New MS-700 Dumps with PDF and VCE 2020 Version!

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
March/2020 Some new MS-700 Exam Questions:

New Question
Case Study - Contoso, Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a pharmaceutical company that has 3,000 users in offices across North America.
Existing Environment
Active Directory
The network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. All user accounts are in departmental organizational units (OUs).
Microsoft Office 365
All users are assigned a Microsoft Office 365 E5 license and are enabled for the following services:
Microsoft Yammer
Microsoft Exchange Online
Microsoft SharePoint Online
Microsoft OneDrive for Business
Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
Azure AD
dynamic group membership
Microsoft Skype for Business
Contoso has an on-premises deployment of Microsoft Skype for Business Server 2015. All the latest cumulative updates are installed on all the servers. The following services are used in Skype for Business Server 2015:
Meetings
PSTN calling
Instant messaging (IM)
Federation to external companies
Departments
Contoso has the following departments:
IT
Sales
Human resources (HR)
Research and deployment (R&D)
All groups are created by using dynamic group membership that use the department attribute.
Requirements
Business goals
Contoso identifies the following business goals:
Migrate the maximum number of users to Microsoft Teams.
Minimize administrative effort.
Device requirements
Contoso identifies the following device requirements:
Replace Skype for Business IP phones with Microsoft Teams phones.
All Microsoft Teams phones must be set to lock automatically after 60 seconds.
Meeting and Live Event Requirements
Contoso identifies the following meeting and live event requirements:
Requirement1: Guest users must be able to join live events.
Requirement2: Guest users must always wait in a meeting lobby.
Requirement3: Contoso users must always bypass the meeting lobby when they join by using the Microsoft Teams client.
Requirement4: After the upgrade to Microsoft Teams, all meetings must be scheduled by using Microsoft Teams.
Calling Requirements
Contoso identifies the following calling requirements:
Migrate all existing auto attendants and response groups to Office 365.
Minimize the on-premises PSTN infrastructure.
Technical Requirements
Guest users must be prevented from making private calls.
Security Requirements
Contoso has the following security requirements for the Microsoft Teams deployment:
The number of ports allowed on the company’s firewall must be limited.
Team names must be prevented from containing the name of any products produced by Contoso.
Users in the R&D group must be prevented from sending chat messages to users in other departments.
To meet the company’s compliance policy, users in the sales department must continue to use on-premises Skype for Business for IM and calling only.
Pilot Project
Contoso begins a pilot project for the upgrade to Microsoft Teams.
You identify the following issues during the pilot project:
Microsoft Teams users report that they often receive continuous notifications from the Microsoft Teams client for 20 minutes.
Two pilot users in the HR department report that they are not members of the HR team.
You need to configure the environment to meet the security requirements for the R&D group.
What should you do first?

A. Start the information barrier policy application.
B. Add an identity provider.
C. Create two information barrier segments.
D. Create one information barrier policy.

Answer: C

New Question
Case Study - Contoso, Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a pharmaceutical company that has 3,000 users in offices across North America.
Existing Environment
Active Directory
The network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. All user accounts are in departmental organizational units (OUs).
Microsoft Office 365
All users are assigned a Microsoft Office 365 E5 license and are enabled for the following services:
Microsoft Yammer
Microsoft Exchange Online
Microsoft SharePoint Online
Microsoft OneDrive for Business
Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
Azure AD
dynamic group membership
Microsoft Skype for Business
Contoso has an on-premises deployment of Microsoft Skype for Business Server 2015. All the latest cumulative updates are installed on all the servers. The following services are used in Skype for Business Server 2015:
Meetings
PSTN calling
Instant messaging (IM)
Federation to external companies
Departments
Contoso has the following departments:
IT
Sales
Human resources (HR)
Research and deployment (R&D)
All groups are created by using dynamic group membership that use the department attribute.
Requirements
Business goals
Contoso identifies the following business goals:
Migrate the maximum number of users to Microsoft Teams.
Minimize administrative effort.
Device requirements
Contoso identifies the following device requirements:
Replace Skype for Business IP phones with Microsoft Teams phones.
All Microsoft Teams phones must be set to lock automatically after 60 seconds.
Meeting and Live Event Requirements
Contoso identifies the following meeting and live event requirements:
Requirement1: Guest users must be able to join live events.
Requirement2: Guest users must always wait in a meeting lobby.
Requirement3: Contoso users must always bypass the meeting lobby when they join by using the Microsoft Teams client.
Requirement4: After the upgrade to Microsoft Teams, all meetings must be scheduled by using Microsoft Teams.
Calling Requirements
Contoso identifies the following calling requirements:
Migrate all existing auto attendants and response groups to Office 365.
Minimize the on-premises PSTN infrastructure.
Technical Requirements
Guest users must be prevented from making private calls.
Security Requirements
Contoso has the following security requirements for the Microsoft Teams deployment:
The number of ports allowed on the company’s firewall must be limited.
Team names must be prevented from containing the name of any products produced by Contoso.
Users in the R&D group must be prevented from sending chat messages to users in other departments.
To meet the company’s compliance policy, users in the sales department must continue to use on-premises Skype for Business for IM and calling only.
Pilot Project
Contoso begins a pilot project for the upgrade to Microsoft Teams.
You identify the following issues during the pilot project:
Microsoft Teams users report that they often receive continuous notifications from the Microsoft Teams client for 20 minutes.
Two pilot users in the HR department report that they are not members of the HR team.
You need to configure the user accounts of the sales department users to meet the security requirements.
What should you do for each user?

A. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, set the Microsoft Teams upgrade policy to Skype for Business with Teams collaboration and meetings coexistence mode.
B. From PowerShell, run the Grant-CsTeamsUpgradePolicy -PolicyName SfBWithTeamsCollab cmdlet.
C. From PowerShell, run the Grant-CsTeamsUpgradePolicy -PolicyName Islands cmdlet.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, set the Microsoft Teams upgrade policy to Skype for Business coexistence mode.

Answer: A


Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 PDF and MS-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest MS-700 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Case Study - Contoso, Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a pharmaceutical company that has 3,000 users in offices across North America.
Existing Environment
Active Directory
The network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. All user accounts are in departmental organizational units (OUs).
Microsoft Office 365
All users are assigned a Microsoft Office 365 E5 license and are enabled for the following services:
Microsoft Yammer
Microsoft Exchange Online
Microsoft SharePoint Online
Microsoft OneDrive for Business
Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
Azure AD
dynamic group membership
Microsoft Skype for Business
Contoso has an on-premises deployment of Microsoft Skype for Business Server 2015. All the latest cumulative updates are installed on all the servers. The following services are used in Skype for Business Server 2015:
Meetings
PSTN calling
Instant messaging (IM)
Federation to external companies
Departments
Contoso has the following departments:
IT
Sales
Human resources (HR)
Research and deployment (R&D)
All groups are created by using dynamic group membership that use the department attribute.
Requirements
Business goals
Contoso identifies the following business goals:
Migrate the maximum number of users to Microsoft Teams.
Minimize administrative effort.
Device requirements
Contoso identifies the following device requirements:
Replace Skype for Business IP phones with Microsoft Teams phones.
All Microsoft Teams phones must be set to lock automatically after 60 seconds.
Meeting and Live Event Requirements
Contoso identifies the following meeting and live event requirements:
Requirement1: Guest users must be able to join live events.
Requirement2: Guest users must always wait in a meeting lobby.
Requirement3: Contoso users must always bypass the meeting lobby when they join by using the Microsoft Teams client.
Requirement4: After the upgrade to Microsoft Teams, all meetings must be scheduled by using Microsoft Teams.
Calling Requirements
Contoso identifies the following calling requirements:
Migrate all existing auto attendants and response groups to Office 365.
Minimize the on-premises PSTN infrastructure.
Technical Requirements
Guest users must be prevented from making private calls.
Security Requirements
Contoso has the following security requirements for the Microsoft Teams deployment:
The number of ports allowed on the company’s firewall must be limited.
Team names must be prevented from containing the name of any products produced by Contoso.
Users in the R&D group must be prevented from sending chat messages to users in other departments.
To meet the company’s compliance policy, users in the sales department must continue to use on-premises Skype for Business for IM and calling only.
Pilot Project
Contoso begins a pilot project for the upgrade to Microsoft Teams.
You identify the following issues during the pilot project:
Microsoft Teams users report that they often receive continuous notifications from the Microsoft Teams client for 20 minutes.
Two pilot users in the HR department report that they are not members of the HR team.
You need to resolve the notification issues identified during the pilot project.
What should you modify?

