November/2019 70-741 VCE and 70-741 PDF Dumps New Version!

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
634
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Some new 70-741 Exam Questions,

NEW QUESTIONS
You have Hyper-V host named Server1. Serve1 has a network adapter that has virtual machine queue (VMQ) enabled. The network adapter connects at 10 Gbps and has an Ipv4 address.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a single network adapter and four processors.
You need to distribute the network processing load across the VM1 processors.
What should you do?

A. From Device Manager on Server1, configure TCP Checksum Offload (IPv4).
B. From Windows PowerShell on VM1, run the Enable-NetAdapterRSS cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Enable-NetAdapterPacketDirect cmdlet.
D. From Windows PowerShell on VM1, run the Enable-NetAdapterPacketDirect cmdlet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Hyper-V host.
You are deploying Software Defined Network (SDN) by using Windows Server 2016.
You deploy a virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2016, and you install the Network Controller server role.
You need to configure the virtual machine as the network controller.
What should you do?

A. Run the Install-NetworkControllerCluster cmdlet and set ClientAuthentication to X509.
B. Run the Install-NetworkController cmdlet and set ClientAuthentication to None.
C. Run the Install-NetworkControllerCluster cmdlet and set ClientAuthentication to None.
D. Run the Install-NetworkController cmdlet and set ClientAuthentication to Kerberos.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your company has five departments, including a web research department.
You have a DHCP server named Server1 and two DNS servers named DNS1 and DNS2.
Server1 has an Ipv4 scope named Scope1. All client computers are configured to use DNS1 for name resolution.
You need to ensure that users in the web research department use DNS2 for name resolution.
What should you do on Server1?

A. From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B. From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
C. From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
D. From IPv4, create a new filter.
E. From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F. From IPv4, run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G. From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H. From Scope1, create a reservation.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You have five DHCP servers. Server1 manages all of the DHCP servers.
On Server1, an administrator uses Purge Event Catalog Data to remove all of the events from the last 30 days.
You need to view all of these lease requests that were denied during the last two days.
What should you do?

A. On each DHCP server, run the \Microsoft\Windows\Server Manager\CleanUpOldPerfLogs scheduled task, and then review the event catalog on Server1.
B. On Server1, run the Purge Event Catalog Data action and then open Event Viewer on Server1.
C. Review the log data in C:\Windows\System32\ipam\Database on Server1.
D. On each DHCP server, review the DHCP Server operational event log.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTIONS
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that collects DHCP and DNS logs and events for your entire network.
You need to get the IP addresses that were assigned to a client computer named Computer1 during the last week.
What should you do on Server1?

A. Open Event Viewer and click Windows Logs. Filter the Forwarded Events log for Computer1.
B. Open Event Viewer and click Windows Logs. Filter the Security log for Computer1.
C. Run the Get-IpamAddress cmdlet.
D. Run the Get-IpamIpAddressAuditEvent cmdlet.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are implementing a secure network. The network contains a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You create a DHCP allow filter that contains all of the computers on the network that are authorized to receive IP addresses.
You discover that unauthorized computers can receive an IP address from Server1.
You need to ensure that only authorized computers can receive an IP address from Server1.
Solution: You run the following command.
Add-DHCPServer4Filter –ComputerName Server1 –MacAddress * -List Allow
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are implementing a secure network. The network contains a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You create a DHCP allow filter that contains all of the computers on the network that are authorized to receive IP addresses.
You discover that unauthorized computers can receive an IP address from Server1.
You need to ensure that only authorized computers can receive an IP address from Server1.
Solution: You run the following command.
Add-DHCPServer4Filter –ComputerName Server1 –MacAddress * -List Deny
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages all of the DHCP servers on your network.
You are troubleshooting an issue for a client that fails to receive an IP address from DHCP.
You need to ensure that from IPAM1, you can view all of the event data for the DHCP leases from the last 24 hours.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run the Invoke-IpamServerProvisioning cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages all of the DHCP servers on your network.
You are troubleshooting an issue for a client that fails to receive an IP address from DHCP.
You need to ensure that from IPAM1, you can view all of the event data for the DHCP leases from the last 24 hours.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run the Set-IpamDHCPServer cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages all of the DHCP servers on your network.
You are troubleshooting an issue for a client that fails to receive an IP address from DHCP.
You need to ensure that from IPAM1, you can view all of the event data for the DHCP leases from the last 24 hours.
Solution: From Server Manager, you run Retrieve Event Catalog Data.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

Download 2019 New 70-741 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
634
Reaction score
30
Points
18
MORE Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Questions!


