No new dumps?

Discussion in '70-532' started by Joe, Aug 10, 2017.

  1. Joe

    Joe Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Guys,

    any update on 70-532? Still no questions available?

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    ? :)
     
  2. Hector Garrity

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2016
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    2
    The new 2017 version (Aug/2017 Updated) 70-532 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-532 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 173
    Which of the following are valid options for scaling queues? (Choose three.)

    A. Distributing messages across multiple queues
    B. Automatically scaling websites based on queue metrics
    C. Automatically scaling VMs based on queue metrics
    D. Automatically scaling cloud services based on queue metrics

    Answer: ACD

    NEW QUESTION 174
    Which of the following is not true about metadata? (Choose two.)

    A. Both containers and blobs have writable system properties.
    B. Blob user-defined metadata is accessed as a key value pair.
    C. System metadata can influence how the blog is stored and accessed in Azure Storage.
    D. Only blobs have metadata; containers do not.

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 175
    Which of the following are true regarding supported operations granted with an SAS token? (Choose three.)

    A. You can grant read access to existing blobs.
    B. You can create new blob containers.
    C. You can add, update, and delete queue messages.
    D. You can add, update, and delete table entities.
    E. You can query table entities.

    Answer: ACDE

    NEW QUESTION 176
    You administer an Azure subscription for your company. You have an application that updates text files frequently. The text files will not exceed 20 gigabytes (GB) in size. Each write operation must not exceed 4 megabytes (MB). You need to allocate storage in Azure for the application. Which three storage types will achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

    A. page blob
    B. queue
    C. append blob
    D. block blob
    E. file share

    Answer: ACD

    NEW QUESTION 177
    You administer an Access Control Service namespace named ContosoACS that is used by a web application. ContosoACS currently utilizes Microsoft and Yahoo accounts. Several users in your organization have Google accounts and would like to access the web application through ContosoACS. You need to allow users to access the application by using their Google accounts. What should you do?

    A. Register the application directly with Google.
    B. Edit the existing Microsoft Account identity provider and update the realm to include Google.
    C. Add a new Google identity provider.
    D. Add a new WS-Federation identity provider and configure the WS-Federation metadata to point to the Google sign-in URL.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Configuring Google as an identity provider eliminates the need to create and manage authentication and identity management mechanism. It helps the end user experience if there are familiar authentication procedures.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 178
    Which of the following are valid options for processing queue messages? (Choose two.)

    A. A single compute instance can process only one message at a time.
    B. A single compute instance can process up to 31 messages at a time.
    C. A single compute instance can retrieve up to 32 messages at a time.
    D. Messages can be read one at a time or in batches of up to 32 messages at a time.
    E. Messages are deleted as soon as they are read.

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 179
    Which of the following statements are true of stored access policies? (Choose two.)

    A. You can modify the start or expiration date for access.
    B. You can revoke access at any point in time.
    C. You can modify permissions to remove or add supported operations.
    D. You can add to the list of resources accessible by an SAS token.

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 180
    How should you choose a good partition key for a Table storage implementation? (Choose two.)

    A. They should always be unique, like a primary key in a SQL table.
    B. You should always use the same partition key for all records.
    C. Think about how you're likely to update the data using batch transactions.
    D. Find an even way to split them so that you have relatively even partition sizes.

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 181
    Which of the following is not a method for replicating a Table storage account?

    A. Transactional replication
    B. Zone redundant storage
    C. Read access geo-redundant storage
    D. Geo-redundant storage

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 182
    You manage an on-premises monitoring platform. You plan to deploy virtual machines (VMs) in Azure. You must use existing on-premises monitoring solutions for Azure VMs. You must maximize security for any communication between Azure and the on-premises environment. You need to ensure that Azure alerts are sent to the on-premises solution. What should you do?

    A. Enable App Service Authentication for the VMs.
    B. Configure a basic authorization webhook.
    C. Deploy an HDInsight cluster.
    D. Configure a token-based authorization webhook.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 183
    A company Chef Information Officer (CIO) who wants to ensure rapid elasticity for the company's cloud solution would MOST likely choose which of the following types of cloud?

