FloydGroves

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 15, 2018
Messages
15
Reaction score
4
Points
3
The new 2018 version (Sep/2018 Updated) 70-411 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-411 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 446
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You create a new user account named Admin5. You need to ensure that Admin5 can create Group Policy objects (GPOs) and link the GPOs to all of the organizational units (OUs) in the domain. Admin5 must be prevented from modifying GPOs created by other administrators. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the members of the Network Configuration Operators group.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Security settings of the Admin5 user account.
C. From Group Policy Management, click the Group Policy Objects node and modify the Delegation settings.
D. From Group Policy Management, click the contoso.com node and modify the Delegation settings.
E. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the members of the Group Policy Creator Owners group.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 447
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On Server1, you create a Data Collector Set (DCS) named Data1. You need to export Data1 to Server2. What should you do first?

A. Right-click Data1 and click Data Manager...
B. Right-click Data1 and click Export list...
C. Right-click Data1 and click Properties
D. Right-click Data1 and click Save template...

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 448
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named controso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server01 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server01 has an operating system drive and a data drive. Server01 has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM). You need to enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) for the data drive on Server01. Which cmdlet should you run first?

A. Lock-Bitlocker
B. Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature
C. Enable-TPMAutoProvisioning
D. Unblock-TPM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 449
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2008. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has a BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)-encrypted drive. Server1 uses a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip. You enable the Turn on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services policy setting by using a Group Policy object (GPO). You need to ensure that you can back up the BitLocker recovery information to Active Directory. What should you do?

A. Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Enable the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization information available to the operating system policy setting and set the Operating system managed TPM authentication level to None.
C. Add a BitLocker data recovery agent.
D. Import the TpmSchemaExtension.ldf and TpmSchemaExtensionACLChanges.ldf schema extensions to the Active Directory schema.

Answer: D
Explanation:
“If you are not upgrading your domain controller to Windows Server 2012 you need to extend the schema to support this change. If Active Directory backup of the TPM owner authorization value is enabled in a Windows Server 2008 R2 environment without extending the schema, the TPM provisioning will fail and the TPM will remain in a Not Ready state for computers running Windows 8.” So either you extend the schema or you upgrade the DC.

NEW QUESTION 450
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a domain controller named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You obtain an English Administrative Template for an application named App1. The Administrative Template includes two files named App1.admx and App1.adml. You need to be able to configure App1 by using a Group Policy on Server1. What should you copy?

A. App1.admx to the C:\Windows\PolicyDefinitions folder and App1.adml to the C:\Windows \PolicyDefinitions\en-US folder
B. App1.admx and App1.adml to the C:\Windows\System32\GroupPolicy folder
C. App1.adml to the C:\Windows\PolicyDefinitions folder and App1.admx to the C:\Windows \PolicyDefinitions\en-US folder
D. App1.admx and App1.adml to the C:\Windows\SYSVOL\sysvol\Adatum.com\Policies folder

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 451
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain has a certification authority (CA) named CA1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 10. You need to add a data recovery agent for the Encryption File System (EFS) to the domain. What should you do?

A. From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.
B. From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.
C. From the Default Domain Policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.
D. From the Default Domain Policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 452
Your network contains two services named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is a VPN server and Server2 is a Network Policy Server (NPS) server. Server1 is configured to assign IP address to VPN clients by using a static IP address pool of 192.168.10.220. On Server1, you configure Server2 as an authentication provider. You need to ensure that users can establish VPN connections to Server1. Which two should you configure on Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. a connection request policy
B. a RADIUS client for Server1
C. a RADIUS client for each VPN client
D. a network policy
E. a remote RADIUS server group that contains Server1

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 453
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Windows Server Updates Services server role installed and is configured to download updates from the Microsoft Update servers. You need to ensure that Server1 only downloads Critical Updates from the Microsoft Update servers. What should you do from the Update Services console?

A. From the Update Files and Languages options, configure the Update Files settings.
B. From the Automatic Approvals options, configure the Update Rules settings.
C. From the Products and Classifications options, configure the Products settings.
D. From the Products and Classifications options, configure the Classifications settings.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 454
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. You discover that client computers authenticate to both domain controllers. You need to ensure that client computers only authenticate to DC2 if DC1 fails. The solution must be persistent. What should you do?

A. From Registry Editor, create the LdapSrvPriority value.
B. From Registry Editor, create the LdapSrvWeight value.
C. From DNS Manager, modify the priority value of the service location (SRV) records.
D. From DNS Manager, modify the weight value of the service location (SRV) records.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 455
......

Get the newest forbiden 70-411 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/70-411.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 70-411 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVfbXEwbmlUa1paemdDc19zQ1JWdVpqU1poRlB2TnktaWlBUFhfQXNJZVU

OR

Read the newest forbiden 70-411 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=70-411

Good Luck!!!
 

tinamark

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 31, 2018
Messages
106
Reaction score
17
Points
18
Hello Friends, If you are not prepared for MICROSOFT 70-411 Exam questions and want to get some help so, now you do not need to take tension. You can pass certification exam very simply and easily with our free 70-411 dumps. That are available at https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/70-411.html. It has solution of every problem. I also follow this and got 95% result. You can find all your queries in this link.

http://bit.ly/2AP2dbo

Following are some questions that are very important:

QUESTION 1

You have Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media that contains a file named Install.wim. You need to identify the permissions of the mounted images in Install.wim. What should you do?

A. Run dism.exe and specify the /get-mountedwiminfo parameter.

B. Run imagex.exe and specify the /verify parameter.

C. Run imagex.exe and specify the /ref parameter.

D. Run dism.exe and specify the/get-imageinfo parameter.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You need to configure DCS1 to log data to D:\logs. What should you do?

A. Right-click DCS1 and click Properties.

B. Right-click DCS1 and click Export list.

C. Right-click DCS1 and click Data Manager.

D. Right-click DCS1 and click Save template.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The Active Directory Recycle bin is enabled for contoso.com. A support technician accidentally deletes a user account named User1. You need to restore the User1 account. Which tool should you use?

A. Ldp

B. Esentutl

C. Active Directory Administrative Center

D. Ntdsutil

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

You have a DNS server named Served that has a Server Core Installation on Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to view the time-to-live (TTL) value of a name server (NS) record that is cached by the DNS Server service on Server1. What should you run?

A. Show-DNS Server Cache

B. nslookup.exe

C. ipconfig.exe /display dns

D. dnscacheugc.exe

Correct Answer: A
 

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
58
Reaction score
5
Points
8
Passing the 70-411 exam is no more difficult, with latest 70-411 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 70-411 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 70-411 PDF.

Get the complete 70-411 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 70-411 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/70-411-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 
Top