Passed 300-101 Exam and Share Valid 300-101 Dumps! (Jan/2019 Updated)

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
72
Reaction score
10
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-101 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Jan/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 300-101 dumps recently (773 Q&As), all new questions available now!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-101 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Dec/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 300-101 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

758Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest forbiden 300-101 exam questions in the
#13 of this topic!!!

--> #13 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-101 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Oct/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 300-101 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest forbiden 300-101 exam questions in the
#10 of this topic!!!

--> #10 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-101 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Apr/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!


You can get the newest 300-101 questions in the #7 of this topics!!!


--> #7 of this topics

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-101 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2017) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

You can get the newest 300-101 questions in the #6 of this topics!!!

--> #6 of this topics


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-101 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (
Aug/2017) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

You can get the newest 300-101 questions in the
#5 of this topics!!!

--> #5 of this topics


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Just passed 300-101 exam few days ago! 960/1000 marks! Still NO new questions!!!

Labs: PBR and Redistribution
SIMs: OSPF Evalutaion, EIGRP Evalutaion (no configuration)
Drag and Drop: 3 D&D questions

Learned all questions from forbiden 300-101 dumps: tr.im/0V81a (it offers both VCE and PDF dumps, and I also got free VCE simulator)

And, part of that forbiden 300-101 dumps are available on Google Drive files here: bit.ly/forbiden-300-101-dumps (you'd better get the complete version of that 300-101 VCE dumps or PDF dumps, for getting all real questions and corrected answers!)

Good Luck!

p.s. copy and open those short links in your browser.
 
Last edited:

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
72
Reaction score
10
Points
8
The new 2017 version (June/2017 Updated) 300-101 dumps now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI) [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]:

NEW QUESTION 296
Which type of access list allows granular session filtering for upper-level protocols?

A. content-based access lists
B. context-based access lists
C. reglexive access lists
D. extended access lists

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 297
Which three configuration parameters can a DHCPV6 pool contain? (Choose three.)

A. domain search list
B. router IP
C. default gateway
D. prefix delegation
E. DNS servers
F. subnet mask

Answer: DEF

NEW QUESTION 298
Which statement about local policy routing is true?

A. It is used to policy route packets that are generated by the device.
B. It requires all packets to be packet switched.
C. It is used to policy route packets that pass through the device.
D. It requires all packets to be CEF switched.
E. It supports IPv4 packets only.
F. It requires an ip address or access list as the matching criteria.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 299
Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPV3?

A. show snmp group
B. show snmp user
C. show snmp
D. show snmp view

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 300
Which type of information is displayed when a network engineer executes the show track 1 command on the router?

A. information about tracking list 1.
B. time to next poll for track object 1.
C. information about the IP route track table.
D. tracking information statistics.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 301
Which command sequence can you enter on a router to configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

A. interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verigy unicast source reachable-via all
B. interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verigy unicast source reachable-via loose
C. interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verigy unicast source reachable-via any
D. interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verigy unicast source reachable-via rx

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 302
Where can NetFlow export data for long term storage and analysis?

A. syslog
B. collector
C. another network device
D. flat file

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 303
Which option is the first task that a device that is configured with NAT64 performs when it receives an incoming IPv6 packet that matches the stateful NAT64 prefix?

A. It translates the IPv6 header into an IPv4 header.
B. It checks the IPv6 packet against the NAT64 stateful prefix.
C. It translates the IPv6 source address to an IPv4 header.
D. It translates the^ IPv4 destination address into a new NAT64 state.
E. It performs an IPv6 route lookup.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 304
Which command do you enter to display log messages with a timestamp that includes the length of time since the device was last rebooted?

A. service timestamps log uptime
B. logging facility 20
C. service timestamps debugging localtime msec
D. logging console errors
E. logging monitor 7
F. service timestamps log datetime msec

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 305
Which option must be configured on a target device to use time stamping to accurately represent response times using IP SLA?

A. Responder
B. Jitter value
C. TCP Connect
D. ICMP Echo

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 306
Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes why the EIGRP neighbors of this router are not learning routes that are received from OSPF?
router eigrp 1
redistribute ospf 100
network 10.10.10.0 0.0.0.255
auto-summary
!
router ospf 100
network 172.16.0.0 0.0.255.255 area 100
redistribute eigrp 1

A. The subnet defined in OSPF is not part of area 0.
B. Default metrics are not configured under EIGRP.
C. There is no overlap in the subnets advertised.
D. The routing protocols do not have the same AS number.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 307
Which two options are requirements for EIGRP authentication? (Choose two.)