    A. Public cloud
    B. Private community cloud
    C. Private cloud
    D. Community cloud

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Rapid elasticity is a cloud computing term for scalable provisioning, or the ability to provide scalable services. Software that can scale in a private cloud faces two security related issues:
    - Although the private cloud infrastructure can enable rapid elasticity in the supply of virtual resources, hosted applications and services must be designed correctly if they are to function securely when they are scaled out.
    - Hosted applications and services that initiate scaling requests automatically based on monitored demand or a timetable must perform these operations without impacting their own or other services availability within the cloud.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 184
    Which of the following statements are correct for submitting operations in a batch? (Choose three.)

    A. All operations have to be in the same partition.
    B. Total batch size can't be greater than 4MB.
    C. Max operation count is 100.
    D. Minimum operation count is three.

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 185
    Which of the following statements are true of CORS support for storage? (Choose two.)

    A. It is recommended you enable CORS so that browsers can access blobs.
    B. To protect CORS access to blobs from the browser, you should generate SAS tokens to secure blob requests.
    C. CORS is supported only for Blob storage.
    D. CORS is disabled by default.

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 186
    Which of the following is not a requirement for creating an online secondary for SQL Database?

    A. The secondary database must have the same name as the primary.
    B. They must be on separate servers.
    C. They both must be on the different subscription.
    D. The secondary server cannot be a lower performance tier than the primary.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 187
    You have an existing classic virtual network. You need to export the virtual network settings to an XML file to make modifications. Which Azure PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

    A. Get-AzureVNetSite
    B. Get-AzureVNetConnection
    C. Get-AzureVNetGateway
    D. Get-AzureVNetConfig

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 188
    Which statement is true of Storage Analytics Metrics?

    A. Capacity metrics are recorded only for blobs.
    B. You can set hourly or by minute metrics through the management portal.
    C. By default, metrics are retained for one year.
    D. If you disable metrics, existing metrics are deleted from storage.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 189
    Which metrics should you add to monitoring that will help you select the appropriate level of SQL Database? (Choose three.)

    A. CPU Processor Count
    B. CPU Percentage
    C. Physical Data Reads Percentage
    D. Log Writes Percentage

    Answer: BCD

    NEW QUESTION 190
    You are migrating a local virtual machine (VM) to an Azure VM. You upload the virtual hard disk (VHD) file to Azure Blob storage as a Block Blob. You need to change the Block blob to a page blob. What should you do?

    A. Delete the Block Blob and re-upload the VHD as a page blob.
    B. Update the type of the blob programmatically by using the Azure Storage .NET SDK.
    C. Update the metadata of the current blob and set the Blob-Type key to Page.
    D. Create a new empty page blob and use the Azure Blob Copy Power Shell cmdlet to copy the current data to the new blob.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    * To copy the data files to Windows Azure Storage by using one of the following methods: AzCopy Tool, Put Blob (REST API) and Put Page (REST API), or Windows Azure Storage Client Library for .NET or a third-party storage explorer tool. Important: When using this new enhancement, always make sure that you create a page blob not a block blob.
    * Azure has two main files storage format:
    - Page blob: mainly used for vhd's (CloudPageBlob)
    - Block Blob: for other files (CloudBlockBlob)

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 191
    ……

    Get the newest PassLeader 70-532 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 70-532 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 70-532 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  3. Hector Garrity

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2016
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    2
    The new 2017 version (Dec/2017 Updated) 70-532 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-532 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 229
    You are developing a new Azure Logic App. The Logic App requires a custom action to evaluate data from an internal, proprietary system. You create a custom ASP.NET Web API to retrieve data from the system and update the Logic App to use the API. The Logic App generates a timeout error when it requests data from the API. You need to eliminate the timeout error and allow the Logic App to retrieve data by using the API. What should you do?

