JustenSharp

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2018
Messages
27
Reaction score
1
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 70-412 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (April/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 70-412 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

486Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 70-412 exam questions in the #2 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 2018 version (Sep/2018 Updated) 70-412 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-412 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 440
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. A ABC.com server, named ABC-SR22, is having problems starting up. The server does not go to the logon screen, it just keeps restarting. You want to make sure that you are able to logon without losing too much information. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the Safe Mode with Networking Advanced Boot Option.
B. You should consider making use of the Start Windows Normally Advanced Boot Option.
C. You should consider making use of the Last Know Good Configuration (advanced) Advanced Boot Option.
D. You should consider making use of the Debugging Mode Advanced Boot Option.
E. You should consider making use of the Safe Mode with Command Prompt Advanced Boot Option.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 441
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers, including domain controllers, on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR13, which runs the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature. ABC.com also has a domain controller, named ABC-DC01, which serves as a DNS server and has been configured to allow all of the essential IPAM inbound ports. You have been instructed to make sure that ABC-SR13 is able to manage DNS on ABC-DC01 via Server Manager. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider including ABC-SR13 in the Remote Management Users group.
B. You should consider including ABC-SR13 in the Remote Servers group.
C. You should consider including ABC-SR13 in the Local Administrators group.
D. You should consider including ABC-SR13 in the Global Administrators group.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 442
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR07, which has the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature installed. You have been instructed to make sure that you are able to manage IPAM from another ABC.com server, named ABC-SR13. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider adding ABC-SR07 to Server Manager on ABC-SR13.
B. You should consider adding ABC-SR13 to Server Manager on ABC-SR07.
C. You should consider adding ABC-SR13 to the Global Admins group.
D. You should consider adding ABC-SR13 to the Local Administrators group on ABC-SR07.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 443
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior network administrators. You are currently discussing DHCP failover architecture. You have informed the trainees that DHCP servers can be deployed as failover partners in either hot standby mode or load sharing mode. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to hot standby mode? (Choose all that apply.)

A. It is when two servers function in a failover relationship where an active server is responsible for leasing IP addresses and configuration data to all clients in a scope or subnet.
B. It when two servers in a failover relationship serve IP addresses and options to clients on a given subnet at the same time.
C. It is best suited to deployments where a data center server acts as a standby backup server to a server at a remote site.
D. It is best suited to deployments where both servers in a failover relationship are located at the same physical site.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 444
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR07, which is configured as a DHCP server. You have created a multicast scope on ABC-SR07. Which of the following describes a reason for creating a multicast scope?

A. To support DHCP clients on a single physical network segment where multiple logical IP networks are used.
B. To allow for the sending of network traffic to a group of endpointsdestination hosts.
C. To support remote DHCP clients located on the far side of DHCP and BOOTP relay agents.
D. To provide fault tolerance.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 445
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR13, which is configured as a file server. User accounts in the ABC.com domain are automatically populated with the Division attribute during the user provisioning process. You have also activated the Support for Dynamic Access Control and Kerberos armoring policy for the ABC.com domain. You are then instructed to make sure that access to shared files on ABC-SR13 is regulated according to the values in the Division attribute and the Division resource property. Which of the following actions should you take FIRST?