NEW QUESTIONS
You have a remote access server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has DirectAccess enabled.
You have a proxy server named Server2. All computers on the internet connect to the Internet by using the proxy.
On Server1, you run the command Set-DAClient -ForceTunnel Enabled.
You need to ensure that when a Direct Access client connects to the network, the client accesses all the Internet resources through the proxy.
What should you run on Server1?

A. Set-DAClient
B. Set-DnsClientGlobalSetting
C. Set-DAClientDNSConfiguration
D. Set-DAEntryPoint

Answer: C

NEW QUESTIONS
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller.
You install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition.
You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone.
What should you use?

A. Set-DnsServer
B. DNS Manager
C. New-ADObject
D. Ntdsutil.exe
E. Active Directory Sites and Services

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
You have a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has two Active Directory-integrated zones named contoso.com and adatum.com.
All client computers run Windows 10.
Server1 recently experienced millions of erroneous DNS queries causing a denial of service.
You need to reduce the likelihood that a similar attack will cause a denial of service. The solution must ensure that Server1 continuous to resolve names for clients.
What should you do?

A. Implement DNS-based Authentication of Named Entities (DANE)
B. Enable Response Rate Limiting (RRL) on Server1
C. Configure DNS policies on Server1
D. Sign both adatum.com and contoso.com zones

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a domain controller named DC1. All DNS servers for the network run BIND 10.
Your perimeter network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 is a member of a workgroup named WORKGROUP. DHCP1 provides IP address leases to guests accessing the Wi-Fi network.
Several engineers access the network remotely by using a VPN connection to a remote access server that runs Windows Server 2016. All of the VPN connections use certificate-based authentication and are subject to access policies in Network Policy Server (NPS). Certificates are issued by an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.
All Windows computers on the network are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS). On-premises users use Remote Desktop Services (RDS).
You plan to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to the network.
Which action can you perform on the network by using IPAM?

A. Audit user and device logon event from NPS.
B. Audit logon events on the RDS server.
C. Audit configuration changes to the remote access server.
D. Audit certificate enrollment requests on CA1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains five domains. You manage DNS for the contoso.com domain only.
You are not responsible for managing DNS for the child domains.
The DNS servers in a child domain named research.contoso.com are reconfigured often.
You need to ensure that clients in contoso.com can resolve addresses in research.contoso.com. The solution must minimize zone replication traffic.
What should you do?

A. Create a primary zone for research.contoso.com on the DNS servers of contoso.com
B. Create a secondary zone for research.contoso.com on the DNS servers of contoso.com
C. Create a stub zone for research.contoso.com on the DNS servers of contoso.com
D. Create a delegation for research.contoso.com

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 is in a workgroup and has the DNS Server role installed.
You need to enable DNS analytical diagnostic logging on Server1.
What should you do?

A. From Local Group Policy Editor, configure Audit Policy.
B. From DNS Manager, configure Monitoring.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-DnsServerPolicy cmdlet.
D. From DNS Manager, configure Event Logging.
E. From Event Viewer, configure DNS-Server Applications and Services Logs.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTIONS
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. IPAM is configured to use the Group Policy based provisioning method. The prefix for the IPAM Group Policy objects (GPOs) is IP.
From Group Policy Management, you manually rename the IPAM GPOs to have a prefix of IPAM.
You need to modify the GPO prefix used by IPAM.
What should you do?

A. Click Configure server discovery in Server Manager.
B. Run the Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Click Provision the IPAM server in Server Manager.
D. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
IPAM1 manages 10 DHCP servers.
You need to provide a user with the ability to track which clients receive which IP addresses from DHCP. The solution must minimize administrative privileges.
To which group should you add the user?

A. IPAM IP Audit Administrators
B. IPAM ASM Administrators
C. IPAM MSM Administrators
D. IPAM User

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
Your network contains an Active directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace named \\contoso.com\namespace1/ The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1.
You need to use Folder1 as a target for Namespace1.
Which two cmdlets should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Grant-DfsnAccess
B. New-DfsnFolder
C. New-DfsReplicatedFolder
D. New-DfsnFolderTarget
E. New-SmbShare
F. Install-WindowsFeature

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network is configured as shown in the exhibit.
You install the Remote Access server role on Server2.
Server2 has the following configured:
  • Network address translation (NAT)
  • The DHCP Server server role
The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to Server2.
You identify the following requirements:
  • Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project.
  • Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet.
  • Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2.
Which VPN protocol should you configure on Server2?

