HeikoKroeger

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 2, 2018
Messages
17
Reaction score
2
Points
1
The new MS-100 dumps (Jan/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MS-100 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 tenant. You suspect that several Office 365 features were recently updated. You need to view a list of the features that were recently updated in the tenant.
Solution: You use Message center in the Microsoft 365 admin center.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com that contains a user named User1. You suspect that an imposter is signing in to Azure AD by using the credentials of User1. You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin1 can view all the sign in details of User 1 from the past 24 hours. To which three roles should you add to Admin1? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A. Security administrator
B. Password administrator
C. User administrator
D. Compliance administrator

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 3
Your company recently purchased a Microsoft 365 subscription. You enable Microsoft Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) for all 500 users in the Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. You need to generate a report that lists all the users who completed the Azure MFA registration process. What is the best approach to achieve the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A. From Azure Cloud Shell, run the Get-AzureADUser cmdlet.
B. From Azure Cloud Shell, run the Get-MsolUser cmdlet.
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, use the MFA Server blade.
D. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, use the Risky sign-ins blade.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Your company has an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 organization and a Microsoft 365 Enterprise subscription. You plan to migrate mailboxes and groups to Exchange Online. You start a new migration batch. Users report slow performance when they use the on-premises Exchange Server organization. You discover that the migration is causing the slow performance. You need to reduce the impact of the mailbox migration on the end-users. What should you do?

A. Create a mail flow rule.
B. Configure back pressure.
C. Modify the migration endpoint setting.
D. Create a throttling policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains Microsoft Exchange Online. You plan to enable calendar sharing with a partner organization named adatum.com. The partner organization also has a Microsoft 365 tenant. You need to ensure that the calendar of every user is available to the users in adatum.com immediately. What should you do?

A. From the Exchange admin center, create a sharing policy.
B. From the Exchange admin center, create a new organization relationship.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile settings.
D. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, configure external site sharing.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
HotSpot
Your company has offices in several cities and 100,000 users. The network contains an Active Directory domain contoso.com. You purchase Microsoft 365 and plan to deploy several Microsoft 365 services. You are evaluating the implementation of pass-through authentication and seamless SSO. Azure AD Connect will NOT be in staging mode. You need to identify the redundancy limits for the planned implementation. What should you identify? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named onmicrosoft.com. You purchase a domain named contoso.com from a register and add all the required DNS records. You create a user account named User1 that is configured to sign in as [email protected]. You need to configure User1 to sign in as [email protected]. Which three actions should you perform in sequent? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. The tenant includes a user named User1. You enable Azure AD Identity Protection. You need to ensure that User1 can review the list in Azure AD Identity Protection of users nagged for risk. The solution must use the principle of the least privilege. To which role should you add to User1?

A. Security reader
B. Compliance administrator
C. Reports reader
D. Global administrator

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
......

Case Study 1
All servers run Windows Server 2016. All desktop computers and laptops run Windows 10 Enterprise and are joint to contoso.com. All the mobile devices in the Montreal and Seattle offices run Android. All the mobile devices in the New York office run iOS. Contoso has the users shown in the following table.
......

NEW QUESTION 21
You need to assign User2 the required roles to meet the security requirements.
Solution: From the Office 365 admin center, you assign User2 the Security Reader role. From the Exchange admin center, you assign User2 the Compliance Management role.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
You need to meet the security requirements for Group1. What should you do?

A. Configure all users to sign in by using multi-factor authentication.
B. Modify the properties of Group1.
C. Assign Group1 a management role.
D. Modify the Password reset properties of the Azure AD tenant.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Case Study 2
Each office has a high-speed connection to the internet. Each office contains two domain controllers. All domain controllers are configured as a DNS server. All users connect to an on-premises Microsoft Exchange server 2016 organization. The users access their email by using Outlook Anywhere. Outlook on the web, or the Microsoft Outlook app for iOS. All the Exchange servers have the latest cumulative updates installed. All shared company documents are stored on a Microsoft SharePoint server farm.
......

NEW QUESTION 41
You need to meet the application requirement for App1. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the application URL settings.
B. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, add an enterprise application.
C. On an on-premises server, download and install the Microsoft AAD Application Proxy connector.
D. On an on-premises server, install the Hybrid Configuration wizard.
E. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, configure the Software download settings.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 42
You need to ensure that all the sales department users can authenticate successfully during Project1 and Project2. Which authentication strategy should you implement for the pilot projects?

A. password hash synchronization and seamless SSO
B. pass-through authentication
C. password hash synchronization
D. pass-through authentication and seamless SSO

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 43
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MS-100 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=113hPFkj6VGzLeH3Y491UBbKqwrKldJuu

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MS-100 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=MS-100

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

HeikoKroeger

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 2, 2018
Messages
17
Reaction score
2
Points
1
The new MS-100 dumps (Feb/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MS-100 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 81
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain and two Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenants. You plan to implement directory synchronization for both Azure AD tenants. Each tenant will contain some of the Active Directory users. You need to recommend a solution for the planned directory synchronization. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Deploy two servers that run Azure AD Connect, and then filter the users for each tenant by using organizational unit (OU)-based filtering.
B. Deploy one server that runs Azure AD Connect, and then specify two sync groups.
C. Deploy one server that runs Azure AD Connect, and then filter the users for each tenant by using organizational unit (OU)-based filtering.
D. Deploy one server that runs Azure AD Connect, and then filter the users for each tenant by using domain-based filtering.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 82
You have an on-premises web application that is published by using a URL of https://app.contoso.local. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription. Several external users must be able to connect to the web application. You need to recommend a solution for external access to the application. The solution must support multi-factor authentication. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. From an on-premises server, install a connector and then publish the app.
B. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, enable an Application Proxy.
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create a conditional access policy.
D. From an on-premises server, install an Authentication Agent.
E. Republish the web application by using https://app.contoso.local.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 83
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.local. You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You plan to implement a directory synchronization solution that will use password hash synchronization. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you verify the contoso.com domain name. You need to prepare the environment for the planned directory synchronization solution. What should you do first?

