New MS-100 VCE and MS-100 PDF Dumps Free Version!

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
635
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Sep/2019 Some new MS-100 Exam Questions!

NEW QUESTION
Your company has three main offices and one branch office. The branch office is used for research.
The company plans to implement a Microsoft 365 tenant and to deploy multi-factor authentication.
You need to recommend a Microsoft 365 solution to ensure that multi-factor authentication is enforced only for users in the branch office.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) conditional access.
B. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) password protection.
C. a device compliance policy
D. a Microsoft Intune device configuration profile

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All users authenticate by using a third-party authentication solution.
You purchase Microsoft 365 and plan to implement several Microsoft 365 services.
You need to recommend an identity strategy that meets the following requirements:
Provides seamless SSO
Minimizes the number of additional servers required to support the solution
Stores the passwords of all the users in Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
Ensures that all the users authenticate to Microsoft 365 by using their on-premises user account
You are evaluating the implementation of federation.
Which two requirements are met by using federation? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. minimizes the number of additional servers required to support the solution
B. provides seamless SSO
C. stores the passwords of all the users in Azure AD
D. ensures that all the users authenticate to Microsoft 365 by using their on-premises user account.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five domain controllers.
You purchase Microsoft 365 and plan to implement several Microsoft 365 services.
You need to identify an authentication strategy for the planned Microsoft 365 deployment. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Ensure that users can access Microsoft 365 by using their on-premises credentials.
Use the existing server infrastructure only.
Store all user passwords on-premises only.
Be highly available.
Which authentication strategy should you identify?

A. pass-through authentication and seamless SSO
B. pass-through authentication and seamless SSO with password hash synchronization
C. password hash synchronization and seamless SSO
D. federation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You implement a directory synchronization solution that uses pass-through authentication.
You configure Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) smart lockout as shown in the following exhibit.

You discover that Active Directory users can use the passwords in the custom banned passwords list.
You need to ensure that banned passwords are effective for all users.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. From a domain controller, install the Azure AD Password Protection Proxy.
B. From a domain controller, install the Microsoft AAD Application Proxy connector.
C. From Custom banned passwords, modify the Enforce custom list setting.
D. From Password protection for Windows Server Active Directory, modify the Mode setting.
E. From all the domain controllers, install the Azure AD Password Protection DC Agent.
F. From Active Directory, modify the Default Domain Policy.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com.
An external user has a Microsoft account that uses an email address of [email protected].
An administrator named Admin1 attempts to create a user account for the external user and receives the error message shown in the following exhibit.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can add the user.
What should you do from the Azure Active Directory admin center?

A. Add a custom domain name named outlook.com.
B. Modify the Authentication methods.
C. Modify the External collaboration settings.
D. Assign Admin1 the Security administrator role.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that has multi-factor authentication configured for all users.
Users on the network report that they are prompted for multi-factor authentication multiple times a day.
You need to reduce the number of times the users are prompted for multi-factor authentication on their company-owned devices.
What should you do?

A. Enable the multi-factor authentication trusted IPs setting, and then verify each device as a trusted device.
B. Enable the remember multi-factor authentication setting, and then verify each device as a trusted device.
C. Enable the multi-factor authentication trusted IPs setting, and then join all client computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
D. Enable the remember multi-factor authentication setting, and then join all client computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
You suspect that several Office 365 features were recently updated.
You need to view a list of the features that were recently updated in the tenant.
Solution: You use the View service requests option in the Microsoft 365 admin center.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
You suspect that several Office 365 features were recently updated.
You need to view a list of the features that were recently updated in the tenant.
Solution: You use Dashboard in Security & Compliance.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
You suspect that several Office 365 features were recently updated.
You need to view a list of the features that were recently updated in the tenant.
Solution: You use Message center in the Microsoft 365 admin center.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
You suspect that several Office 365 features were recently updated.
You need to view a list of the features that were recently updated in the tenant.
Solution: You review the Security & Compliance report in the Microsoft 365 admin center.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Download 2019 New MS-100 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
635
Reaction score
30
Points
18
NEW QUESTION
You recently migrated your on-premises email solution to Microsoft Exchange Online and are evaluating which licenses to purchase.
You want the members of two groups named IT and Managers to be able to use the features shown in the following table.

