CraigTate

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Messages
14
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new CWNP CWNA-107 dumps (Mar/2020 Updated) now are available, here are part of CWNP CWNA-107 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 182
You are evaluating access points for use in the 5GHz frequency band. What PHY supports this band and supports 80 MHz channels?

A. OFDM
B. HT
C. VHT
D. ERP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 183
When antenna gain is reported in dBI, the gain of the antenna is compared to what theoretical antenna?

A. Yagl
B. Dipole
C. Rubber ducky
D. Isotropic radiator

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 184
You are evaluating a connection that states the data rate is 150 Mbps. What is the expected throughput of this connection?

A. Less than 150 Mbps because of 802.11 overhead and contention.
B. 54 Mbps because that is the actual maximum throughput of an 802.11 connection.
C. More than 150 Mbps because of compression.
D. 150 Mbps because the data rate is equal to the throughput.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 185
You are configuring an access point to use channel 128. What important fact should be considered about this channels?

A. It is a 22 MHz channel so it will overlap with the channels above and below it.
B. It is a 2.4 GHz frequency band 40 MHz channel, so it should not be used.
C. It is a channel that is unsupported by most access points.
D. It is a channel that likely requires DFS when used.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 186
The BSA of an AP covers the area used by the sales and marketing department. Thirty-five stations operate in this space. The user indicate that they need more throughput and all stations are 5 GHz capable 802.11ac clients. The current AP configuration uses 20 MHz channels in both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. What is the least expensive solution available for increasing throughput for these users without implementing configuration options that are not recommended?

A. Use a 160 MHz channel on the 5 GHz radio.
B. Use a 40 MHz channel on the 5 GHz radio.
C. Install a second AP in the coverage area.
D. Use a 40 MHz channel on the 2.4 GHz radio.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 187
A client STA must choose the best AP for connectivity. As part of the evaluation, it must verify compatible data rates. What can the client STA use to verify that an AP supports the same data rates that it supports?

A. Beacon frames transmitted by the AP.
B. Data frames sent between the AP and current client STAs.
C. Authentication frames transmitted by the other client STAs.
D. Probe request frames transmitted by other client STAs.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 188
A string of characters and digits is entered into an AP and a client STA for WPA2 security. The string is 8 characters long. What is this string called?

A. MSK
B. WEP key
C. Passphrase
D. PSK

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 189
When considering data rates available in HT and VHT PJY devices, in addition to the modulation, coding, channel width, and spatial streams, what impacts the data rate according to the MCS tables?

A. The Frequency band in use.
B. The client drivers.
C. The guard interval.
D. The height of the antennas.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 190
In a mesh BSS (MBSS), according to the 802.11-2016 standard, what device connect the mesh to an Ethernet network?

A. Mesh Gate
B. Mesh Switch
C. Mesh Router
D. Mesh Portal

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 191
When a STA has authenticated to an AP (AP-1), but still maintains a connection with another AP (AP-2), what is the state of the STA on AP-1?

A. Transitional
B. Unauthenticated and Unassociated
C. Authenticated and Unassociated
D. Authenticated and Associated

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 192
What statement about 802.11 WLAN bridges is true?

A. WLAN bridges only work in the 2.4 GHz frequency band and they support only SISO communications.
B. WLAN bridges must use a channel with acceptable SNR at both transceivers to maintain the desired data rate bi-directionally.
C. WLAN bridges may support MIMO communications, but only if used in the 5 GHz frequency band.
D. WLAN bridges must be implemented such that no interference occurs on the channel anywhere between the two endpoints used to establish the bridge.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 193
What security method is commonly used for VoIP handsets when the infrastructure does not support OKC or FT roaming?

A. WPA2-Enterprise with EAP-TTLS
B. WPA2-Enterprise with EAP-TLS
C. WPA2-Enterprise with PEAP
D. WPA2 -Personal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 194
A natural disaster has occurred in a remote area that is approximately 40 miles from the response team headquarters. The response team must setup a local wireless network using 802.11 WLAN access points. What is the best method, of those listed, for implementation of network backhaul for communications across the Internet in this scenario?

