November/2018 70-774 Dumps with VCE and PDF 67Q&As New Updated!

JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
3
Points
18
2018/November Braindump2go 70-774 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-774 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 41
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure ML experiment that contains an intermediate dataset.
You need to explore data from the intermediate dataset by using Jupyter.
Solution: You add a Convert to CSV module to the Azure ML experiment and then open the module output in a new notebook.
Does this meet the goal?


A. Yes
B. No


Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION 42
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure ML experiment that contains an intermediate dataset.
You need to explore data from the intermediate dataset by using Jupyter.
Solution: You add a web service input to retrieve the data for the data source, and then add the Execute R Script module.
Does this meet the goal?


A. Yes
B. No


Answer: B
Explanation:


QUESTION 43
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure ML experiment that contains an intermediate dataset.
You need to explore data from the intermediate dataset by using Jupyter.
Solution: In Azure ML Studio, you use the Save as dataset option, and then open the output in a new notebook?
Does this meet the goal?


A. Yes
B. No


Answer: B
Explanation:


QUESTION 44
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure ML experiment that contains an intermediate dataset.
You need to explore data from the intermediate dataset by using Jupyter.
Solution: You add a Convert to ARFF module, and then add the Execute R Script module.
Does this meet the goal?


A. Yes
B. No


Answer: B
Explanation:


QUESTION 45
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You plan to use Azure platform tools to detect and analyze food items in smart refrigerators. To provide families with an integrated experience for grocery shopping and cooking, the refrigerators will connect to other smart appliances, such as stoves and microwave ovens, on a LAN.
You plan to build an object recognition model by using the Microsoft Cognitive Toolkit. The object recognition model will receive input from the connected devices and send results to applications.
The training data will be derived from more than 10 TB of images. You will convert the raw images to the sparse format.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to preprocess the training data by using a Principal Component Analysis (PCA) algorithm in the least amount of time possible.
Which implementation method should you use?


A. Azure HDInsight using HiveML
B. Azure Machine Learning Studio and a custom Execute Python Script module
C. Azure HDInsight using Microsoft R Server
D. Azure Machine Learning Studio with a custom Execute R Script module


Answer: D
Explanation:


QUESTION 46
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You plan to use Azure platform tools to detect and analyze food items in smart refrigerators. To provide families with an integrated experience for grocery shopping and cooking, the refrigerators will connect to other smart appliances, such as stoves and microwave ovens, on a LAN.
You plan to build an object recognition model by using the Microsoft Cognitive Toolkit. The object recognition model will receive input from the connected devices and send results to applications.
The training data will be derived from more than 10 TB of images. You will convert the raw images to the sparse format.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to ensure that a web service endpoint can receive image data and use an object recognition model to return the expected object and the confidence level of the model.
The solution must minimize the effort required to generate the client code to access the web service.
Which resource should you use?


A. the edX Data Science Learning Dashboard
B. Azure Machine Learning Studio
C. Cortana Intelligence Gallery
D. the Data Science Virtual Machine


Answer: B
Explanation:


QUESTION 47
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You plan to use Azure platform tools to detect and analyze food items in smart refrigerators. To provide families with an integrated experience for grocery shopping and cooking, the refrigerators will connect to other smart appliances, such as stoves and microwave ovens, on a LAN.
You plan to build an object recognition model by using the Microsoft Cognitive Toolkit. The object recognition model will receive input from the connected devices and send results to applications.
The training data will be derived from more than 10 TB of images. You will convert the raw images to the sparse format.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to deploy a multiple-service solution that was developed already and published by other users in the Microsoft development community.
What should you use?


A. the edX Data Science Learning Dashboard
B. the Data Science Virtual Machine
C. an Azure Machine Learning experiment
D. Cortana Intelligence Gallery


Answer: D
Explanation:


QUESTION 48
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You process some data by using Azure Machine Learning Studio. You have an intermediate dataset. The dataset has a column that contains date values stored in a format of MM/DD/YYYY.
You need to split the column into three separate columns by year, month, and day.
Which module should you use?


A. Edit Metadata
B. Normalize Data
C. Clean Missing Data
D. Import Data
E. Execute Python Script
F. Clip Values
G. Tune Model Hyperparameters
H. Select Columns in Dataset


Answer: E
Explanation:


QUESTION 49
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You need to transform the columns in a dataset. The resulting data must be mean centered and have a variance of 1. The solution must use a native module.
Which module should you use?


A. Execute Python Script
B. Import Data
C. Edit Metadata
D. Select Columns in Dataset
E. Clean Missing Data
F. Tune Model Hyperparameters
G. Clip Values
H. Normalize Data


Answer: H



1.|2018 Latest 70-774 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 67Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-774.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-774 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WVXCup_qKNm0iitL4rKQ_hsgZd6M_dQD?usp=sharing
 

JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
3
Points
18
More 2018/November Braindump2go New 70-774 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 51
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a dataset that contains a column named Column1. Some of the values in Column1 are empty.
You need to replace the empty values by using probabilistic Principal Component Analysis (PCA). The solution must use a native module.
Which module should you use?

