JasonTurner

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2018
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
Points
1
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE MS-900 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its MS-900 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

135Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader MS-900 exam questions in the #5 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE MS-900 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Oct/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its MS-900 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

92Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader MS-900 exam questions in the #4 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new MS-900 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MS-900 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
Your organization plans to deploy Microsoft 365 in a hybrid scenario. You need to ensure that employees can use a smart card for authentication. Which hybrid identity solution should you implement?

A. Password hash synchronization with single sign-on.
B. Active Directory federation Services (AD FS).
C. Ping federate and federation integration.
D. Pass-through authentication and single sign-on.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company. An employee requests personal data under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) guidelines. You need to retrieve data for the employee. What should you do?

A. Create a data subject request case.
B. Create a retention policy.
C. Create a data-loss prevention policy.
D. Create a GDPR assessment.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A company is a Microsoft 365 reseller. The company does not provide managed services or direct customer support. You need to provide licenses for customers and earn commissions for each license sold. What should you do?

A. Buy licenses for customers by using the Microsoft admin portal.
B. Sign up as a Cloud Solution Provider direct reseller.
C. Sign up as a Cloud Solution Provider indirect reseller.
D. Buy licenses for customers from a Microsoft authorized distributor.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company. A user experiences an issue with SharePoint Online. You need to reserve the issue. What two options can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Go to the SharePoint admin center and create a support request.
B. Contact Microsoft technical support by telephone.
C. Create a new service request from the Microsoft 365 center.
D. Create a service request from the SharePoint portal.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 5
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company. You install Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus on five devices. You deactivate one device. Which task can you perform on the deactivated device?

A. Print a document.
B. Leave a comment in a document.
C. Start a new document from a template.
D. Set properties on a document.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
You use Microsoft 365 Usage Analytics. You need to know the number of users who are active today and were also active last month. Which metric should you use?

A. MoMReturningUsers
B. EnabledUsers
C. ActiveUsers
D. CumulativeActiveUsers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A company plans to migrate to Microsoft 365. Employees must be able to collaborate by using Microsoft Yammer, SharePoint Online, Staff Hub, and Teams. You must minimize costs. You need to subscribe to Microsoft Office 365. Which subscription type should you use?

A. E3
B. ProPlus
C. E1
D. Personal
E. F1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
HotSpot
An organization has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You plan to implement multi-factor authentication. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company. You must provide infrastructure recommendations. All proposed solutions must minimize costs. You need to identify the appropriate cloud model for the given scenarios. Which cloud models should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate cloud models to the correct requirements. Each cloud model may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 11
A company is purchasing a Microsoft 365 subscription to replace the current on premises IT infrastructure. You need to identify the impacts of subscribing to Microsoft 365. Which three outcomes can the company expect? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A. Predictable Microsoft licensing costs.
B. Increased Exchange Server Client Access license (CAL) costs.
C. Increased Windows Server Client Access License (CAL) costs.
D. Increased service scalability.
E. Decreased on-premises infrastructure maintenance.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 12
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company. The company runs SharePoint Server and Exchange Server in an on-premises datacenter. The site collection for the finance department is currently encrypted using third party software. You need to move as many services to Microsoft 365 as possible. What should you do?

A. Migrate all SharePoint data and Exchange mailboxes to Microsoft 365.
B. Leave SharePoint data for finance department users on-premises.
Migrate all other SharePoint data and Exchange mailboxes to Microsoft 365.
C. Leave mailboxes for finance department users on-premises.
Migrate all other SharePoint data and Exchange mailboxes to Microsoft 365.
D. Leave SharePoint data and mailboxes for finance department users on premises.
Migrate al other SharePoint data and Exchange mailboxes to Microsoft 365.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MS-900 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MS-900 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

brainfury113

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 17, 2019
Messages
153
Reaction score
3
Points
18
Passing the Microsoft MS-900 exam is no more difficult, with latest Microsoft MS-900 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the Microsoft MS-900 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- Our Microsoft MS-900 Are The Best In Whole Market.

