Newest 70-532 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading

Discussion in '70-532' started by Hamid, Aug 15, 2017.

  1. Hamid

    Hamid Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2016
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    7
    QUESTION 172
    Which of the following are valid differences between page blobs and block blobs? (Choose two)

    A. Page blobs are much faster for all operations.
    B. Block blobs allow files to be uploaded and assembled later.
    Blocks can be resubmitted individually.
    C. Page blobs are good for all sorts of files, like video and images.
    D. Block blobs have a max size of 200 GB. Page blobs can be 1 terabyte.

    Answer: BD


    QUESTION 173
    Which of the following are valid options for scaling queues? (Choose three.)

    A. Distributing messages across multiple queues
    B. Automatically scaling websites based on queue metrics
    C. Automatically scaling VMs based on queue metrics
    D. Automatically scaling cloud services based on queue metrics

    Answer: ACD


    QUESTION 174
    Which of the following is not true about metadata? (Choose two)

    A. Both containers and blobs have writable system properties.
    B. Blob user-defined metadata is accessed as a key value pair.
    C. System metadata can influence how the blog is stored and accessed in Azure Storage.
    D. Only blobs have metadata; containers do not.

    Answer: AD


    QUESTION 175
    Which of the following are true regarding supported operations granted with an SAS token? (Choose three.)

    A. You can grant read access to existing blobs.
    B. You can create new blob containers.
    C. You can add, update, and delete queue messages.
    D. You can add, update, and delete table entities.
    E. You can query table entities.

    Answer: ACDE


    QUESTION 176
    You administer an Azure subscription for your company.
    You have an application that updates text files frequently. The text files will not exceed 20 gigabytes (GB) in size. Each write operation must not exceed 4 megabytes (MB).
    You need to allocate storage in Azure for the application.
    Which three storage types will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    A. page blob
    B. queue
    C. append blob
    D. block blob
    E. file share

    Answer: ACD


    QUESTION 177
    You administer an Access Control Service namespace named contosoACS that is used by a web application. ContosoACS currently utilizes Microsoft and Yahoo accounts.
    Several users in your organization have Google accounts and would like to access the web application through ContosoACS.
    You need to allow users to access the application by using their Google accounts.
    What should you do?

    A. Register the application directly with Google.
    B. Edit the existing Microsoft Account identity provider and update the realm to include Google.
    C. Add a new Google identity provider.
    D. Add a new WS-Federation identity provider and configure the WS-Federation metadata to point to the Google sign-in URL.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Configuring Google as an identity provider eliminates the need to create and manage authentication and identity management mechanism.
    It helps the end user experience if there are familiar authentication procedures.
    References:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.




    QUESTION 178
    Which of the following are valid options for processing queue messages? (Choose Two.)

    A. A single compute instance can process only one message at a time.
    B. A single compute instance can process up to 31 messages at a time.
    C. A single compute instance can retrieve up to 32 messages at a time.
    D. Messages can be read one at a time or in batches of up to 32 messages at a time.
    E. Messages are deleted as soon as they are read.

    Answer: CD


    QUESTION 179
    Which of the following statements are true of stored access policies? (Choose Two.)

    A. You can modify the start or expiration date for access.
    B. You can revoke access at any point in time.
    C. You can modify permissions to remove or add supported operations.
    D. You can add to the list of resources accessible by an SAS token.

    Answer: ABC


    QUESTION 180
    How should you choose a good partition key for a Table storage implementation? (Choose two.)

    A. They should always be unique, like a primary key in a SQL table.
    B. You should always use the same partition key for all records.
    C. Think about how you're likely to update the data using batch transactions.
    D. Find an even way to split them so that you have relatively even partition sizes.

    Answer: CD


    QUESTION 181
    Which of the following is not a method for replicating a Table storage account?

    A. Transactional replication
    B. Zone redundant storage
    C. Read access geo-redundant storage
    D. Geo-redundant storage

    Answer: A


    QUESTION 182
    You manage an on-premises monitoring platform.
    You plan to deploy virtual machines (VMs) in Azure.
    You must use existing on-premises monitoring solutions for Azure VMs.
    You must maximize security for any communication between Azure and the on-premises environment.
    You need to ensure that Azure alerts are sent to the on-premises solution.
    What should you do?

