Elsa Kong

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
85
Reaction score
7
Points
18
2018/November Braindump2go 200-150 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 200-150 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 129
Which two naming formats are used to identify an iSCSI node? (Choose two.)


A. MAC
B. EUI
C. EHA
D. IQN
E. IPv6


Answer: BD

QUESTION 130
Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring an extended access list to permit a reply from Destination Server B to Source Host A for HTTP traffic.

Which extended access list should you implement on the inbound interface of Router1?


A. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.200.230 host 209.165.202.130 eq www
B. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.200.230 eq www host 209.165.202.130
C. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.202.130 host 209.165.200.230 eq www
D. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.202.130 eq www host 209.165.200.230


Answer: A

QUESTION 131
Which two options are block-based storage protocols? (Choose two.)


A. NFS
B. iSCSI
C. NAS
D. FCoE
E. CIFS


Answer: BD

QUESTION 132
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the zoning type on the left to the correct description on the right.

Answer:


QUESTION 133
Which description of the AAA accounting feature is true?


A. It regulates which options a user can access on a switch.
B. It maintains a log of every management session used to access a switch.
C. It verifies the identity of a user who is accessing a switch.
D. It assembles a set of attributes that describe what a user is authorized to perform.


Answer: B

QUESTION 134
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the feature on the left to the correct description on the right.

Answer:


QUESTION 135
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the output is true?


A. four WWNNs and four WWPNs
B. one WWNN and four WWPNs
C. one WWNN and one WWPN
D. four WWNNs and one WWPN


Answer: A

QUESTION 136
Which statement is true regarding FIP in FCoE enabled Storage Area Networks?


A. It reduces the number of network interface cards required to connect to disparate storage and IP networks.
B. It uses a dedicated EtherType of OxFFFF.
C. It reduces the number of tables and switches.
D. It is used to perform device discovery, initialization. and link maintenance.


Answer: D

QUESTION 137
Refer to the exhibit. Regarding the OSI networking model and the updated TCP/IP networking model, which statement about this scenario is true?


A. Model A is TCP/IP, Model B is OSI, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Internet, and Layer E is Physical.
B. Model A is OSI, Model B is TCP/IP, Layer C is Session, Layer D is Network, and Layer E is Physical.
C. Model A is OSI, Model B is TCP/IP, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Data Link, and Layer E is Physical.
D. Model A is TCP/IP, Model B is OSI, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Internet, and Layer E is Network Access.


Answer: C

QUESTION 138
On a Cisco Nexus switch, you need to configure an ACL that permits HTTP traffic only from network 10.68.68.0/24 to network 10.68.69.0/24.
Which command should you use?


A. switch(config)# ip access-list test
switch(config-acl)# permit tcp 10.68.68.0 255.255.255.0 10.68.69.0 255.255.255.0 any eq 80
B. switch(config)# ip access-list test
switch(config-acl)# permit tcp 10.68.68.0/24 10.68.69.0/24 eq 80
C. switch(config)# ip access-list test
switch(config-acl)# permit tcp 10.69.69.0.0.0.0.255 10.68.68.0.0.0.0.255 eq 80
D. switch(config)# ip access-list test
switch(config-acl)# permit tcp 10.68.68.0/24 10.69.69.0/24 any eq 80
switch(config-acl)# permit ip any any


Answer: B

QUESTION 139
Which statement accurately describes the Single Initiator Single Target zone model?


A. One initiator HBA card connects to one disk controller.
B. One initiator HBA port connects to one disk controller.
C. One initiator node connects to one SAN fabric.
D. One initiator node connects to one SaAN array.


Answer: A

QUESTION 140
When using HSRP or VRRP, what are the two states of the router interfaces that are ready to take over forwarding for the link, if necessary? (Choose two.)


A. backup
B. floating
C. standby
D. master
E. idle


Answer: AC

QUESTION 141
When you enter the feature npv command on a storage-capable switch from Cisco, what is the result?


