Sep/2018 New MTA 98-367 Dumps with VCE and PDF

Discussion in 'Microsoft Certifications General' started by OsvaGarcia, Sep 7, 2018.

  1. OsvaGarcia

    OsvaGarcia Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    5
    The new 2018 version (Sep/2018 Updated) 98-367 dumps now are available, here are part of 98-367 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

    QUESTION 165
    Which of the following is a tool that can be used to evaluate the servers having vulnerabilities that are related to the operating system and installed software?

    A. DNS dynamic update
    B. Windows Software Update Services
    C. Read-Only domain controller (RODC)
    D. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 166
    E-mail spoofing: ____.

    A. forwards e-mail messages to all contacts
    B. copies e-mail messages sent from a specific user
    C. obscures the true e-mail sender
    D. modifies e-mail routing logs

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 167
    What is the primary advantage of using Active Directory Integrated Zones?

    A. Zone encryption
    B. Password protection
    C. Non-repudiation
    D. Secure replication

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 168
    Which two are included in an enterprise antivirus program? (Choose two.)

    A. Attack surface scanning
    B. On-demand scanning
    C. Packet scanning
    D. Scheduled scanning

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 169
    Phishing is an attempt to: ____.

    A. obtain information by posing as a trustworthy entity
    B. limit access to e-mail systems by authorized users
    C. steal data through the use of network intrusion
    D. corrupt e-mail databases through the use of viruses

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Phishing is the act of attempting to acquire sensitive information such as usernames, passwords, and credit card details (and sometimes, indirectly, money) by masquerading as a trustworthy entity in an electronic communication.

    QUESTION 170
    Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) is a tool that: ____.

    A. updates data stored in Windows servers
    B. manages the services that run on a server
    C. updates licensing for Windows servers
    D. manages updates for Microsoft software

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) enables information technology administrators to deploy the latest Microsoft product updates to computers that are running the Windows operating system. By using WSUS, administrators can fully manage the distribution of updates that are released through Microsoft Update to computers in their network.

    QUESTION 171
    Which two characteristics should you recommend for a user's domain password? (Choose two.)

    A. Hard to guess
    B. Includes Unicode characters
    C. Easy to remember
    D. Easy to increment

    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 172
    To protect systems from buffer overflow errors, you can use: ____.

    A. Antivirus Software
    B. Data Execution Prevention
    C. A Proxy Server
    D. An Intruder Prevention System

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 173
    A company's employees were victims of a spear phishing campaign impersonating the CEO. The company would now like to implement a solution to improve the overall security posture by assuring their employees that email originated from the CEO. Which of the following controls could they implement to BEST meet this goal?

    A. Spam filter
    B. Digital signatures
    C. Antivirus software
    D. Digital certificates

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 174
    Which of the following devices is BEST suited for servers that need to store private keys?

    A. Hardware security module
    B. Hardened network firewall
    C. Solid state disk drive
    D. Hardened host firewall

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 175
    All of the following are valid cryptographic hash functions EXCEPT: ____.

    A. RIPEMD
    B. RC4
    C. SHA-512
    D. MD4

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 176
    In regards to secure coding practices, why is input validation important?

    A. It mitigates buffer overflow attacks.
    B. It makes the code more readable.
    C. It provides an application configuration baseline.
    D. It meets gray box testing standards.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 177
    Which of the following devices would MOST likely have a DMZ interface?

    A. Firewall
    B. Switch
    C. Load balancer
    D. Proxy

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 178
    Which of the following application security testing techniques is implemented when an automated system generates random input data?

    A. Fuzzing
    B. XSRF
    C. Hardening
    D. Input validation

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 179
    Certificates are used for: ____. (Choose two.)

    A. client authentication
    B. WEP encryption
    C. access control lists
    D. code signing
    E. password hashing

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 180
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 98-367 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 98-367 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 98-367 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  2. markalan037

    markalan037 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2018
    Messages:
    613
    Likes Received:
    77
    I decided to take 98-367 exam, but I was too confused that which solution I should buy. Thank God I reached right people at braindumpsPDF.com. The

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    was up to the mark and of high quality. No one can fail after preparing exam from it. I recommend braindumpsPDF.com to all of my friends.
     
    rogerfred likes this.
  3. Greek Smi

    Greek Smi Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2018
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    22
    I have heard about a lot of websites which offer dumps and study material but I was not satisfied with their services. BraindumpsPDF.com offers a wide range of benefits like regular updates , beautiful presentation and 24/7 support. I passed my 98-367 exam after purchasing

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    from them. This website is superb.
     
    StevenKheel likes this.
  4. rogerfred

    rogerfred Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2018
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    2

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I decided to take 98-367 exam, but I was too confused that which solution I should buy. Thank God I reached right people at braindumpsPDF.com. The

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    was up to the mark and of high quality. No one can fail after preparing exam from it. I recommend braindumpsPDF.com to all of my friends.
    Click to expand...
    Thanks " markalan " for sharing the real dumps. i passed this exam through these dumps.
     
  • StevenKheel

    StevenKheel Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2018
    Messages:
    88
    Likes Received:
    5

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I have heard about a lot of websites which offer dumps and study material but I was not satisfied with their services. BraindumpsPDF.com offers a wide range of benefits like regular updates , beautiful presentation and 24/7 support. I passed my 98-367 exam after purchasing

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    from them. This website is superb.
    Click to expand...
    Thanks "Greek Smi", for sharing this valid study source. Comprehensive and exam-oriented exam practice questions pdf.
     
  • Share This Page