    A. Enable App Service Authentication for the VMs.
    B. Configure a basic authorization webhook.
    C. Deploy an HDInsight cluster.
    D. Configure a token-based authorization webhook.

    Answer: D


    QUESTION 183
    A company Chef Information Officer (CIO) who wants to ensure rapid elasticity for the company's cloud solution would MOST likely choose which of the following types of cloud?

    A. Public cloud
    B. Private community cloud
    C. Private cloud
    D. Community cloud

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Rapid elasticity is a cloud computing term for scalable provisioning, or the ability to provide scalable services.
    Software that can scale in a private cloud faces two security related issues:
    References:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    security-challenges-rapid-elasticity.aspx


    QUESTION 184
    Which of the following statements are correct for submitting operations in a batch? (Choose three.)

    A. All operations have to be in the same partition.
    B. Total batch size can't be greater than 4 MB.
    C. Max operation count is 100.
    D. Minimum operation count is three

    Answer: ABC


    QUESTION 185
    Which of the following statements are true of CORS support for storage? (Choose Two.)

    A. It is recommended you enable CORS so that browsers can access blobs.
    B. To protect CORS access to blobs from the browser, you should generate SAS tokens to secure blob requests.
    C. CORS is supported only for Blob storage.
    D. CORS is disabled by default.

    Answer: BD


    QUESTION 186
    Which of the following is not a requirement for creating an online secondary for SQL Database?

    A. The secondary database must have the same name as the primary.
    B. They must be on separate servers.
    C. They both must be on the different subscription.
    D. The secondary server cannot be a lower performance tier than the primary.

    Answer: D


    QUESTION 187
    You have an existing classic virtual network.
    You need to export the virtual network settings to an XML file to make modifications.
    Which Azure PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

    A. Get-AzureVNetSite
    B. Get-AzureVNetConnection
    C. Get-AzureVNetGateway
    D. Get-AzureVNetConfig

    Answer: D


    QUESTION 188
    Which statement is true of Storage Analytics Metrics?

    A. Capacity metrics are recorded only for blobs.
    B. You can set hourly or by minute metrics through the management portal.
    C. By default, metrics are retained for one year.
    D. If you disable metrics, existing metrics are deleted from storage.

    Answer: A


    QUESTION 189
    Which metrics should you add to monitoring that will help you select the appropriate level of SQL Database? (Choose three)

    A. CPU Processor Count
    B. CPU Percentage
    C. Physical Data Reads Percentage
    D. Log Writes Percentage

    Answer: BCD


    QUESTION 190
    You are migrating a local virtual machine (VM) to an Azure VM.
    You upload the virtual hard disk (VHD) file to Azure Blob storage as a Block Blob.
    You need to change the Block blob to a page blob.
    What should you do?

    A. Delete the Block Blob and re-upload the VHD as a page blob.
    B. Update the type of the blob programmatically by using the Azure Storage .NET SDK.
    C. Update the metadata of the current blob and set the Blob-Type key to Page.
    D. Create a new empty page blob and use the Azure Blob Copy Power Shell cmdlet to copy the current data to the new blob.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    * To copy the data files to Windows Azure Storage by using one of the following methods:
    AzCopy Tool, Put Blob (REST API) and Put Page (REST API), or Windows Azure Storage Client Library for .NET or a third-party storage explorer tool. Important: When using this new enhancement, always make sure that you create a page blob not a block blob.
    * Azure has two main files storage format:
    References:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Full version:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
    walls likes this.
  2. Hamid

    Hamid Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2016
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    7
    New Updated Microsoft 70-532 Dumps.v.2017-12-22.254q

    QUESTION 212
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You have a web app that is deployed to Azure.
    You need to download a compressed collection of the diagnostic logs.
    What should you use?

    A. Azure PowerShell
    B. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
    C. Application Insights
    D. Microsoft Visual Studio

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Diagnostic information stored to the web app file system can be accessed directly using FTP. It can also be downloaded as a Zip archive using Azure PowerShell or the Azure Command-Line Interface.
    References:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.