A. A crypto map must be configured.
B. The Authentication key must be configured under the interface running EIGRP.
C. The authentication key must be configured within the EIGRP routing configuration.
D. The authentication key IDs must match between two neighbors.
E. A separate key chain must be configured.
F. AN IPsec profile must be configured.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 308
A network engineer is troubleshooting connectivity issues with a directly connected RIPng neighbor. Which command should directly connected RIPng neighbor adjacencies only?

A. router#show ipv6 rip next-hops
B. router#show ip rip neighbors
C. router#show ipv6 routers
D. router#show ipv6 rip database

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 309
Which security feature can you enable to control access to the vty lines on a router?

A. exec-time out
B. logging
C. username and password
D. transport output

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 310
A network engineer wants an NTP clients to be able to update the local system without updating or synchronizing with the remote system. Which option for the ntp access-group command is needed to accomplish this?

A. serve
B. query-only
C. serve-only
D. peer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 311
……

Get the newest forbiden 300-101 VCE dumps here: http://www.forbiden.com/300-101.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-101

Good Luck!!!
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
72
Reaction score
10
Points
8
The new July/2017 version 300-101 dumps now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 378
What is used in EIGRP metric calculation?

A. maximum delay
B. minimum delay
C. average delay
D. minimum interface bandwidth

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 379
What show command is used here?
TCB Local Address Foreign Address (state)
6523A4FC 10.1.25.3.11000 10.1.25.3.23 ESTAB
65239A84 10.1.25.3.23 10.1.25.3.11000 ESTAB
653FCBBC *.1723 *.* LISTEN

A. show tcp brief
B. show tcp brief all
C. show tcp brief numeric
D. show tcp brief ip

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 380
You need the IP address of the devices with which the router has established an adjacency. Also, the retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers need to be checked. What command will display the required information?

A. show ip eigrp adjacency
B. show ip eigrp topology
C. show ip eigrp interfaces
D. show ip eigrp neighbor

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 381
You get a call from a network administrator who tells you that he typed the following into his router:
Router(config)#router ospf 1
Router(config-router)#network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 area 0
He tells you he still can't see any routes in the routing table. What configuration error did the administrator make?

A. The wildcard mask is incorrect
B. The OSPF area is wrong
C. The OSPF process ID is incorrect
D. The AS configuration is wrong

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 382
If routers in a single area are configured with the same priority value, what value does a router use for the OSPF Router ID in the absence of a loopback interface?

A. The lowest IP address of any physical interface
B. The highest IP address of any physical interface
C. The lowest IP address of any logical interface
D. The highest IP address of any logical interface

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 383
Where are EIGRP successor routes stored?

A. In the routing table only
B. In the neighbor table only
C. In the topology table only
D. In the routing table and the topology table
E. In the routing table and the neighbor table

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 384
Which location is traffic from IP SLAs?

A. core edge
B. access edge
C. WAN edge
D. Distribution edge
E. User edge

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 385
Which option is invalid redistribute from EIGRP into OSPF?

A. ACL
B. tag
C. metric
D. route map

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 386
……

Get the newest forbiden 300-101 VCE dumps here: http://www.forbiden.com/300-101.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-101

Good Luck!!!
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
72
Reaction score
10
Points
8
The new Aug/2017 version 300-101 dumps now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 423
Which two methods use IPsec to provide secure connectivity from the branch office to the headquarters office? (Choose two.)

A. DMVPN
B. MPLS VPN
C. Virtual Tunnel Interface (VTI)
D. SSL VPN
E. PPPoE

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 424
Which two statements about Frame Relay Point-to-Point connections are true? (Choose two.)

A. Changing a point-to-point sub interface to a different type requires the device to be reloaded.
B. They use two DLCIs to communicate with multiple endpoints over the Frame Relay cloud.
C. The device can establish a point-to-point connection to the cloud without a DLCI.
D. They can operate normally without a DLCI map.
E. Each physical interface that extends to the Frame Relay cloud can support a single SVC.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 425
What is the international standard for transmitting data over a cable system?

A. PPPoE
B. DOCSIS
C. CMTS
D. AAL5

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 426
Which interface type does a PPPoE client use to establish a session?

A. Physical
B. loopback
C. visual-template
D. dialer

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/bbdsl/configuration/xe-3s/bba-pppoe-client.html

NEW QUESTION 427
The Cisco SA 500 Series Security Appliances are built specifically for businesses with less than 100 employees. What are three important benefits of this device? (Choose three.)

