New VMware 2V0-602 PDF and VCE Dumps 362Q [Updated 19th/June/2018]

Discussion in 'Section Request' started by JimmyKong, Jun 19, 2018.

  1. JimmyKong

    JimmyKong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2018
    Messages:
    148
    Likes Received:
    2
    2018 June New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-602 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 314
    What is the maximum supported number of vCPU per VM in VMware vSphere 6.5?


    A. 256
    B. 128
    C. 64
    D. 32


    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 315
    What are two valid methods to deploy an OVF template which consists of two or more VMs? (Choose two.)


    A. deploy on the standalone host connected to vCenter Server
    B. deploy on a vSphere DRS enabled cluster
    C. deploy on a vSphere HA enabled cluster
    D. deploy on the VMware vSphere Hypervisor


    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 316
    A vSphere Administrator uses vMotion to migrate a virtual machine between two ESXi hosts and notices that they can no longer ping the VM.
    What is the cause?


    A. The destination host has an incorrect VLAN tag on the virtual machine port group for the VM
    B. The destination host has two port groups with the same VLAN tag
    C. The virtual machine has RDMs attached
    D. There's an MTU mismatch


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 317
    Which three options are required to use vSphere DRS features successfully? (Choose three.)


    A. Shared Storage
    B. Processor Compatibility
    C. Datastore Cluster
    D. Shared VMFS Volume
    E. Resource Pools


    Answer: ABD
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 318
    When using vSAN, all the storage characteristics are specified by Storage Policies. Which parameter in vSAN Storage Policies can increase performance in a cache miss situation? (Choose the best answer.)


    A. Number of disk stripes per object
    B. Number of failures to tolerate
    C. Object space reservation (%)
    D. Force provisioning


    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 319
    Which two options can be monitored when creating a new Alarm Definition? (Choose two.)


    A. specific actions of a user
    B. other alarms defined for the object
    C. specific conditions or state
    D. specific event occurring on the object


    Answer: CD
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 320
    What is the minimum version of ESXi required to support VMFS6? (Choose the best answer.)


    A. ESXi 6.0 and later
    B. ESXi 5.0 and later
    C. ESXi 5.5 and later
    D. ESXi 6.5 and later


    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 321
    A vSphere Administrator is required to apply security hardening policies following the VMware vSphere Hardening Guide recommendations.
    Which tool enables native compliance reporting for these guidelines? (Choose the best answer.)


    A. VMware AirWatch
    B. VMware vRealize Operations Manager
    C. VMware vCenter Server
    D. VMware vSphere Update Manager


    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 322
    A vSphere administrator wants to migrate a virtual machine with vMotion from one node to another in the same cluster, but when the destination server is specified, an error message is displayed.
    What might be wrong? (Choose two.)


    A. The cluster is configured for EVC and the hosts are of the same processor family
    B. The destination host does not have access to the shared datastore
    C. The source host is not licensed for vMotion
    D. The hosts are licensed for vSphere Essentials Plus
    E. The hosts have a dedicated vMotion VMKernel interface configured


    Answer: BE
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 323
    Which three limits can restrict the maximum number of simultaneous migrations that can occur in a vSphere environment? (Choose three.)


    A. Datastore limits
    B. RAM limits
    C. CPU limits
    D. Network limits
    E. Host limits


    Answer: ADE
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 324
    Which type of network traffic is used for vSphere High Availability (HA) by default?


    A. VM Network traffic
    B. Management network traffic
    C. vMotion network traffic
    D. ISCSI Port Binding network traffic


    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    1.|2018 Latest 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 362Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 2V0-602 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. JimmyKong

    JimmyKong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2018
    Messages:
    148
    Likes Received:
    2
    More:
    QUESTION 325
    In the vSphere Web Client, what are the records of user actions or system actions that occur on objects in vCenter Server or on a host? (Choose the best answer.)

    A. Events
    B. Alarm Actions
    C. System Logs
    D. Alarms

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.monitoring.doc%2FGUID-9272E3B2-6A7F-427B-994C-B15FF8CADC25.html

    QUESTION 326
    What are the two minimum configurations of a disk group in a vSAN host? (Choose two.)

