DanielObryk

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2018
Messages
7
Reaction score
1
Points
3
The new MS-302 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MS-302 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription. The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel. You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the App Catalog, you upload the add-in to the SharePoint Add-ins.
Does this meet this goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. SharePoint administrators open several Microsoft support tickets. You need to view the status of the support tickets.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you select Health, and then you select Message center.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Your company has 200 remote users who have laptops that run Windows 10. The users store files in Microsoft OneDrive for Business. You are configuring new laptops that will be deployed to the users. The new laptops have a smaller hard disk than current laptops. You need to minimize the amount of disk space used by OneDrive on the new laptops. Which Group Policy setting should you configure?

A. Set the maximum percentage of upload bandwidth that OneDrive.exe uses.
B. Set the default location for the OneDrive folder.
C. Prevent users from synchronizing personal OneDrive accounts.
D. Enable OneDrive Files On-Demand.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to prevent all users except for a user named User1 from uploading video to Microsoft Stream channels and creating Stream channels. User1 must be able to create a channel and upload video to the created channel. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Turn on Restrict companywide channel creation and add the Office 365 group associated to the channel as an unrestricted user.
B. Add User1 to the Office 365 group associated to the channel.
C. Turn on Restrict video uploads and add User1 as an unrestricted user.
D. Turn on Restrict companywide channel creation and add User1 as an unrestricted user.
E. Turn on Restrict video uploads and add the Office 365 group associated to the channel as an unrestricted user.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a SharePoint farm and a Microsoft 365 subscription. You deploy the On-premises data gateway to your SharePoint Server on-premises environment. You need to configure Microsoft PowerApps to use the gateway. What should you add to PowerApps?

A. a picklist
B. a gateway
C. a connection
D. an entity

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can apply style sheets and override list behaviors. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which permission best achieves the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. Edit
B. Full Control
C. Design
D. Limited Access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You are troubleshooting Kerberos authentication for the farm. You need to view the Kerberos tickets issued to the server. What should you run?

A. the klist.exe command
B. the stsadm.exe command
C. the Get-SPAuthenticationRealm cmdlet
D. the Get-SPAppAcquisitionConfiguration cmdlet

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a SharePoint Server farm that has one web application. The web application contains one site collection. The site collection contains one site. You need to enable managed navigation. What should you do?

A. From Site Features, activate SharePoint Server Enterprise Site features.
B. From Site Collection Features, activate SharePoint Server Enterprise Site Collection features.
C. From Site Features, activate SharePoint Server Publishing.
D. From Site Collection Features, activate SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
HotSpot
You have two SharePoint Server farms named Farm1 and Farm2. In Farm1, you need to display search results from both farms. What should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You create a web application that has a URL of https://portal.contoso.com and a root site collection. You need to ensure that site collection administrators can create new site collections directly from the root site. The new sites must use the modern user interface. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:


Case Study 1 - Contoso
The network of Contoso contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. All users are created in the domain and are organized units (OUs) the users use their domain credentials to sign in to their computer.
......

NEW QUESTION 90
You need to confirm whether the performance issues experienced by the HR department site collection are due to the large image. What should you do?

A. From Site Settings for the site collection, select Storage Metrics.
B. From Site Settings for the site collection, select Site collection health checks.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, view the service status of SharePoint Online.
D. From Microsoft Edge, open the site, run the developer tools.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 91
Drag and Drop
You need to meet the site requirements for the marketing department managers. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 92
......

Case Study 2 - Litware, Inc.
The Litware's network contains an Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com that contains a child domain for each region. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. The main office sync identities to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) by using Azure AD Connect. All user accounts are created in the on- premises Active Directory and sync to Azure AD. Each office contains the following servers and client computers:
......

NEW QUESTION 93
Drag and Drop
You need to configure the term store group to meet the requirements. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 94
You need to grant an external user guest access to the SharePoint site of the design department. What should you do?

A. From the SharePoint team site, modify the Members group.
B. From the SharePoint team site, modify the Visitors group.
C. From Microsoft Outlook, add a member to a group.
D. From Microsoft Outlook, add a visitor to a group.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 95
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MS-302 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MS-302 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

brackdeen

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2019
Messages
72
Reaction score
3
Points
8
I wanted to say thank you for all the help with ms-302 dumps pdf for the microsoft ms-302 exam. This was an excellent ms-302 pdf to use with my studying. I am proud to say that I have just passed my exam.
Couldn't have done it without all the help. Thank you for this wonderful microsoft ms-302 exam dumps. https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/ms-302-dumps-pdf/
 

JudithRobinson

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 15, 2019
Messages
17
Reaction score
1
Points
3
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/arcitura-education/-s90-01a-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for S90-01 Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Arcitura Education S90-01 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of S90-01 Certified SOA NET Developer certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Arcitura Education S90-01 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Arcitura Education S90-01 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real S90-01 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Arcitura Education S90-01 exam features in our S90-01 exam products. Try free demo of Arcitura Education S90-01 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/arcitura-education/-s90-01a-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top