A. business-grade firewall
B. premium support via SMART net
C. site-to-site VPN for remote offices
D. Cisco IOS software-based
E. email security
F. XML support

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 428
Which Cisco Express Forwarding component maintains Layer 2 addressing information?

A. dCEF
B. adjacency table.
C. FIB
D. fast switching
E. RIB

Answer: B
Explanation:
Adjacency TablesNodes in the network are said to be adjacent if they can reach each other with a single hop across a link layer. In addition to the FIB, CEF uses adjacency tables to prepend Layer 2 addressing information. The adjacency table maintains Layer 2 next-hop addresses for all FIB entries.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/switch/configuration/guide/fswtch_c/xcfcef.html

NEW QUESTION 429
……

NEW QUESTION 430
Which two debug commands can you use to view issues with CHAP and PAP authentication? (Choose two.)

A. debug tacacs
B. debug ppp authentication
C. debug radius
D. debug aaa authentication
E. debug ppp negotiation

Answer: BE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wan/point-to-point-protocol-ppp/25647-understanding-ppp-chap.html

NEW QUESTION 431
Which DSL encapsulation method requires client software running on the end-user PC that is directly connected to a DSL modem?

A. PPPoA
B. PPPoE
C. PPP
D. L2TP
E. ATM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 432
By default, which type of IPv6 address is used to build the EUI-64 bit format?

A. unique-local address
B. IPv4-compatible IPv6 address
C. link-local address
D. aggregatable-local address

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://howdoesinternetwork.com/2013/slaac-ipv6-stateless-address-autoconfiguration

NEW QUESTION 433
For a GRE tunnel to be up between two routers, which of the following must be configured?

A. Loopback Interface
B. IP reachability between the loopback interfaces
C. Dynamic Routing between routers
D. Tunnel interfaces must be in the same subnet

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 434
Which two statements about configuring Frame Relay point-to-multipoint connections are true? (Choose two.)

A. They ignore the broadcast keyword in the frame-relay DLCI mapping.
B. They require the same DLCI on each side of the link.
C. Changing a point-to-multipoint subinterface to a different type requires the interface to be deleted and recreated.
D. They require the frame-relay mapping command to be configured.
E. They require inverse ARP.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 424
……

Get the newest forbiden 300-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-101.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-101

Good Luck!!!
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
72
Reaction score
10
Points
8
The new 300-101 dumps (Nov/2017 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 463
Which two protocols can cause TCP starvation? (Choose two.)

A. TFTP
B. SNMP
C. SMTP
D. HTTPS
E. FTP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 464
Refer to the exhibit. How can you configure a second export destination for IP address 192.168.10.1?
configure terminal
ip flow-export destination 192.168.10.1 9991
ip flow-export version 9

A. specify a different TCP port
B. specify a different UDP port
C. specify a VRF
D. configure a version 5 flow-export to the same destination
E. specify a different flow ID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 465
Which value does Frame Relay use to identify a connection between a DTE and DCE?

A. DLCI
B. IP address
C. MAC address
D. VLAN ID

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 466
Which two options are limitations of Stateful NAT64? (Choose two.)

A. it is unable to route VRF traffic
B. it is unable to route multicast traffic
C. it supports FTP traffic only with an ALG
D. it supports DNS64 only
E. layer 4 supports TCP only

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 467
If you want to migrate an IS-IS network to another routing protocol with ......? (Choose two.)

A. UDP
B. Internal BGP
C. TCP/IP
D. EIGRP
E. OSPF
F. RIP

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 468
IP CEF load-sharing options ......? (Choose three.)

A. Tunnel
B. Universal
C. Include-ports
D. Source
E. Destination

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 469
What is the minimum privilege level to enter all commands in usermode?

A. Level14
B. Level0
C. Level1
D. Level15

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 470
Which two statements about password-protecting device access are true? (Choose two)

A. The more system:running-config command displays encrypted passwords in clear text.
B. The service password-encryption command forces a remote device to encrypt the password.
C. A network administrator can recover an encrypted password.
D. The privilege level command controls the commands a specific user can execute.
E. The password can be encrypted in the running configuration.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 471
Frame Relay LMI autosense. Which statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Line should be up and protocol should be down.
B. Protocol must be up.
C. It only works on DTEs.
D. It only works on DCEs.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 472
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-101.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-101

Good Luck!!!
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
72
Reaction score
10
Points
8
The new 300-101 dumps (Apr/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 536
Which three protocols support DMVPN? (Choose three.)