    A. Update the API to immediately return an HTTP `102 PROCESSING' response when a request is received and an HTTP `205 RESET CONTENT' response when the data is returned from the system.
    B. Update the Logic App to use a new HTTP Webhook trigger to call out to the API's newly-created subscribe and unsubscribe methods.
    C. Update the API to immediately return an HTTP `202 ACCEPTED' response when a request is received and an `200 OK' response when the data is returned from the system.
    D. Update the Logic App adding a wait action to include the interval object's unit and count properties set to valid values.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 230
    You deploy a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS) named CorpWebVMSS to Azure by using Azure PowerShell and set the instance count to 1. The VMSS includes a storage account, load balancer, public IP address, and six Standard_A1 Windows virtual machines (VMs) that run Internet Information Services (IIS). All components are deployed to a resource group named CorpWebRG. You must increase the instance count to support the increased load on IIS. You need to manually scale out the number of VMs in the scale set to 5.
    Solution: You run the following Azure PowerShell commands:
    $vmss = Get-AzureRmVmss -ResourceGroupName CorpWebRG -VMScalesSetName CorpWebVMSS
    $vmss.sku.capacity = 5
    Update-AzureRmVmss -ResourceGroupName CorpWebRG -Name CorpWebVMSS -VirtualMachineScaleSet $vmss
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 231
    You are developing an Azure-hosted application that processes request messages for multiple office locations. You create an Azure Service Bus topic named Requests. The topic has a maximum size of 5 gigabytes (GB) and a default message time to live (TTL) of 5 minutes. You also create subscriptions named PriorityRequest and StandardRequest and include appropriate logic to route the messages. Users report that the application has not processed messages from PriorityRequest in several days. You need to retrieve the number of messages in the PriorityRequest subscription. Which metric should you use?

    A. Subscription Length
    B. Subscription Incoming Requests
    C. Topic Incoming Messages
    D. Topic Size

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 232
    You deploy a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS) named CorpWebVMSS to Azure by using Azure PowerShell and set the instance count to 1. The VMSS includes a storage account, load balancer, public IP address, and six Standard_A1 Windows virtual machines (VMs) that run Internet Information Services (IIS). All components are deployed to a resource group named CorpWebRG. You must increase the instance count to support the increased load on IIS. You need to manually scale out the number of VMs in the scale set to 5.
    Solution: You run the following command by using the Azure Command-Line Interface (CLI):
    azure vmss scale -g CorpWebRG -n CorpWebVMSS -c 5
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 233
    You manage an on-premises server that runs Windows Server 2016. The server has a disk that contains 4 terabytes (TB) of data and thousands of files. None of the individual files are larger than 1 TB. You plan to create a virtual machine (VM) in Azure to process the workload currently handled by the on-premises server. You need to create a storage location for the data. What should you do?

    A. Create premium storage account. Use a D-series VM.
    B. Configure a StorSimple virtual array. Configure the VM to use the array with the SMB protocol.
    C. Add a new table storage account. Update the VM workload to use the table storage.
    D. Add a single le share to the VM. In the VM operating system, assign a drive letter.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 234
    You develop an enterprise application that will be used only by the employees of a company. The application is not Internet-facing. You deploy instances of the application to Azure data centers on two continents. You must implement a load balancing solution that meets the following requirements:
    - Provide network-level distribution of traffic across all instances of the application.
    - Support HTTP and HTTPS protocols.
    - Manage all inbound and outbound connections.
    Any back-end virtual machine (VM) must be able to service requests from the same user or client session.
    Solution: You implement Traffic Manager.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 235
    You develop an enterprise application that will be used only by the employees of a company. The application is not Internet-facing. You deploy instances of the application to Azure data centers on two continents. You must implement a load balancing solution that meets the following requirements:
    - Provide network-level distribution of traffic across all instances of the application.
    - Support HTTP and HTTPS protocols.
    - Manage all inbound and outbound connections.
    Any back-end virtual machine (VM) must be able to service requests from the same user or client session.
    Solution: You implement Traffic Manager and Application Gateway.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 236
    You manage API management policies in Azure. You attempt to add a policy that is marked as unavailable. You need to ensure that you can add the desired policy. What should you do?

