDP protocol from the desktop to the bastion host
B. Telnet protocol from the desktop to the bastion host
C. SSH protocol from the desktop to the bastion host
D. MD5 and RC4 with a signed certificate
E. RSA and AES with a signed certificate
F. Blowfish and SHA-1 with a signed certificate
G. VNC protocol from the desktop to the bastion host

Answer: ACD

New Question
After scheduled network maintenance, users report that an externally hosted web application is particularly slow to load. Small items on the page load such as text documents and markup, but larger multimedia files do not load. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the reported issues?

A. Incorrect MTU in the network segment
B. Misconfiguration of QoS settings
C. Incorrect VLAN for the affected PCs
D. Excessive latency on the local LAN segment

Answer: B

New Question
A cloud administrator for a state government agency is tasked with giving access to the voter registration application to a government agency in another state. Only authorized officials from each state should access the application. These agencies have a common environment where applications have been deployed in the past. Which of the following should the cloud administrator do to give access to the application?

A. Deploy part of the application into a public cloud and establish secure connections to a private cloud environment.
B. Deploy the application to a community cloud that is shared with multiple state government agencies only.
C. Deploy the application to a public cloud and implement ACLs and security access policies to limit access.
D. Deploy the application to the state's private cloud and give authentication credentials to the other state's authorized officials.

Answer: C

New Question
A software solution must be deployed based on the most granular access level. Which of the following methods should be used to meet the requirements?

A. Group
B. RBAC
C. File-based
D. LDAP

Answer: B

New Question
Worldwide users from an organization are experiencing intermittent access to a global cloud application. The cloud provider availability dashboard shows all resource availability has been 100% in the last two weeks. No network outages have been reported. Which of the following should the organization's administrator do BEFORE calling the cloud provider?

A. Check the firewall rules on the headquarters site.
B. Restart the application and applicable services.
C. Allow all traffic at the cloud provider side from any private IP address.
D. Evaluate the DNS to ensure all configurations are correct.

Answer: D

New Question
A cloud deployment engineer is modifying versions of the existing template image to instantiate new VMs. The engineer accomplishes this through the cloud self-service portal. After the version is changed and a new VM is successfully started, it does not have any connectivity, and all ping tests to other VMs fail. Which of the following would be the BEST approach to solve the problem?

A. Start the console session to the VM; check network static routes; test the ping to default gateway and next hop; and reconfigure the gateway IP.
B. Delete the VM; create a new flavor; turn on network service; add the new image to the template manager; and reinstantiate the VM using this new image.
C. Delete the VM; check the IP assignment and planning; modify configuration in the deployment template; and instantiate the VM again using the new template.
D. Assign new IPs to the newly created VMs by changing and running the deployment template; and check the connectivity on the cloud self-service portal afterward.

Answer: D

New Question
A cloud provider is evaluating an insider threat. A resource from the company operations team has access to the servers' virtual disks. This poses a risk that someone could copy and move the virtual server image and have access to the data. Which of the following solutions would help mitigate this problem?

A. Tokenization
B. Encryption
C. Virtual firewall
D. Hashing

Answer: A

New Question
After monthly patching, a large number of users who are logged onto the network report that application links from a company's intranet site, which previously opened directly into the website, are now prompting for logon information. Application administrators confirm that the websites in question are working properly. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the new behavior?

A. SSO issues
B. Password expiration
C. Account lockout
D. Certificate expiration

Answer: A

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
A cloud administrator is analyzing usage trends for a website housed within an IaaS cloud platform. The administrator notices that traffic and visitors to the site quadrupled from the normal baseline during the holiday season. The environment has a load balancer that uses standardized VMs to host the applications. Given this scenario, which of the following would be the MOST efficient, provide no downtime, and address the temporary spike in traffic?

A. Implement an upward vertical scaling solution.
B. Implement a downward vertical scaling solution.
C. Implement an inward horizontal scaling solution.
D. Implement an outward horizontal scaling solution.

Answer: A

New Question
A company is implementing a launchpad within an existing application that will point to an existing SaaS provider. One of the requirements is the user should not have to log on multiple times. SSO is in place. When the launchpad is used, the user is redirected to SaaS providers as designed, but is asked for login credentials. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?

A. Users do not exist within the SaaS provider.
B. Group permissions are incorrect.
C. Users do not exist in directory services.
D. The federation is failing.