The IT group contains 50 users. The Managers group contains 200 users.
You need to recommend which licenses must be purchased for the planned solution. The solution must minimize licensing costs.
Which licenses should you recommend?

A. 250 Microsoft 365 E3 only
B. 50 Microsoft 365 E3 and 200 Microsoft 365 E5
C. 250 Microsoft 365 E5 only
D. 200 Microsoft 365 E3 and 50 Microsoft 365 E5

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains Microsoft Exchange Online.
You plan to enable calendar sharing with a partner organization named adatum.com. The partner organization also has a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You need to ensure that the calendar of every user is available to the users in adatum.com immediately.
What should you do?

A. From the Exchange admin center, create a sharing policy.
B. From the Exchange admin center, create a new organization relationship.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the Organization profile settings.
D. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, configure external site sharing.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Your company has an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 organization and a Microsoft 365 Enterprise subscription.
You plan to migrate mailboxes and groups to Exchange Online.
You start a new migration batch.
Users report slow performance when they use the on-premises Exchange Server organization.
You discover that the migration is causing the slow performance.
You need to reduce the impact of the mailbox migration on the end-users.
What should you do?

A. Create a mailbox rule.
B. Configure back pressure.
C. Modify the migration endpoint settings.
D. Create a throttling policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent phishing email messages from being delivered to your organization.
What should you do?

A. From the Exchange admin center, create an anti-malware policy.
B. From Security & Compliance, create a DLP policy.
C. From Security & Compliance, create a new threat management policy.
D. From the Exchange admin center, create a spam filter policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. All identities are managed in the cloud.
The company purchases a new domain name.
You need to ensure that all new mailboxes use the new domain as their primary email address.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. From Microsoft Exchange Online PowerShell, run the Update-EmailAddressPolicy policy command.
B. From the Exchange admin center, click mail flow, and then configure the email address policies.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, click Setup, and then configure the domains.
D. From Microsoft Exchange Online PowerShell, run the Set-EmailAddressPolicy policy command.
E. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the custom domain names.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that includes the users shown in the following table.
Group2 is a member of Group1.
You assign a Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E3 license to Group1.
You need to identity how many Office 365 E3 licenses are assigned.
What should you identify?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A new corporate security policy states that you must automatically send DLP incident reports to the users in the legal department.
You need to schedule the email delivery of the reports. The solution must ensure that the reports are sent as frequently as possible.
How frequently can you share the reports?

A. hourly
B. monthly
C. weekly
D. daily

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to identify all the users in the subscription who are licensed for Microsoft Office 365 through a group membership. The solution must include the name of the group used to assign the license.
What should you use?

A. the Licenses blade in the Azure portal
B. Reports in the Microsoft 365 admin center
C. Active users in the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. Report in Security & Compliance

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You upload several archive PST files to Microsoft 365 by using the Security & Compliance admin center.
A month later, you attempt to run an import job for the PST files.
You discover that the PST files were deleted from Microsoft 365.
What is the most likely cause of the files being deleted? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. The PST files were corrupted and deleted by Microsoft 365 security features.
B. PST files are deleted automatically from Microsoft 365 after 30 days.
C. The size of the PST files exceeded a storage quota and caused the files to be deleted.
D. Another administrator deleted the PST files.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Your company has a main office and 20 branch offices in North America and Europe. Each branch office connects to the main office by using a WAN link. All the offices connect to the Internet and resolve external host names by using the main office connections.
You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 and to implement a direct Internet connection in each office.
You need to recommend a change to the infrastructure to provide the quickest possible access to Microsoft 365 services.
What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. For all the client computers in the branch offices, modify the MTU setting by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. In each branch office, deploy a proxy server that has user authentication enabled.
C. In each branch office, deploy a firewall that has packet inspection enabled.
D. In each branch office, configure name resolution so that all external hosts are redirected to public DNS servers directly.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.local. The forest contains 500 users and uses adatum.com as a UPN suffix.
You deploy a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You implement directory synchronization and sync only 50 support users.
You discover that five of the synchronized users have usernames that use a UPN suffix of onmicrosoft.com.
You need to ensure that all synchronized identities retain the UPN set in their on-premises user account.
What should you do?

A. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add adatum.com as a custom domain name.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ADDomain 瑼llowedDNSSuffixes adatum.com command.
C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the UPN suffix of the five user accounts.
D. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add adatum.local as a custom domain name.

Answer: C

1.Download 2019 New MS-100 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 
Last edited:

sakura

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
656
Reaction score
17
Points
18
Passing the MS-100 exam is no more difficult, with latest MS-100 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the MS-100 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the MS-100 PDF.

Get the complete MS-100 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- MS-100 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/ms-100-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
849
Reaction score
8
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MS-100-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for MS-100 Microsoft 365 Identity and Services exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Microsoft MS-100 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of MS-100 Microsoft Certified Professional certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Microsoft MS-100 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Microsoft MS-100 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real MS-100 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Microsoft MS-100 exam features in our MS-100 exam products. Try free demo of Microsoft MS-100 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
635
Reaction score
30
Points
18
October/2019 Braindump2go New MS-100 Exam Questions,

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
You suspect that several Office 365 features were recently updated.
You need to view a list of the features that were recently updated in the tenant.
Solution: You use Monitoring and reports from the Compliance admin center.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You manage Windows 10 devices by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You configure a pilot for co-management.
You add a new device named Device1 to the domain. You install the Configuration Manager client on Device1.
You need to ensure that you can manage Device1 by using Microsoft Intune and Configuration Manager.
Solution: Define a Configuration Manager device collection as the pilot collection. Add Device1 to the collection.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You manage Windows 10 devices by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You configure a pilot for co-management.
You add a new device named Device1 to the domain. You install the Configuration Manager client on Device1.
You need to ensure that you can manage Device1 by using Microsoft Intune and Configuration Manager.
Solution: You create a device configuration profile from the Intune admin center.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You configure a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.
You discover that users are incorrectly marking content as false positive and bypassing the DLP policy.
You need to prevent the users from bypassing the DLP policy.
What should you configure?

A. actions
B. exceptions
C. incident reports
D. user overrides

Answer: D

New Question
In Microsoft 365, you configure a data loss prevention (DLP) policy named Policy1. Policy1 detects the sharing of United States (US) bank account numbers in email messages and attachments.
Policy1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)
1692
You need to ensure that internal users can email documents that contain US bank account numbers to external users who have an email suffix of contoso.com.
What should you configure?

A. an action
B. a group
C. a condition
D. an exception

Answer: A

New Question
Your company uses on-premises Windows Server File Classification Infrastructure 9FCI). Some documents on the on-premises file servers are classifies as Confidential.
You migrate the files from the on-premises file servers to Microsoft SharePoint Online.
You need to ensure that you can implement data loss prevention (DLP) policies for the uploaded files based on the Confidential classification.
What should you do first?

A. From the SharePoint admin center, create a managed property.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, configure hybrid search.
C. From the Security & Compliance Center PowerShell, run the cmdlet.
New-DlpComplianceRule
D. From the Security & Compliance Center PowerShell, run the cmdlet.
New-DataClassification

Answer: C

New Question
Your company has 10 offices.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 client computers. Each office is configured as a separate subnet. You discover that one of the offices has the following:
  • Computers that have several preinstalled applications
  • Computers that use nonstandard computer names
  • Computers that have Windows 10 preinstalled
  • Computers that are in a workgroup
You must configure the computers to meet the following corporate requirements:
  • All the computers must be joined to the domain.
  • All the computers must have computer names that use a prefix of CONTOSO.
  • All the computers must only have approved corporate applications installed.
You need to recommend a solution to redeploy the computers. The solution must minimize the deployment time.

