Alexey Henko

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2017
Messages
58
Reaction score
3
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE MD-100 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Mar/2020) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass-Leader has updated its MD-100 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

159Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass-Leader MD-100 exam questions in the #13 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE MD-100 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its MD-100 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

137Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader MD-100 exam questions in the #12 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE MD-100 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Oct/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its MD-100 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

111Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader MD-100 exam questions in the #9 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new MD-100 dumps (April/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MD-100 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You need to prevent standard users from changing the wireless network settings on Computer1. The solution must allow administrators to modify the wireless network settings. What should you use?

A. Windows Configuration Designer.
B. MSConfig.
C. Local Group Policy Editor.
D. An MMC console that has the Group Policy Object Editor snap-in.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Your company has a wireless access point that uses WPA2-Enterprise. You need to configure a computer to connect to the wireless access point. What should you do first?

A. Create a provisioning package in Windows Configuration Designer.
B. Request a passphrase.
C. Request and install a certificate.
D. Create a Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) package.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a user named Admin1. All computers run Windows 10. You enable Windows PowerShell remoting on the computers. You need to ensure that Admin1 can establish remote PowerShell connections to the computers. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which group should you add Admin1?

A. Access Control Assistance Operators
B. Power Users
C. Remote Desktop Users
D. Remote Management Users

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You have 100 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup. The computers have a low-bandwidth metered Internet connection. You need to reduce the amount of Internet bandwidth consumed to download updates. What should you configure?

A. BranchCache in hosted mode
B. BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C. Delivery Optimization
D. Background intelligent Transfer Service (BITS)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Your company purchases 20 laptops that use a new hardware platform. In a test environment, you deploy Windows 10 to the new laptops. Some laptops frequently generate stop errors. You need to identify the cause of the issue. What should you use?

A. Reliability Monitor
B. Task Manager
C. System Configuration
D. Performance Monitor

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. The computer contains a folder. The folder contains sensitive data. You need to log which user reads the contents of the folder and modifies and deletes files in the folder.
Solution: From the properties of the folder, you configure the Auditing settings and from Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You test Windows updates on Computer1 before you make the updates available to other users at your company. You install a quality update that conflicts with a customer device driver. You need to remove the update from Computer1.
Solution: From System Restore, you revert the system state to a restore point that was created before the update was installed.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 1,000 computers that run Windows 10. You discover that when users are on their lock screen, they see a different background image every day, along with tips for using different features in Windows 10. You need to disable the tips and the daily background image for all the Windows 10 computers. Which Group Policy settings should you modify?

A. Turn off the Windows Welcome Experience.
B. Turn off Windows Spotlight on Settings.
C. Do not suggest third-party content in Windows spotlight.
D. Turn off all Windows spotlight features.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Drag and Drop
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 has a local user named User1 who has a customized profile. On Computer1, you perform a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings of User1 from Windows7 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? (To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct targets. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 10
HotSpot
You have 100 computers that run Windows 10. You have no servers. All the computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The computers have different update settings, and some computers are configured for manual updates. You need to configure Windows Update. The solution must meet the following requirements: The configuration must be managed from a central location. Internet traffic must be minimized. Costs must be minimized. How should you configure Windows Update? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 11
You have several computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup and have BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) enabled. You join the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that you can recover the BitLocker recovery key for the computers from Azure AD. What should you do first?

A. Disable BitLocker.
B. Add a BitLocker key protector.
C. Suspend BitLocker.
D. Disable the TMP chip.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
......

Case Study 1 - Fabrikam, Inc.
Fabrikam, Inc. is a distribution company that has 500 employees and 100 contractors. Its network contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All the employees are assigned Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. The domain contains a user account for an employee named User10.
......

NEW QUESTION 51
You need to ensure that User10 can activate Computer10. What should you do?