A. the global meeting policy
B. the global messaging policy
C. the org-wide Teams settings
D. the app permission policy

Answer: A

Case Study - Contoso, Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a pharmaceutical company that has 3,000 users in offices across North America.
Existing Environment
Active Directory
The network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. All user accounts are in departmental organizational units (OUs).
Microsoft Office 365
All users are assigned a Microsoft Office 365 E5 license and are enabled for the following services:
Microsoft Yammer
Microsoft Exchange Online
Microsoft SharePoint Online
Microsoft OneDrive for Business
Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
Azure AD
dynamic group membership
Microsoft Skype for Business
Contoso has an on-premises deployment of Microsoft Skype for Business Server 2015. All the latest cumulative updates are installed on all the servers. The following services are used in Skype for Business Server 2015:
Meetings
PSTN calling
Instant messaging (IM)
Federation to external companies
Departments
Contoso has the following departments:
IT
Sales
Human resources (HR)
Research and deployment (R&D)
All groups are created by using dynamic group membership that use the department attribute.
Requirements
Business goals
Contoso identifies the following business goals:
Migrate the maximum number of users to Microsoft Teams.
Minimize administrative effort.
Device requirements
Contoso identifies the following device requirements:
Replace Skype for Business IP phones with Microsoft Teams phones.
All Microsoft Teams phones must be set to lock automatically after 60 seconds.
Meeting and Live Event Requirements
Contoso identifies the following meeting and live event requirements:
Requirement1: Guest users must be able to join live events.
Requirement2: Guest users must always wait in a meeting lobby.
Requirement3: Contoso users must always bypass the meeting lobby when they join by using the Microsoft Teams client.
Requirement4: After the upgrade to Microsoft Teams, all meetings must be scheduled by using Microsoft Teams.
Calling Requirements
Contoso identifies the following calling requirements:
Migrate all existing auto attendants and response groups to Office 365.
Minimize the on-premises PSTN infrastructure.
Technical Requirements
Guest users must be prevented from making private calls.
Security Requirements
Contoso has the following security requirements for the Microsoft Teams deployment:
The number of ports allowed on the company’s firewall must be limited.
Team names must be prevented from containing the name of any products produced by Contoso.
Users in the R&D group must be prevented from sending chat messages to users in other departments.
To meet the company’s compliance policy, users in the sales department must continue to use on-premises Skype for Business for IM and calling only.
Pilot Project
Contoso begins a pilot project for the upgrade to Microsoft Teams.
You identify the following issues during the pilot project:
Microsoft Teams users report that they often receive continuous notifications from the Microsoft Teams client for 20 minutes.
Two pilot users in the HR department report that they are not members of the HR team.
You need to configure the environment to meet the technical requirements for guest users.
What should you modify from the Microsoft Teams admin center?

A. the global app permission policy
B. the Org-wide settings
C. the global meeting policy
D. the global messaging policy

Answer: B
Explanation:
Microsoft Teams admin center > Org-wide settings > Guest access > Make private calls = off.

Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 PDF and MS-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest MS-700 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
Case Study - Contoso, Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a pharmaceutical company that has 3,000 users in offices across North America.
Existing Environment
Active Directory
The network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. All user accounts are in departmental organizational units (OUs).
Microsoft Office 365
All users are assigned a Microsoft Office 365 E5 license and are enabled for the following services:
Microsoft Yammer
Microsoft Exchange Online
Microsoft SharePoint Online
Microsoft OneDrive for Business
Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
Azure AD
dynamic group membership
Microsoft Skype for Business
Contoso has an on-premises deployment of Microsoft Skype for Business Server 2015. All the latest cumulative updates are installed on all the servers. The following services are used in Skype for Business Server 2015:
Meetings
PSTN calling
Instant messaging (IM)
Federation to external companies
Departments
Contoso has the following departments:
IT
Sales
Human resources (HR)
Research and deployment (R&D)
All groups are created by using dynamic group membership that use the department attribute.
Requirements
Business goals
Contoso identifies the following business goals:
Migrate the maximum number of users to Microsoft Teams.
Minimize administrative effort.
Device requirements
Contoso identifies the following device requirements:
Replace Skype for Business IP phones with Microsoft Teams phones.
All Microsoft Teams phones must be set to lock automatically after 60 seconds.
Meeting and Live Event Requirements
Contoso identifies the following meeting and live event requirements:
Requirement1: Guest users must be able to join live events.
Requirement2: Guest users must always wait in a meeting lobby.
Requirement3: Contoso users must always bypass the meeting lobby when they join by using the Microsoft Teams client.
Requirement4: After the upgrade to Microsoft Teams, all meetings must be scheduled by using Microsoft Teams.
Calling Requirements
Contoso identifies the following calling requirements:
Migrate all existing auto attendants and response groups to Office 365.
Minimize the on-premises PSTN infrastructure.
Technical Requirements
Guest users must be prevented from making private calls.
Security Requirements
Contoso has the following security requirements for the Microsoft Teams deployment:
The number of ports allowed on the company’s firewall must be limited.
Team names must be prevented from containing the name of any products produced by Contoso.
Users in the R&D group must be prevented from sending chat messages to users in other departments.
To meet the company’s compliance policy, users in the sales department must continue to use on-premises Skype for Business for IM and calling only.
Pilot Project
Contoso begins a pilot project for the upgrade to Microsoft Teams.
You identify the following issues during the pilot project:
Microsoft Teams users report that they often receive continuous notifications from the Microsoft Teams client for 20 minutes.
Two pilot users in the HR department report that they are not members of the HR team.
You need to resolve the membership issues for the two pilot users.
What should you do?

A. Modify the department attribute of both users.
B. Invite both users to the HR team.
C. Add both users to the HR group.
D. Modify the privacy level of the HR team.

Answer: A

Case Study - Litware, Inc
Overview
General overview
Litware, Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 4,000 users. The company has the following four departments:
IT
HR
R&D
Sales
Physical locations
Litware has two main offices. The offices are located in New York and London.
All offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
Existing environment
All user accounts have an Azure Active Directory Premium Plan P1 license.
Litware has a Microsoft 365 subscription that has Office 365 Enterprise E3 licenses for all users. All the E3 products and services are enabled for each user.
Litware uses Microsoft Skype for Business Online.
Requirements
Planned Upgrade
Litware identifies the following requirements for a planned upgrade from Skype for Business Online to Microsoft Teams:
Provide high quality audio, video, and online meeting experience for Microsoft Teams end users.
Implement a data retention solution in Microsoft Teams.
Minimize costs and administrative effort.
Use the principle of least privilege.
For the sales department, Litware plans to create a team that dynamically updates its membership when users leave and join the department.
Department Upgrade Requirements
Litware plans to implement upgrade requirements for the departments as shown in the following table.

