Please Help me for some question?

Discussion in '70-414 Exam Files' started by emiort, Dec 21, 2015.

  1. em

    emiort Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2015
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 72
    In adatum.com, you install and configure a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role and all of the AD FS role services installed.
    You need to recommend which AD FS configurations must be performed m adatum.com to meet the security requirements.
    Which configurations should you recommend before creating a trust policy?
    A. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
    B. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
    C. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research. D. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research

    Answer B or C ??

    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 154
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a member server named Server 1.
    Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
    You create an external virtual switch named Switch1.
    Switch1 has the following configurations:
    - Connection type: External network
    - Single-root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV): Enabled
    Ten virtual machines connect to Switch1.
    You need to ensure that all of the virtual machines that connect to Switch1 are isolated from the external network and can connect to each other only.
    The solution must minimize network downtime for the virtual machines.
    What should you do?
    A. Remove Switch1 and recreate Switch1 as an internal network.
    B. Change the Connection type of Switch1 to Private network.
    C. Change the Connection type of Switch1 to Internal network.
    D. Remove Switch1 and recreate Switch1 as a private network.
    Answer B or D?
     
    #1 emiort, Dec 21, 2015
    Last edited: Dec 22, 2015
  2. em

    emiort Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2015
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 177

    ON CLUSTER3, use the Failover Cluster Manager to add a SCSI controller to SQL-SERVER3
    CREATE vhdx HARD DISK
    ENABLE VHD SHARING

    OR

    ON CLUSTER1, use the Failover Cluster Manager to add a SCSI controller to VM.SQL-NODE1.contoso.com
    CREATE vhdx HARD DISK
    ENABLE VHD SHARING
     
  3. em

    emiort Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2015
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 185
    You are an Active Directory administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
    You have a properly configured certification authority (CA) in the contoso.com Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
    Contoso employees authenticate to the VPN by using a user certificate issued by the CA.
    Contoso acquires a company named Litware, Inc., and establishes a forest trust between contoso.com and litwareinc.com.
    No CA currently exists in the litwareinc.com AD DS domain.
    Litware employees do not have user accounts in contoso.com and will continue to use their litwareinc.com user accounts.
    Litware employees must be able to access Contoso's VPN and must authenticate by using a user certificate that is issued by Contoso's CA.
    You need to configure cross-forest certificate enrollment for Litware users.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    A. Grant the litwareinc.com AD DS Domain Computers group permissions to enroll for the VPN template on the Contoso CA.
    B. Copy the VPN certificate template from contoso.com to litwareinc.com.
    C. Add Contoso's root CA certificate as a trusted root certificate to the Trusted Root Certification Authority in litware.com.
    D. Configure clients in litwareinc.com to use a Certificate Policy server URI that contains the location of Contoso's CA.

    AC or CD??
     
  4. em

    emiort Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2015
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 187
    You administer a group of servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You must install all updates.
    You must report on compliance with the update policy on a monthly basis.
    You need to configure updates and compliance reporting for new devices.
    What should you do?
    A. Deploy the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer. Scan the servers and specify the /apply switch.
    B. In Configuration Manager, deploy a new Desired Configuration Management baseline that includes all required updates.
    C. Configure a new group policy to install updates monthly. Deploy the group policy to all servers.
    D. In Operations Manager, create an override that enables the software updates management pack. Apply the new override to the servers.

    Answer: B or C
     
  5. em

    emiort Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2015
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 231
    You need to deploy the dedicated storage servers to support the new web application servers.
    What should you do?
    A. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 workgroup on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE 1 and STORAGE2 as scale-out file servers.
    B. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 standard on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as ISCSI target servers.
    C. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 workgroup on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2.Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as ISCSI target servers.
    D. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 standard on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as scale-out file server.
    Answer: D or A
     
  6. em

    emiort Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2015
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 235
    You need to design a solution that meets the monitoring requirements.
    What should you do?
    A. In Service Manager , create an alert routing rule in the Operations Manager Alert connector that created a new incident when the HR application procedure a performance alert.
    B. In service Manager, create a queue that will open a new ticket or close any existing HR application performance ticket when the performance alert has been resolved in Operations Manager.
    C. In Service Manager, create a workflow that will open a new ticket or close any existing HR application performance ticket when the performcance alert has been resolved in Operation Manager.
    D. In Operations Manager, create an override for the HR application monitor that will close any open HR application performance tickets in service manager.
    Answer: A or C
     