Answer: D

New Question
A cloud service administrator is consuming PaaS services and is performing baseline configuration tests. Which of the following is part of the PaaS consumer's responsibility with respect to the baseline confirmation tests?

A. Application versions
B. CPU utilization
C. RAM utilization
D. Operating system versions

Answer: B

New Question
An engineer is configuring the monitoring for a new application server. During the day, the CPU on the server is baselined at approximately 30% utilization. At midnight, a batch job is scheduled to run that will drive the CPU utilization up to 75% for approximately an hour. Any time the CPU utilization is at 40% or higher for longer than ten minutes, administrators will receive an alert. Which of the following is the BEST method to ensure administrators do not experience message fatigue due to false alerts?

A. Set a different threshold during the batch peak time.
B. Increase the alert time threshold to 65 minutes.
C. Increase the alert utilization threshold to 80%.
D. Manually disable monitoring during the batch job.

Answer: A

New Question
A cloud administrator configures a new web server for the site https://companyname.com. The administrator installs a wildcard SSL certificate for *.companyname.com. When users attempt to access the site, a certificate error is received. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error?

A. Certificate misconfigured
B. Certificate expired
C. Certificate revoked
D. Certificate not signed

Answer: A

New Question
A cloud service company is proposing a solution to a major sporting venue. The solution offers 99.999% availability during special events, which is proven through specialized testing. Which of the following techniques should be applied to confirm the high availability claimed by the company? (Select TWO.)

A. Vulnerability testing
B. Penetration testing
C. Load testing
D. Failover testing
E. Integration testing

Answer: BD

New Question
An organization is replacing its internal human resources system with a SaaS-based application. The solution is multi-tenant, and the organization wants to ensure ubiquitous access while preventing password replay attacks. Which of the following would BEST help to mitigate the risk?

A. Implement destination resources authentication.
B. Require and implement two-factor authentication.
C. Remove administrator privileges from users' laptops.
D. Combine network authentication and physical security in one card/token.

Answer: B

New Question
The following three hosts are being put into a virtualization cluster for a new project initiative:
4302
As more VMs are deployed to the cluster, which of the following virtualization technologies is MOST likely to report an error with this configuration?

A. High availability
B. Ballooning
C. Memory overcommitment
D. Hyperthreading

Answer: B

New Question
A user has submitted a ticket to request additional VMs due to long wait times for online ordering. Given the snapshot of the resources in the table below:
4303
Which of the following is the BEST option for the administrator to resolve the ticket?

A. Add vCPU to the database server to increase capacity.
B. Add disks to the database server to increase capacity.
C. Add virtual network ports to the web server to increase capacity.
D. Add memory to the web server to increase capacity.

Answer: D

New Question
A company is implementing a SaaS solution with a large user base. SaaS solution licensing is user based, and user management is critical to keep the cost in check. Which of the following is the MOST efficient way to meet this requirement?

A. Have the administrator of the SaaS solution keep track of user activities.
B. Have a nightly upload to the SaaS provider of the current user base based on API call.
C. Have users remove their SaaS accounts when they no longer need the service.
D. Have a weekly user management script maintain the SaaS user base.

Answer: A

New Question
A cloud administrator updates the syslog forwarder configuration on a local server in production to use a different port. The development team is no longer receiving the audit logs from that server. However, the security team can retrieve and search the logs for the same server. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. The development team is not looking at the correct server when querying for the logs.
B. The security team has greater permissions than the development team.
C. The audit logging service has been disabled on the server.
D. The development team's syslog server is configured to listen on the wrong port.

Answer: B

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Performance on a new private cloud deployment is not meeting expectations. An engineer has determined the virtualization host is experiencing high ready/wait times. VMs with the following configurations and metrics currently reside on the host:
4304
Which of the following troubleshooting choices would MOST likely be used to bring the high ready/wait times to meet the expected baseline?

A. Decrease the CPU count for VM1.
B. Increase the memory size for VM2.
C. Decrease the memory size for VM3.
D. Increase the CPU count for VM4.

Answer: B

New Question
The CASB report indicates several unsanctioned SaaS applications are being used in an organization.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. VPN bypass
B. Shadow IT
C. Web proxy bypass
D. CAB approval

Answer: B

New Question
A company has been migrating a significant number of its on-premises applications to various SaaS providers. The IT department has noticed the following:
  1. User account management has become challenging.
  2. User account compromises have increased.
  3. Accessing various SaaS applications is challenging.
Which of the following should the IT security department implement to BEST resolve the issue? (Select THREE).