    QUESTION 213
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You are developing a new Azure Logic App.
    The Logic App requires a custom action to evaluate data from an internal, proprietary system.
    You create a custom ASP>NET Web API to retrieve data from the system and update the Logic App to use the API.
    The Logic App generates a timeout error when it requests data from the API.
    You need to eliminate the timeout error and allow the Logic App to retrieve data by using the API.
    What should you do?

    A. Update the API to immediately return an HTTP `102 PROCESSING' response when a request is received and an HTTP `205 RESET CONTENT' response when the data is returned from the system.
    B. Update the Logic App to use a new HTTPWebhook trigger to call out to the API's newly- created subscribe and unsubscribe methods.
    C. Update the API to immediately return an HTTP `202 ACCEPTED' response when a request is received and an `200 OK' response when the data is returned from the system.
    D. Update the Logic App adding a wait action to include the interval object's unit and count properties set to valid values.

    Answer: C


    QUESTION 214
    Hotspot Question
    You plan to migrate an Azure Web App named Contoso from an App Service plan named AppServicePlan1 to another App Service plan.
    You create a resource group named ContosoGroup.
    You create the following Azure PowerShell script. Line numbers are included for reference only.

    [​IMG]

    For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    [​IMG]

    Answer:

    [​IMG]



    QUESTION 215
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You deploy a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS) named CorpWebVMSS to Azure by using Azure PowerShell and set the instance count to 1. The VMSS includes a storage account, load balancer, public IP address. and six Standard_A1 Windows virtual machines (VMs) that run Internet Information Services (IIS). All components are deployed to a resource group named CorpWebRG.
    You must increase the instance count to support the increased load on IIS.
    You need to manually scale out the number of VMs in the scale set to 5.
    Solution: You run the following Azure PowerShell commands:

    $vmss = Get-AzureRmVmss -ResourceGroupName CorpWebRG ç’™MScalesSetName CorpWebVMSS
    $vmss.Sku.Capacity = 5
    Update-AzureRmVmss -ResourceGroupName CorpWebRG -Name CorpWebVMSS - VirtualMachineScaleSet $vmss

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B


    QUESTION 216
    Drag and Drop Question
    You need to add code at line CC63 to ensure that the Interaction Agent is invoked.
    How should you complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth point.

    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]


    QUESTION 217
    You are developing an Azure-hosted application that processes request messages for multiple office locations. You create an Azure Service Bus topic named Requests. The topic has a maximum size of 5 gigabytes (GB) and a default message time to live (TTL) of 5 minutes.
    You also create subscriptions named PriorityRequest and StandardRequest and include appropriate logic to route the messages.
    Users report that the application has not processed messages from PriorityRequest in several days.
    You need to retrieve the number of messages in the PriorityRequest subscription.
    Which metric Should you use?

    A. Subscription Length
    B. Subscription Incoming Requests
    C. Topic Incoming Messages
    D. Topic Size

    Answer: D


    QUESTION 218
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You deploy a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS) named CorpWebVMSS to Azure by using Azure PowerShell and set the instance count to 1. The VMSS includes a storage account, load balancer, public IP address. and six Standard_A1 Windows virtual machines (VMs) that run Internet Information Services (IIS). All components are deployed to a resource group named CorpWebRG.
    You must increase the instance count to support the increased load on IIS.
    You need to manually scale out the number of VMs in the scale set to 5.
    Solution: You run the following command by using the Azure Command-Line Interface (CLI):
    azure vmss scale -g CorpWebRG -n CorpWebVMSS -c 5
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A


    QUESTION 219
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You deploy a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS) named CorpWebVMSS to Azure by using Azure PowerShell and set the instance count to 1. The VMSS includes a storage account, load balancer, public IP address. and six Standard_A1 Windows virtual machines (VMs) that run Internet Information Services (IIS). All components are deployed to a resource group named CorpWebRG.
    You must increase the instance count to support the increased load on IIS.
    You need to manually scale out the number of VMs in the scale set to 5.
    Solution: You deploy the following JSON template by using Azure PowerShell:
    [​IMG]

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.




    QUESTION 220
    You manage an on-premises server that runs Windows Server 2016. The server has a disk that contains 4 terabytes (TB) of data and thousands of files. None of the individual files are larger than 1 TB. You plan to create a virtual machine (VM) in Azure to process the workload currently handled by the on-premises server.
    You need to create a storage location for the data.
    What should you do?

