JonathanEcke

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 30, 2018
Messages
13
Reaction score
2
Points
3
The new MS-200 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MS-200 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 2
You are deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 to two data centers. You need to protect all mailbox content against database corruption. The solution must minimize the recovery time objective (RTO) and the recovery point objective (RPO). What is the best way to achieve the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A. A recovery database.
B. A lagged database copy.
C. PST files.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Your company has two offices. The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: You recommend deploying two standalone servers. Each server will be in a different site. Both servers will be in the same domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server named EX01. EX01 has the default Receive connectors. EX01 receives Internet email on port 25 from an appliance in the company's perimeter network. The company has an application named App1 that can only send email on port 25. The application administrator requests that you enable App1 to route email through EX01 for delivery. You need to ensure that EX01 only accepts email from the appliance and App1.
Solution: You modify the remote IP address ranges of the default frontend Receive connector.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains a Mailbox server named EX01. EX01 fails and must be replaced. You plan to recover EX01 to a new server. You deploy Windows Server 2019 to a new server that has identical hardware as EX01. You need to restore EX01 to the new server. What should you do before you restore EX01?

A. Join EX01 to the domain.
B. Reset the computer account of EX01.
C. Create a new computer account for EX01.
D. Rename the computer account of EX01.
E. Register a service principal name (SPN).

Answer: B
Explanation:
Before you restore EX01 to the new server you must reset the computer account for EX01 and then join it to the domain.

NEW QUESTION 6
You manage a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that has 3,000 users. Each user has a company-provided mobile device that uses Exchange ActiveSync. You discover that devices running a specific operating system version contain a bug that causes the excessive consumption of resources on the exchange servers. You need to prevent the devices from accessing email until the devices are updated. Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Set-ActiveSyncDeviceAutoblockThreshold
B. Set-MobileDeviceMailboxPolicy
C. New-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule
D. Set-CasMailbox

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a Mailbox server named MBX01. You back up MBX01 by using Windows Server Backup. You need to recover a deleted mailbox. The solution must minimize the impact on other mailboxes. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 8
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a shared mailbox named Inquiries. You need to configure inquiries to meet the following requirements:
  • A user named User1 must have full access to the mailbox without having permissions to send email messages.
  • A user named User2 must be able to send email messages that appear to come from the mailbox.
How should you complete the PowerShell script? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 has three member servers in each site. You need to prevent users from Site1 from sending email messages larger than 5 MB to the mailboxes in Site2. What should you do?

A. Modify the properties of the Active Directory site link.
B. From Site1, create a custom Send connector, and then modify the address space.
C. From Site2, create a custom Receive connector, and then modify the remote IP address range.
D. Modify the properties of DAG1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. Several users report today that they cannot access email from their mobile device. They successfully accessed their email from the same device yesterday. You need to identify which mobile device access rule applies to the devices. Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Get-MsolDevice
B. Get-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy
C. Get-ActiveSyncDeviceClass
D. Get-MobileDevice

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
......

Case Study 1 - Litware, Inc.
Litware, Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 3,000 employees. The company has sales, marketing, research, and human resources (HR) departments. The company is subject to regulatory compliance. Litware has a main office in New York and two branch offices in London and Paris. All offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. The offices can only communicate with each other by using a point-to-point connection. Each office also connects directly to the Internet.
......

NEW QUESTION 51
You need to meet the technical requirements for the mobile device of User2. Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Remove-MobileDevice
B. Clear-MobileDevice
C. Clear-Content
D. Remove-ActiveSyncDevice

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 52
You need to restore mailbox access for the main office users as quickly as possible. What should you do?

A. Create a recovery database on another exchange server, and then restore the database from EX07 to the recovery database.
B. On a server in DAG15, create a copy of the mailbox databases hosted on EX07.
C. Copy the database files from EX07, and then mount the database on a server in DAG15.
D. On a new server, run setup.exe /Mode:RecoverServer from the Exchange Server 2019 installation media and then restore a backup of the database.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 53
You need to implement the required changes to the current exchange organization for the Fabrikam partnership. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Set up directory synchronization.
B. Create a remote domain.
C. Configure an email address policy.
D. Configure an external relay accepted domain.
E. Configure an internal relay accepted domain.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 54
......

Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a company that has retail stores throughout Europe and North America. Contoso has 5,000 employees worldwide. Contoso has a main office in London. The company has 10 branch offices. In each office, there are 50 managers. There are 100 retail stores in Europe and North America. Each retail store has between five and 20 employees. Contoso has a data center in each office. All the offices connect to each other by using redundant WAN links. Each office has a high-speed connection to the Internet.
......

NEW QUESTION 56
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for the managers. What should you recommend creating for the mailboxes of the managers?

A. a separate exchange server
B. a separate mailbox database
C. an audit policy
D. a transport agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 57
You need to recommend a load balancing solution for the client connections that must be created to meet the disaster recovery requirements. What should you recommend?

A. Deploy a Layer 7 load balancing solution.
B. Deploy a Layer 4 load balancing solution.
C. Implement Network Load Balancing (NLB) on each exchange server.
D. Implement DNS load balancing for all the Exchange-related DNS records and implement round robin for DNS name resolution.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 58
You need to implement a routing solution that meets the technical requirements. What should you do?