Microsoft Teams Requirements
All teams must meet the following requirements:
Only users in a partner company that uses a domain named fabrikam.com must be able to collaborate in teams by using guest accounts.
Only users in the compliance department of Litware must be able to create teams.
Planned Network Tasks
Litware identifies the following network validation tasks:
An administrator named Admin5 must be able to review the required bandwidth to support audio conferencing, video conferencing, and screen sharing in Microsoft Teams.
An administrator named Admin6 must be able to review network issues that cause poor call quality reported by users.
Data Retention Requirements
Litware identifies the following data retention requirements:
Requirement1: All messages in team collaborations must be deleted after seven years.
Requirement2: all files used in team collaborations must be retained for five years.
Requirement3: All files used in personal chats must be retained for five years.
Device Requirements
You provide Microsoft Teams-certified IP phones to users in the IT and R&D departments. Each device must meet the following requirements:
The time zone on the phones used by the R&D department must be set to UTC-8.
The time zone on the phones used by the IT department must be set to UTC-5.
All phones must lock automatically after 60 seconds of inactivity.
Voice Pilot Requirements
Litware wants to pilot Phone System as a calling solution for 20 IT department users. The pilot project will receive phone numbers from Microsoft Teams.
Collaboration and Meeting Requirements
Litware identifies the following collaboration and meeting requirements:
Cloud recording must be disabled for all Microsoft Teams meetings organized by users in the HR departments only.
Meeting email invitations must be customized to include the Logo URL, Legal URL, and Help URL of Litware.
You need to implement a solution to meet the Microsoft Teams requirements for the compliance department.
What should you do first?

A. Add all the compliance department users as members of an org-wide team.
B. Add all the compliance department users to a universal security group.
C. Add all the compliance department users to an Office 365 group.
D. Assign the Teams Communications Support Engineer role to all the compliance department users.

Answer: B

Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 PDF and MS-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest MS-700 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
Case Study - Litware, Inc
Overview
General overview
Litware, Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 4,000 users. The company has the following four departments:
IT
HR
R&D
Sales
Physical locations
Litware has two main offices. The offices are located in New York and London.
All offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
Existing environment
All user accounts have an Azure Active Directory Premium Plan P1 license.
Litware has a Microsoft 365 subscription that has Office 365 Enterprise E3 licenses for all users. All the E3 products and services are enabled for each user.
Litware uses Microsoft Skype for Business Online.
Requirements
Planned Upgrade
Litware identifies the following requirements for a planned upgrade from Skype for Business Online to Microsoft Teams:
Provide high quality audio, video, and online meeting experience for Microsoft Teams end users.
Implement a data retention solution in Microsoft Teams.
Minimize costs and administrative effort.
Use the principle of least privilege.
For the sales department, Litware plans to create a team that dynamically updates its membership when users leave and join the department.
Department Upgrade Requirements
Litware plans to implement upgrade requirements for the departments as shown in the following table.
7557
Microsoft Teams Requirements
All teams must meet the following requirements:
Only users in a partner company that uses a domain named fabrikam.com must be able to collaborate in teams by using guest accounts.
Only users in the compliance department of Litware must be able to create teams.
Planned Network Tasks
Litware identifies the following network validation tasks:
An administrator named Admin5 must be able to review the required bandwidth to support audio conferencing, video conferencing, and screen sharing in Microsoft Teams.
An administrator named Admin6 must be able to review network issues that cause poor call quality reported by users.
Data Retention Requirements
Litware identifies the following data retention requirements:
Requirement1: All messages in team collaborations must be deleted after seven years.
Requirement2: all files used in team collaborations must be retained for five years.
Requirement3: All files used in personal chats must be retained for five years.
Device Requirements
You provide Microsoft Teams-certified IP phones to users in the IT and R&D departments. Each device must meet the following requirements:
The time zone on the phones used by the R&D department must be set to UTC-8.
The time zone on the phones used by the IT department must be set to UTC-5.
All phones must lock automatically after 60 seconds of inactivity.
Voice Pilot Requirements
Litware wants to pilot Phone System as a calling solution for 20 IT department users. The pilot project will receive phone numbers from Microsoft Teams.
Collaboration and Meeting Requirements
Litware identifies the following collaboration and meeting requirements:
Cloud recording must be disabled for all Microsoft Teams meetings organized by users in the HR departments only.
Meeting email invitations must be customized to include the Logo URL, Legal URL, and Help URL of Litware.
You need to configure the IP phones to meet the device requirements.
What is the minimum number of configuration profiles you should create?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: B

Case Study - Litware, Inc
Overview
General overview
Litware, Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 4,000 users. The company has the following four departments:
IT
HR
R&D
Sales
Physical locations
Litware has two main offices. The offices are located in New York and London.
All offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
Existing environment
All user accounts have an Azure Active Directory Premium Plan P1 license.
Litware has a Microsoft 365 subscription that has Office 365 Enterprise E3 licenses for all users. All the E3 products and services are enabled for each user.
Litware uses Microsoft Skype for Business Online.
Requirements
Planned Upgrade
Litware identifies the following requirements for a planned upgrade from Skype for Business Online to Microsoft Teams:
Provide high quality audio, video, and online meeting experience for Microsoft Teams end users.
Implement a data retention solution in Microsoft Teams.
Minimize costs and administrative effort.
Use the principle of least privilege.
For the sales department, Litware plans to create a team that dynamically updates its membership when users leave and join the department.
Department Upgrade Requirements
Litware plans to implement upgrade requirements for the departments as shown in the following table.
7558
Microsoft Teams Requirements
All teams must meet the following requirements:
Only users in a partner company that uses a domain named fabrikam.com must be able to collaborate in teams by using guest accounts.
Only users in the compliance department of Litware must be able to create teams.
Planned Network Tasks
Litware identifies the following network validation tasks:
An administrator named Admin5 must be able to review the required bandwidth to support audio conferencing, video conferencing, and screen sharing in Microsoft Teams.
An administrator named Admin6 must be able to review network issues that cause poor call quality reported by users.
Data Retention Requirements
Litware identifies the following data retention requirements:
Requirement1: All messages in team collaborations must be deleted after seven years.
Requirement2: all files used in team collaborations must be retained for five years.
Requirement3: All files used in personal chats must be retained for five years.
Device Requirements
You provide Microsoft Teams-certified IP phones to users in the IT and R&D departments. Each device must meet the following requirements:
The time zone on the phones used by the R&D department must be set to UTC-8.
The time zone on the phones used by the IT department must be set to UTC-5.
All phones must lock automatically after 60 seconds of inactivity.
Voice Pilot Requirements
Litware wants to pilot Phone System as a calling solution for 20 IT department users. The pilot project will receive phone numbers from Microsoft Teams.
Collaboration and Meeting Requirements
Litware identifies the following collaboration and meeting requirements:
Cloud recording must be disabled for all Microsoft Teams meetings organized by users in the HR departments only.
Meeting email invitations must be customized to include the Logo URL, Legal URL, and Help URL of Litware.
You need to identify the requirements for the voice pilot project.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Assign an additional license and phone number to each user.
B. Deploy a Session Border Controller (SBC) for Litware.
C. Purchase a Calling Plan for each user.
D. Create a dial plan for Litware.
E. Purchase a Calling Plan for Litware.