A. EIGRP
B. RIP2
C. OSPF
D. BGP
E. ISIS

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 537
When a packet is denied by an IPv6 traffic filter, which additional action does the device perform?

A. It scans the rest of the ACL for a permit entry matching the destination.
B. It generates a TCP Fin bit and sends it to the source.
C. A creates a null route for the destination and adds it to the route table.
D. It generates an ICMP unreachable message for the frame.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 538
Which two commands must you configure in the calling router to support the PPPoE client? (Choose two.)

A. peer default ip address pool
B. bba-group pppoe
C. pppoe-client-dial-pool-number
D. mtu
E. pppoe enable group

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 539
What is the default maximum segment size for TCP traffic?

A. 536
B. 1492
C. 1500
D. 1508
E. 3340
F. 4096

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 540
Which two statements about Frame Relay LMI autosense are true on a Router? (Choose two.)

A. It requires the LMI type to be explicitly configured.
B. It operates on Frame Relay DTE interfaces.
C. It operates on Frame Relay DCE interfaces.
D. It operates when the line is up by the line protocol is down.
E. It requires the line protocol to be up.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 541
Which Cisco Express Forwarding table or tables hold forwarding information?

A. FIB table only
B. Adjacency tables only
C. FIB and adjacency tables only
D. FIB, RIB, and adjacency tables

Answer: B
Explanation:
Cisco Express Forwarding uses adjacency tables to prepend Layer 2 addressing information to packets.

NEW QUESTION 542
Refer to exhibit. If the IGP in AS65000 is RIPv2, which networks are displayed when you enter show ip route on router R2?
......

A. VLSM subnts in 10.0.0.0/16 and the major network 10.2.0.0/16 only
B. VLSM subnets in 10.0.0.0/16 and the major network 10.2.0.0/16 only
C. VLSM subnets in 10.0.0.0/16 only
D. Major networks 10.1.0.0/16 and 10.2.0.0/16 only
E. VLSM subnets in 10.0.0.0/16 and the major networks 10.1.0.0/16 10.2.0.0/16

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 543
Which three statements about IPv6 EIGRP are true? (Choose three.)

A. EIGRP neighbor relationships are formed using the link-local address.
B. EIGRP neighbor relationships can be formed only on the configured IPv6 address.
C. It supports EUI-64 addresses only.
D. EIGRP route advertisement is configured under the interface configuration.
E. An IPv6 EIGRP router ID is required.
F. EIGRP route advertisement is configured under the ipv6 router eigrp configuration.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 544
Which two technologies can encapsulate an IPv6 payload in an IPv4 packet for transmission across a network? (Choose two.)

A. L2TPv3
B. Trunking
C. AToM
D. ISATAP
E. NAT-PT

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 545
Which two statements about OSPF E1 routes are true? (Choose two.)

A. They are preferred over interarea routes.
B. They use the OSPF cost from redistribution and the OSPF cost to the ASBR.
C. They are preferred over E2 routes.
D. They use only the OSPF cost to the ASBR.
E. They use only the OSPF cost from redistribution.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 546
Which command do you enter to filter only routing updates that are sent through interface GigabitEthernet0/0?

A. R1(config-if)#passive-interface GigabitEthernet0/0.
B. R1(config-router)#no passive-interface GigabitEthernet0/0
C. R1(config-router)#passive-interface GigabitEthernet0/0
D. R1(config-router)#passive-interface default
E. R1(config-if)#passive-interface default
F. R1(config-router)#distribute-list 1 GigabitEthernet0/0 out

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 547
......

NEW QUESTION 555
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the methods supported by the aaa authorization command from me left onto me correct descriptions on the right.
......

NEW QUESTION 556
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the ACL types from the left onto the correct description on the right.
......

NEW QUESTION 557
Drag and Drop
Drag and Drop the Frame Relay LMI extensions from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-101.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-101

Good Luck!!!
 

Herry Potter

Member
Member
Joined
Dec 4, 2017
Messages
26
Reaction score
1
Points
1
  1. Get Cisco 300-101 Dumps Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) certification and become more valuable!!! For achieving any of the valuable certifications one must require a top-notch preparation material. And Passin1day is a famous source of such perfect preparation material. The 300-101 Free Braindumps available here are abundant in the latest and verified 300-101 Dumps Questions. You can get them in both 300-101 Dumps PDF file and 300-101 Test Engine formats.
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
72
Reaction score
10
Points
8
The new 300-101 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 676
Which command sequence can you enter on a router configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

A. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via loose
B. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via all
C. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via any
D. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 677
Which SNMP model and level can provide DES encryption?