A. Temporary wired cable
B. 802.11 bridging
C. Cellular/LTE
D. Temporary wired DSL

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 195
What Linux shell command can be used to view the hardware and PHY capabilities of a wireless adapter in detail including channel widths, output power setting, channels supported, and more?

A. ifconflg
B. iw phy
C. netsh wlan show device
D. iwconflg

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 196
Which one of the following 802.11 PHYs is more likely to be used in an industrial deployment but not likely to be used in standard office deployments?

A. SIG
B. VHT
C. OFDM
D. HT

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 197
A standard PoE injector is use to power an access point requiring 802.3at. CAT6 cabling is in use. What is the maximum distance supported between the access point and the Ethernet switch with the use of a midspan power injector?

A. 100 meters
B. 300 meters
C. 328 meters
D. 200 meters

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 198
You are planning for PoE in a standard office deployment. Which one of these devices is least likely to be a PoE PD?

A. Video camera
B. Access point
C. VoIP phone
D. Ethernet switch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 199
What statement about 802.11 WLAN performance is true?

A. In modern networks, both centralized and distributed data forwarding work well for most standard office deployments.
B. In most WLANs, no special skill or tuning is required to get peak performance.
C. WLANs perform better as more wireless clients connect with each AP.
D. To get the best performance out of an AP, you should disable data rates of 72 Mbps and lower.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 200
You are installing AP to be used by 23 laptops. All laptops will connect on the 5 GHz frequency band. A neighbor network uses channels 1 and 6. What channel should be used for this AP and why?

A. Channel 6, because it is always best to use this channel.
B. A 5 GHz channel, because channels 1 and 6 are 2.4 GHz channels they have no impact on the decision.
C. Channel 1, because it is best to use the channel with the lowest frequency.
D. Channel 11, because channels 1 and 6 are in use nearby.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 201
In which plane of the three networking planes is an access point configured by a WLAN controlled?

A. Control
B. Management
C. Security
D. Data

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 202
......

Download more NEW Pass-Leader CWNP CWNA-107 exam dumps from Google Drive here:


Good Luck!!!
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
1,695
Reaction score
2
Points
38
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/CWNP/CWNA-107-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator (CWNA) exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts CWNP CWNA-107 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers CWNP CWNA-107 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of CWNP CWNA-107 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real CWNA-107 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real CWNP CWNA-107 exam features in our CWNA-107 exam products. Try free demo of CWNP CWNA-107 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/CWNP/CWNA-107-pdf-exam-dumps
 

KellyeImser

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2019
Messages
7,406
Reaction score
1
Points
38
Click Here & Success Now: https://www.certsleads.com/CWNP/CWNA-107-exam-questions certsleads is the best site which provides you with the necessary CWNP CWNA-107 exam questions that will help you to get the CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator (CWNA) exam on the first attempt. They have the guarantee that the CWNP CWNA-107 exam questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your CWNP CWNA-107 exam in the very first go. You can avail 40% discount by using this coupon 40%OFF. You must try our free demo befor your successive purchase. Here is the Link: https://www.certsleads.com/CWNP/CWNA-107-exam-questions
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
14,146
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass CWNP CWNA-107 exam is no more dream. Now CWNP students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass CWNP CWNA-107 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from CWNP CWNA-107 Expert.Get 40% discount by using promocode E4S40%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for CWNP exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your CWNP CWNA-107 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

sophia

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 15, 2016
Messages
2,803
Reaction score
4
Points
38
I would like to suggest everyone get the CWNP CWNA-107 Dumps from certstopass if you want to pass the exam on the first attempt! This is completely committed to giving 100% accurate CWNA-107 CWNP with CWNA-107 Exam study material to boost your profession immediately. I'm assured anybody can easily pass the CWNP CWNA-107 exam in the first try. Certstopass is presenting the most updated & high-quality exam dumps for the CWNP CWNA-107 exam. Every question in these CWNA-107 exam dumps is produced according to the latest pattern of the CWNA-107 exam. We are additionally giving free updates for the CWNA-107 exam.

Download Complete PDF: https://www.certstopass.com/CWNA-107-dumps-pdf

100% Success With Money Back Guarantee!
 

Latest posts

Top