A. Request that a Windows 10 Enterprise license be assigned to User10, and then activate Computer10.
B. From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), add a Volume License Key to a task sequence, and then redeploy Computer10.
C. From System Properties on Computer10, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer10.
D. Request that User10 perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer10, and then activate Computer10.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 52
You need to recommend a solution to configure the employee VPN connections. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Remote Access Management Console
B. Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
C. Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK)
D. Microsoft Intune

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 53
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MD-100 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MD-100 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
1,695
Reaction score
2
Points
38
Are This Microsoft MD-101 Exam Dumps Are Important And Useful Or Not?
YES! This Microsoft MD-101 exam is of great importance as they hold a lot of quality information and key points. This Microsoft MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam is quite difficult but once you clear them with flying colors then they will give you advantage to get a job of your choice.
The Key Study Tips Which You Will Need For Microsoft MD-101 Exam Dumps
The simplest study tip for the Microsoft MD-101 exam is to be well-informed concerning the exam. The Microsoft MD-101 exam can be done in the first effort through chronic initiatives and carry out on the part of the Student. Analysis will also provide appropriate content for study to the Student.


Click Here Get Updated Microsoft MD-101 Exam Questions


Are This Microsoft MD-101 Exam Dumps Are Important And Useful Or Not?
YES! This Microsoft MD-101 exam is of great importance as they hold a lot of quality information and key points. This Microsoft MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam is quite difficult but once you clear them with flying colors then they will give you advantage to get a job of your choice.
The Key Study Tips Which You Will Need For Microsoft MD-101 Exam Dumps
The simplest study tip for the Microsoft MD-101 exam is to be well-informed concerning the exam. The Microsoft MD-101 exam can be done in the first effort through chronic initiatives and carry out on the part of the Student. Analysis will also provide appropriate content for study to the Student.
Click Here Get Updated Microsoft MD-101 Exam Questions



Which Site Will Be Perfect To Choose?
To help in making the right choice, the MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops candidates should select the Theexamcerts which provides the best the Microsoft MD-101 exam study material.
Details In Terms Of The Theexamcerts
The Theexamcerts’s submissions are truly specific and wide-ranging. In consequence, the content of the Theexamcerts can be ideally recognized by the Student. Furthermore, the Theexamcerts provides appropriate and modified planning content for the MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam. The authentic Microsoft MD-101 exam is simulated by the application of the Theexamcerts; therefore offering Student the possibility of analyzing their abilities and discovering their weaknesses. The Theexamcerts truly helps the Student in acing the Microsoft MD-101 exam; allowing them to exercise as substantially and thoroughly as possible. This actually makes the Student truly able, before they appear for their real MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam. The Theexamcerts’s structure has been created by the Microsoft MD-101 exam dumps. The structure has been created by the MD-101 Modern Desktop Administrator Associate with such abilities that it can be managed easily. Accordingly, the Student experience lowest problems in working the Theexamcerts.

Now Click Here And Get Actual Microsoft MD-101 Exam Dumps - Pass Exam With 100% Guarantee
https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MD-101-pdf-exam-dumps

The Theexamcerts also displays the following features:

  • Each Microsoft MD-101 exam of the customer’s choice can be explored on the Theexamcerts.
  • The Microsoft MD-101 clients of the Theexamcerts have the benefit of gaining from the cutting-edge updates, as the Theexamcerts is constantly modified.
  • The McAfee anti-virus serves as the protection net that defends users’ bio-data.
  • The Student may use the Theexamcerts, to see feedback produced by those MD-101 clients who have knowledge about the Theexamcerts’s item. They can also discuss their own know-how with the Theexamcerts’s (Theexamcerts) by first becoming the Theexamcerts members.
  • The Theexamcerts makes compulsory changes to its MD-101 item by means of the information collected via reviews from users.
  • An example of the Microsoft MD-101 exam is offered by the Theexamcerts. The objective is to target the client, the (Theexamcerts) creation that was initially promoted and marketed for selling.
Competence Of Theexamcerts For Its Clients
The competence of Theexamcerts for its clients can be calculated by the next:
  • The Theexamcerts successfully pays the Microsoft MD-101 exam fee to the Student. The fee is refunded only to failed candidates’, conditional to the truth that such Student has informed the Theexamcerts within 3 months about any such occurring.
  • The Theexamcerts provides Microsoft MD-101 the unique support of offering expert assistance and guidance to the Student.
  • The Theexamcerts provides Microsoft MD-101 magnificent cost cuts and unique discounts of up to 30% to those clients who buy time after time.
 