A. SNMPV2 noAuthNoPrry
B. SNMPV3 authNoPriv
C. SNMPV3 authEn
D. SNMPV3 noAuthNoPrv

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 678
Which value determines the amnount of traffic that a network path can hold in transit?

A. route cache setting
B. maxsimum windows size
C. badwidth delay product
D. MSS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 679
Which location within the network is preferred when using a dedicated route for Cisco IP SLA operations?

A. user edge
B. provider edge
C. access edge
D. distribution edge

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 680
Which protocol can you use to remotely install an IOS on a Cisco switch?

A. SFTP
B. NetFlow
C. FTP
D. SNMP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 681
A user is attempting to authentication on the device connected to a TACACS+ server but the server require more information from the user to complete authenticaton. Which response does the TACACS+ daemon return?

A. ACCEP
B. ERROR
C. REJECT
D. CONTINUE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 682
Which security feature can protect DMVPN tunnels?

A. IPsec
B. TACACS+
C. RTBH
D. RADIUS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 683
What happens when two EIGRP peers have mismatched K values?

A. The two devices are unable to correctly perform equal-cost routing.
B. The two devices fail to perform EIGRP graceful shutdown when one device goes down.
C. The two devices fail to from an adjacency.
D. The two devices are unable to correctly perform unequal-cast load balancing.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 684
Which two features were added in MSCHAP version 2? (Choose two.)

A. Mutual authentication between peers.
B. Using the MD5 hash for stronger security.
C. Using three-way handshakes for authentication.
D. Ability to change an expired password.
E. Backward-compatibility with MSCHAP version 1.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 685
When an EIGRP router discovers a new neighbor, which packet type does the router send to help the neighbor build its topology table?

A. Replies
B. Requests
C. Updates
D. Queries

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 686
After configuring RIPng on two routers that are connected via a WAN link, a network engineer notices that two routers cannot exchange routing pdated.What is the reason for this?

A. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 521.
B. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 520.
C. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 521.
D. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 520.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 687
A network engineer is enabling RIPng on a new customer link Under which configuration mode is RIPng enabled?

A. Global
B. Router
C. Interface
D. IPv6

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 688
Which three algorithms can you configure with the ip cef load-sharing algorithm command? (Choose three.)

A. per-packed
B. Tunnel
C. per-destination
D. Universal
E. Per-source
F. Include-ports

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 689
Which tecnology supports overlapping IP address on a single interace?

A. policy-based routing
B. VRF-Lite
C. On-Demand Routing
D. QoS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 690
Which two statements about ICMP unreachable messages are true? (Choose two.)

A. They are sent when a route to the destination is missing from the routing table.
B. They can be enable and disable on a device only on a global level.
C. They are sent when a destination address responds to an ARP request.
D. They include the entire packet so that the source can identify the process that generated the message.
E. They include a poriton of the original data so that the source can identify the process that generated the message.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 691
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-101.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-101

Good Luck!!!
 

steve1050

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 13, 2018
Messages
112
Reaction score
1
Points
16
I valued the suggestion by a friend to prepare from Cisco 300-101 braindumps and now I have known the real value of this study guide. I think if I would not have used Cisco 300-101 dumps for preparation it would be really a big challenge for me to pass Cisco 300-101 exam.
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
72
Reaction score
10
Points
8
The new 300-101 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 740
Which types of LSAs are present in the stub area?

A. LSA type 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5
B. LSA type 1, 2 and 3
C. LSA type 3 and 5
D. LSA type 1 and 2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 741
Which action is the most efficient way to handle route feedback when converting a RIPv2 network to OSPF?

A. Implement route tags.
B. Implement IP prefix lists.
C. Implement route maps with access lists.
D. Implement distribute lists.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 742
A network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connection to various remote sites, but no OSPF adjacencies come up. Which two actions are solutions for this issue? (Choose two.)

A. router#show memory allocating-process table
B. router#show memory dead
C. router#show memory processor statistics
D. router#show memory summary
E. router#show memory events

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 743
Which statements best describes the following two OSPF commands, which are used to summarize routes?
area 0 range 192.168.110.0 255.255.0.0
summary-address 192.168.110.0 255.255.0.0

A. The area range command defines the area where the network resides.
The summary-address command enables autosummanzation.
B. The area range command defines the area where the network resides.
The summary-address command summanzes a subnet for all areas.
C. The area range command specifies the area where the subnet resides and summarizes it to other areas.
The summary-address command summarizes external routes.
D. The area range command summarizes subnets for a specific area.
The summary-address command summaries a subnet for all areas.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 744
Which two actions are common methods for migrating a network from one protocol to another? (Choose two.)