    A. Modify the API Management policy definition.
    B. Enable custom caching for the API Management service.
    C. Modify the scope of the API policy.
    D. Integrate the API Management service with the Azure Event Hub service.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 237
    You develop an Azure App Service Mobile App. The Azure App Service must use Twitter as an authentication provider. You start by registering your application with Twitter. You need to update your app's authentication and authorization in the Azure Portal. Which two values should you provide? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A. API Key
    B. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Bearer Token
    C. JSON Web Token (JWT)
    D. API Secret
    E. Mobile App gateway URL

    Answer: AD

    New Case Study – ProseWare, Inc.
    NEW QUESTION 238
    You need to ensure that moderators can be added to the system. Which authentication approach should you use?

    A. Microsoft Office 365 Directory
    B. Azure AD Self-Service Signup
    C. Azure AD Organizational Units (OU)
    D. Active Directory Federation

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 239
    You need to implement the infrastructure for the Interaction Agents.
    Solution: Create an Azure Container Service cluster and create a container for running Service Fabric.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A

    More......

    New Case Study - LitWare, Inc.
    NEW QUESTION 245
    You need to trigger the EmailPlayer Azure Function when a point generator is claimed. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

    A. Insert code after line PC35 to create a Queue trigger and send a queue message.
    B. Create a trigger based on the primary data store.
    C. Create a trigger based on the reporting data store.
    D. Insert code after line PC14 to create a Service Bus trigger and send a message.

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 246
    You need to write an Azure Search Query to return data for the first subsection of the Daily Sponsor Report. Which query string should you use?

    A. facets=currentOwner&sort=dateLastClaimed
    B. $filter=sponsor&sort=dateLastClaimed
    C. search=currentOwner&sort=dateLastClaimed
    D. group=sponsor&sort=dateLastClaimed
    E. facets=sponsor&sort=dateLastClaimed

    Answer: C

    More......

    NEW QUESTION 254
    You administer an Azure-based solution that performs image processing. You have four Standard D3 Azure Resource Manager (ARM) virtual machines (VMs). All VMs are deployed in a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS). The servers must scale up or down as the workload increases or decreases. You need to configure auto-scaling to scale the VMSS when the server workload is above 95 percent or below 5 percent. What should you do?

    A. Navigate to the VM's Size panel and increase the instance count.
    B. Navigate to the VMSS Metric panel and add a new alert for the CPU Percentage Metric.
    Configure the alert to notify via email.
    C. Navigate to the VM's Metric panel and enable diagnostics for basic metrics.
    D. Navigate to the VMSS Metric panel and add a new alert for the CPU Percentage Metric.
    Configure the alert to notify via webhook.

    Answer: D

    Get the newest PassLeader 70-532 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 70-532 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 70-532 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  4. Hector Garrity

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2016
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    2
    The new 2018 version (Mar/2018 Updated) 70-532 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-532 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

    ~~~ New Case Studies ~~~

    Case Study 9 - Contoso Pharmaceutical (QUESTION 285 - QUESTION 292)

    Case Study 10 - Contoso, Ltd. (B) (QUESTION 293 - QUESTION 295)

    Case Study 11 - Trey Research Inc. (QUESTION 296 - QUESTION 300)

    ~~~ New Drag and Drop Questions ~~~
    NEW QUESTION 278
    Drag and Drop
    You are developing an ASP.NET Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) application that stores database credentials in Azure Key Vault. When the application encounters an error, information about the error is shown to the end user for support purposes. Information shown includes:
    - stack trace
    - application version and release date
    - configuration values
    Database credentials must not be accessible to end users. You need to ensure that end users cannot view database credentials. Which three actions should you perform in sequence?
    ......

    NEW QUESTION 279
    Drag and Drop
    You are testing an application. You observe errors being reported in the browser. The error logs indicate the issue is related to JavaScript code that runs in the application. You need to configure Azure Application Insights on the client side to monitor the issues. Which key and value should you use?
    ......