A. L2TP
B. IKEv2
C. PPTP
D. SSTP

Answer: C

70-741 Questions Resources frrom the Blog:
http://www.certificatexam.com/?s=70-741
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
634
Reaction score
30
Points
18
November/2019 some new braindump2go 70-741 exam questions,

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have multiple servers that run Windows Server 2016.
The DNS Server server role is installed on a server named Server1.
You need to configure Server1 to use a DNS forwarder that has an IP address of 192.168.10.15.
What should you run?

A. dism.exe
B. dns.exe
C. dnscmd.exe
D. netsh.exe
E. Set-DhcpServerDatabase
F. Set-DhcpServerv4DnsSetting
G. Set-DhcpServerv6DnsSetting
H. Set-DNSServerSetting

Answer: C

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You install the DHCP Server server role on Server1.
You need to authorize DHCP on Server1.
What should you run?

A. dism.exe
B. dns.exe
C. dnscmd.exe
D. netsh.exe
E. Set-DhcpServerDatabase
F. Set-DhcpServerv4DnsSetting
G. Set-DhcpServerv6DnsSetting
H. Set-DNSServerSetting

Answer: D

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have multiple servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You need to install the DNS Server server role on one of the servers.
What should you run?

A. dism.exe
B. dns.exe
C. dnscmd.exe
D. netsh.exe
E. Set-DhcpServerDatabase
F. Set-DhcpServerv4DnsSetting
G. Set-DhcpServerv6DnsSetting
H. Set-DNSServerSetting

Answer: A

New Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to configure Server1 as a multitenant RAS Gateway.
What should you install on Server1?

A. the Network Controller server role
B. the Data Center Bridging feature
C. the Remote Access server role
D. the Network Policy and Access Services server role

Answer: C

New Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server1. Server1 has eight network adapters that are dedicated to virtual machines. The network adapters are Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA)-enabled.
You plan to use Software Defined Networking (SDN). You will host the virtual machines for multiple tenants on the Hyper-V host.
You need to ensure that the network connections for the virtual machines are resilient if one or more physical network adapters fail.
What should you implement?

A. single root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV)
B. NIC Teaming on the Hyper-V host
C. virtual Receive-side Scaling (vRSS)
D. Switch Embedded Teaming (SET)

Answer: D

New Question
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has two network adapters that are Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA)-enabled.
You need to verify whether Switch Embedded Teaming (SET) is enabled.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Get-NetworkSwitchFeature
B. Get-VMNetworkAdapter
C. Get-VMSwitch
D. Get-VMNetworkAdapterFailoverConfiguration

Answer: C

New Question
You have three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016. On all three servers, Windows Firewall is configured to allow ICMP traffic. Server2 has two network adapters named NIC1 and NIC2.
Your network is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The parameters for NIC2 on Server1 are shown in the following output.

Which ping request will result in a reply from the destination host?

A. From Server2, ping 192.168.15.1
B. From Server3, ping 192.168.15.1
C. From Server1, ping 172.16.0.1
D. From Server1, ping 172.16.0.35

Answer: A

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You have a DHCP scope for the 10.0.0.0/24 IP subnet. One hundred and fifty clients reside in the subnet.
Fifty of the DHCP clients are NOT domain-joined.
You need to ensure that DHCP clients without a configured DNS suffix register automatically in a DNS zone named workgroup.contoso.com. The other DHCP clients must register in the DNS zone of their respective domain.
What should you do?

A. Configure the 015 DNS Domain Name scope option in the 10.0.0.0/24 DHCP scope.
B. Configure the DNS properties of the 10.0.0.0/24 DHCP scope.
C. Create a DHCP policy that has a condition based on the fully qualified domain name (FQDN) criterion.
Configure the IP address range properties of the policy.
D. Create a DHCP policy that has a condition based on the fully qualified domain name (FQDN) criterion.
Configure the DNS properties of the policy.

Answer: D

New Question
You have two DNS servers named Server1 and Server2.
All client computers run Windows 10 and are configured to use Server1 for DNS name resolution.
Server2 hosts a primary zone named contoso.com.
Your network recently experienced several DNS spoofing attacks on the contoso.com zone.
You need to prevent further attacks from succeeding.
What should you do on Server2?

A. Sign the contoso.com zone.
B. Configure Response Rate Limiting (RRL).
C. Configure DNS-based Authentication of Named Entities (DANE) for the contoso.com zone.
D. Configure the contoso.com zone to be Active Directory-integrated.

Answer: A

New Question
You have a Microsoft Azure subscription and an on-premises network.
To the on-premises network, you deploy a new server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. In Azure, you configure a virtual gateway on an Azure virtual network.
You need to ensure that the computers on the on-premises network can access virtual machines on the Azure virtual network.
What should you do on Server1?

