Jennifer Leme

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 18, 2015
Messages
28
Reaction score
2
Points
3
The new CWAP-403 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of CWAP-403 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 161
What is the function of 802.11 Management frames?

A. Manage the BSS.
B. Manage the flow of data.
C. Communicate configuration changes between WLAN controller and APs.
D. Prioritize network administration traffic.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 162
Which one of the statements regarding the Frame Control field in an 802.11 MAC header is true?

A. Only Control frames have a Frame Control field.
B. The Frame Control field contains three sub-fields and eight one-bit flags.
C. The Frame Control field is used to communicate the duration value.
D. The Frame Control field is always set to 0.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 163
What should the To DS and From DS flags be to set to in an Association Response frame?

A. To DS = 0, From DS = 0.
B. To DS = 0, From DS = 1.
C. To DS = 1, From DS = 0.
D. To DS = 1, From DS = 1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 164
An RST frame should be acknowledged by which frame?

A. Ack
B. CTS
C. Block-Ack
D. RTS-Ack

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 165
Which one of the following is not an 802.11 Management frame?

A. Action
B. Authentication
C. PS-Poll
D. Beacon

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 166
What is the difference between a Data frame and a QoS-Data frame?

A. QoS Data frames include a QoS control field.
B. QoS Data frames include a QoS information element.
C. QoS Data frames include a DSCP control field.
D. QoS Data frames include an 802.1Q VLAN tag.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 167
What is an AIFS?

A. A form of aggregation performed at the PLCP sub-layer.
B. The shortest period of time a STA can sleep.
C. A medium access method introduced by 802.11n, but never implemented.
D. A variable Interframe Space introduced by 802.11e to help prioritize medium access for different Access Categories.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 168
Which one of the following statements describes the function of WMM Admission Control?

A. APs guarantee Voice and Video access categories priority over the WLAN medium.
B. APs control access to the wireless medium by polling STAs for data packets.
C. APs regulate the available bandwidth in an attempt to provide a guarantee of the amount of time that a STA has available to access the channel.
D. Provides a new 802.11 Authentication method for Voice devices.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 169
The PLCP sublayer provides framing by adding a header to create what type of data unit?

A. MSDU
B. MPDU
C. PSDU
D. PPDU

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 170
What Interframe space would be expected between a CTS and a Data frame?

A. SIFS
B. DIFS
C. AIFS
D. PIFS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 171
How does a VoIP Phone, using WMM Power Save, request data frames buffered at the AP?

A. The VoIP phone transmits a PS-Poll frame.
B. The VoIP phone transmits a trigger frame.
C. The VoIP phone sets the More Data bit in the MAC Header to 1.
D. The VoIP phone transmits a WMM Action frame.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 172
What is encrypted within the fourth frame of the 4-Way Handshake?

A. PMK
B. PTK
C. GMK
D. GTK

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 173
Which one of the following is not a valid reason for an AP to fail a STAs association?

A. Requesting station has the wrong PSK.
B. Does not support the specified authentication algorithm.
C. AP is unable to handle additional associations.
D. Requesting station does not support all the required data rates.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 174
During a VHT Transmit Beamforming sounding exchange, the beamformee transmits a Compressed Beamforming frame to the beamformer. What is communicated within this Compressed Beamforming frame?

A. Steering Matrix
B. Beamforming Matrix
C. Feedback Matrix
D. Beamformee Matrix

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 175
You are analyzing a packet decode of a Probe Request and notice the SSID element has a length of zero. What do you conclude about transmitting STA?

A. The WLAN adaptor is configured in promiscuous mode.
B. The STA is operating in Ad-Hoc mode.
C. The STA's WLAN adaptor is disabled.
D. The STA is discovering a list of available BSSs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 176
What is the default 802.11 authentication method for a STA when using Pre-RSNA?

A. Open System
B. Shared Key
C. 4-Way Handshake
D. PSK

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 177
What does the value of the Listen Interval field in an Association request frame indicate?

A. How long a STA performing active scanning will listen for Probe Responses before changing channels.
B. How often a STA will go off channel to look for other BSSs.
C. How often a STA in power save mode wakes up to listen to Beacon frames.
D. How long a STA waits for an Ack before retransmitting the frame.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 178
When performing protocol analysis, you notice a high number of RTS/CTS frames being transmitted on an HT network. You suspect this may be due to HT protection mechanisms. Where in the Beacon frame would you look to determine which one of the four HT protection modes the AP is operating in?

A. HT Protection Element
B. HT Information Element
C. HT Operation Element
D. Non-HT Present Element

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 179
Where, in a protocol analyzer, would you find an indication that a frame was transmitted as part of an AMPDU?

A. The HT Operation Element.
B. A-MPDU flag in the HT Control Field.
C. A-MPDU flag in the Frame Control Field.
D. The Aggregation flag in the Radio Tap Header.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 180
How many frames make up the Group Key Handshake excluding any Ack frames that may be required?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 181
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader CWAP-403 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader CWAP-403 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

setaeasy

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 2, 2019
Messages
34
Reaction score
0
Points
6
I have used CWAP-403 dumps as my helping material while preparing for CWNP CWAP-403 exam. The most interesting thing about this stuff is to be to the point and concise. I easily went through all the syllabus content in a short period and memorized CWAP-403 questions and answers thoroughly.
 

TroyFrank

Member
Member
Joined
May 26, 2019
Messages
60
Reaction score
0
Points
6
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/CWNP/CWAP-403-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your CWNP CWAP-403 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your CWAP-403 Certified Wireless Analysis Professional certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in CWNP CWAP-403 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase CWNP CWAP-403 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on CWNP CWAP-403 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the CWNP CWAP-403 exam certification because they think they have studied related CWNP CWAP-403 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the CWNP CWAP-403 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/CWNP/CWAP-403-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top