A. redistributing routes from the current routing protocol to the new routing protocol
B. removing the current routing protocol and implementing the new routing protocol
C. changing the relative administrative distances of the two routing protocols
D. changing the network IP addresses and bringing up the new IP addresses using the new routing protocol
E. disabling IP routing globally and implementing the new routing protocol

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 745
A network administrator is attempting to configure IP SLA to allow one time stamp to be logged when a packet arrives on the interface and one time stamp to be logged when a packet leaves the interface. Which IP SLA accuracy tool enables this functionality?

A. Trap
B. RTT
C. Responder
D. Trigger

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 746
Which two types of traffic can benefit from LLQ? (Choose two.)

A. email
B. voice
C. telnet
D. video
E. file transfer

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 747
Refer to the exhibit:
access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
access-list deny any
Which command us used to control the type of routes that are processed in incoming route updates?

A. passive-interface
B. distribute-list 1 out
C. distribute-list 1 in
D. ip vrf forwarding

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 748
A network engineer is configuring two dedicated Internet connections within the Internet module. One connection is the primary connection to all wired business communications, while the other is the primary connection for all customer wireless traffic. If one of the links goes down, the affected traffic needs to be redirected to the redundant link. Which current technology should be deployed to monitor the scenario?

A. IP SLA
B. MMC
C. IP SAA
D. PBR

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 749
Which two statements about DMVPN are true? (Choose two.)

A. IPsec encryption not supported with statically addressed spokes.
B. It requires full-mesh connectivity on the network.
C. It uses NHRP to create a mapping database of spoke addresses.
D. Multicast traffic is not supported.
E. It supports dynamic addresses for spokes in a hub-and-spoke VPN topology.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 750
Which two LSA types were introduced to support OSPF for IPv6? (Choose two.)

A. type 9
B. type 10
C. type 5
D. type 7
E. type 8

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 751
Users were moved from the local DHCP server to the remote corporate DHCP server. After the move, none of the users were able to use the network. Which two issues will prevent this setup from working properly? (Choose two.)

A. Auto-QoS is blocking DHCP traffic.
B. The DHCP server IP address configuration is missing locally.
C. 802.1X is blocking DHCP traffic.
D. The broadcast domain is too large for proper DHCP propagation.
E. The route to the new DHCP server is missing.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 752
Refer to the exhibit:
Router# show processes cpu sorted
Router# show processes memory sorted
Based on Cisco best practice, which statement about the output is true?

A. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before allocating additional memory and CPU usage to processes on an IOS router in production.
B. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing any configuration commands on an IOS router in production.
C. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing any debug commands on an IOS router in production.
D. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing other show commands on an IOS router in production.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 753
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-101.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-101

Good Luck!!!
 

Ronaldo Civiq

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 1, 2018
Messages
51
Reaction score
1
Points
6
I always refer my friends to download study material from Dumps4download. I also prepared my 300-101 Dumps PDF by taking study stuff from this site under the supervision of experts. I am thankful to all those experts who have been there for my help.
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
72
Reaction score
10
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-101 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Jan/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 300-101 dumps recently (773 Q&As), all new questions available now!!!
 
Last edited:

Dani b

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 15, 2019
Messages
28
Reaction score
4
Points
8
Passing the 300-101 exam is no more difficult, with latest 300-101 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the Cisco 300-101 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 300-101 PDF.

Get the complete 300-101 Question Answers PDF & Start prepartion:- More Details Click Here Cisco 300-101 Dumps 2019

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 
Last edited:

quickmax

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2019
Messages
103
Reaction score
0
Points
16
TheExamCerts provide latest and updated 300-101 exam material for your future. To get updated 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam dumps visit our site. Boost your career with #TheExamCerts. In recent days, the IT Certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies we have 100% trusted Cisco 300-101 exam dumps material. After the inspection of our Cisco experts, we are here to help you by providing a latest and updated Cisco 300101 exam material. We give 100% money back guarantee in case of failure for further study visit our guarantee page. If you want to achieve your goal within a limited time, hurry to join us. You can also study our free Cisco 300-101 exam demo before purchase. Visit the link below and get updated Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Material and Pass in First Try: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-101-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top