Answer: AC

Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 PDF and MS-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest MS-700 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
Case Study - Litware, Inc
Overview
General overview
Litware, Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 4,000 users. The company has the following four departments:
IT
HR
R&D
Sales
Physical locations
Litware has two main offices. The offices are located in New York and London.
All offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
Existing environment
All user accounts have an Azure Active Directory Premium Plan P1 license.
Litware has a Microsoft 365 subscription that has Office 365 Enterprise E3 licenses for all users. All the E3 products and services are enabled for each user.
Litware uses Microsoft Skype for Business Online.
Requirements
Planned Upgrade
Litware identifies the following requirements for a planned upgrade from Skype for Business Online to Microsoft Teams:
Provide high quality audio, video, and online meeting experience for Microsoft Teams end users.
Implement a data retention solution in Microsoft Teams.
Minimize costs and administrative effort.
Use the principle of least privilege.
For the sales department, Litware plans to create a team that dynamically updates its membership when users leave and join the department.
Department Upgrade Requirements
Litware plans to implement upgrade requirements for the departments as shown in the following table.
7559
Microsoft Teams Requirements
All teams must meet the following requirements:
Only users in a partner company that uses a domain named fabrikam.com must be able to collaborate in teams by using guest accounts.
Only users in the compliance department of Litware must be able to create teams.
Planned Network Tasks
Litware identifies the following network validation tasks:
An administrator named Admin5 must be able to review the required bandwidth to support audio conferencing, video conferencing, and screen sharing in Microsoft Teams.
An administrator named Admin6 must be able to review network issues that cause poor call quality reported by users.
Data Retention Requirements
Litware identifies the following data retention requirements:
Requirement1: All messages in team collaborations must be deleted after seven years.
Requirement2: all files used in team collaborations must be retained for five years.
Requirement3: All files used in personal chats must be retained for five years.
Device Requirements
You provide Microsoft Teams-certified IP phones to users in the IT and R&D departments. Each device must meet the following requirements:
The time zone on the phones used by the R&D department must be set to UTC-8.
The time zone on the phones used by the IT department must be set to UTC-5.
All phones must lock automatically after 60 seconds of inactivity.
Voice Pilot Requirements
Litware wants to pilot Phone System as a calling solution for 20 IT department users. The pilot project will receive phone numbers from Microsoft Teams.
Collaboration and Meeting Requirements
Litware identifies the following collaboration and meeting requirements:
Cloud recording must be disabled for all Microsoft Teams meetings organized by users in the HR departments only.
Meeting email invitations must be customized to include the Logo URL, Legal URL, and Help URL of Litware.
You need to configure Microsoft Teams to meet the collaboration and meeting requirements.
Which two actions should you perform from the Microsoft Teams admin center? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Modify the Meeting settings.
B. Create a teams policy.
C. Create a meeting policy.
D. Create a live events policy.
E. Modify the Teams settings.

Answer: AC

Case Study - Litware, Inc
Overview
General overview
Litware, Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 4,000 users. The company has the following four departments:
IT
HR
R&D
Sales
Physical locations
Litware has two main offices. The offices are located in New York and London.
All offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
Existing environment
All user accounts have an Azure Active Directory Premium Plan P1 license.
Litware has a Microsoft 365 subscription that has Office 365 Enterprise E3 licenses for all users. All the E3 products and services are enabled for each user.
Litware uses Microsoft Skype for Business Online.
Requirements
Planned Upgrade
Litware identifies the following requirements for a planned upgrade from Skype for Business Online to Microsoft Teams:
Provide high quality audio, video, and online meeting experience for Microsoft Teams end users.
Implement a data retention solution in Microsoft Teams.
Minimize costs and administrative effort.
Use the principle of least privilege.
For the sales department, Litware plans to create a team that dynamically updates its membership when users leave and join the department.
Department Upgrade Requirements
Litware plans to implement upgrade requirements for the departments as shown in the following table.
7560
Microsoft Teams Requirements
All teams must meet the following requirements:
Only users in a partner company that uses a domain named fabrikam.com must be able to collaborate in teams by using guest accounts.
Only users in the compliance department of Litware must be able to create teams.
Planned Network Tasks
Litware identifies the following network validation tasks:
An administrator named Admin5 must be able to review the required bandwidth to support audio conferencing, video conferencing, and screen sharing in Microsoft Teams.
An administrator named Admin6 must be able to review network issues that cause poor call quality reported by users.
Data Retention Requirements
Litware identifies the following data retention requirements:
Requirement1: All messages in team collaborations must be deleted after seven years.
Requirement2: all files used in team collaborations must be retained for five years.
Requirement3: All files used in personal chats must be retained for five years.
Device Requirements
You provide Microsoft Teams-certified IP phones to users in the IT and R&D departments. Each device must meet the following requirements:
The time zone on the phones used by the R&D department must be set to UTC-8.
The time zone on the phones used by the IT department must be set to UTC-5.
All phones must lock automatically after 60 seconds of inactivity.
Voice Pilot Requirements
Litware wants to pilot Phone System as a calling solution for 20 IT department users. The pilot project will receive phone numbers from Microsoft Teams.
Collaboration and Meeting Requirements
Litware identifies the following collaboration and meeting requirements:
Cloud recording must be disabled for all Microsoft Teams meetings organized by users in the HR departments only.
Meeting email invitations must be customized to include the Logo URL, Legal URL, and Help URL of Litware.
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution to perform the network validation tasks for the platform upgrade.
Which tool and role should you recommend for each user? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
7561
Answer:
7562
Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 PDF and MS-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest MS-700 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
Case Study - Litware, Inc
Overview
General overview
Litware, Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 4,000 users. The company has the following four departments:
IT
HR
R&D
Sales
Physical locations
Litware has two main offices. The offices are located in New York and London.
All offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
Existing environment
All user accounts have an Azure Active Directory Premium Plan P1 license.
Litware has a Microsoft 365 subscription that has Office 365 Enterprise E3 licenses for all users. All the E3 products and services are enabled for each user.
Litware uses Microsoft Skype for Business Online.
Requirements
Planned Upgrade
Litware identifies the following requirements for a planned upgrade from Skype for Business Online to Microsoft Teams:
Provide high quality audio, video, and online meeting experience for Microsoft Teams end users.
Implement a data retention solution in Microsoft Teams.
Minimize costs and administrative effort.
Use the principle of least privilege.
For the sales department, Litware plans to create a team that dynamically updates its membership when users leave and join the department.
Department Upgrade Requirements
Litware plans to implement upgrade requirements for the departments as shown in the following table.
7563
Microsoft Teams Requirements
All teams must meet the following requirements:
Only users in a partner company that uses a domain named fabrikam.com must be able to collaborate in teams by using guest accounts.
Only users in the compliance department of Litware must be able to create teams.
Planned Network Tasks
Litware identifies the following network validation tasks:
An administrator named Admin5 must be able to review the required bandwidth to support audio conferencing, video conferencing, and screen sharing in Microsoft Teams.
An administrator named Admin6 must be able to review network issues that cause poor call quality reported by users.
Data Retention Requirements
Litware identifies the following data retention requirements:
Requirement1: All messages in team collaborations must be deleted after seven years.
Requirement2: all files used in team collaborations must be retained for five years.
Requirement3: All files used in personal chats must be retained for five years.
Device Requirements
You provide Microsoft Teams-certified IP phones to users in the IT and R&D departments. Each device must meet the following requirements:
The time zone on the phones used by the R&D department must be set to UTC-8.
The time zone on the phones used by the IT department must be set to UTC-5.
All phones must lock automatically after 60 seconds of inactivity.
Voice Pilot Requirements
Litware wants to pilot Phone System as a calling solution for 20 IT department users. The pilot project will receive phone numbers from Microsoft Teams.
Collaboration and Meeting Requirements
Litware identifies the following collaboration and meeting requirements:
Cloud recording must be disabled for all Microsoft Teams meetings organized by users in the HR departments only.
Meeting email invitations must be customized to include the Logo URL, Legal URL, and Help URL of Litware.
Hotspot Question
You need to configure Microsoft Teams to meet the department upgrade requirements.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if that statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
7564
Answer:
7565
New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains 20 teams.
You need to ensure that a team named Team1 is identified as Highly Confidential in the Microsoft Teams client.
What should you use?