A. a provisioning package
B. wipe and load refresh
C. Windows Autopilot
D. an in-place upgrade

Answer: A

1.Download 2019 New MS-100 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

VictoriaHenderson

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
591
Reaction score
0
Points
16
Click Here & Success Now: https://www.certsleads.com/Microsoft/MS-100-exam-questions certsleads is the best site which provides you with the necessary Microsoft MS-100 exam questions that will help you to get the MS-100 Microsoft 365 Identity and Services exam on the first attempt. They have the guarantee that the Microsoft MS-100 exam questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your Microsoft MS-100 exam in the very first go. You can avail 40% discount by using this coupon 40%OFF. You must try our free demo befor your successive purchase. Here is the Link: https://www.certsleads.com/Microsoft/MS-100-exam-questions
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
6,578
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Microsoft MS-100 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft MS-100 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft MS-100 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft MS-100 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of MS-100 Microsoft 365 Identity and Services exam increases.You can also avail 50% discount by using this coupon code OFF50%E4S. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft MS-100 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Microsoft/MS-100-exam-questions
 

Sophia Zoe

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2019
Messages
2,221
Reaction score
54
Points
38
Get Achievement with up-to-the-mark MS-100 Dumps

If you want to shine in the IT field, different certifications can help you achieve your goal. One of the most famous certifications is Microsoft MS-100 Exam. In order to pass without any tensions and in first try, you must opt for MS-100 exam dumps which we provide at Pass4surekey.com. This is the most unique and updated study material which cannot be find anywhere else. We make it sure through our coaching style that everyone gets full information and knowledge without stressing out
Say Goodbye to worries and Buy MS-100 braindumps

There are some low-quality study materials in the market which are not sufficient enough to make the students successful. Students start doubting their learning abilities and become disheartened. Our MS-100 dumps PDF will not suppress your talent. Our exceptional learning material serves as complete aid for your success. It lets you know about your skills. Passing this exam in first attempt becomes easy like never before. Your every single penny, that you pay to buy it will be worth it.

MS-100 Cloud Certifications is Just One Step Away

We give a lot of attention to factor of time. We believe that it must not be wasted on useless information. That is why we design Microsoft MS-100 study material in an organized manner. It is precise and fruitful. One does not have to put a lot of time on understanding it. Every topic is in great order. Our MS-100 Exam questions are similar to the actual exam and they help in achieving the useful result. You can enjoy a successful career right after the completion of exam.

Microsoft MS-100 Practice Questions for Exam Preparation

When you give time to preparation and use our practice questions which are designed by our professionals, there is nothing which can stop you from being successful. You get an idea about your preparation level. Also you get room to make improvement before appearing in the actual exam. Make the best use of MS-100 Exam questions and be successful. Your hard-earned money won’t go wasted. Furthermore, the portability of study material lets you prepare yourself while on the go.

100% Proved and Reliable MS-100 Question Answers

We have top-notch IT team which is very courteous to help the clients in the best possible way. Their vast experience is an asset to our organization and we get the latest study material based on the latest trends. Our study material has all the qualities which are necessary to succeed. It is available at an affordable price.

More benefits are:
  • User-friendly PDF Format
  • Free Updates up till three months
  • Updated and Relevant Study Guide
Our customer support team will never leave you worried while preparation. You can contact them to get solution to your problems and answers to your queries. They can be reached round the clock,
This is the right time to make up your mind to avail this perfect opportunity. The experience you will get during the preparation will be beyond your expectations.
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
3,325
Reaction score
88
Points
38
To pass Microsoft MS-100 exam dumps is no more dream. Now Microsoft students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Microsoft MS-100 exam. Just visit Certs4sale and get material from Microsoft MS-100 Expert. Get a 30% Discount by using PROMO CODE "30% OFF". Certs4sale offers more relevant and up to date material for Microsoft exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend this site for your Microsoft MS-100 exam dumps on the basis of above-mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

https://www.certs4sale.com/microsoft/MS-100-pdf-exam-dumps
 

sakura

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
656
Reaction score
17
Points
18
Passing the MS-100 exam is no more difficult, with latest MS-100 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the MS-100 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the MS-100 PDF.

Get the complete MS-100 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- MS-100 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/MS-100-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
635
Reaction score
30
Points
18
November/2019 some braindump2go new MS-100 Exam Questions,

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You manage Windows 10 devices by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You configure a pilot for co-management.
You add a new device named Device1 to the domain. You install the Configuration Manager client on Device1.
You need to ensure that you can manage Device1 by using Microsoft Intune and Configuration Manager.
Solution: Define a Configuration Manager device collection as the pilot collection. Add Device1 to the collection.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You manage Windows 10 devices by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You configure a pilot for co-management.
You add a new device named Device1 to the domain. You install the Configuration Manager client on Device1.
You need to ensure that you can manage Device1 by using Microsoft Intune and Configuration Manager.
Solution: You create a device configuration profile from the Intune admin center.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You configure a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.
You discover that users are incorrectly marking content as false positive and bypassing the DLP policy.
You need to prevent the users from bypassing the DLP policy.
What should you configure?