setaeasy

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 2, 2019
Messages
67
Reaction score
2
Points
8
Though MD-100 dumps was holding huge knowledge of the IT field but experts’ supervisory also enhanced my learning. The good thing was that it didn’t require much time for study so I could easily revise Microsoft MD-100 PDF dumps with Online Practice Test. I really liked the services at Dumps4Download.
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
4,272
Reaction score
13
Points
38
Passing the Microsoft MD-100 exam is no more complex, with most advanced MD-100 dumps pdf anyone can comfortably pass the MD-100 exam on the first try! The best benefit is a 100% success rate & money-back assurance.
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
14,179
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Microsoft MD-100 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft MD-100 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft MD-100 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft MD-100 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of MD-100 Windows 10 exam increases.You can also avail 35% discount by using this coupon code 35%OFF. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft MD-100 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below
: https://www.exams4sale.com/Microsoft/MD-100-exam-questions
 

proeasyweb

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2019
Messages
274
Reaction score
45
Points
18
I know there are so many dumps providers but my experience with RealExamCollection is very good. So I will recommend these dumps. Success in RealExamCollection MD-100 PDF Dumps is assured because of the well designed series in their guide. Experts design these materials by keeping in view the exam.

100% Passing Surety
Money Back Guarantee
Free Updates up to 90 days
Instant access after purchase
 
Last edited:

Kimberley Hinds

Member
Member
Joined
May 26, 2019
Messages
1,374
Reaction score
1
Points
38
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MD-100-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your Microsoft MD-100 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your MD-100 Modern Desktop Administrator Associate certification exam in limited time with complete money back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in Microsoft MD-100 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase Microsoft MD-100 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on Microsoft MD-100 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the Microsoft MD-100 exam certification because they think they have studied related Microsoft MD-100 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achieve your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete course outline and prepare from all the Microsoft MD-100 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps.
 

Alexey Henko

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2017
Messages
58
Reaction score
3
Points
8
The new MD-100 dumps (Oct/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MD-100 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 77
Your company uses Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) to deploy Windows 10 to new computers. The company purchases 1,000 new computers. You need to ensure that the Hyper-V feature is enabled on the computers during the deployment. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Add a task sequence step that adds a provisioning package.
B. In a Group Policy object (GPO), from Computer Configuration, configure Application Control Policies.
C. Add a custom command to the Unattend.xml file.
D. Add a configuration setting to Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
E. Add a task sequence step that runs dism.exe.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 78
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. Your company purchases a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to migrate the Documents folder of users to Microsoft OneDrive for Business. What should you configure?

A. One Drive Group Policy settings
B. Roaming User profiles
C. Enterprise State Roaming
D. Folder Redirection Group Policy settings

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 79
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. A service named Application1 is configured as shown in the exhibit:

You discover that a user used the Service1 account to sign in to Computer1 and deleted some files. You need to ensure that the identity used by Application1 cannot be used by a user to sign in to sign in to the desktop on Computer1. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Solution: On Computer1, you assign Service1 the deny log on locally user right.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 80
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. A service named Application1 is configured as shown in the exhibit:

You discover that a user used the Service1 account to sign in to Computer1 and deleted some files. You need to ensure that the identity used by Application1 cannot be used by a user to sign in to sign in to the desktop on Computer1. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Solution: On Computer1, you assign Service1 the deny log on as a service user right.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 81
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You need to view the settings to Computer1 by Group Policy objects (GPOs) in the domain and local Group Policies. Which command should you run?

A. gpresult
B. secedit
C. gpupdate
D. gpfixup

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 82
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You need to provide a user with the ability to remotely create and modify shares on the computers. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which group should you add the user?

A. Power Users
B. Remote Management Users
C. Administrators
D. Network Configuration Operators

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 83
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 belongs to a workgroup. You run the following commands on Computer1:
New-LocalUser -Name User1 -NoPassword
Add-LocalGroupMember User -Member User1
What is the effect of the configurations?