Download And prepare: https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/ms-900-dumps-pdf/

Get the complete MS-900 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- MS-900 Dumps 2019

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Cassandra Hernandez

Member
Member
Joined
May 15, 2019
Messages
819
Reaction score
2
Points
18
TheExamCerts is the best site which provides you with the necessary Microsoft MS-900 questions that will help you to get the MS-900 Microsoft 365 Fundamentals exam on the first attempt. The latest questions can be found here and that is the reason why this is the one that you need to use and I can tell you that there is no reason for you to fail when you will have valid Microsoft MS-900 braindumps from TheExamCerts. They have the guarantee that the Microsoft MS-900 questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your MS-900 exam in the very first go. You must try our Microsoft MS-900 free demo befor your successive purchase. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

JasonTurner

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2018
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new MS-900 dumps (Oct/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MS-900 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 79
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company. You install Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus on five devices. You deactivate device. Which task can you perform on the deactivated device?

A. Print a document.
B. Leave a comment in a document.
C. Start a new document from a template.
D. Set properties on a document.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 80
Your organization plans to deploy a subscription-based licensing model of Microsoft Office to devices. You must use group policy to enforce Office application settings. You need to deploy Office to the enterprise. Which version of Office should you deploy?

A. Office 365 ProPlus
B. Office Professional Plus 2016
C. Office Online
D. Office Home and Business 2016

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 82
A company plans to migrate to Microsoft 365. Employees must be able to collaborate by using Microsoft Yammer, SharePoint Online, StaffHub, and Teams. You must minimize costs. You need to subscribe to Microsoft Office 365. Which subscription type should you use?

A. E3
B. ProPlus
C. E1
D. Personal
E. F1

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 83
A company is purchasing a Microsoft 365 subscription to replace the current on-premises IT infrastructure. You need to identify the impacts of subscribing to Microsoft 365. Which three outcomes can the company expect? (Choose three.)

A. Predictable Microsoft licensing costs.
B. Increased Exchange Server Client Access License (CAL) costs.
C. Increased Windows Server Client Access License (CAL) costs.
D. Increased service scalability.
E. Decreased on-premises infrastructure maintenance.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 85
A company plans to purchase Microsoft 365 Enterprise licenses. Which two options can you use? (Choose two.)

A. through a Cloud Solution Provider (CSP)
B. from the Microsoft website using a corporate credit card
C. from the Microsoft retail store
D. with an Enterprise Agreement (EA) subscription from Microsoft

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 86
You use Microsoft Business Products. When you try to create a support request, you receive the following message: “You don't have permission to access this page or perform this action.” You need to determine the cause of the error message. What is the cause?

A. Your password is expired.
B. Your account is disabled.
C. Your company does not have Premier support.
D. Your account is not a member of the global admin role.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 87
A company experiences a Microsoft 365 outage that affects an entire region. You check the Service Health Dashboard and observe that the service is healthy. You need to find information in Service Health Dashboard that describes what happened during the outage. What should you use?

A. Message Center
B. Incident Closure Summary
C. Post-Incident Review (PIR)
D. Service Request

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 88
You are a Microsoft 365 administrator for a company. Employees use Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus to create documents. You need to implement document classification and protection by using Microsoft Azure Information Protection. Which two actions should you perform? (Choose two.)

A. Add an Azure subscription to your Microsoft 365 tenant.
B. Install the Azure Information Protection client.
C. Create a custom Azure Information Protection policy with the Confidential label.
D. Enable the default Azure Information Protection policy.
E. Install the Rights Management Service client.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 89
Hotspot
You need to configure a data governance solution for your company. The solution must meet the following requirements:
  • Classify documents
  • Ensure that classifications are enforced
  • Delete documents that are no longer used
Which actions should you perform? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 90
Drag and Drop
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company. You need to identify available cloud security features. Match each feature to the correct description. (To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 91
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MS-900 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MS-900 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

JasonTurner

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2018
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new Microsoft 365 MS-900 dumps (Nov/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MS-900 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 116
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for an organization. A group of employees and users outside the company must be able to collaborate on a project in real time by using a whiteboard. In the Microsoft 365 admin portal, which Office 365 product should you configure?