A. From the public DNS zone of contoso.com, add a new mail exchanger (MX) record.
B. From Active Directory Domains and Trusts, add contoso.com as a UPN suffix.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, verify the contoso.local domain name.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the UPN suffix for all users.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 84
You purchase Microsoft 365, and then implement directory synchronization. You plan to publish the web applications. You need to ensure that all the applications are accessible by using the My Apps portal. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do first?

A. Deploy one conditional access policy.
B. Deploy one connector.
C. Create four application registrations.
D. Create a site-to-site VPN from Microsoft Azure to the on-premises network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 85
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You add an app named App1 to the enterprise applications in contoso.com. You need to configure self-service for App1. What should you do first?

A. Assign App1 to users and groups.
B. Add an owner to App1.
C. Configure the provisioning mode for App1.
D. Configure an SSO method for App1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 86
......

NEW QUESTION 88
You have an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server 2016 environment. You create a Microsoft 365 tenant. You need to migrate some of the SharePoint sites to SharePoint Online. The solution must meet the following requirements:
  • Microsoft OneDrive sites must redirect users to online content.
  • Users must be able to follow both on-premises and cloud-based sites.
  • Users must have a single SharePoint profile for both on-premises and on the cloud.
  • When users search for a document by using keywords, the results must include online and on-premises results.
From the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard, you select the following features:
  • Hybrid business to business (B2B) sites Hybrid OneDrive
  • Hybrid Search
Which two requirements are met by using the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard features? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Users must have a single SharePoint profile for both on-premises and on the cloud.
B. OneDrive sites must redirect users to online content.
C. Users must be able to follow both on-premises and cloud-based sites.
D. When users search for a document by using keywords, the results must include online and on-premises results.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 89
Your network contains two Active Directory forests. Each forest contains two domains. All client computers run Windows 10 and are domain-joined. You plan to configure Hybrid Azure AD join for the computers. You create a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. You need to ensure that the computers can discover the Azure AD tenant. What should you create?

A. a new computer account for each computer
B. a new service connection point (SCP) for each domain
C. a new trust relationship for each forest
D. a new service connection point (SCP) for each forest

Answer: D

NEW CASE STUDY 1
Contoso, Ltd. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York. The offices have the users and devices shown in the following table:
......
The network contains an Active directory forest named contoso.com and a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. You recently configured the forest to sync to the Azure AD tenant. You add and then verify adatum.com as an additional domain name. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All desktop computers and laptops run Windows 10 Enterprise and are joined to contoso.com. All the mobile devices in the Montreal and Seattle offices run Android. All the mobile devices in the New York office run iOS. Contoso has the users shown in the following table:
......

NEW QUESTION 90
You need to add the custom domain names to Office 365 to support the planned changes as quickly as possible. What should you create to verify the domain names successfully?

A. three alias (CNAME) records
B. one text (TXT) record
C. one alias (CNAME) record
D. three text (TXT) records

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 91
You need to assign User2 the required roles to meet the security requirements.
Solution: From the Office 365 admin center, you assign User2 the Security Reader role. From the Exchange admin center, you assign User2 the Compliance Management role.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 92
......

NEW CASE STUDY 2
Fabrikam, Inc. is an electronics company that produces consumer products. Fabrikam has 10,000 employees worldwide. Fabrikam has a main office in London and branch offices in major cities in Europe, Asia, and the United States.
......
The network contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest contains all the identities used for user and computer authentication. Each department is represented by a top-level organizational unit (OU) that contains several child OUs for user accounts and computer accounts.
......

NEW QUESTION 101
Which role should you assign to User1?

A. Security Administrator
B. Records Management
C. Security Reader
D. Hygiene Management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 102
You need to meet the application requirement for App1. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the application URL settings.
B. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, add an enterprise application.
C. On an on-premises server, download and install the Microsoft AAD Application Proxy connector.
D. On an on-premises server, install the Hybrid Configuration wizard.
E. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Software download settings.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 103
You need to ensure that all the sales department users can authenticate successfully during Project1 and Project2. Which authentication strategy should you implement for the pilot projects?

A. password hash synchronization and seamless SSO
B. pass-through authentication
C. password hash synchronization
D. pass-through authentication and seamless SSO

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 104
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MS-100 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MS-100 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

elashlam48

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 12, 2019
Messages
15
Reaction score
0
Points
1
I got success at the first attempt with CIMA E3 Dumps and am happy for the way it happened. I chose this PDF guide quickly after looking into free demo questions. I think everyone must download free demo questions to take E3 study material as their helping guide.
 

lilyflora

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Points
1
An expertly guidance is necessary to conclude best result from any hard work. Dumps4Download.us arranged best study material for the rehearsal of final exam. Team of experts knew how to guide me throughout my all preparation tenure. I obtained successful results in the Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Exam because I get the trustworthy study material in MS-100 Exam Dumps. The guidance of experts rectify all flaws in my preparation and made it enough well to achieve success in the final exams. Practice I had through online test practice gave me enough certainty that I knew that I can attempt all question properly in given time.
 

Latest posts

Top