A. User1 is prevented from signing in until the user is assigned additional user rights.
B. User1 appears on the sign-in screen and can sign in without a password.
C. User1 is prevented from signing in until an administrator manually sets a password for the user.
D. User1 appears on the sign-in screen and must set a new password on the first sign-in attempts.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 84
You have a public computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 contains a folder named Folder1. You need to provide a user named User1 with the ability to modify the permissions of Folder1. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which NTFS permission should you assign to User1?

A. Full Control
B. Modify
C. Write
D. Read & Execute

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 85
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains a user named User1. You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You join Computer1 to Azure AD. You enable Remote Desktop on Computer1. User1 attempts to connect to Computer1 by using Remote Desktop and receives the following error message: "The logon attempt failed". You need to ensure that the user can connect to Computer1 by using Remote Desktop. What should you do first?

A. In Azure AD, assign User1 the Cloud device administrator role.
B. From the local Group Policy, modify the Allow log on through Remote Desktop Services user right.
C. In Azure AD, assign User1 the Security administrator role.
D. On Computer1, create a local user and add the new user to the Remote Desktop Users group.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 86
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Access to the Internet is provided through the main office. The branch office contains 25 computers that run Windows 10. The computers contain small hard drives that have very little free disk space. You need to prevent the computers in the branch office from downloading updates from peers on the network. What should you do?

A. From the Settings app, modify the Delivery Optimizations settings.
B. Configure the network connections as metered connections.
C. Configure the computers to use BranchCache in hosted cache mode.
D. Configure the updates to use the Semi-Annual Channel (Targeted) channel.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 87
Drag and Drop
You enable Windows PowerShell remoting on a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to limit which PowerShell cmdlets can be used in a remote session. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 88
Hotspot
You are a network administrator at your company. A user attempts to start a computer and receives the following error message: "Bootmgr is missing". You need to resolve the issue. You start the computer in recovery mode. Which command should you run next? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 89
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 contains a folder named Folder1. You need to log any users who take ownership of the files in Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Modify the folder attributes of Folder1.
B. Modify the Advanced Security Settings for Folder1.
C. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Audit Sensitive Privilege Use setting.
D. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Audit File System setting.
E. Install the Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 90
You are a network administrator at your company. The company uses an application that checks for network connectivity to a server by sending a ping request to the IPv6 address of the server replies, the application loads. A user cannot open the application. You manually send the ping request from the computer of the user and the server does not reply. You send the ping request from your computer and the server replies. You need to ensure that the ping request works from the user's computer. Which Windows Defender firewall rule is a possible cause of the issue?

A. File and Printer Sharing (NB-Datagram-In)
B. File and Printer Sharing (Echo request ICMPv6-Out)
C. File and Printer Sharing (NB-Datagram-Out)
D. File and Printer Sharing (Echo Request ICMPv6-In)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 91
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MD-100 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MD-100 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
3,325
Reaction score
88
Points
38
To pass Microsoft MD-100 exam dumps is no more dream. Now Microsoft students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass MicrosoftMD-100 exam. Just visit Certs4sale and get material from MicrosoftMD-100 Expert. Get a 30% Discount by using PROMO CODE "30% OFF". Certs4sale offers more relevant and up to date material for Microsof exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend this site for your MicrosoftMD-100 exam dumps on the basis of above-mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:



*Live Customer Support



Get the benefit of 30% discount using coupon code [New30]






https://www.certs4sale.com/Microsoft/MD-100-pdf-exam-dumps
 

VictoriaHenderson

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
10,358
Reaction score
0
Points
36
Click Here & Success Now: https://www.certsleads.com/Microsoft/MD-100-exam-questions certsleads is the best site which provides you with the necessary Microsoft MD-100 exam questions that will help you to get the MD-100 Windows 10 exam on the first attempt. They have the guarantee that the Microsoft MD-100 exam questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your Microsoft MD-100 exam in the very first go. You can avail 40% discount by using this coupon 40%OFF. You must try our free demo befor your successive purchase. Here is the Link: https://www.certsleads.com/Microsoft/MD-100-exam-questions
 