A. a classification label in the Azure Active Directory admin center
B. a sensitivity label in the Security & Compliance admin center
C. a supervisor policy in the Security & Compliance admin center
D. a teams policy in the Microsoft Teams admin center

Answer: A

New Question
You have an Active Directory user named User1.
You need to ensure that User1 can view the following reports:
  • Microsoft Teams user activity report
  • Microsoft Teams device usage report
The solution must limit the ability of User1 to make changes to Microsoft 365 services.
Which role should you assign to User1?

A. Teams Service Administrator
B. Reports reader
C. Teams Communications Support Specialist
D. Message Center reader

Answer: B

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company deploys Microsoft Teams for 5,000 users.
You need to generate a report that contains the following information:
  • The number of active Microsoft Teams users during the last seven days.
  • The number of active team channels during the last seven days.
Which usage reports should you run?

A. Teams device usage
B. Teams live event usage
C. Teams user activity
D. Teams usage

Answer: D

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
The company has a Microsoft Teams group named Group1.
You need to remove inactive users from Group1. The members of Group1 must be validated every month.
What should you use?

A. supervision policies in the Security & Compliance admin center
B. access reviews in the Azure Active Directory admin center
C. eDiscovery cases in the Security & Compliance admin center
D. usage reports in the Microsoft Teams admin center

Answer: B

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user named User5 cannot establish call from Microsoft Teams.
You review the Microsoft Teams client for User5 and discover that the dial pad is unavailable.
Other users at the company can establish calls successfully.
You need to ensure that User5 can establish calls.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer represents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Modify the caller ID properties of User5.
B. Assign a Phone System license to User5.
C. Assign a SIP address to User5.
D. Assign an app setup policy to User5.
E. Enable User5 for Enterprise Voice.

Answer: BE

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company plans to host Microsoft Teams live events for groups of users larger than 5,000.
You need to recommend a solution that minimizes the bandwidth required to stream the events.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a Session Border Controller (SBC)
B. a third-party encoder
C. an eCDN provider
D. a Cloud Video Interop (CVI)

Answer: C

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent users from using Microsoft Teams to communicate with users in a partner company that uses an email domain named litewareinc.com.
What should you do from the Microsoft Teams admin center?

A. Turn off guest access.
B. Create a new messaging policy.
C. Modify the External access settings.
D. Create a new meeting policy.

Answer: C

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company has a main office in Chicago.
The company opens a new office in Toronto that has 500 users.
You need to ensure that the correct address is available to emergency responders.
What should you do?

A. Create a configuration profile and assign the profile to the device of each user.
B. Add an emergency address, and then modify each phone number.
C. Add an emergency address, and then modify each user.
D. Create a calling policy and assign the policy to each user.

Answer: B

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant.
Guest users report that they cannot access files or Microsoft OneNote from Microsoft Teams. The guest users can access channels, chats, and conversations.
You need to ensure that the guest users can access the files and OneNote from Microsoft Teams.
For what should you configure external sharing?

A. Microsoft Teams
B. Microsoft SharePoint Online
C. Microsoft OneDrive for Business
D. Microsoft Yammer.

Answer: B

New Question
You company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses Phone System and Calling Plans.
You plan to implement a toll phone number for the helpdesk.
You need to implement the following call features for the helpdesk phone number:
  • Must include a greeting and hold music
  • Must bypass menu options when a call is established to the helpdesk
What two resources should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. a call queue
B. a call park
C. an auto attendant
D. a resource account
E. a calling policy

Answer: AD


Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 PDF and MS-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest MS-700 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Your company has a Microsoft subscription.
The Microsoft 365 tenant uses a domain named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that team channels can receive email only from users in the company and email addresses that use an email domain named @fabrikam.com.
What should you modify?

A. the External collaboration settings in the Azure Active Directory admin center
B. the list of accepted domains in Microsoft Exchange Online
C. the org-wide Teams settings
D. the global teams policy

Answer: C

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a team named Sales.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that all guest users who are members of Sales receive an email message each year to verify that they want to remain in the team.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. an identity provider
B. a Microsoft Outlook add-in
C. a supervision policy
D. an access review

Answer: D

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have a team that uses the following dynamic rule.
7569
Which user will be included in the group?

A. A guest user in a department named Global Sales that has the country attribute set to USA.
B. A member user in a department named Marketing Division that has the country attribute set to USA.
C. A member user in a department named Marketing/Sales that has the country attribute set to US.
D. A guest user in a department named US Marketing Division that has the country attribute set to US.

Answer: D

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company has a group named Sales.
You need to configure Microsoft Teams for the Sales group. The solution must meet the following requirements:
  • Ensure that only the Activity, Shifts, Chat, and Calling apps are always visible in the app bar of the Microsoft Teams client.
  • Prevent only the users in the company's sales department from adding other apps to Microsoft Teams.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Modify the global app setup policy.
B. Modify the global app permission policy.
C. Create an app setup policy.
D. Modify the org-wide Teams settings.
E. Create an app permission policy.

Answer: AC

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company uses Microsoft Teams.
You need to ensure that only Microsoft apps can be used in Microsoft Teams.
What should you do from the Microsoft Teams admin center?

A. From the global app setup policy, disable the Upload custom apps setting.
B. From the Org-wide app settings, disable the Allow interaction with custom apps setting.
C. From the Org-wide app settings, disable the Allow third party or custom apps setting.
D. From the global app permission policy, enable the Allow All Apps setting for Microsoft apps.

Answer: B

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
The company has the departments and teams shown in the following table.
7571
You need to recommend which policies must be created to meet the following requirements:
  • Users in the HR department must be prevented from sending messages marked as Urgent.
  • Users in the finance department must be able to send messages marked as Urgent.
  • Users in the finance department must be able to delete sent messages.
The solution must only affect the HR department users and the finance department users.
What is the minimum number of policies you should recommend?

A. two messaging policies
B. one messaging policy and one permission policy
C. one permission policy only
D. two permission policies
E. one messaging policy only

Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user invites an external user to join a Microsoft Teams meeting by using a Microsoft Outlook meeting invitation.
The external user cannot join the meeting.
You need to ensure that all external users can join Microsoft Team meetings.
What should you do from the Microsoft Teams admin center?

A. From Guest access in the Org-wide settings, set Allow guest access in Microsoft Teams to On.
B. Edit the Meeting settings and set Anonymous users can join a meeting to On.
C. Edit the global meeting policy and set Allow scheduling private meetings to On.
D. Edit the live events policy and set Who can join live events to Everyone.

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent users from using third-party cloud storage in Microsoft Teams.
Which settings should you configure from the Microsoft Teams&Skype for Business Admin Center?

A. Services & add-ins
B. Teams settings
C. Manage teams
D. Messaging policies
E. Meeting policies

Answer: B

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
The company uses Microsoft Teams.
You need to ensure that only Microsoft apps can be used in Teams.
What should you do from the Microsoft Teams settings?

A. Disable the default apps
B. Turn off Allow external apps in Microsoft Teams
C. Turn off Enable new external apps by default
D. Turn off Allow sideloading of external apps

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to configure the environment to allow external users to collaborate in Microsoft Teams by using guest access.
The company implements a new security policy that has the following requirements:
  • Only guest users from specific domains must be allowed to connect to collaborate by using Microsoft Teams.
  • Guest users must be prevented from inviting other guests.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security policy requirements.
Solution: From the Microsoft Teams admin center, you modify the global meeting policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to configure the environment to allow external users to collaborate in Microsoft Teams by using guest access.
The company implements a new security policy that has the following requirements:
  • Only guest users from specific domains must be allowed to connect to collaborate by using Microsoft Teams.
  • Guest users must be prevented from inviting other guests.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security policy requirements.
Solution: From PowerShell, you run the New-AzureADPolicy and Set-AzureADPolicy cmdlets.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B


Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 PDF and MS-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest MS-700 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to configure the environment to allow external users to collaborate in Microsoft Teams by using guest access.
The company implements a new security policy that has the following requirements:
  • Only guest users from specific domains must be allowed to connect to collaborate by using Microsoft Teams.
  • Guest users must be prevented from inviting other guests.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security policy requirements.
Solution: From the Azure Active Directory, you modify the External collaboration settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You attempt to review call quality by location.
When you sign in to the Microsoft Call Quality Dashboard, you discover that no locations are defined.
You need to ensure that all the call quality information in the dashboard is segmented by location.
What should you do first?

A. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, configure reporting labels.
B. From an administrator's computer, run the Network Testing Companion.
C. From PowerShell, run the Set-CsQoEConfiguration cmdlet.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, run the Network Planner.

Answer: A

New Question
Your company uses Microsoft Teams.
The company has the departments and teams shown in the following table.

You need to recommend a solution to prevent the users in each department from inviting users from other departments to their team.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. app permission policies
B. Azure Information Protection
C. supervision policies
D. information barrier policies

Answer: D

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription.
The company uses Microsoft Skype for Business Online and plans to upgrade to Microsoft Teams.
The network contains the following devices:
  • 100 computers that run Windows 10
  • 50 Android devices
  • 50 iPhone devices
All the devices have the Skype for Business app installed.
You need to deploy Microsoft Teams to all the devices.
What should you do?

A. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, set Download the Teams app in the background for Skype for Business users to On.
B. Create a Group Policy Object (GPO) that contains an app package, and then link the GPO.
C. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, create an app setup policy that includes the Microsoft Teams app, and then assign the policy to all users.
D. From the Microsoft Intune, push Microsoft Teams to all the devices.

Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains several teams.
The company's security policy states that an administrator must be notified when a new team is created by using the Build a team from scratch option.
You need to configure the environment to meet the security policy requirement.
What should you do?

A. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a supervision policy.
B. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create an alert policy.
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create a protection notification.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, modify the global teams policy.

Answer: B

New Question
Users report poor quality during Microsoft Teams audio conferences.
You run a network trace during an audio conference from a user's device as shown in the following exhibit.

What causes the poor quality of the audio conferences?

A. The source port range for audio is too narrow.
B. The source port for audio is above 50,000.
C. The UDP traffic is being limited.
D. The TLS traffic is being limited.

Answer: C

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
All users have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has Microsoft Teams installed.
A user reports the following issues:
  • Users lose their connection during screen sharing.
  • The user selection process takes too long to complete.
  • The Microsoft Teams client crashes and restarts automatically.
You need to view the Microsoft Teams debug logs to troubleshoot the issues.
What should you do?

A. From the Microsoft Teams client, select F1. Open the ETL files in the %Appdata%\Microsoft\Teams\folder.
B. From the Microsoft Teams client, select Ctrl+Alt+Shift+1. Open the log files in the %Userprofile%\Downloads\ folder.
C. From Event Viewer, open the Application log and filter the log for a keyword of MSTeams.
D. Right-click the Microsoft Teams icon in the application tray, and then select Get logs. Open Logs.txt in the %Appdata%\Microsoft\Teams\ folder.

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user experiences issues accessing Microsoft Teams from Internet Explorer.
When the user attempts to sign in from Internet Explorer, the web browser enters a loop and the user is unable to sign in.
You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?

A. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites:
B. Start Internet Explorer by using InPrivate Browsing
C. Clear the browsing history and restart Internet Explorer
D. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites:


Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
The company uses Microsoft Teams.
You need to ensure that only Microsoft apps can be used in Teams.
What should you do from the Microsoft Teams settings?

A. Disable the default apps
B. Turn off Allow external apps in Microsoft Teams
C. Turn off Enable new external apps by default
D. Turn off Allow sideloading of external apps

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You need to prevent guest users in the tenant from using cameras during Microsoft Teams meetings.
Solution: From the Azure Active Directory admin center, you modify the External collaboration settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 PDF and MS-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest MS-700 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to configure the environment to allow external users to collaborate in Microsoft Teams by using guest access.
The company implements a new security policy that has the following requirements:
  • Only guest users from specific domains must be allowed to connect to collaborate by using Microsoft Teams.
  • Guest users must be prevented from inviting other guests.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security policy requirements.
Solution: From the Azure Active Directory, you modify the External collaboration settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You attempt to review call quality by location.
When you sign in to the Microsoft Call Quality Dashboard, you discover that no locations are defined.
You need to ensure that all the call quality information in the dashboard is segmented by location.
What should you do first?

A. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, configure reporting labels.
B. From an administrator's computer, run the Network Testing Companion.
C. From PowerShell, run the Set-CsQoEConfiguration cmdlet.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, run the Network Planner.

Answer: A

New Question
Your company uses Microsoft Teams.
The company has the departments and teams shown in the following table.

You need to recommend a solution to prevent the users in each department from inviting users from other departments to their team.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. app permission policies
B. Azure Information Protection
C. supervision policies
D. information barrier policies

Answer: D

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription.
The company uses Microsoft Skype for Business Online and plans to upgrade to Microsoft Teams.
The network contains the following devices:
  • 100 computers that run Windows 10
  • 50 Android devices
  • 50 iPhone devices
All the devices have the Skype for Business app installed.
You need to deploy Microsoft Teams to all the devices.
What should you do?

A. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, set Download the Teams app in the background for Skype for Business users to On.
B. Create a Group Policy Object (GPO) that contains an app package, and then link the GPO.
C. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, create an app setup policy that includes the Microsoft Teams app, and then assign the policy to all users.
D. From the Microsoft Intune, push Microsoft Teams to all the devices.

Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains several teams.
The company's security policy states that an administrator must be notified when a new team is created by using the Build a team from scratch option.
You need to configure the environment to meet the security policy requirement.
What should you do?

A. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a supervision policy.
B. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create an alert policy.
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create a protection notification.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, modify the global teams policy.

Answer: B

New Question
Users report poor quality during Microsoft Teams audio conferences.
You run a network trace during an audio conference from a user's device as shown in the following exhibit.

What causes the poor quality of the audio conferences?

A. The source port range for audio is too narrow.
B. The source port for audio is above 50,000.
C. The UDP traffic is being limited.
D. The TLS traffic is being limited.

Answer: C

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
All users have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has Microsoft Teams installed.
A user reports the following issues:
  • Users lose their connection during screen sharing.
  • The user selection process takes too long to complete.
  • The Microsoft Teams client crashes and restarts automatically.
You need to view the Microsoft Teams debug logs to troubleshoot the issues.
What should you do?

A. From the Microsoft Teams client, select F1. Open the ETL files in the %Appdata%\Microsoft\Teams\folder.
B. From the Microsoft Teams client, select Ctrl+Alt+Shift+1. Open the log files in the %Userprofile%\Downloads\ folder.
C. From Event Viewer, open the Application log and filter the log for a keyword of MSTeams.
D. Right-click the Microsoft Teams icon in the application tray, and then select Get logs. Open Logs.txt in the %Appdata%\Microsoft\Teams\ folder.

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user experiences issues accessing Microsoft Teams from Internet Explorer.
When the user attempts to sign in from Internet Explorer, the web browser enters a loop and the user is unable to sign in.
You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?

A. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites:
B. Start Internet Explorer by using InPrivate Browsing
C. Clear the browsing history and restart Internet Explorer
D. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites:


Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
The company uses Microsoft Teams.
You need to ensure that only Microsoft apps can be used in Teams.
What should you do from the Microsoft Teams settings?