A. actions
B. exceptions
C. incident reports
D. user overrides

Answer: D

New Question
In Microsoft 365, you configure a data loss prevention (DLP) policy named Policy1. Policy1 detects the sharing of United States (US) bank account numbers in email messages and attachments.
Policy1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

You need to ensure that internal users can email documents that contain US bank account numbers to external users who have an email suffix of contoso.com.
What should you configure?

A. an action
B. a group
C. a condition
D. an exception

Answer: A

New Question
Your company uses on-premises Windows Server File Classification Infrastructure 9FCI). Some documents on the on-premises file servers are classifies as Confidential.
You migrate the files from the on-premises file servers to Microsoft SharePoint Online.
You need to ensure that you can implement data loss prevention (DLP) policies for the uploaded files based on the Confidential classification.
What should you do first?

A. From the SharePoint admin center, create a managed property.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, configure hybrid search.
C. From the Security & Compliance Center PowerShell, run the cmdlet.
New-DlpComplianceRule
D. From the Security & Compliance Center PowerShell, run the cmdlet.
New-DataClassification

Answer: C

New Question
Your company has 10 offices.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 client computers. Each office is configured as a separate subnet. You discover that one of the offices has the following:
  • Computers that have several preinstalled applications
  • Computers that use nonstandard computer names
  • Computers that have Windows 10 preinstalled
  • Computers that are in a workgroup
You must configure the computers to meet the following corporate requirements:
  • All the computers must be joined to the domain.
  • All the computers must have computer names that use a prefix of CONTOSO.
  • All the computers must only have approved corporate applications installed.
You need to recommend a solution to redeploy the computers. The solution must minimize the deployment time.

A. a provisioning package
B. wipe and load refresh
C. Windows Autopilot
D. an in-place upgrade

Answer: A

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You recently configured a Microsoft SharePoint Online tenant in the subscription.
You plan to create an alert policy.
You need to ensure that an alert is generated only when malware is detected in more than five documents stored in SharePoint Online during a period of 10 minutes.
What should you do first?

A. Enable Microsoft Office 365 Cloud App Security.
B. Deploy Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Windows Defender ATP).
C. Enable Microsoft Office 365 Analytics.

Answer: B

New Question
From the Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection dashboard, you view the risk events shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

You need to reduce the likelihood that the sign-ins are identified as risky.
What should you do?

A. From the Security & Compliance admin center, add the users to the Security Readers role group.
B. From the Conditional access blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center, create named locations.
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the trusted IPs for multi-factor authentication.
D. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a classification label.

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You have a line-of-business application named App1 that users access by using the My Apps portal.
After some recent security breaches, you implement a conditional access policy for App1 that uses Conditional Access App Control.
You need to be alerted by email if impossible travel is detected for a user of App1. The solution must ensure that alerts are generated for App1 only.
What should you do?

A. From Microsoft Cloud App Security, modify the impossible travel alert policy.
B. From Microsoft Cloud App Security, create a Cloud Discovery anomaly detection policy.
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, modify the conditional access policy.
D. From Microsoft Cloud App Security, create an app discovery policy.

Answer: B

New Question
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain.
Your company has a security policy that prevents additional software from being installed on domain controllers.
You need to monitor a domain controller by using Microsoft Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP).
What should you do? More than once choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Deploy an Azure ATP standalone sensor, and then configure port mirroring.
B. Deploy an Azure ATP standalone sensor, and then configure detections.
C. Deploy an Azure ATP sensor, and then configure detections.
D. Deploy an Azure ATP sensor, and then configure port mirroring.

Answer: D

New Question
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 1,000 Windows 10 devices.
You perform a proof of concept (PoC) deployment of Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) for 10 test devices. During the onboarding process, you configure Windows Defender ATP-related data to be stored in the United States.
You plan to onboard all the devices to Windows Defender ATP data in Europe.
What should you do first?