A. N-Port Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.
B. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-Port ID Virtualization.
C. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-Port Virtualization.
D. N-Port ID Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.


Answer: C

1.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 158Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-150.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVmxoUEhTTmZZMXc?usp=sharing
 

John Wang

Member
Member
Joined
May 9, 2018
Messages
124
Reaction score
1
Points
16
2018/December Braindump2go 200-150 Real Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 200-150 Real Exam Questions:


QUESTION 159
Which advantage does the bidirectional Cisco QSFP 40-GBPs BiDi transceiver provide?


A. It supports a breakout connection with a 40-gigabit QSFP port on one end that connections to four 10-gigabit SDFP + ports on the other end.
B. it supports link lengths up to 40 km over single-mode fiber with duplex line card connectors.
C. It supports dedicated fabric-extender transceiver modules that connect to fabric links ( that I, links between a fabric extender and a parent switch).
D. It enables the reuses of the existing 10-gigabit duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 40 gigabit Ethernet connectivity.


Answer: D

QUESTION 160
In block-level storage, SCSI commands eare transmitted between witch to devices? (Choose two)

A. target
B. master controller
C. NAS head unit
D. initiator
E. spine switch


Answer: D

QUESTION 161
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of this core-edge topology is true?


A. The single-hop design provides minimal latency because the storage devices and the hosts connect to the same switch.
B. The single-hop design from the host to the target provides a highly scalable solution.
C. A single core switch connects the storage devices and the hosts.
D. The hosts connect to an edge device, which is connect to the core.


Answer: D

QUESTION 162
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of the configuration?


A. Traffic that originates from subnet 192.168.100.0/24 is denied access through the switch.
B. Only traffic that originates from subnet 192.168.100.0/24 can gain terminal access to the switch.
C. ACL 1 allows TCP traffic that originates from subnet 192.168.100.0/24 gain access to the switch.
D. Traffic that originates from subnet 190.169.100.0/24 fails to again terminal access to the switch.


Answer: A

QUESTION 163
To witch component do you connect the Layer 1 port of a fabric interconnect?


A. Layer 2 port of the opposite fabric interconnect
B. out-of band management network
C. Layer 2 port of the same fabric interconnect
D. Layer 1 port of the opposite fabric interconnect


Answer: D

QUESTION 164
When the auto-MDIX is disabled, which two network configuration require a crossover cable?


A. hub-to-switch
B. switch-to-workstation
C. router-to-workstation
D. hub-to-router
E. Switch-to-router


Answer: E

QUESTION 165
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco USC Manager generates a Call Home fault report. Which action do you take to resolve the issue?


A. Adjust the Chassis temperature threshold to a higher setting.
B. Verify that air flow through the Chassis correctly.
C. Ensure that power cables are connected to the fan assemblies of the UCS.
D. Remove the equipment that generates excessive hat near the top of the rack


Answer: A

QUESTION 166
Which statement about VIP is true?


A. There is a misconfiguration ; only one device running device running in server mode per domain is allowed
B. 5K-2 is configured in server mode
C. 7k-3 configuration in client mode
D. Configuration a VLAN on 5K-1 would not be allowed, since 5k-1 is in client mode
E. configuration a VLAN on 5k-2 would be allowed, but the VLAN would not be learned by the other devices in the domain DCICN


Answer: A

QUESTION 167
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the configuration is true?


A. Host 10.1.1.1.2 in the network operator group.
B. Host 10.1.1.1.2 can access both communities
C. Host 10.1.1.1 can access the ABC community only.
D. Host 10.1.1.1 can access both communities.


Answer: D

QUESTION 168
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of port is used to connect an edge switch in NIPV mode to the core switch?


A. E
B. F
C. NP
D. TE


Answer: C

QUESTION 169
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result when you run the command?


