ITSSASA

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 12, 2018
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new CompTIA A+ 220-1002 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 220-1002 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
A technician is installing a private PC in a public workspace. Which of the following password practices should the technician implement on the PC to secure network access?

A. Remove the guest account from the administrators group.
B. Disable single sign-on.
C. Issue a default strong password for all users.
D. Require authentication on wake-up.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following is the amount of memory a user is limited to with a 32-bit version of Windows?

A. 2 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 8 GB
D. 16 GB

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following security methods BEST describes when a user enters a username and password once for multiple applications?

A. SSO
B. Permission propagation
C. Inheritance
D. MFA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A technician needs to edit a protected .dll file but cannot find the file in the System32 directory. Which of the following Control Panel utilities should the technician use?

A. System
B. Display
C. Folder Options
D. Indexing Options

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following installation types would require the use of an answer file to install the OS?

A. Unattended
B. Clean
C. Repair
D. Upgrade

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
With which of the following types is a man-in-the-middle attack associated?

A. Brute force
B. Spoofing
C. DDoS
D. Zero-day

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A network administrator has given a technician documentation detailing the switchports the technician will need to patch in for a network upgrade. Which of the following documents did the network administrator MOST likely give to the technician?

A. Process diagram
B. Physical network diagram
C. Fiber backbone diagram
D. Logical topology diagram

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A network administrator notifies a technician that the company is experiencing a DDoS attack. Several internal Windows PCs are the source of the traffic. The network administrator gives the technician the Windows computer names and states they be scanned and cleaned immediately. With which of the following types of infections are the PCs MOST likely infected? (Choose two.)

A. Spyware
B. Zombies
C. Virus
D. Ransomware
E. Worm
F. Botnet

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 9
A user calls the help desk regarding a new Windows issues that started in the morning. The user can no longer use any locally attached devices, such as a mouse or a printer, and a reboot did not fix the problem. Which of the following would MOST likely fix the issue?

A. Roll back updates
B. Disable the Windows Update service
C. Check for updates
D. Restore hidden updates

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A technician is setting up a SOHO wireless network for a healthcare office that does not have a server. The user requires the highest level of wireless security and various levels of desktop authentication to access cloud resources. Which of the following protocols and authentication methods should the technician implement? (Choose two.)

A. WPA
B. WPA2
C. WEP
D. TKIP
E. RADIUS
F. Multifactor
G. TACACS
H. SSO

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 11
A junior Linux system administrator needs to update system software. Which of the following shell commands would allow the administrator to gain the necessary permissions to update the software?

A. sudo
B. chmod
C. grep
D. pwd

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A desktop technician is attempting to upgrade several machines to Windows 10. After releasing there is only one disc for the installation, the technician decides to upgrade over the network. Which of the following boot methods initiates such an upgrade?

A. SSD
B. Optical drive
C. Flash drive
D. PXE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
A technician is working on a user's workstation and notices a lot of unknown processes running in the background. The user informs the technician that an application was recently downloaded from the Internet. Which of the following types of infection does the user MOST likely have?

A. Rootkit
B. Keylogger
C. Trojan
D. Ransomware

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following is considered government-regulated data?

A. PII
B. End-user License Agreement
C. Digital Millennium Copyright Act
D. DRM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following technologies is used by malicious employees to obtain user passwords?

A. Man-in-the-middle
B. Phishing
C. Tailgating
D. Shoulder Surfing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 220-1002 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 220-1002 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

saedcd

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 8, 2019
Messages
9
Reaction score
0
Points
1
One of the most effective and efficient ways to prepare CompTIA 220-1001 exam is with 220-1001 dumps questions answers and 220-1001 practice test software. VceTests are famous for providing the best CompTIA certification exam dumps to CompTIA students. Prepare CompTIA A+ Core 1 220-1001 exam from our 220-1001 vce practice tests questions and be certified confidently.
 

Jazzlyn

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
28
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Whenever you are in a jeopardy and feel like you are failing the exam, give Latest 220-1002 Practice Questions and Answers from TestMayor a shot. I know I got through the exam with the help of their amazing Latest 220-1002 Practice Test Question Answers Dumps. The training was not that hard when you are given a real-based scenario and all. Plus the choice of Latest 220-1002 Practice Test Dumps matters a lot. So think wisely and choose a trusted and proven source of 220-1002 Practice Q&A 2019 TestMayor.
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
89
Reaction score
0
Points
6
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/220-1002-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your CompTIA 220-1002 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your 220-1002 CompTIA A+ certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in CompTIA 220-1002 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase CompTIA 220-1002 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on CompTIA 220-1002 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the CompTIA 220-1002 exam certification because they think they have studied related CompTIA 220-1002 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the CompTIA 220-1002 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/220-1002-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top