Alexey Henko

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2017
Messages
58
Reaction score
3
Points
8
The new Microsoft MD-100 dumps (Nov/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MD-100 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 116
You have a laptop named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. When in range, Computer1 connects automatically to a Wi-Fi network named Wireless1. You need to prevent Computer1 from automatically connecting to Wireless1.
Solution: From a command prompt, you run netsh wlan delete profile name="Wireless1".
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 117
You have a laptop named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. When in range, Computer1 connects automatically to a Wi-Fi network named Wireless1. You need to prevent Computer1 from automatically connecting to Wireless1.
Solution: From the Services console, you disable the Link-Layer Topology Discovery Mapper service.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 118
You have a laptop named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. When in range, Computer1 connects automatically to a Wi-Fi network named Wireless1. You need to prevent Computer1 from automatically connecting to Wireless1.
Solution: From the properties of the Wi-Fi adapter, you disable Link-Layer Topology Discovery Responder.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 119
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 10. On Computer1, you need to run the Invoke-Command cmdlet to execute several PowerShell commands on Computer2. What should you do first?

A. On Computer2, run the Enable-PSRemoting cmdlet.
B. From Active Directory, configure the Trusted for Delegation setting for the computer account of Computer2.
C. On Computer1, run the New-PSSession cmdlet.
D. On Computer2, add Computer1 to the Remote Management Users group.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 120
You deploy Windows 10 to a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains a folder named C:\Folder1. Folder1 contains multiple documents. You need to ensure that you can recover the files in Folder1 by using the Previous Versions tab.
Solution: You enable File History and add Folder1 to File History.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 121
You deploy Windows 10 to a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains a folder named C:\Folder1. Folder1 contains multiple documents. You need to ensure that you can recover the files in Folder1 by using the Previous Versions tab.
Solution: You enable File History and add Folder1 in the Documents library.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 122
You deploy Windows 10 to a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains a folder named C:\Folder1. Folder1 contains multiple documents. You need to ensure that you can recover the files in Folder1 by using the Previous Versions tab.
Solution: You set up Backup and Restore (Windows 7) and include Folder1 in the backup.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 123
You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You use the computer to test new Windows features. You need to configure the computer to receive preview builds of Windows 10 as soon as possible. What should you configure from Update & Security in the Settings app?

A. Windows Insider Program
B. Windows Update
C. Delivery Optimization
D. For developers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 124
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 connects to multiple wireless networks. You need to view the wireless networks to which Computer1 connects. What should you use?

A. the System log in Event Viewer
B. Wi-Fi in the Settings app
C. the properties of the wireless adapter in Network Connections in Control Panel
D. the Details tab for the wireless adapter in Device Manager

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 125
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a user named User1. User1 creates a Microsoft account. User1 needs to sign in to cloud resources by using the Microsoft account without being prompted for credentials. Which settings should User1 configure?

A. User Accounts in Control Panel.
B. Email & app accounts in the Settings app.
C. Users in Computer Management.
D. Users in Active Directory Users and Computers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 126
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 1,000 computers that run Windows 10. You need to prevent the computers of the research department from appearing in Network in File Explorer. What should you do?

A. Configure DNS to use an external provider.
B. Modify the %systemroot%\system32\drivers\etc\Networks file.
C. Turn off network discovery.
D. Disable the Network List Service.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 127
You deploy Windows 10 to 20 new laptops. The laptops will be used by users who work at customer sites. Each user will be assigned one laptop and one Android device. You need to recommend a solution to lock the laptop when the users leave their laptop for an extended period. Which two actions should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Enable Bluetooth discovery.
B. From the Settings app, configure the Dynamic lock settings.
C. From Sign-in options, configure the Windows Hello settings.
D. From the Settings app, configure the Lock screen settings.
E. Pair the Android device and the laptop.
F. From the Settings app, configure the Screen timeout settings.

