[Oct.-2016]Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate Exam Dumps 423Q&As

Discussion in 'General Certification' started by demiengineer, Oct 24, 2016.

  1. de

    demiengineer Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2016
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    6
    QUESTION 1
    Amazon SWF is designed to help users...

    A. Design graphical user interface interactions
    B. Manage user identification and authorization
    C. Store Web content
    D. Coordinate synchronous and asynchronous tasks which are distributed and fault tolerant.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 2
    Can I control if and when MySQL based RDS Instance is upgraded to new supported versions?

    A. No
    B. Only in VPC
    C. Yes

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 3
    What does Amazon Elastic Beanstalk provide?

    A. A scalable storage appliance on top of Amazon Web Services.
    B. An application container on top of Amazon Web Services.
    C. A service by this name doesn't exist.
    D. A scalable cluster of EC2 instances.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 4
    True or False: When using IAM to control access to your RDS resources, the key names that can be used are case sensitive. For example,
    aws:CurrentTime is NOT equivalent to AWS:currenttime.

    A. TRUE
    B. FALSE

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 5
    What will be the status of the snapshot until the snapshot is complete.

    A. running
    B. working
    C. progressing
    D. pending

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 6
    Can we attach an EBS volume to more than one EC2 instance at the same time?

    A. No
    B. Yes.
    C. Only EC2-optimized EBS volumes.
    D. Only in read mode.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 7
    True or False: Automated backups are enabled by default for a new DB Instance.

    A. TRUE
    B. FALSE

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 8
    What does the AWS Storage Gateway provide?

    A. It allows to integrate on-premises IT environments with Cloud Storage.
    B. A direct encrypted connection to Amazon S3.
    C. It's a backup solution that provides an on-premises Cloud storage.
    D. It provides an encrypted SSL endpoint for backups in the Cloud.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 9
    Amazon RDS automated backups and DB Snapshots are currently supported for only the __________ storage engine

    A. InnoDB
    B. MyISAM

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 10
    How many relational database engines does RDS currently support?

    A. Three: MySQL, Oracle and Microsoft SQL Server.
    B. Just two: MySQL and Oracle.
    C. Six: Amazon Aurora, Oracle, Microsoft SQL Server, PostgreSQL, MySQL and MariaDB.
    D. Just one: MySQL.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 12
    While creating the snapshots using the command line tools, which command should I be using?

    A. ec2-deploy-snapshot
    B. ec2-fresh-snapshot
    C. ec2-create-snapshot
    D. ec2-new-snapshot

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 13
    Typically, you want your application to check whether a request generated an error before you spend any time processing results. The easiest way to find out if an error occurred is to look for an __________ node in the response from the Amazon RDS API.

    A. Incorrect
    B. Error
    C. FALSE

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 14
    What are the two types of licensing options available for using Amazon RDS for Oracle?

    A. BYOL and Enterprise License
    B. BYOL and License Included
    C. Enterprise License and License Included
    D. Role based License and License Included

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 15
    What does a "Domain" refer to in Amazon SWF?

    A. A security group in which only tasks inside can communicate with each other
    B. A special type of worker
    C. A collection of related Workflows
    D. The DNS record for the Amazon SWF service

    Answer: C

    Full Version:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. si

    sirfloyd Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey, thanks for sharing this.

    Can you, or someone else, confirm if the entire exam has only 20 questions?
    For me, 20 questions sounds like too little.

    Thanks.
     
  3. Th

    Thopok T'var Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Hey, thanks for sharing this.

    Can you, or someone else, confirm if the entire exam has only 20 questions?
    For me, 20 questions sounds like too little.

    Thanks.
    Click to expand...
    Hi! More AWS associate exam questions are available here on Google Drive for free:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Best Regards!

    p.s. When will you take you AWS associate exam?
     
  • Pa

    Pascal Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Hi! More AWS associate exam questions are available here on Google Drive for free:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Best Regards!

    p.s. When will you take you AWS associate exam?
    Click to expand...
    Did anyone lately take this exam and had experience with the exam dumps?
     
  • Share This Page