  7. em

    emiort Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2015
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 238
    You need to prepare the environment for App1.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer present part of the solution.
    A. Install a new cluster for App1 at the Seattle data center.
    B. Run the following Widows PowerShell cmdlet for each node in the backup data center... Set lowerQuorumPriorityNodeID=1
    C. Install a new cluster for App1 at the Chicago data center.
    D. Run the following Widows PowerShell cmdlet for each node in the backup data center.. Set NodeWeight=1
    Answer: AD or AB
     
  8. mecbeau

    mecbeau Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2015
    Messages:
    345
    Likes Received:
    3

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 72
    In adatum.com, you install and configure a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role and all of the AD FS role services installed.
    You need to recommend which AD FS configurations must be performed m adatum.com to meet the security requirements.
    Which configurations should you recommend before creating a trust policy?
    A. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research. B. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
    C. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research. D. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research

    Answer B or C ??

    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 154
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a member server named Server 1.
    Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
    You create an external virtual switch named Switch1.
    Switch1 has the following configurations:
    - Connection type: External network
    - Single-root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV): Enabled
    Ten virtual machines connect to Switch1.
    You need to ensure that all of the virtual machines that connect to Switch1 are isolated from the external network and can connect to each other only.
    The solution must minimize network downtime for the virtual machines.
    What should you do?
    A. Remove Switch1 and recreate Switch1 as an internal network.
    B. Change the Connection type of Switch1 to Private network.
    C. Change the Connection type of Switch1 to Internal network.
    D. Remove Switch1 and recreate Switch1 as a private network.
    Answer B or D?
    Click to expand...
    C
    D
    respectively
     
  • mecbeau

    mecbeau Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2015
    Messages:
    345
    Likes Received:
    3

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 177

    ON CLUSTER3, use the Failover Cluster Manager to add a SCSI controller to SQL-SERVER3
    CREATE vhdx HARD DISK
    ENABLE VHD SHARING

    OR

    ON CLUSTER1, use the Failover Cluster Manager to add a SCSI controller to VM.SQL-NODE1.contoso.com
    CREATE vhdx HARD DISK
    ENABLE VHD SHARING
    Click to expand...


    ON CLUSTER3, use the Failover Cluster Manager to add a SCSI controller to SQL-SERVER3
    CREATE vhdx HARD DISK
    ENABLE VHD SHARING
     
  • mecbeau

    mecbeau Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2015
    Messages:
    345
    Likes Received:
    3

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 238
    You need to prepare the environment for App1.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer present part of the solution.
    A. Install a new cluster for App1 at the Seattle data center.
    B. Run the following Widows PowerShell cmdlet for each node in the backup data center... Set lowerQuorumPriorityNodeID=1
    C. Install a new cluster for App1 at the Chicago data center.
    D. Run the following Widows PowerShell cmdlet for each node in the backup data center.. Set NodeWeight=1
    Answer: AD or AB
    Click to expand...
    ADAnswer: AD
     
  • mecbeau

    mecbeau Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2015
    Messages:
    345
    Likes Received:
    3

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 235
    You need to design a solution that meets the monitoring requirements.
    What should you do?
    A. In Service Manager , create an alert routing rule in the Operations Manager Alert connector that created a new incident when the HR application procedure a performance alert.
    B. In service Manager, create a queue that will open a new ticket or close any existing HR application performance ticket when the performance alert has been resolved in Operations Manager.
    C. In Service Manager, create a workflow that will open a new ticket or close any existing HR application performance ticket when the performcance alert has been resolved in Operation Manager.
    D. In Operations Manager, create an override for the HR application monitor that will close any open HR application performance tickets in service manager.
    Answer: A or C
    Click to expand...
    C for sure

    C. In Service Manager, create a workflow that will open a new ticket or close any existing HR application performance ticket when the performcance alert has been resolved in Operation Manager.
     
  • mecbeau

    mecbeau Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2015
    Messages:
    345
    Likes Received:
    3

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 231
    You need to deploy the dedicated storage servers to support the new web application servers.
    What should you do?
    A. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 workgroup on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE 1 and STORAGE2 as scale-out file servers.
    B. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 standard on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as ISCSI target servers.
    C. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 workgroup on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2.Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as ISCSI target servers.
    D. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 standard on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as scale-out file server.
    Answer: D or A
    Click to expand...


    standard on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as scale-out file server.
    Answer: D
     
  • mecbeau

    mecbeau Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2015
    Messages:
    345
    Likes Received:
    3

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 187
    You administer a group of servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You must install all updates.
    You must report on compliance with the update policy on a monthly basis.
    You need to configure updates and compliance reporting for new devices.
    What should you do?
    A. Deploy the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer. Scan the servers and specify the /apply switch.
    B. In Configuration Manager, deploy a new Desired Configuration Management baseline that includes all required updates.
    C. Configure a new group policy to install updates monthly. Deploy the group policy to all servers.
    D. In Operations Manager, create an override that enables the software updates management pack. Apply the new override to the servers.