A. Install the Remote Access server role. From the Routing and Remote Access Server Setup Wizard, select Secure connection between two private networks.
B. Install the Data Center Bridging (DCB) feature, and then run the Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet.
C. Install the Remote Access server role. From the Routing and Remote Access Server Setup Wizard, select Virtual private network (VPN) access and NAT.
D. Install the Data Center Bridging (DCB) feature, and then run the Enable- RemoteAccessRoutingDomain cmdlet.

Answer: A

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a certification authority (CA) and a Network Policy Server (NPS) server.
You plan to deploy Remote Access Always On VPN.
Which authentication method should you use?

A. Microsoft: EAP-TTLS
B. Microsoft: Secured password
C. Microsoft: Protected EAP
D. Microsoft: EAP-AKA

Answer: C

1.Download 2019 New 70-741 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Questions from Google Drive:

 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
634
Reaction score
30
Points
18
QUESTION 112
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.
2009
You need to ensure that all of the client computers in the domain perform DNSSEC validation for the fabrikam.com namespace.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell on Server1, you run the Add-DnsServertrustAnchor cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Add-DnsServerTrustAnchor command adds a trust anchor to a DNS server. A trust anchor (or trust "point") is a public cryptographic key for a signed zone. Trust anchors must be configured on every non-authoritative DNS server that will attempt to validate DNS data. Trust Anchors have no direct relation to DSSEC validation.

New Question
You are implementing a new network. The network contains a DHCP server named
DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 contains a scope named Scope1 for the
192.168.0/24 subnet.
Your company has the following policy for allocating IP addresses:
  • All server addresses must be excluded from DHCP scopes.
  • All client computer must receive IP addresses from Scope1.
  • All Windows servers must have IP addresses in the range of 192.168.0.200 to 192.168.0.240
  • All other network devices must have IP addresses in the range of 192.168.0.180 to 192.168.0.199.
You deploy a print device named Print1.
You need to ensure that Print1 adheres to the policy for allocating IP addresses.
Which command should you use?

A. Add-DhcpServerv4Lease
B. Add-DhcpServerv4ExclusionRange
C. Add-DhcpServerv4Filter
D. Add-DhcpServerv4Reservation

Answer: D

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.
2010
You have the following subnets defined on Server1.
2011
You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4. Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
Solution: From the Security Setting of each zone on Server1, you modify the permissions.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Server1 has two virtual machines named VM1 and VM that run Windows Server 2016.
VM1 connects to Private VM2 has two network adapters.
2012
You need to ensure that VM1 connects to the corporate network by using NAT.
Solution: You connect VM2 to private1 and External1.
You install the Remote Access Server role on VM2, and you configure NAT in the Routing and Remote Access console.
You configure VM1 to use VM2 as the default gateway.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
You have an Active Directory forest that contains 30 servers and 6,000 Client computers. You deploy a new DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to retrieve the list of the authorized DHCP servers. Which command should you run?

A. Get-DHCPServerDatabase
B. Netstat -p IP -s -a
C. Get-DHCPServerInDc
D. Show-ADAuthenticationPolicyExpression-AllowedToAuthenticateTo

Answer: C
Explanation:
To get all authorized DHCP servers in Active Directory, you can use the following PowerShell cmdlet: Get-DhcpServerinDC

New Question
You have a DHCP server named Server1.
Server1 has an IPv4 scope that contains 100 addresses for a subnet named Subnet! Subnet1 provides guest access to the Internet. There are never more than 20 client computers on Subnet1 simultaneously; however, the computers that connect to Subnet 1 are rarely the same computers.
You discover that some client computers are unable to access the network.
The computers that have the issue have IP addresses in the range of 169.254.0.0/16.
You need to ensure that all of the computers can connect successfully to the network to access the Internet.
What should you do?

A. Create a new scope that uses IP addresses in the range of 169.254.0.0/16.
B. Modify the scope options.
C. Modify the lease duration.
D. Configure Network Access Protection (NAP) integration on the existing scope.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The correct answer is to modify the lease duration, 169.254.0.0/16 is an APIPA address, you cannot create a DHCP scope In that range.

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Refer to exhibit, Server1 has two virtual machines named VM1 and VM that run Windows Server 2016. VM1 connects to Private VM2 has two network adapters.
2013
You need to ensure that VM1 connects to the corporate network by using NAT.
Solution: You connect VM1 to Internal1. You run the New-NetNatIpAddress and the New-NetNat cmdlets on Server1. You configure VM1 to use VM2 as the default gateway.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
The New-NetNatIpAddress command doesn’t even exist.