A. In each office, create a scoped send connector.
B. Create an SMTP site link for each office.
C. Configure the main office as an Active Directory hub site.
D. Create 10 accepted domains.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 59
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MS-200 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MS-200 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

EllaLucy

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 19, 2019
Messages
141
Reaction score
4
Points
18
I would give credit to the experts who brought this MS-200 Dumps for my help. I found myself more confident after passing my exams for Microsoft 365 Exam. I’m Pleased that there is such helping platform is available for us in form of RealExamDumps.
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
1,999
Reaction score
13
Points
38
Do you want to prepare yourself for a Microsoft MS-200 certification, check this site which is providing 100% authentic exam questions to help you pass the exam without any confusion and problem, many students have tried it and they are completely satisfied with the service!
 

Edward Marrero

Member
Member
Joined
May 15, 2019
Messages
656
Reaction score
3
Points
18
TheExamCerts is the best site which provides you with the necessary Microsoft MS-200 questions that will help you to get the MS-200 Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform exam on the first attempt. The latest questions can be found here and that is the reason why this is the one that you need to use and I can tell you that there is no reason for you to fail when you will have valid Microsoft MS-200 braindumps from TheExamCerts. They have the guarantee that the Microsoft MS-200 questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your MS-200 exam in the very first go. You must try our Microsoft MS-200 free demo befor your successive purchase. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MS-200-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Edward Marrero

Member
Member
Joined
May 15, 2019
Messages
656
Reaction score
3
Points
18
Theexamcerts is a leading platform that provides you the most authentic and verified dumps of the Microsoft MS-200 exam. Theexamcerts have updated and latest dumps for Microsoft MS-200 exam that will be asked in the real MS-200 exam. Theexamcerts provides you both the PDF dumps and VCE files for the Microsoft MS-200 exam. If you prepare from the Theexamcerts then I guarantee you that you will pass your Microsoft MS-200 exam at first endeavour.
Strong Guarantee To Pass The Microsoft MS-200 Exam Theexamcerts
We provide the customers with MS-200 Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform actual test latest version, the realest study materials. With the best price of Microsoft MS-200 , we also promise the high quality and 98%-100% passing rate for Microsoft MS-200 exam. There are the freshest learning information, faster update with test centre’s change and more warm online service.

Click Here And Get Actual Microsoft MS-200 Exam Questions - Pass Your Exam With 100% Success Guarantee
https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MS-200-pdf-exam-dumps


If you have some Microsoft MS-200 questions, welcome to have conversations with our online service persons. Or you could send Microsoft MS-200 test questions to our after-sale email, to contact us via email. In general case, we will reply the customers' letter in 2 hours or quicker.
Get For The Communicating Region With Time To Spare
Give yourself a minimum of five or ten minutes to gather your thoughts just before starting the communicating. This way, you will get settled in and have time to unwind just before the take a look at begins.

Call for facilitate. If you are stuck on a topic, never be afraid to selection a devotee and evoke facilitate. If your pals can not facilitate, raise an educator for facilitate.

If you might have got time just before your communicating and realize that you're not understanding material, raise if your teacher can think once again it with you.
DISCOUNT FOR EVERY PURCHASE:
We allow discount to all the students on every purchase Microsoft MS-200 exam dumps. This very special for our honourable MS-200 customers that they purchase valid and factual material and get high marks in MS-200 Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform exam.
Security And Privacy For Microsoft MS-200 Exam User
Your privacy is most important thing to us, we protect user’s data using 7 high security layers. That’s why we assure that your data is 100% secure with us.

There are some reasons why you should these “ Microsoft MS-200 latest exam dumps”:
  • These Microsoft MS-200 Exam Dumps are authenticated, valid, new, up to dated & also verified.
  • These Microsoft MS-200 dumps are so simple and very easy to understand them, because they are so simplified.
  • By reading them you can actually feel about the real time Microsoft MS-200 exam environment.
  • If you have interest in this Microsoft MS-200 certification then you should have mentioned this in your CV/Resume.
  • This “PDF Guide” will be very helpful to you to passing your Microsoft MS-200 exam.
  • Theexamcerts are also giving 3 months free up gradation without any charges.
  • Customer Support For Microsoft MS-200 Exam
    In confusion, our support team is available 24/7 for your help, please feel free to contact us if any question or issue arise; Let us know I will happy to help.
    Click Here And Get Actual Microsoft MS-200 Exam Questions - Pass Your Exam With 100% Success Guarantee
    https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MS-200-pdf-exam-dumps
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
4,907
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Microsoft MS-200 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft MS-200 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft MS-200 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft MS-200 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of MS-200 Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform exam increases.You can also avail 25% discount by using this coupon code E4S25%. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft MS-200 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Microsoft/MS-200-exam-questions
 

sakura

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
574
Reaction score
17
Points
18
Now Pass the MS-200 Exam is no hard, with updated MS-200 dumps pdf any student can easily pass the MS-200 exam on first try ! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the MS-200 PDF.

Get the complete MS-200 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- MS-200 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/ms-200-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

VictoriaHenderson

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
299
Reaction score
0
Points
16
Click Here & Success Now: https://www.certsleads.com/Microsoft/MS-200-exam-questions certsleads is the best site which provides you with the necessary Microsoft MS-200 exam questions that will help you to get the MS-200 Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform exam on the first attempt. They have the guarantee that the Microsoft MS-200 exam questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your Microsoft MS-200 exam in the very first go. You can avail 40% discount by using this coupon 40%OFF. You must try our free demo befor your successive purchase. Here is the Link: https://www.certsleads.com/Microsoft/MS-200-exam-questions
 
Top