A. Create a workspace
B. Offboard the test devices
C. Delete the workspace
D. Onboard a new device

Answer: B

1.Download 2019 New MS-100 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
635
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
You implement Microsoft Azure Advanced Threat Protection (Azure ATP).
You have an Azure ATP sensor configured as shown in the following exhibit.
Updates
2037
How long after the Azure ATP cloud service is updated will the sensor update?

A. 1 hour
B. 7 days
C. 48 hours
D. 12 hours
E. 24 hours

Answer: E

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 E3 subscription.
All devices run Windows 10 Pro and are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to change the edition of Windows 10 to Enterprise the next time users sign in to their computer.
The solution must minimize downtime for the users.
What should you use?

A. Subscription Activation
B. Windows Update
C. Windows Autopilot
D. an in-place upgrade

Answer: C

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 1000 Windows 8.1 devices.
You plan to deploy a custom Windows 10 Enterprise image to the Windows 8.1 devices.
You need to recommend a Windows 10 deployment method.
What should you recommend?

A. Wipe and load refresh
B. Windows Autopilot
C. a provisioning package
D. an in-place upgrade

Answer: D

New Question
You use Microsoft System Center Configuration manager (Current Branch) to manage devices.
Your company uses the following types of devices:
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 8.1
  • Android
  • iOS
Which devices can be managed by using co-management?

A. Windows 10 and Windows 8.1 only
B. Windows 10, Android, and iOS only
C. Windows 10 only
D. Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Android, and iOS

Answer: D

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to enable Microsoft Azure Information Protection.
You need to ensure that only the members of a group named PilotUsers can protect content.
What should you do?

A. Run the Add-AadrmRoleBaseAdministrator cmdlet.
B. Create an Azure Information Protection policy.
C. Configure the protection activation status for Azure Information Protection.
D. Run the Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy cmdlet.

Answer: D

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to identify which users performed the following privileged administration tasks:
  • Deleted a folder from the second-stage Recycle Bin if Microsoft SharePoint
  • Opened a mailbox of which the user was not the owner
  • Reset a user password
What should you use?

A. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) audit logs
B. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) sign-ins
C. Security & Compliance content search
D. Security & Compliance audit log search

Answer: A

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You have a user named User1.
You need to ensure that User1 can place a hold on all mailbox content.
What permission should you assign to User1?

A. the User management administrator role from the Microsoft 365 admin center
B. the eDiscovery Manager role from the Security & Compliance admin center
C. the Information Protection administrator role from the Azure Active Directory admin center
D. the Compliance Management role from the Exchange admin center

Answer: B

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You sign up for Microsoft Store for Business.
The tenant contains the users shown in the following table.
2038
Microsoft Store for Business has the following Shopping behavior settings:
  • Allow users to shop is set to On.
  • Make everyone a Basic Purchaser is set to Off.
You need to identify which users can install apps from the Microsoft for Business private store.
Which users should you identify?

A. A. user1, User2, User3, User4, and User5
B. User1 only
C. User1 and User2 only
D. User3 and User4 only
E. User1, User2, User3, and User4 only

Answer: C

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
In the tenant, you create a user named User1.
You need to ensure that User1 can publish retention labels from the Security & Compliance admin center. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
To which role group should you add User1?

A. Security Administrator
B. Records Management
C. Compliance Administrator
D. eDiscovery Manager

Answer: B

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription.
Users in the research department work with sensitive data. You need to prevent the research department users from accessing potentially unsafe websites by using hyperlinks embedded in email messages and documents. Users in other departments must not be restricted.
What should you do from the Security & Compliance admin center?

A. Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that has a Content contains condition.
B. Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that has a Content is shared condition.
C. Modify the default safe links policy.
D. Create a new safe links policy.

Answer: D

New Question
A user receives the following message when attempting to sign in to https://myapps.microsoft.com:
"Your sign-in was blocked. We've detected something unusual about this sign-in. For example, you might be signing in from a new location, device, or app. Before you can continue, we need to verify your identity. Please contact your admin."
Which configuration prevents the users from signing in?