    NEW QUESTION 280
    Drag and Drop
    You are a system administrator at your company. You are planning to deploy virtual machine (VM) scale sets to support autoscaling of VMs in and out. The environment will include 150 customized VMs managed within the scale set. You need to configure the scale set for autoscaling of the VMs. What should you do?
    ......

    NEW QUESTION 281
    Drag and Drop
    You are building a set of deployment scripts for an Azure application that will be used by developers. The application is deployed using Azure Resource Manager and requires a set of Parameters stored in Azure Key Vault during deployment. Developers do not have permissions to view the contents of the Key Vault. You need to ensure that developers can deploy the application. What should you do?
    ......

    NEW QUESTION 282
    Drag and Drop
    You are developing a commercial REST API by using Azure API Management. Access to the API is managed by subscription, which can represent applications over a wide geographic area. You receive several issue reports.
    - The API becomes unavailable when certain subscribers perform a large number of requests on the API.
    - URLs returned from the API that refer to REST entities do not have the correct hostname.
    - Customers and support staff report insufficient information when debugging failed calls.
    You need to configure policies to address these issues. How should you complete the XML markup?
    ......

    NEW QUESTION 283
    Drag and Drop
    You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will be hosted in Azure. The application will manage employee information. The application will use the Azure Table storage service. You create account. You store the connection string information in the web.config file in a key named EmployeeStorageConnectionString. You have the following code:
    ......
    You declare variable named employee1 and employee2 as EmploeeEntity objects. You need to insert the new entities in the same single batch operation. Develop the solution by selecting and arranging the required five code blocks in the correct order.
    ......

    NEW QUESTION 284
    Drag and Drop
    You maintain an application that runs in Azure. You instrument the application using Application Insights. Some users report that the response time for page loads is high, but only during busy times. The reports started in the last week. Initial investigation reveal no significant difference in average response time throughout the day. You need to determine time periods when response time may be high. How should you complete the query?
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 70-532 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 70-532 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 70-532 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  5. Hector Garrity

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2016
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    2
    The new 2018 version (July/2018 Updated) 70-532 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-532 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

    Case Study 12 - Contoso, Ltd. (C) (NEW QUESTION 309 – NEW QUESTION 312)
    Background
    Contoso, Ltd. develops, manufactures, and sells paint, wallpaper, and other home improvement items. The company currently uses a third-party service that sells Contoso’s products through their e-commerce solution. Contoso plans to take over the entire process. Customers complete the purchase process and provide billing information to the web application. An executable named SalesProcess.exe processes all of the information received. An on-premises server that runs Windows Server 2012 hosts the executable.
    ......

    NEW QUESTION 310
    You need to use the least expensive App Service plan tier that will allow you to deploy and roll back the Contoso Web App. Which App Service plan tier should you use?

    A. Shared
    B. Standard
    C. Premium
    D. Free
    E. Basic

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 312
    Hotspot
    You need to deploy the Web App. How should you complete the relevant Azure PowerShell command? (To answer, select the appropriate Azure PowerShell segment from each list in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.)
    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]

    NEW QUESTION 313
    You are administrating an Azure environment for your company. You plan to deploy virtual machines (VMs) for a mobile application. You have the following requirements:
    - Ensure that all VMs use the Standard D3 size.
    - Ensure that at least two of the four servers must be available at all times.
    - Ensure that users of the application do not experience downtime or loss of connection.
    You need to configure four VMs for application development.
    Solution: Create a resource group by using the Azure portal. Create four VMs and assign all VMs to the new resource group.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 314
    You need to implement authentication. What should you use?

    A. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
    B. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) business to-consumer (B2C) stand-alone
    C. Enterprise State Roaming
    D. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) self-service signup

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 315
    You need to create an Azure Function to run the Daily Sponsor Report. Which function template should you use?

    A. TimerTrigger
    B. HTTPTrigger
    C. ServiceBusQueueTrigger
    D. EventHubTrigger

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 316
    You need to ensure that transcripts and notes are processed. Which trigger or binding should you use?