    A. Create premium storage account. Use a D-series VM.
    B. Configure a StorSimple virtual array. Configure the VM to use the array with the SMB protocol.
    C. Add a new table storage account. Update the VM workload to use the table storage.
    D. Add a single le share to the VM. In the VM operating system, assign a drive letter.

    Answer: D

    I have uploaded all the real questions of 70-532 exam to my blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Welcome to download them freely!

    Large amount of free 70-532 exam questions on Google Drive:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
    walls likes this.
  3. Hamid

    Hamid Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2016
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    7
    70-532 Exam Dump Free Updation.v.20185-3-30.300q

    QUESTION 271
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You are a developer for Consolidated Messenger, a software company that provides applications for manager courier services. You are preparing to release a new version of the flagship application.

    The application is comprised of a set of Windows and Linux virtual machines (VMs), and a set of Linux-based Docker containers. The management portion of the application uses Kubernetes for management of containers.

    You need to determine a mechanism to deploy the application so that customers can provision the application from the Azure Marketplace.

    Solution: Provide access to an Azure Resource Manager template.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A


    QUESTION 272
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You are a system administrator at your company. Your company recently acquired two of its competitors, as well as their IT infrastructure. The acquired companies have applications that are written in Java, .NET, Ruby, php, Node.js, and other languages. The applications run on Linux and Windows Server in Amazon Web Services, Azure, and SAP Cloud Platform.

    The applications require access to the Azure Service Broker, and must be managed by the PCF Ops Manager.

    You need to consolidate the applications onto a single cloud provider in Azure.

    Solution: Use the Azure MarketPlace Pivotal Cloud Foundry offer to create a standard environment that includes PCF Ops Manager and the Azure Service Broker.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B


    QUESTION 273
    You are system administrator as a company. You are configuring Azure DevTest Labs for a Development environment. You sign in to Azure portal and view the Cost Management blade.

    You observe that cots are trending upward for the environment and will soon reach the allocated budget.

    You need to set policies and schedules that will impose limits on virtual machines (VMs) in the environment to control costs.

    Which three settings should you configure?

    A. Set auto-shutdown to the end of the business day.
    B. Set VMs per user.
    C. Disable Azure Key Vault.
    D. Set allowed VM sizes to the minimum necessary for the Development environment.
    E. Set auto-start to the beginning of the business day.

    Answer: ABD


    QUESTION 274
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You have a virtual machine scale set (VMSS) with three virtual machines (VMs). You define rules based on performance metrics and application response. You must define the performance metrics based on the data collected.

    You need to configure the autoscale rules.

    Solution: use Azure Command-Line Interface (Azure CLI) to create rules to automatically scale out the VMSS.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B


    QUESTION 275
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You have a virtual machine scale set (VMSS) with three virtual machines (VMs). You define rules based on performance metrics and application response. You must define the performance metrics based on the data collected.

    You need to configure the autoscale rules.

    Solution: use the Visual Studio Cloud Explorer to autoscale VMSS.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B


    QUESTION 276
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You have a virtual machine scale set (VMSS) with three virtual machines (VMs). You define rules based on performance metrics and application response. You must define the performance metrics based on the data collected.

    You need to configure the autoscale rules.

    Solution: use Azure PowerShell to create rule to automatically scale out the VMSS.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B
    70-532 dumps full version (PDF&VCE):

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    BTW,I will always update the new 70-532 exam questions on my blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Welcome to follow me!
     
  4. Tanya

    Tanya Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2018
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Realbraindumps provide you latest and relevant Microsoft 70-532 Exam Braindumps that help you to get prepared and pass 70-532 exam in the first attempt. Realbraindumps offer you latest and relevant

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    that assist you to get ready and pass Microsoft Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-532 Exam Questions Answers in an initial try and I am 100% sure you can easily pass 70-532 Exam Dumps test by getting exam questions and answers of Realbraindumps.
     
  5. fertin

    fertin Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2018
    Messages:
    136
    Likes Received:
    2
    I had a great experience with 70-532 dumps pdf. I did not pass the 70-532 the first few times I took it and then was suggested to try Realdumpspdf. After using the useful study guide I was able to pass my test! I would recommend 70-532 due to my positive experience.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     

Share This Page