A. Execute Python Script
B. Import Data
C. Edit Metadata
D. Select Columns in Dataset
E. Clean Missing Data
F. Tune Model Hyperparameters
G. Clip Values
H. Normalize Data

Answer: E
Explanation:

QUESTION 52
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.
The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services.
The experiment for fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.
End of repeated scenario.
You plan to share the Machine Learning workspace with the other users.
You are evaluating whether to assign the User role or the Owner role to several of the users.
Which three actions can be performed by the users who are assigned the User role? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create, open, modify, and delete datasets.
B. Create, open, modify, and delete experiments.
C. Invite users to the workspace.
D. Delete users from the workspace.
E. Create, open, modify, and delete web services.
F. Access notebooks.

Answer: ABE
Explanation:

QUESTION 53
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.
The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services.
The experiment for fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.
End of repeated scenario.
The users will use different data sources that follow a standard format. The users will receive results in a standard format by using the fraud prediction web service. The results will be saved to a location specified by the users.
You need to provide the users with the ability to get results for different risk tolerances without affecting the calculation of the model.
Which three modules should be configured to use the Web Service Parameters? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Evaluate Model
B. Import Data
C. Select Columns in Dataset
D. Export Data
E. Time Series Anomaly Detection

Answer: ABD
Explanation:

QUESTION 54
You need to identify which columns are more predictive by using a statistical method. Which module should you use?

A. Filter Based Feature Selection
B. Principal Component Analysis
C. Group Data into Bins
D. Tune Model Hyperparameters

Answer: A
Explanation:


QUESTION 55
You are building a classification experiment in Azure Machine Learning.
You need to ensure that you can use the Evaluate Model module in the experiment.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Connect the input of the Score Model modules to the output of the Evaluate Model module.
B. Connect the input of the Score Model modules to the output of the Train Model modules and the output Split Data modules.
C. Connect the output of the Score Model modules to the input of the Evaluate Model module.
D. Connect the output of the Score Model modules to the input of the Train Model modules and the input of the Split Data modules.

Answer: BC
Explanation:

QUESTION 56
You are working on an Azure Machine Learning experiment that uses four different logistic regression algorithms.
You are evaluating the algorithms based on the data in the following table.

Which model produces predictions that are the closest to the actual outcomes?

A. Model 1
B. Model 2
C. Model 3
D. Model 4

Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION 57
The manager of a call center reports that staffing the center is difficult because the number of calls is unpredictable.
You have historical data that contains information about the calls.
You need to build an Azure Machine Learning experiment to predict the number of total calls each hour.
Which model should you use?

A. Multiclass Logistic Regression
B. Boosted Decision Tree Regression
C. Decision Forest Regression
D. Poisson Regression

Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION 58
You have an Apache Spark cluster in Azure HDInsight. The cluster includes 200 TB in five Apache Hive tables that have multiple foreign key relationships.
You have an Azure Machine Learning model that was built by using SPARK Accelerated Failure Time (AFT) Survival Regression Model (spark.survreg).
You need to prepare the Hive data into a single table as input for the Machine Learning model. The Hive data must be prepared in the least amount of time possible. What should you use to prepare the data?

A. a Hive user-defined function (UDF)
B. Spark SQL
C. the GPU
D. Java Mapreduce jobs

Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION 59
You are building an Azure Machine Learning workflow by using Azure Machine Learning Studio.
You create an Azure notebook that supports the Microsoft Cognitive Toolkit.
You need to ensure that the stochastic gradient descent (SGD) configuration maximizes the samples per second and supports parallel modeling that is managed by a parameter server.
Which SGD algorithm should you use?

A. DataParallelASGD
B. DataParallelSGD
C. BlockMomentumSGD
D. ModelAveragingSGD

Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION 60
You plan to use Azure Machine Learning to develop a predictive model. You plan to include an Execute Python Script module.
What capability does the module provide?

A. importing Python modules from a ZIP file for execution in a Machine Learning experiment
B. performing interactive debugging of a Python script
C. saving the results of a Python script run in a Machine Learning environment to a local file
D. returning multiple data frames

Answer: A
Explanation:

1.|2018 Latest 70-774 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 67Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-774.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-774 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WVXCup_qKNm0iitL4rKQ_hsgZd6M_dQD?usp=sharing
 

danijons

Banned
Banned
Joined
Dec 3, 2018
Messages
303
Reaction score
37
Points
18
Thanks "markalan037", for sharing this valid study source. Comprehensive and exam-oriented exam practice questions pdf.
 

proeasyweb

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2019
Messages
107
Reaction score
0
Points
16
I made attempts but could not pass my Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R until I chose Microsoft 70-774 Dumps PDF as my preparation material. Now I am feeling pleasure to share that I have succeeded in getting my certification by following the useful instructions by the experts and using the practice test engine. I will say sincere thanks to everyone who is working for this service and has made this all possible for me even during my strict schedule. I will strongly recommend everyone to try this dumps material for once. I can assure you hopefully that it will bring your desired results to you. My best wishes are for all of you who are making sincere effort realize their dreams.
 
Top