    A. Storage tables
    B. Schedule
    C. No-SQL DB
    D. Blob storage

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 317
    Drag and Drop
    You are administrating the Microsoft SharePoint and Azure environments for your company. A partner company manages quality assurance (QA) efforts. You must ensure that 25 testers on the QA team can access a SharePoint app called TestersApp. You need to configure access to TestersApp for all testers. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]

    NEW QUESTION 318
    You are creating virtual machines (VMs) that are hosted on Azure. You must be able to change the Remote Desktop access settings for the VMs. You must also be able to change the password for the built-in administrator account on all VMs. You identify the VMAccess VM extensions that have the required capabilities. You need to enable the VMAccess VM extensions. Which approach should you use?

    A. Use the Azure portal to restart each VM.
    B. Download and install the Microsoft Installer file to enable the VM Agent on each VM.
    C. Create an application that updates the configuration of each VM.
    D. Use Azure PowerShell cmdlets to change the name of the availability set to the same name for all of the VMs.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 319
    An application sends Azure push notifications to a client application that runs on Windows Phone, iOS, and Android devices. Users cannot use the application on some devices. The authentication mechanisms that the application uses are the source of the problem. You need to monitor the number of notifications that failed because of authentication errors. Which three metrics should you monitor? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

    A. Firebase Cloud Messaging (FCM) authentication errors
    B. Windows Push Notification Service (MPNS) authentication errors
    C. External notification system errors
    D. Apple Push Notification Service (APNS) authentication errors
    E. Channel errors

    Answer: ABD

    NEW QUESTION 320
    You develop an ASP.NET Web API that is hosted as an Azure Web App. The API uses a WebJob to process information. The WebJob has a very long start up time. You configure the WebJob to run continuously. You observe that the WebJob is not running and processing information as expected. You need to ensure the WebJob runs continuously. What should you do?

    A. Schedule the WebJob by using the Azure Scheduler.
    B. Update the API to self-host by using the Open Web Interface for .NET (OWIN).
    Migrate the API to Azure Service Fabric.
    C. Enable the Always On configuration setting for the Web App.
    D. Include a settings.job JSON file at the root of the WebJob zip file and include a valid CRON expression.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 321
    You are developing a web service that runs on an Azure cloud service. You plan to use Application Insights to monitor the service. You need to monitor telemetry for specific features in the service. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A. Install the Application Insights for Worker Roles NuGet package.
    B. Configure the data that you would like to send.
    C. Install the Application Insights for Web NuGet package.
    D. Enable Azure Diagnostics data.

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 322
    You have a virtual machine scale set (VMSS) with three virtual machines (VMs). You define rules based on performance metrics and application response. You must define the performance metrics based on the data collected. You need to configure the autoscale rules.
    Solution: Use Azure PowerShell to create rules to automatically scale out the VMSS.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 323
    You are developing an ASP.NET Core Web API service that stores product listings in Cosmos DB in SQL mode. Properties such as average monthly profit are as materialized properties on the listing. All materialized properties are computed using properties on the listing. The service inserts product listings without materialized property values. You need to ensure that materialized property values are always calculated and saved.
    Solution: Use a stored procedure to insert listings and populate materialized property values in the stored procedure.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 324
    You are developing an ASP.NET Core Web API service that stores product listings in Cosmos DB in SQL mode. Properties such as average monthly profit are as materialized properties on the listing. All materialized properties are computed using properties on the listing. The service inserts product listings without materialized property values. You need to ensure that materialized property values are always calculated and saved.
    Solution: Write an Azure Function to build the materialized properties and trigger it from Cosmos DB.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 325
    You are developing an ASP.NET Core Web API service that stores product listings in Cosmos DB in SQL mode. Properties such as average monthly profit are as materialized properties on the listing. All materialized properties are computed using properties on the listing. The service inserts product listings without materialized property values. You need to ensure that materialized property values are always calculated and saved.
    Solution: Place the materialized property values in a separate partition.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 326
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 70-532 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 70-532 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 70-532 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     

Share This Page