New VCP-DW 2V0-761 Dumps with VCE and PDF (July/2018 Updated)

Discussion in 'Exam Files Request' started by Gaetano Endrizzi, Jul 30, 2018.

  1. Gaetano Endrizzi

    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    The new VCP-DW 2V0-761 dumps (July/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 2V0-761 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 1
    How many access policy sets can an administrator associate to a web app?

    A. 1
    B. 3
    C. 4
    D. 2

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 2
    Which uses the built-in Kerberos Distribution Center service to authenticate requests?

    A. Android Mobile SSO
    B. VMware Unified Access Gateway
    C. iOS Mobile SSO
    D. Windows Hello

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 3
    What does an administrator need to do to require an end user to accept the Terms of Use (TOU) prior to completing the installation of a Workspace Services Profile?

    A. Enrollment Terms of Use Acceptance.
    B. Enrollment End User License Agreement.
    C. Require an optional prompt.
    D. Register with Apple DEP.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 4
    What on-premises component is needed to integrate Horizon VDI with Workspace ONE?

    A. VMware Tunnel
    B. VMware Enterprise System Connector
    C. AirWatch Content Gateway
    D. VMware Unified Access Gateway

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Which three are configured through a VMware Identity Manager Access Policy? (Choose three.)

    A. Authentication Methods
    B. Terms of Use
    C. Identity Providers
    D. Device Type
    E. Network Range

    Answer: ACD

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Which two can be combined, using VMware approved guidelines, rather than creating a separate profile for each payload?

    A. Wi-Fi and Credentials
    B. Restrictions and Launcher
    C. Restrictions and Passcode
    D. Exchange ActiveSync and Wi-Fi

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 7
    What are two ways of launching Horizon VDI applications through Workspace ONE? (Choose two.)

    A. HTML5 Web browser
    B. Workspace ONE application
    C. VMware Content Locker
    D. AirWatch Agent
    E. Horizon client

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Which three parameters can be used to create authentication policies in Workspace ONE? (Choose three.)

    A. Device form factor
    B. Device compliance status
    C. Platform
    D. Device geolocation
    E. Network Range

    Answer: BCE

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Which policy should an administrator modify to grant user access to the company’s federated Web app in Workspace ONE?

    A. Default authentication user
    B. Default profile policy
    C. Default compliance policy
    D. Default access policy set

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Which three types of data can be collected from a MacOS device and displayed in the console? (Choose three.)

    A. IMSI number
    B. OS version
    C. Device serial number
    D. Firmware version
    E. IMEI number

    Answer: BCD

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which feature allows an administrator to upload and assign content directly from the AirWatch Console?

    A. Managed Content
    B. User Repository
    C. Personal Content
    D. Admin Repository

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Which component needs to be installed to import Horizon VDI applications into Workspace One?

    A. VMware AirWatch Content Gateway
    B. VMware AirWatch Secure Email Gateway
    C. VMware Enterprise Systems Connector
    D. VMware Tunnel Appliance

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 13
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 2V0-761 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 2V0-761 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 2V0-761 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  2. Zaixkingg

    Zaixkingg Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2018
    Messages:
    144
    Likes Received:
    33
    Following are some questions which I attempt in real exam as well as available in 2V0-761 dumps pdf:

    Which two can be combined, using VMware approved guidelines, rather than creating a separate profile for each payload?
    A. Wi-Fi and Credentials
    B. Restrictions and Launcher
    C. Restrictions and Passcode
    D. Exchange ActiveSync and Wi-Fi
    Correct Answer: C

    What are three types of console customizations that can be performed? (Choose three.)
    A. Color themes
    B. Cascading Style Sheets
    C. HTML settings
    D. Export settings
    E. Fonts
    F. Logos
    Correct Answer: ABF

    Which component is needed on-premises to sync Active Directory to Workspace ONE?
    A. Unified Access Gateway
    B. Secure Email Gateway
    C. Email Notification Service
    D. VMware identity manager Connector
    Correct Answer: D

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    to Download Full 2V0-761 exam questions pdf
     

Share This Page