    A. 1 SSD drive for the caching tier and 1 or more HDDs for the capacity tier
    B. 1 SSD drive for the caching tier and 1 or more SSDs for the capacity tier
    C. 2 or more SSD drives for the caching tier and 2 or more SSDs for the capacity tier
    D. 2 or more SSD drives for the caching tier and 2 or more HDDs for the capacity tier

    Answer: AB
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 327
    A vSphere Administrator has an unresponsive ESXi 6.x host and only has access to the Direct Console User Interface. Which option would allow the Administrator to review live VMkernel logging? (Choose the best answer.)

    A. Alt + F8
    B. Alt + F7
    C. Alt + F11
    D. Alt + F12

    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 328
    A vSphere Administrator observes that no devices are showing up under an iSCSI Storage Adapter. Which three are valid troubleshooting methods? (Choose three.)

    A. Log in to the ESXi Shell, run the vmkping target_ip command to verify that the VMkernel interface on the host can ping the iSCSI targets
    B. Use the nc 瓃 target_ip 3260 command to verify that the ESXi host can reach the iSCSI TCP port (default 3260) on the storage array
    C. Verify that the MTU size is lower than 9,000 bytes
    D. Verify that the CHAP authentication settings are correct
    E. If Jumbo Frames are required, verify that packet fragmentation is allowed

    Answer: ABD
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 329
    What are two possible Startup Actions available to VMs within a vApp? (Choose two.)

    A. None
    B. Guest Shutdown
    C. Power Off
    D. Power On

    Answer: AD
    Explanation:
    Reference:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 330
    Which two statements are true using Resource Pools? (Choose two.)

    A. Resource Pools require vSphere HA to be enabled
    B. Resource Pools compartmentalize all resources in a datacenter
    C. Resource Pools require vSphere DRS to be enabled
    D. Resource Pools compartmentalize all resources in a cluster

    Answer: CD
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 331
    Which two types of network traffic can be used for vSphere High Availability (HA)? (Choose two.)

    A. VM Network traffic
    B. vMotion network traffic
    C. VMware vSAN network traffic
    D. Management network traffic

    Answer: CD
    Explanation:
    Reference:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 332
    Which two components are built into the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5? (Choose two.)

    A. vSphere Auto Deploy
    B. vRealize Orchestrator
    C. vCenter Converter
    D. VMware vSphere Update Manager

    Answer: AD
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 333
    An Administrator has been tasked with deploying a new vSphere 6.x environment spanning multiple geographical locations while preserving a single source of authentication?
    Which vCenter Server topology does VMware recommend for this scenario?

    A. Multi-Site SSO with:
    an embedded PSC and vCenter Server instance at the primary location no PSC at remote locations, vCenter Server instances only
    B. Multi-Site SSO with:
    An embedded PSC and vCenter Server instance at each location
    C. Multi-Site SSO with:
    One or more external PSC and vCenter Server instances at each location
    D. Multi-Site with:
    One or more external PSC at the primary location only
    Embedded PSC and vCenter Server instances at remote locations

    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 334
    A junior vSphere Administrator takes a snapshot before logging into a VM to preserve the current state in case of a problem.
    Assuming this process is repeated every day for over 30 days, what two results will happen? (Choose two.)

    A. The virtual machine can end up consuming more space on the datastore than assigned
    B. The virtual machine's performance will decrease
    C. The administrator will have backups for the entire month
    D. The administrator has successfully cloned the VM 30 times

    Answer: AB
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 335
    When specifying a trigger action for an Alarm Definition, what two alarm state changes are available to be triggered on? (Choose two.)

    A. from normal to warning
    B. from normal to critical
    C. from critical to normal
    D. from critical to warning

    Answer: AD
    Explanation:
     
  3. Realbraindumps

    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2018
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Passing the VMware 2V0-602 Braindumps exam is not a big deal now! You can get most reliable 2V0-602 Dumps Questions from Realbraindumps at the very reasonable price. The

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    comprised of 2V0-602 Dumps and 2V0-602 Exam Braindumps Online Exam Test Engine. Our 2V0-602 Exam Dumps covers the entire course contents and online 2V0-602 Exam Dumps prepare you for the actual exam expertly.
     
  4. markalan037

    markalan037 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2018
    Messages:
    377
    Likes Received:
    20
    The

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    exam is tough for me and requires complete understanding of the concepts and subject clarity. But the 2V0-602 exam question and answers did help me pass by the first attempt. It is so lucky to buy 2V0-602 study material.
     

Share This Page