    Answer: B or C
    Click to expand...

    B. In Configuration Manager, deploy a new Desired Configuration Management baseline that includes all required updates.
     
  • mecbeau

    mecbeau Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2015
    Messages:
    345
    Likes Received:
    3

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 185
    You are an Active Directory administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
    You have a properly configured certification authority (CA) in the contoso.com Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
    Contoso employees authenticate to the VPN by using a user certificate issued by the CA.
    Contoso acquires a company named Litware, Inc., and establishes a forest trust between contoso.com and litwareinc.com.
    No CA currently exists in the litwareinc.com AD DS domain.
    Litware employees do not have user accounts in contoso.com and will continue to use their litwareinc.com user accounts.
    Litware employees must be able to access Contoso's VPN and must authenticate by using a user certificate that is issued by Contoso's CA.
    You need to configure cross-forest certificate enrollment for Litware users.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    A. Grant the litwareinc.com AD DS Domain Computers group permissions to enroll for the VPN template on the Contoso CA.
    B. Copy the VPN certificate template from contoso.com to litwareinc.com.
    C. Add Contoso's root CA certificate as a trusted root certificate to the Trusted Root Certification Authority in litware.com.
    D. Configure clients in litwareinc.com to use a Certificate Policy server URI that contains the location of Contoso's CA.

    AC or CD??
    Click to expand...

    C. Add Contoso's root CA certificate as a trusted root certificate to the Trusted Root Certification Authority in litware.com.
    D. Configure clients in litwareinc.com to use a Certificate Policy server URI that contains the location of Contoso's CA.
     
  • em

    emiort Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2015
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    You need to deploy the dedicated storage servers to support the new web application servers.
    What should you do?
    A. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 workgroup on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2.
    Use STORAGE 1 and STORAGE2 as scale-out file servers.
    B. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 standard on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2.
    Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as ISCSI target servers.
    C. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 workgroup on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2.
    Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as ISCSI target servers.
    D. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 standard on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2.
    Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as scale-out file server.


    Correct Answer: A or D?? i think D
     
  • em

    emiort Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2015
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    C

    respectively
    Click to expand...
    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 72
    In adatum.com, you install and configure a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role and all of the AD FS role services installed.
    You need to recommend which AD FS configurations must be performed m adatum.com to meet the security requirements.
    Which configurations should you recommend before creating a trust policy?
    A. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
    B. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
    C. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
    D. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research

    are you sure? I THINK "B" Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
     
    #16 emiort, Dec 22, 2015
    Last edited: Dec 22, 2015
  • da

    dapenguin Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2015
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    PassLeader.Premium QUESTION 72
    In adatum.com, you install and configure a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role and all of the AD FS role services installed.
    You need to recommend which AD FS configurations must be performed m adatum.com to meet the security requirements.
    Which configurations should you recommend before creating a trust policy?
    A. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
    B. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
    C. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
    D. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research

    are you sure? I THINK "B" Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
    Click to expand...
    Would like peoples thoughts here too. I'm leaning with C though.
     
  • kr

    krampolec Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Q72 : C.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.




    Q154 : D

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Q177 :
    ON CLUSTER3, use the Failover Cluster Manager to add a SCSI controller to SQL-SERVER3
    CREATE vhdx HARD DISK
    ENABLE VHD SHARING
    - VHD Sharing is R2 feature, thus Cluster3

    Q185 :
    AC - litwareinc.com doesn't have PKI and CA attributes are replicated in GC => accross trust => litwareinc.com knows where to find contoso's CA.

    Q187 :
    I would go with C . Compliance means SCCM. and there is no WSUS. If there would be

    Q2013
    D - You can not make SOFS without domain.

    Q235
    A - This type of thins is done from Service manager, as there is a connector in Service manager for SCOM.

    Q238
    AB - as you need to prevent 50% split.
     
  • Ya

    Yannaing Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    what answer i should choice , cc answer and uper answer are not same. Someone help me because tommorow i am going to take exam :)
     
  • Share This Page