A. You should consider creating a reference resource property via the Server Manager.
B. You should consider creating a resource property list via the Server Manager.
C. You should consider creating a reference resource property via the Active Directory Administrative Center.
D. You should consider creating a resource property list via the Active Directory Administrative Center.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 446
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed, while workstations have Windows 8 installed. ABC.com has its headquarters in London, and an office in Paris. The London office has a server, named ABC-SR01, which servers a file server and makes use of BranchCache. The Paris office has two servers, named ABC-SR07 and ABC-SR08, which is configured as BranchCache hosted cache servers. You have been instructed to create a Group policy for the Paris office that forces the Paris office workstations to make use of the local office servers for BranchCache purposes. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider accessing the Group Policy Management Editor.
B. You should consider accessing Server Manager.
C. You should consider accessing Active Directory Sites and Services.
D. You should consider accessing Active Directory Federated Services.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 447
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has two Active Directory forests, named us.ABC.com and uk.ABC.com. A two-way forest trust has been configured between us.ABC.com and uk.ABC.com. Servers in both forests have Windows Server 2012 installed. A server in the us.ABC.com forest, named ABC-SR07, is configured as an enterprise certification authority (CA). You have also configured cross-forest certificate enrollment between the two forests. Subsequent to creating a certificate template on ABC-SR07, you are asked to make sure that users in the uk.ABC.com forest has the ability to request certificates that are originating from this certificate. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the Sync-ADObject tool.
B. You should consider making use of the Get-ADObject tool.
C. You should consider making use of the Set-ADObject tool.
D. You should consider making use of the Rename-ADObject tool.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 448
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 70-412 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm94alk1eU9xWjFYRkVoNkl0cjRiOXZRRjVkUXNXTklicDdKZDJwRGJCM1k

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 70-412 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=70-412

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

JustenSharp

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2018
Messages
27
Reaction score
1
Points
3
The new 2019 version (April/2019 Updated) 70-412 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-412 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 477
Drag and Drop
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Serve1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a USB flash drive that contains a bootable Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE). The flash drive has the drive letter F. An administrator provides you with a custom Windows RE image named C:\Images\Boot.wim. You need to ensure that when you start a client computer from the USB flash drive, the custom Windows RE image loads. Which command should you run? (To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bat between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 478
You have a server named Server1 that runs Window server 2012 R2. You install the DHCP server role on Server1. You need to create a multicast scope on Server1. What is a valid IP address range to use for the multicast scope?

A. 255.255.1.10 - 255.255.2.10
B. 224.16.1.10 - 224.16.2.10
C. 169.254.1.10 - 169.254.2.10
D. 172.16.1.10 - 172.16.2.10
E. 10.0.1.10 - 10.0.2.10

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 479
You have two servers named Server1 and server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. On volume D of Server1, you create a share named Share1. Volume D has 1 TB of free space. Server2 uses 20 GB of disk space. 1 GB of data is modified daily. You install Windows Server Backup on Server2. You configure Windows Server Backup to perform a daily backup of Server2 and to store the backup in \\Server1\Share1. The scheduled backup completes successfully on Monday, Tuesday, and Wednesday. Which backups will be available in \\Server1?

A. The daily backup from Monday, Tuesday, and Wednesday.
B. Only the daily backup from Wednesday.
C. The daily backup from Monday and a differential backup from Wednesday.
D. The daily backup from Monday and incremental backups from Tuesday and Wednesday.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 480
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. A domain user named User1 is a member of the following domain groups:
  • DnsAdmins
  • Backup Operators
  • Account Operators
  • DHCP Administrators
  • Hyper-V Administrators
  • Allowed RODC Password Replication Group
User1 is authenticated by RODC1. You discover that the password for User1 is not cached on RODC1. Which two groups prevent the password from being cached on RODC1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. DnsAdmins
B. Allowed RODC Password Replication Group
C. Backup Operators
D. DHCP Administrators
E. Hyper-V Administrators
F. Account Operators

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION 481
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a single volume that is encrypted by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker). BitLocker is configured to save encryption keys to a Trusted Platform Module (TPM). Server1 is configured to perform a daily system image backup. The motherboard on Server1 is upgraded. After the upgrade, Windows Server 2012 R2 on Server1 fails to start. You need to start the operating system on Server1 as soon as possible. What should you do?

A. Move the disk to a server that has a model of the old motherboard.
Start the server from the installation media.
Run the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer tool.
B. Start Server1 from the installation media.
Run startrec.exe.
C. Start Server1 from the installation media.
Perform a system image recovery.
D. Start Server1 from the installation media.
Run bcdboot.exe.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 482
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 70-412 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 70-412 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Top