A. Single sign-on
B. Multifactor authentication
C. Network intrusion prevention system
D. Password synchronization
E. Federation
F. IPSec tunnel to the SaaS providers
G. VPN to SaaS providers

Answer: BDE

New Question
A cloud administrator is securing access to a VM using an IaaS cloud platform. The administrator must perform this task using an automated method, allow administrators to perform any method and expose any property of the VM, deny access for everyone else, and allow only read-only access to everyone else. Given this scenario, which of the following should the administrator use to BEST meet these requirements?

A. jQuery
B. JavaScript
C. Java
D. JSON

Answer: C

New Question
A company is deploying a new instant messaging app to allow for communications with external vendors. Each entity will host its own version of the application, but users must be able to talk between the companies. Which of the following security techniques would MOST likely be used to allow this to happen?

A. User synchronization
B. Password synchronization
C. Public federation
D. Multifactor authentication

Answer: D

New Question
A cloud administrator wants to apply patches in an isolated copy of the production virtual server to assess the impact. Which of the following activities would BEST achieve this objective?

A. Clustering
B. Snapshot
C. Image backup
D. Cloning

Answer: B

New Question
A security and risk team requires a weekly report to detect VM file system changes and validate the integrity of the OS. Which of the following is the BEST solution for this requirement?

A. Configure a FIM agent on the VM and forward syslogs to a central location.
B. Configure debugging on the VM and forward syslogs to a central location.
C. Configure an antivirus agent on the VM and create the report through the web GUI.
D. Configure a FIM agent on the VM and create the report through the web GUI.

Answer: B

New Question
IaaS users are reporting longer than expected wait times when accessing the virtual file repository. There are more than 2TB of free disk space, and vCPU and vRAM do not reach more than 75% utilization. In which of the following ways should the cloud systems administrator analyze this issue?

A. Access the cloud services portal and increase the amount of available disk space by 25%.
B. Access the cloud services portal and check the amount of CPU and RAM on the host machine.
C. Access the cloud services portal and look at the historical performance numbers.
D. Access the cloud services portal and check the security log for access denied requests.

Answer: B

New Question
A software company recently moved all of its development testing to a public cloud environment. The company primarily uses IaaS to deploy and test its code. The company needs the software developers to be more agile and efficient when testing application code. Which of the following backup types should the developers use to BEST ensure the speedy recovery of a system if it is damaged?

A. Snapshots
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Differential

Answer: C

New Question
A cloud administrator works for an online gaming company that is hosting its multiplayer servers in a public IaaS cloud. The following metrics are reported during a controlled beta test:
RAM usage 80%
Bandwidth usage 50%
Average ping 800ms
The beta test shows poor performance for gamers. Which of the following should the cloud administrator implement FIRST to improve the gamers' experience?

A. Scale the deployment of multiplayer servers by doubling the number of VMs.
B. Increase network bandwidth on the multiplayer servers.
C. Increase the RAM on the multiplayer servers.
D. Deploy multiplayer servers in public cloud locations closer to the user base.

Answer: B

New Question
An administrator defines a backup as follows:
  • One weekly full backup
  • Daily incremental backup
Which of the following BEST describes where the administrator would define this?

A. Backup SLA document
B. Backup orchestration workflow
C. Backup schedule
D. Provisioning schedule

Answer: C

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,753
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
In a private cloud environment, which of the following is the BEST way to update 20 VMs with the same patch that has been regression tested and approved for rollout?

A. Automate the distribution of the patch and use an orchestration tool to roll it out.
B. Roll out the patch manually to the 20 VMs and reboot the system.
C. Deploy the patch to ten VMs for testing and then install it on the remaining VMs.
D. Install the patch on as many VMs as possible during the next maintenance window.

Answer: D

New Question
A cloud administrator has configured a connection between two virtual private cloud environments at a public cloud provider that are each in different accounts. The administrator has configured the accounts correctly so they can connect to each other's resources. Both cloud environments have policies that allow anyone from 0.0.0.0/0 on TCP port 22. The following table shows the network configuration information:

However, the administrator is unable to establish an SSH connection from a server in 10.250.40.100 to 10.250.48.214. Which of the following is the MOST likely issue?