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 128
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You are troubleshooting connectivity issues on Computer1. You need to view the remote addresses to which Computer1 has active TCP connections. Which tool should you use?

A. Performance Monitor
B. Task Manager
C. Resource Monitor
D. Windows Defender Firewall with Advanced Security

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 129
Your company has a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway). You have a server named Server1 that is accessible by using Remote Desktop Services (RDS) through the RD Gateway. You need to configure a Remote Desktop connection to connect through the gateway. Which setting should you configure?

A. Connection settings.
B. Server authentication.
C. Local devices and resources.
D. Connect from anywhere.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 131
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. On Computer1, you turn on File History. You need to protect a folder named D:\Folder1 by using File History. What should you do?

A. From File Explorer, modify the General settings of D:\Folder1.
B. From File Settings app, configure the Backup settings.
C. From the Settings app, configure the Recovery settings.
D. From File History in Control Panel, configure the Select drive settings.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 132
Hotspot
You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup. You perform the following configurations on Computer1:
  • Create a user named User1.
  • Add User1 to the Remote Desktop Users group.
You perform the following configurations on Computer2:
  • Create a user named User1 and specify the same user password as the one set on Computer1.
  • Create a share named Share2 and grant User1 Full control access to Share2.
  • Enable Remote Desktop.
What are the effects of the configurations? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 133
Hotspot
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a group named Group1. All the computers in the domain run Windows 10. Each computer contains a folder named C:\Documents that has the default NTFS permissions set. You add a folder named C:\Documents\Templates to each computer. You need to configure the NTFS permissions to meet the following requirements:
  • All domain users must be able to open the files in the Templates folder.
  • Only the members of Group1 must be allowed to edit the files in the Templates folder.
How should you configure the NTFS settings on the Templates folder? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 134
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MD-100 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MD-100 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Alexey Henko

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2017
Messages
58
Reaction score
3
Points
8
The new Microsoft 365 MD-100 dumps (Mar/2020 Updated) now are available, here are part of MD-100 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 146
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You have a workgroup computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You need to add Computer1 to contoso.com. What should you use?

A. Computer Management
B. dsregcmd.exe
C. the Settings app
D. netdom.exe

Answer: C
Explanation:
You join a computer to a domain, including an Azure AD domain in the Settings panel in Windows 10, under System->About.

NEW QUESTION 147
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 contains a folder named Folder1. You plan to share Folder1. Everyone will have Read share permissions, and administrators will have Full control share permission. You need to prevent the share from appearing when users browse the network. What should you do?

A. Enable access-based enumeration.
B. Deny the List NTFS permissions on Folder1.
C. Add Folder1 to a domain-based DFS namespace.
D. Name the share Folder1$.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Appending a dollar sign to share name prevents a share from appearing when users browse the network.
Incorrect:
Not A: Access-based enumeration will hide the share from anyone who doesn't have permission to access the share. However, as "Everyone" has Read access to the share, the share would appear for everyone when they browse the network.

NEW QUESTION 148
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. On Computer1, you turn on File History. You need to protect a folder named D:\Folder1 by using File History. What should you do?

A. From File Explorer, modify the Security settings of D:\Folder1.
B. From Backup and Restore (Windows 7), modify the backup settings.
C. From the Settings app, configure the Backup settings.
D. From File History in Control Panel, configure the Advanced drive settings.

Answer: C
Explanation:
To configure File History, click More options on the Backup screen. The Backup options screen allows you to set how often File History backs up your files and how long versions are saved.

NEW QUESTION 149
You have a laptop named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. When in range, Computer1 connects automatically to a Wi-Fi network named Wireless1. You need to prevent Computer1 from automatically connecting to Wireless1.
Solution: From the Settings app, you modify the properties of the Wireless1 known Wi-Fi network.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Removing Wireless1 as a known Wi-Fi network on Computer1 will prevent it from automatically connecting. Note: You can also type netsh wlan show profiles in the Command Prompt to manage and delete wireless network profiles.