A. Security & Compliance supervision policies
B. Security & Compliance data loss prevention (DLP) policies
C. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) conditional access policies
D. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection policies

Answer: C

Resources from:
https://issuu.com/home/published/_2019-october-new_braindump2go_ms-100_vce_dumps_fr

Free Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
635
Reaction score
30
Points
18
More Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Questions,

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You discover that some external users accessed content on a Microsoft SharePoint site. You modify the SharePoint sharing policy to prevent sharing outside your organization.
You need to be notified if the SharePoint policy is modified in the future.
Solution: From the SharePoint site, you create an alert.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You discover that some external users accessed content on a Microsoft SharePoint site. You modify the SharePoint sharing policy to prevent sharing outside your organization.
You need to be notified if the SharePoint policy is modified in the future.
Solution: From the SharePoint admin center, you modify the sharing settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You discover that some external users accessed content on a Microsoft SharePoint site. You modify the SharePoint sharing policy to prevent sharing outside your organization.
You need to be notified if the SharePoint policy is modified in the future.
Solution: From the Security & Compliance admin center, you create a threat management policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent users from accessing your Microsoft SharePoint Online sites unless the users are connected to your on-premises network.
Solution: From the Device Management admin center, you a trusted location and compliance policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent users from accessing your Microsoft SharePoint Online sites unless the users are connected to your on-premises network.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you configure the Organization profile settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent users from accessing your Microsoft SharePoint Online sites unless the users are connected to your on-premises network.
Solution: From the Azure Active Directory admin center, you create a trusted location and a conditional access policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
From the Security & Compliance admin center, you create a content search of all the mailboxes that contain the word ProjectX.
You need to export the results of the content search.
What do you need to download the report?

A. an export key
B. a password
C. a user certificate
D. a certification authority (CA) certificate

Answer: A

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
All users have their email stored in Microsoft Exchange Online
In the mailbox of a user named User, you need to preserve a copy of all the email messages that contain the word ProjectX.
What should you do first?

A. From the Exchange admin center, start a mail flow message trace.
B. From the Security & Compliance admin center, start a message trace.
C. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a label and label policy.
D. From the Exchange admin center, create a mail flow rule.

Answer: C

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Your company purchases a new financial application named App1.
From Cloud Discovery in Microsoft Cloud App Security, you view the Discovered apps page and discover that many applications have a low score because they are missing information about domain registration and consumer popularity.
You need to prevent the missing information from affecting the score.
What should you configure from the Cloud Discover settings?

A. App tags
B. Score metrics
C. Organization details
D. Default behavior

Answer: A

New Question
Your network is configured as an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. Domain users are in organizational units (OUs) by department. You run a pilot test with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) synchronization to include a small subset of users. You create a group named ADDPilot and add the pilot users to the group. You install Azure AD Connect and configure filtering based on the ADDPilot group and the Operations OU.
You need to disable group filtering and configure filtering based on select OUs.
You want to avoid changes to users that are already synchronized.
What should you do first?

A. Uninstall Azure AD Connect.
B. Run the Azure AD Connect installer.
C. Delete the ADDPilot group.
D. Disable the built-in scheduler.

Answer: D

New Question
Your network is configured as a Windows Active Directory (AD) domain.
You are implementing a Microsoft 365 subscription. You create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and run an Azure AD Connector Express Installation.
You need to configure access to an on-premises application for users signing in through Azure AD.
What do you need to install on your on-premises network?

A. Web Application Proxy (WAP) server
B. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) infrastructure
C. Network Policy Server (NPS)
D. Azure Application Proxy connector

Answer: D

Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Questions from Google Drive:


PDF Dumps:
https://issuu.com/home/published/_2019-october-new_braindump2go_ms-100_pdf_dumps_fr
 

DavidPhoenix

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 16, 2019
Messages
761
Reaction score
0
Points
16
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MS-100-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for MS-100 Microsoft 365 Identity and Services exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Microsoft MS-100 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of MS-100 Microsoft Certified Professional certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Microsoft MS-100 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Microsoft MS-100 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real MS-100 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Microsoft MS-100 exam features in our MS-100 exam products. Try free demo of Microsoft MS-100 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MS-100-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top