A. Microsoft Yammer
B. Microsoft Office Delve
C. Microsoft SharePoint Online
D. Microsoft Teams

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 117
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company. You install Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus on five devices. You deactivate the Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus license on one device. Which task can you perform on the deactivated device?

A. Start a new document from a template
B. Create a document
C. Co-author a document
D. View a document
E. Leave a comment in a document
F. Set properties on a document

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 118
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. You need to co-author files with other users. Which tool should you use?

A. Microsoft SharePoint Online
B. Microsoft Skype for Business Online
C. Microsoft Office Delve
D. Microsoft Exchange Online

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 119
A company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You deploy Windows 10 devices by using Windows Autopilot. You need to ensure that team members can access data that is stored in OneDrive for Business when team members are at remote sites. What should you do?

A. Enroll team members in Microsoft Azure AD multi-factor authentication.
B. Add the devices to Microsoft 365 using the Devices tile.
C. Enroll devices in Microsoft Intune.
D. Instruct team members to sign in to their devices using their Microsoft Azure AD credentials.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 120
You are the Microsoft Office 365 administrator for a company. You need to perform security and compliance reviews before new updates are distributed to the entire company. What should you implement?

A. standard releases
B. Microsoft 365 Enterprise Test Lab
C. targeted releases
D. FastTrack

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 121
Your company purchases Microsoft 365 Enterprise and Azure AD P2 licenses. You need to provide identity protection against malicious login attempts. What should you implement?

A. Azure AD Identity Protection
B. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
C. Azure Information Protection
D. Azure Identity and Access Management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 122
A company deploys Microsoft Azure AD. You run the Identity Secure Score report. The report displays five security items. Which three security items on the report have the most impact on the score? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. Enable policy to block legacy authentication.
B. Enable user risk policy.
C. Require multi-factor authentication for all users.
D. Delete/block accounts not used in last 30 days.
E. Do not expire passwords.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 123
A company deploys Microsoft Azure AD. You enable multi-factor authentication. You need to inform users about the multi-factor authentication methods that they can use. Which of the following methods is NOT a valid multi-factor authentication method in Microsoft 365?

A. Receive an automated call on the desk phone that includes a verification code.
B. Use the Microsoft Authenticator mobile application to receive a notification and authenticate.
C. Receive a call on a phone.
D. Enter a Windows 10 PIN code when prompted.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 124
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company. You need to track scheduled maintenance events in Microsoft 365 admin center. Where can you track these events?

A. Reports
B. Support
C. Service Health
D. Message Center

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 126
A company plans to purchase Microsoft 365 Enterprise licenses. Which two options can you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. through a Cloud Solution Provider (CSP)
B. from the Microsoft website using a corporate credit card
C. from the Microsoft retail store
D. with an Enterprise Agreement (EA) subscription from Microsoft

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 127
Drag and Drop
An organization plans to deploy Microsoft Office to all employees. You need to select the appropriate Office plans and minimize costs. Which Office plans should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate Office plans to the correct options. Each Office plan may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 128
Hotspot
A company plans to deploy Microsoft Intune. Which types of apps can be managed by Intune? (For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 129
Drag and Drop
Match each Microsoft 365 feature to its availability. (To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its availability on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 130
Hotspot
A company plans to transition from supporting servers on-premises to using Microsoft 365 services. You need to determine which Microsoft 365 workload is appropriate to replace each on-premises service. Which workloads should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 131
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MS-900 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MS-900 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
6,578
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Microsoft MS-900 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft MS-900 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft MS-900 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft MS-900 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of MS-900 Microsoft 365 Fundamentals exam increases.You can also avail 35% discount by using this coupon code 35%OFF. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft MS-900 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Microsoft/MS-900-exam-questions
 
Top