NEW QUESTION 150
You deploy Windows 10 to a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains a folder named C:\Folder1. Folder1 contains multiple documents. You need to ensure that you can recover the files in Folder1 by using the Previous Versions tab.
Solution: You select Folder is ready for archiving from the properties of Folder1.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
The previous versions feature in Windows 10 allows you to restore a previous version of files, folders, and drives that were saved or backed up as part of a restore point, File History, and/or Windows Backup.

NEW QUESTION 151
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. From Event Viewer on Computer1, you have a task named Action1 that is attached to the following event:
  • Log: System
  • Source: Kernel-General
  • Event ID: 16
You need to modify the settings of Action1. What should you use?

A. The Settings app
B. Task Scheduler
C. Event Viewer
D. System Configuration

Answer: C
Explanation:
An Event Viewer task is created and modified in Event Viewer.

NEW QUESTION 152
You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 10. You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) user account named [email protected] that is in the local Administrators group on each computer. You sign in to Computer1 by using [email protected]. You need to ensure that you can use Event Viewer on Computer1 to connect to the event logs on Computer2.
Solution: On Computer2, you run the winrm quickconfig command.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Windows Remote Management is a component of the Windows Hardware Management features that manage server hardware locally and remotely.

NEW QUESTION 153
You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 10. You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) user account named [email protected] that is in the local Administrators group on each computer. You sign in to Computer1 by using [email protected]. You need to ensure that you can use Event Viewer on Computer1 to connect to the event logs on Computer2.
Solution: On Computer2, you run the Enable-PSRemoting cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Enable-PSRemoting cmdlet configures the computer to receive PowerShell remote commands that are sent by using the WS-Management technology.

NEW QUESTION 154
You deploy Windows 10 to several computers. The computers will be used by users who frequently present their desktop to other users. You need to prevent applications from generating toast notifications in the notification area. Which settings should you configure from the Settings app?

A. Shared experiences
B. Privacy
C. Focus assist
D. Tablet mode

Answer: C
Explanation:
Focus Assist will automatically hide incoming notifications, so they don't pop up and distract you while you're playing a game, giving a presentation, or using a full-screen application.
Incorrect:
Not A: Shared Experiences allow you to start a task on one device and finish it on another device.
Not D: Tablet mode makes Windows 10 more touch-friendly when using your device as a tablet.

NEW QUESTION 155
You have a computer that runs Windows 10. The computer fails to start, and you receive the following error message: "BOOTMGR image is corrupt. The system cannot boot". You need to repair the system partition. Which command should you run from Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE)?

A. fdisk.exe
B. chkdsk.exe
C. diskpart.exe
D. bcdboot.exe

Answer: C
Explanation:
DiskPart, which has replaced fdisk, is a command-line utility that provides the ability to manage disks, partitions or volumes in your computer running all versions of operating system since Windows 2000.

NEW QUESTION 156
......

Download more NEW Pass-Leader MD-100 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass-Leader MD-100 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
2,748
Reaction score
1
Points
38
I like to recommend you to get pass Microsoft MD-100 Exam in first attempt. This is totally committed to provide 100% exact MD-100 Windows 10 exam preparation material to boost your career rapidly. I hope you can pass your Microsoft MD-100 exam with good marks.

Visit This Link To Get Some Help To Prepare For Microsoft MD-100 Exam Dumps


https://www.certsaway.com/Microsoft/MD-100-exam-dumps
I'm sure you can pass Microsoft MD-100 exam in first try. So Exams4Success providing the updated high quality dumps for the Microsoft MD-100 exam dumps for their users. Every single question in these MD-100 Modern Desktop Administrator Associate certification exam dumps is developed according to the new pattern of the Microsoft for this exam. We are also providing free update for MD-100 exam. Now you can update about this Microsoft MD-100 exam. You can get every single information about the exam of Microsoft MD-100 exam questions.

Official Site Info:
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
14,179
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Microsoft MD-100 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft MD-100 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft MD-100 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft MD-100 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of MD-100 Windows 10 exam increases.You can also avail 40% discount by using this coupon code E4S40%OFF. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft MD-100 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Microsoft/MD-100-exam-questions
 
Top