1.Download 2019 New 70-741 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:
https://issuu.com/home/published/_2019-sep-version_valid_braindump2go_70-741_vce_du

2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
932
Reaction score
2
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/70-741-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 70-741 Networking with Windows Server 2016 exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Microsoft 70-741 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 70-741 MCSA: Windows Server 2016 certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Microsoft 70-741 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Microsoft 70-741 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 70-741 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Microsoft 70-741 exam features in our 70-741 exam products. Try free demo of Microsoft 70-741 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/70-741-pdf-exam-dumps
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
6,578
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Microsoft 70-741 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft 70-741 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft 70-741 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft 70-741 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of 70-741 Networking with Windows Server 2016 exam increases.You can also avail 35% discount by using this coupon code 35%OFF. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft 70-741 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Microsoft/70-741-exam-questions
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
634
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains five domains. You manage DNS for the contoso.com domain only.
You are not responsible for managing DNS for the child domains.
The DNS servers in a child domain named research.contoso.com are reconfigured often.
You need to ensure that clients in contoso.com can resolve addresses in research.contoso.com. The solution must minimize zone replication traffic.
What should you do?

A. Create a primary zone for research.contoso.com on the DNS servers of contoso.com
B. Create a secondary zone for research.contoso.com on the DNS servers of contoso.com
C. Create a stub zone for research.contoso.com on the DNS servers of contoso.com
D. Create a delegation for research.contoso.com

Answer: D

New Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 is in a workgroup and has the DNS Server role installed.
You need to enable DNS analytical diagnostic logging on Server1.
What should you do?

A. From Local Group Policy Editor, configure Audit Policy.
B. From DNS Manager, configure Monitoring.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-DnsServerPolicy cmdlet.
D. From DNS Manager, configure Event Logging.
E. From Event Viewer, configure DNS-Server Applications and Services Logs.

Answer: E

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. IPAM is configured to use the Group Policy based provisioning method. The prefix for the IPAM Group Policy objects (GPOs) is IP.
From Group Policy Management, you manually rename the IPAM GPOs to have a prefix of IPAM.
You need to modify the GPO prefix used by IPAM.
What should you do?

A. Click Configure server discovery in Server Manager.
B. Run the Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Click Provision the IPAM server in Server Manager.
D. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet.

Answer: B

New Question
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
IPAM1 manages 10 DHCP servers.
You need to provide a user with the ability to track which clients receive which IP addresses from DHCP. The solution must minimize administrative privileges.
To which group should you add the user?

A. IPAM IP Audit Administrators
B. IPAM ASM Administrators
C. IPAM MSM Administrators
D. IPAM User

Answer: A

New Question
Your network contains an Active directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace named \\contoso.com\namespace1/ The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1.
You need to use Folder1 as a target for Namespace1.
Which two cmdlets should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Grant-DfsnAccess
B. New-DfsnFolder
C. New-DfsReplicatedFolder
D. New-DfsnFolderTarget
E. New-SmbShare
F. Install-WindowsFeature

Answer: AD

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network is configured as shown in the exhibit.
2014
You install the Remote Access server role on Server2.
Server2 has the following configured:
  • Network address translation (NAT)
  • The DHCP Server server role
The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to Server2.
You identify the following requirements:
  • Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project.
  • Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet.
  • Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2.
Which VPN protocol should you configure on Server2?

A. L2TP
B. IKEv2
C. PPTP
D. SSTP

Answer: C

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The network is configured as shown in the exhibit.
2015
You install the Remote Access server role on Server2.
Server2 has the following configured:
  • Network address translation (NAT)
  • The DHCP Server server role
The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to Server2.
You identify the following requirements:
  • Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project.
  • Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet.
  • Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2.
You deploy a computer named ComputerA to Subnet1. ComputerA has an IP address of 10.10.0.129 and a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0.
You plan to use ComputerA to access the resources on Web1.
Which IP address should you use as the default gateway on ComputerA?

A. 10.10.1.1
B. 10.10.0.224
C. 131.107.0.223
D. 172.16.128.193

Answer: B

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
You have the servers configured as shown in the following table.
2016
Your network uses an internal address space of 10.10.0.0/24. Client computers are allocated addresses from 10.10.0.60 to 10.10.0.199.
Server4 has the IPv4 configuration shown in the following table.
2017
You need to configure Server4 to provide Internet access to the computers on the network.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
2018
Answer:
2019
New Question
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Hyper-V host named Host1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Datacenter. Host1 has eight network adapters that support Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA).
You plan to configure Host1 as part of a four-node Hyper-V converged solution.
You enable the Data Center Bridging (DCB) feature.
You need to enable Switch Embedded Teaming (SET) and RDMA.
Which three cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
2020
Answer:
2021
2019 Free Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 
Top