A. Disable the default apps
B. Turn off Allow external apps in Microsoft Teams
C. Turn off Enable new external apps by default
D. Turn off Allow sideloading of external apps

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You need to prevent guest users in the tenant from using cameras during Microsoft Teams meetings.
Solution: From the Azure Active Directory admin center, you modify the External collaboration settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 PDF and MS-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest MS-700 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to configure the environment to allow external users to collaborate in Microsoft Teams by using guest access.
The company implements a new security policy that has the following requirements:
  • Only guest users from specific domains must be allowed to connect to collaborate by using Microsoft Teams.
  • Guest users must be prevented from inviting other guests.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security policy requirements.
Solution: From the Azure Active Directory, you modify the External collaboration settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You attempt to review call quality by location.
When you sign in to the Microsoft Call Quality Dashboard, you discover that no locations are defined.
You need to ensure that all the call quality information in the dashboard is segmented by location.
What should you do first?

A. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, configure reporting labels.
B. From an administrator's computer, run the Network Testing Companion.
C. From PowerShell, run the Set-CsQoEConfiguration cmdlet.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, run the Network Planner.

Answer: A

New Question
Your company uses Microsoft Teams.
The company has the departments and teams shown in the following table.

You need to recommend a solution to prevent the users in each department from inviting users from other departments to their team.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. app permission policies
B. Azure Information Protection
C. supervision policies
D. information barrier policies

Answer: D

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription.
The company uses Microsoft Skype for Business Online and plans to upgrade to Microsoft Teams.
The network contains the following devices:
  • 100 computers that run Windows 10
  • 50 Android devices
  • 50 iPhone devices
All the devices have the Skype for Business app installed.
You need to deploy Microsoft Teams to all the devices.
What should you do?

A. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, set Download the Teams app in the background for Skype for Business users to On.
B. Create a Group Policy Object (GPO) that contains an app package, and then link the GPO.
C. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, create an app setup policy that includes the Microsoft Teams app, and then assign the policy to all users.
D. From the Microsoft Intune, push Microsoft Teams to all the devices.

Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains several teams.
The company's security policy states that an administrator must be notified when a new team is created by using the Build a team from scratch option.
You need to configure the environment to meet the security policy requirement.
What should you do?

A. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a supervision policy.
B. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create an alert policy.
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create a protection notification.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, modify the global teams policy.

Answer: B

New Question
Users report poor quality during Microsoft Teams audio conferences.
You run a network trace during an audio conference from a user's device as shown in the following exhibit.

What causes the poor quality of the audio conferences?

A. The source port range for audio is too narrow.
B. The source port for audio is above 50,000.
C. The UDP traffic is being limited.
D. The TLS traffic is being limited.

Answer: C

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
All users have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has Microsoft Teams installed.
A user reports the following issues:
  • Users lose their connection during screen sharing.
  • The user selection process takes too long to complete.
  • The Microsoft Teams client crashes and restarts automatically.
You need to view the Microsoft Teams debug logs to troubleshoot the issues.
What should you do?

A. From the Microsoft Teams client, select F1. Open the ETL files in the %Appdata%\Microsoft\Teams\folder.
B. From the Microsoft Teams client, select Ctrl+Alt+Shift+1. Open the log files in the %Userprofile%\Downloads\ folder.
C. From Event Viewer, open the Application log and filter the log for a keyword of MSTeams.
D. Right-click the Microsoft Teams icon in the application tray, and then select Get logs. Open Logs.txt in the %Appdata%\Microsoft\Teams\ folder.

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user experiences issues accessing Microsoft Teams from Internet Explorer.
When the user attempts to sign in from Internet Explorer, the web browser enters a loop and the user is unable to sign in.
You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?

A. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites:
B. Start Internet Explorer by using InPrivate Browsing
C. Clear the browsing history and restart Internet Explorer
D. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites:


Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
The company uses Microsoft Teams.
You need to ensure that only Microsoft apps can be used in Teams.
What should you do from the Microsoft Teams settings?

A. Disable the default apps
B. Turn off Allow external apps in Microsoft Teams
C. Turn off Enable new external apps by default
D. Turn off Allow sideloading of external apps

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You need to prevent guest users in the tenant from using cameras during Microsoft Teams meetings.
Solution: From the Azure Active Directory admin center, you modify the External collaboration settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 PDF and MS-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest MS-700 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
14,159
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Microsoft MS-700 exam is no more dream. Now Microsoft students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Microsoft MS-700 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Microsoft MS-700 Expert.Get 40% discount by using promocode E4S40%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Microsoft exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Microsoft MS-700 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

Edward Marrero

Member
Member
Joined
May 15, 2019
Messages
1,285
Reaction score
3
Points
38
In order to start the preparation for the Microsoft MS-700 exam, my recommendation would be these 100% real exam questions Microsoft MS-700 brain dumps for Guaranteed Success. This MS-700 exam questions is very much similar to the real Microsoft MS-700 Exam Questions. All questions that will be asked from you in the real Microsoft MS-700 exam are designed by Microsoft Experts Master Team, IT examines, and including students, Microsoft certified master, IT job persons and more. This is the recommended key to gain more than 90% score in your MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams exam.


Why Choose TheExamCerts MS-700 Exam Eumps PDF
TheExamCerts gives accurate Microsoft MS-700 exam dumps which will assist you with passing your MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams exam in the first endeavour. Microsoft MS-700 exam questions are composed with the assistance of refreshed Microsoft exam pattern. Each of the MS-700 exam questions is confirmed by Microsoft ensured experts. MS-700 questions PDF enables clients to download and see the Microsoft MS-700 dumps PDF on various gadgets including tabs, mobiles, and PCs and laptops etc. It is presently considered as the stage which prompts a more promising time to come. Be that as it may, you have to put the extreme effort in Microsoft MS-700 exam, on the grounds that there is no escape out of checking. Though, TheExamCerts have made MS-700 exam planning less demanding, now with Microsoft MS-700 exam dumps provided by TheExamCerts your preparation for MS-700 exam isn't risky any longer. As the TheExamCerts is a dependable and reliable stage who provides Microsoft MS-700 exam questions with 100% achievement ensure. Your actual experience of accomplishment in the MS-700 exam really begins with TheExamCerts.
Click The Link Below And Get Updated And Latest Microsoft MS-700 Mock Dumps
https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MS-700-pdf-exam-dumps
The Benefits Of Attainment Microsoft MS-700 From TheExamCerts
The Microsoft MS-700 exam dumps offered by TheExamCerts have various advantages with its distinct features. The greater part of our Microsoft MS-700 exam dumps is up and coming and it is very secure. We think about our clients and we are giving expertly curated training material to the preparation of Microsoft MS-700 exam. As mention above TheExamCerts offers valid MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams exam dumps which are highly effective for new entrants to get through Microsoft MS-700 which clearly states that students have no need to get any other exam training material for their MS-700 exam. Secondly, the Microsoft MS-700 exam dumps are latest, updated which covers all exam objectives and significant topics that actual MS-700 exam demands. Furthermore, the MS-700 exam dumps come in PDF format which is accessible to almost every digital device such as mobile phones, tablets, Pc and laptops etc which indicates that if you are a busy professional and have a job so you can easily get avail with such splendid opportunities. Moreover, each and every question of Microsoft MS-700 exam dump is curated by Microsoft experts and they have run down a series of Microsoft MS-700 exam question and answers that would be demanded to pass the MS-700 exam. Additionally, you will get free and regular updates for 90 days from the date of purchase and you can likewise recover your cash in the event that we neglect to convey the publicized outcomes.
100% Money Back Guarantee: Microsoft MS-700 Exam Dumps
And the best part is that they are giving you money back guarantee, when I bought Microsoft MS-700 exam dumps from them they are giving me 90 days if I am not fully satisfied with their provided study material for MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams then they refund my payment. But you know what I am completely satisfied with them they helped me a lot their management members are so cooperative. So if you want to get good grades in the Microsoft MS-700 exam then TheExamCerts is the best option for you. That's all from my side!
Click The Link Below And Get Updated And Latest Microsoft MS-700 Mock Dumps
https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MS-700-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
All users have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has Microsoft Teams installed.
A user reports the following issues:
  • Users lose their connection during screen sharing.
  • The user selection process takes too long to complete.
  • The Microsoft Teams client crashes and restarts automatically.
You need to view the Microsoft Teams debug logs to troubleshoot the issues.
What should you do?