A. The network ACL is not configured to allow SSH access.
B. The IP configuration on one of the servers is incorrect.
C. The administrator does not have sufficient credentials.
D. The routing tables have not been updated correctly.

Answer: D

New Question
A company is looking for a hardware feature with the least amount of downtime in terms of firmware upgrades. Which of the following features BEST meet this requirement?

A. In-service upgrades
B. Rolling upgrades
C. Failover upgrades
D. User-mode upgrades

Answer: B

New Question
A company uses SaaS and IaaS solutions from multiple cloud providers. Users report that this requires them to manage and remember multiple user accounts and passwords. Which of the following solutions should be implemented to fix this issue?

A. SSO
B. Federation
C. Password synchronization
D. Lowered password complexity
E. Multifactor authentication

Answer: A

New Question
A CSA needs to bring a client's public cloud site online at another location in the same region after a disaster. The RPO is eight hours, and the RTO is four hours. Which of the following is the BEST way to accomplish this goal?

A. Restore the site at the new location within six hours by using backups from the failed public cloud site from eight hours earlier. Switch users from the failed site to the online regional public cloud site.
B. Restore the site at the new location within two hours by using backups from the failed public cloud site from two hours earlier. Switch users from the failed site to the online regional public cloud site.
C. Restore the site at the new location within eight hours by using backups from the failed public cloud site from six hours earlier. Switch users from the failed site to the online regional public cloud site.
D. Restore the site at the new location within four and half hours by using backups from the failed public cloud site from a half hour earlier. Switch users from the failed site to the online regional public cloud site.

Answer: C

New Question
A company is migrating some of its consumer-facing services to a cloud provider. The company has been getting more customers since its competitors have gone bankrupt. Which of the following actions would BEST meet the company's increased resource needs?

A. Increase the company's network bandwidth to 10Gbps.
B. Install additional load balancers.
C. Deploy additional web servers to the cloud.
D. Deploy a local database within the company's datacenter.

Answer: B

New Question
Company A just acquired Company B and needs to migrate critical applications to Company A's private cloud infrastructure. Company B's applications are running on legacy servers and cannot be removed from the current datacenter where they reside. Which of the following migration strategies should the cloud administrator use?

A. V2V
B. P2V
C. V2P
D. P2P

Answer: C

New Question
An e-commerce business recently experienced a two-hour outage from its hosted web service provider. According to the SLA, the business needs to determine how much data can be restored. On which of the following service-level components should the business focus?

A. MTTR
B. RPO
C. MTBF
D. RTO

Answer: C

New Question
Ann, the lead product developer for a company, just hired three new developers. Ann asked the cloud administrator to give these developers access to the fileshares in the public cloud environment. Which of the following is the BEST approach for the cloud administrator to take?

A. Clone Ann's account to create three new developer accounts.
B. Distribute the credentials of Ann's shared account to the three new developers.
C. Copy the fileshares to each new developer's laptop.
D. Create a new role to access the fileshares and assign the three new developers.

Answer: D

New Question
A hospital is leveraging a third-party-hosted, SaaS-based EMRS for all its regional locations. The EMRS will consolidate all existent stand-alone regional systems. All regional systems managers are concerned about the new system availability. Which of the following should the new EMRS architect do to address the manager's concerns?

A. Analyze business requirements and design the new EMRS to run the most popular IaaS provider that meets the health industry's needs.
B. Analyze and communicate to regional managers that dual service providers will be used at all regional locations.
C. Analyze business requirements, and design and deploy client-to-site VPN for all regional hospital staff with two-factor authentication or a client certificate.
D. Analyze business requirements and deploy the SaaS EMRS within the hospital's headquarters and create a client-to-site VPN from each region.

Answer: C

New Question
A physical server with SSD drives that hosts an IO-intensive database has been migrated into a private cloud to ensure further growth possibilities and accommodate quarterly load spikes (up to 10,000 IOPs). The requirement is to have log partition latency below 5ms and data partition latency below 10ms, irrespective of the load spikes. A cloud administrator has conducted extensive tests after the migration. Which of the following test results would ensure the migration is successful?

A. 4305
B. 4306
C. 4307
D. 4308

Answer: A

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
10,277
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass CompTIA CV0-002 exam is no more dream. Now CompTIA students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass CompTIA CV0-002 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from CompTIA CV0-002 Expert.Get 35% discount by using promocode 35%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for CompTIA exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your CompTIA CV0-002 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 
Top