A. All switches in the fabric receive the active zone set.
B. The zone set is activated on the switch only.
C. On the reboot, all switches in the fabric receives the active zone set.
D. The default zone set is activated on all switches in the fabric.


Answer: B

1.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 222Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-150.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVmxoUEhTTmZZMXc?usp=sharing
 

John Wang

Member
Member
Joined
May 9, 2018
Messages
124
Reaction score
1
Points
16
More Dec/2018 Braindump2go New 200-150 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 170
Which two of the following statements are true with respect to STP in this network? (Choose 2)

A. Both 5k's have BPDU Guard and BPDU Filter enabled by default, while both 7k's do not
B. Both 5k's bridge Assurance enabled, while both 7k's do not
C. 7k's is the root bridge for VLANs 100-150
D. Both 7K-3 and 7k-4 being vPC peers, are the root bridge for VLANs 100-150
E. No devices have a root cost higher than 1, since all devices are no more that 1 hop away from each other

Answer: BE

QUESTION 171
When comparing TCP and UDP segments, which two fields are found only in TCP segment? (Choose two.)

A. Checksum
B. acknowledgement
C. length
D. source
E. Sequence number

Answer: DE

QUESTION 172
Which block storage protocol can be used over unlimited distance?

A. SMB
B. iSCSI
C. Fibre Channel
D. FCoE

Answer: B

QUESTION 173
In HSRP, how do interface determine failure and assign standby and active routers?

A. by using Cisco Discovery
B. by using Cisco Spanning Tree protocol
C. by exchanging BPDUs
D. by using multicast UDP hello messages

Answer: D

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. Which result command is true?


A. All broadcast traffic is suppressed on Ethernet 1/1.
B. All broadcast and multicast traffic is allowed on Ethernet 1/1.
C. All broadcast traffic is allowed on Ethernet 1/1.
D. All broadcast and multicast traffic is suppressed on Ethernet E1/1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
For which reason would you implement a VSAN?

A. to overcome the limitations of zoning
B. to virtualize storage
C. to segment the physical fabric into multiple logical fabrics
D. to overcome the limitations of LUN masking

Answer: C

QUESTION 176
Which router type is the most trustworthy for a Cisco routing device?

A. EIGRP dynamic
B. static
C. BGP dynamic
D. OSPF dynamic

Answer: A

QUESTION 177
Which description of a multiple-initiator target zone is true?

A. It uses more TCAM than a single-initiator single target zone.
B. It increases the number of zones.
C. It uses less TCM space than a single-initiator target zone.
D. It blocks RSCNs between initiators.

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
In fiber Channel networking, the FCID composed of which of the following?

A. VSANID, area ID, port ID
B. domain ID, zone ID, port ID
C. domain ID, area ID, port ID
D. VSAN ID, zone ID, port ID

Answer: D

QUESTION 179
Which two descriptions of a Fabricpath network are true? (Choose two.)

A. A leaf node connects to servers.
B. Leaf nodes can be Layer 3 devices.
C. A spine node connects to other switch in the fabric.
D. There is a spanning tree protocol running between leaf and spine switches
E. A spine node connects to servers.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 180
The nWWN is assigned to which San fabric component?

A. a Fibre Channel adapter
B. a disk
C. an SFP module
D. a Fibre Channel interface

Answer: D

QUESTION 181
Which statement describes the uses of zones in a VSAN?

A. Zones are configured at the fabric core.
B. An HBA or storage device can only belong to zone.
C. Zones limit unicast, multicast, and broadcast traffic.
D. Zones are a group of sports within a single VSAN.

Answer: C

QUESTION 182
Which statement about SAN zooming is true?

A. Describes can belong to more than one zone.
B. zones must be the same size.
C. zone membership can be configured only on a pWWN basis.
D. Hard zoning can be disabled

Answer: A


1.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 222Q&As Download:


https://www.braindump2go.com/200-150.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVmxoUEhTTmZZMXc?usp=sharing
 
Top