A. From the Microsoft Teams client, select F1. Open the ETL files in the %Appdata%\Microsoft\Teams\folder.
B. From the Microsoft Teams client, select Ctrl+Alt+Shift+1. Open the log files in the %Userprofile%\Downloads\ folder.
C. From Event Viewer, open the Application log and filter the log for a keyword of MSTeams.
D. Right-click the Microsoft Teams icon in the application tray, and then select Get logs. Open Logs.txt in the %Appdata%\Microsoft\Teams\ folder.

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user experiences issues accessing Microsoft Teams from Internet Explorer.
When the user attempts to sign in from Internet Explorer, the web browser enters a loop and the user is unable to sign in.
You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?

A. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites:
https://*.teams.microsoft.com
B. Start Internet Explorer by using InPrivate Browsing
C. Clear the browsing history and restart Internet Explorer
D. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites:
https://*.teams.microsoft.com

Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
The company uses Microsoft Teams.
You need to ensure that only Microsoft apps can be used in Teams.
What should you do from the Microsoft Teams settings?

A. Disable the default apps
B. Turn off Allow external apps in Microsoft Teams
C. Turn off Enable new external apps by default
D. Turn off Allow sideloading of external apps

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You need to prevent guest users in the tenant from using cameras during Microsoft Teams meetings.
Solution: From the Azure Active Directory admin center, you modify the External collaboration settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You need to prevent guest users in the tenant from using cameras during Microsoft Teams meetings.
Solution: From Microsoft Teams admin center, you modify the External collaboration settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You need to prevent guest users in the tenant from using cameras during Microsoft Teams meetings.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you modify the Sharing settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent a user named User1 from permanently deleting private chats in Microsoft Teams.
Solution: You place the mailbox of User1 on Litigation Hold.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent a user named User1 from permanently deleting private chats in Microsoft Teams.
Solution: You create an In-Place Hold for the Microsoft SharePoint site used by Microsoft Team.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent a user named User1 from permanently deleting private chats in Microsoft Teams.
Solution: You place the group mailboxes used by Microsoft Teams on Litigation Hold.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
You are a Microsoft Teams administrator for your company.
All the teams used by the company's legal department must meet the following compliance requirements:
  • Each team must expire 365 days after it is created.
  • All team content must be deleted when the team expires.
  • An administrator must be able to restore deleted team content for 30 days.
What should you do?

A. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, modify the teams policy.
B. From PowerShell, run the New-AzureADMSGroupLifecyclePolicy cmdlet.
C. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.
D. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the Office 365 group settings.

Answer: B

New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
You create a team named Room1.
You need to ensure that Room1 automatically accepts meeting invitations. The solution must prevent meeting invitations from being accepted if the room is unavailable.
How should you complete the PowerShell command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
8295
Answer:
8296
Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 PDF and MS-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest MS-700 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user invites an external user to join a Microsoft Teams meeting by using a Microsoft Outlook meeting invitation.
The external user cannot join the meeting.
You need to ensure that all external users can join Microsoft Team meetings.
What should you do from the Microsoft Teams admin center?

A. From Guest access in the Org-wide settings, set Allow guest access in Microsoft Teams to On.
B. Edit the Meeting settings and set Anonymous users can join a meeting to On.
C. Edit the global meeting policy and set Allow scheduling private meetings to On.
D. Edit the live events policy and set Who can join live events to Everyone.

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent users from using third-party cloud storage in Microsoft Teams.
Which settings should you configure from the Microsoft Teams&Skype for Business Admin Center?

A. Services & add-ins
B. Teams settings
C. Manage teams
D. Messaging policies
E. Meeting policies

Answer: B

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
The company uses Microsoft Teams.
You need to ensure that only Microsoft apps can be used in Teams.
What should you do from the Microsoft Teams settings?

A. Disable the default apps
B. Turn off Allow external apps in Microsoft Teams
C. Turn off Enable new external apps by default
D. Turn off Allow sideloading of external apps

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to configure the environment to allow external users to collaborate in Microsoft Teams by using guest access.
The company implements a new security policy that has the following requirements:
  • Only guest users from specific domains must be allowed to connect to collaborate by using Microsoft Teams.
  • Guest users must be prevented from inviting other guests.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security policy requirements.
Solution: From the Microsoft Teams admin center, you modify the global meeting policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to configure the environment to allow external users to collaborate in Microsoft Teams by using guest access.
The company implements a new security policy that has the following requirements:
  • Only guest users from specific domains must be allowed to connect to collaborate by using Microsoft Teams.
  • Guest users must be prevented from inviting other guests.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security policy requirements.
Solution: From PowerShell, you run the New-AzureADPolicy and Set-AzureADPolicy cmdlets.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to configure the environment to allow external users to collaborate in Microsoft Teams by using guest access.
The company implements a new security policy that has the following requirements:
  • Only guest users from specific domains must be allowed to connect to collaborate by using Microsoft Teams.
  • Guest users must be prevented from inviting other guests.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security policy requirements.
Solution: From the Azure Active Directory, you modify the External collaboration settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You attempt to review call quality by location.
When you sign in to the Microsoft Call Quality Dashboard, you discover that no locations are defined.
You need to ensure that all the call quality information in the dashboard is segmented by location.
What should you do first?

A. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, configure reporting labels.
B. From an administrator's computer, run the Network Testing Companion.
C. From PowerShell, run the Set-CsQoEConfiguration cmdlet.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, run the Network Planner.

Answer: A

New Question
Your company uses Microsoft Teams.
The company has the departments and teams shown in the following table.
8297
You need to recommend a solution to prevent the users in each department from inviting users from other departments to their team.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. app permission policies
B. Azure Information Protection
C. supervision policies
D. information barrier policies

Answer: D

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription.
The company uses Microsoft Skype for Business Online and plans to upgrade to Microsoft Teams.
The network contains the following devices:
  • 100 computers that run Windows 10
  • 50 Android devices
  • 50 iPhone devices
All the devices have the Skype for Business app installed.
You need to deploy Microsoft Teams to all the devices.
What should you do?

A. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, set Download the Teams app in the background for Skype for Business users to On.
B. Create a Group Policy Object (GPO) that contains an app package, and then link the GPO.
C. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, create an app setup policy that includes the Microsoft Teams app, and then assign the policy to all users.
D. From the Microsoft Intune, push Microsoft Teams to all the devices.

Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains several teams.
The company's security policy states that an administrator must be notified when a new team is created by using the Build a team from scratch option.
You need to configure the environment to meet the security policy requirement.
What should you do?

A. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a supervision policy.
B. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create an alert policy.
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create a protection notification.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, modify the global teams policy.

Answer: B

New Question
Users report poor quality during Microsoft Teams audio conferences.
You run a network trace during an audio conference from a user's device as shown in the following exhibit.
8298
What causes the poor quality of the audio conferences?

A. The source port range for audio is too narrow.
B. The source port for audio is above 50,000.
C. The UDP traffic is being limited.
D. The TLS traffic is being limited.

Answer: C

Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 PDF and MS-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:

3.2020 Latest MS-700 Exam Questions from:

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
 
Top