Valid 300-180 Exam Dumps

candusmisheel

Banned
Banned
Joined
Feb 12, 2018
Messages
171
Reaction score
1
Points
16
Enjoy your success in Cisco Certification Exams with our Exam Dumps!!! 300-180 Dumps Questions Answers with Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your Cisco 300-180 Exam. All the 300-180 Braindumps are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in Cisco exam.
 

Zaixkingg

Banned
Banned
Joined
Apr 19, 2018
Messages
148
Reaction score
70
Points
18

Zaixkingg

Banned
Banned
Joined
Apr 19, 2018
Messages
148
Reaction score
70
Points
18
Finally pass
My Cisco Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) Exam
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
560
Reaction score
106
Points
18
I was worrying to be appear in the Cisco 300-180 Exam because of no preparation. Somehow I found these 300-180 braindumps key and get preparation from it. I pass my 300-180 exam with the help of these 300-180 latest PDF dumps. I am very grateful to be a Cisco certified because of braindumpskey provided 300-180 dumps and study material.
 

Favor Chaussée

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 8, 2016
Messages
62
Reaction score
9
Points
8
The new CCNP 300-180 DCIT dumps (Sep/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-180 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 459
Multicast packets enter a leaf switch from a front panel interface and the leaf switch finds a route for the multicast packets. Which two additional components does the leaf switch provide? (Choose two.)

A. EPG of the destination subnet prefix
B. local interfaces of the local receivers
C. VTEP IP address of the local interface
D. outer destination IP address to use in the VXLAN encapsulation across the fabric
E. VTEP IP address of the remote leaf switch where the destination endpoint is present

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 460
The service profile for a vSphere host has been migrated from a B200 M3 blade to a B200 M4 blade. After booting, the host is not accessible from vCenter. What is the root cause?

A. Firmware on the blade is incompatible with the service profile.
B. The service profile did not have a vNIC placement policy.
C. The operating system must be reinstalled on new hardware.
D. The service profile association process has failed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 461
A server administrator creates a new vNIC template to use when creating service profiles. The administrator uses this template as part of a service profile template to create eight service profiles. Then the administrator adds an additional VLAN, but the service profiles do not reflect this change. What happened?

A. The server created the VLAN on the wrong fabric.
B. The server administrator used an updating service profile template.
C. The server administrator used an initial vNIC template.
D. The domain has disjoint L2 and cannot find an uplink to pin the new VLAN.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 462
A Cisco ACI leaf connected to an external bridged network fails to receive traffic for the correct VLANs. Which two actions do you take to resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A. Ensure that the EPG is bound to a port correctly.
B. Confirm that all the Cisco APICs are online an in quorum.
C. Ensure that the correct context is assigned to the BD.
D. Check the port channel to the leaf switch.
E. Ensure that the correct contract is assigned.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 463
Which command can you run to verify that new images are healthy and compatible for an upgrade or a downgrade?

A. show install all impact
B. show incompatibility system
C. show incompatibility-all system
D. show module all

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 464
You have a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch that fails to connect to its VEMs. Which reason could cause this issue?

A. The standby VSM is offline.
B. The packet and control interfaces use the same VLAN.
C. The VMware vCenter firewall allows ports 80 and 443 only.
D. The capability I3control command is set on the packet interface.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 465
You are troubleshooting Cisco AVS by using the CLI of the VMware ESXi host. You must get this information. Dvs name, Remote IP, Port, and Switching Mode. Which command do you run?

A. vemcmd show port
B. vem status
C. vemcmd show openflex
D. vemcmd show sod

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 466
In end-host mode, for which type of port are MAC addresses stored in a forwarding table?

A. monitoring
B. cluster
C. uplink
D. server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 467
After an IP address pool is deleted from Cisco UCS Manager, none of the assigned addresses are reallocated. Which action reallocates the previously assigned IP addresses?

A. Delete the associated service profiles.
B. Reboot the servers associated with the service profile.
C. Delete and recreate the Ip address pool.
D. Enable the vNIC that was previously assigned an address.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 468
You are performing a software upgrade and want to see the progress. Which command do you run?

A. show install all status
B. show log | include error
C. show system internal log install history
D. show system internal log install details

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 469
A customer has a Cisco Nexus switch that has an FEX in an offline state. Which statement do you tell the customer?

A. The FEX is online currently.
B. The FEX is offline currently.
C. The FEX can be switched to an online state.
D. The state does not indicate the actual state or presence of the FEX on the switch port.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 470
When troubleshooting a VXLAN on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch, which information can you verify by running the show nve vni command?

A. the VxLAN VNI status
B. the VXLAN to VLAN mapping
C. the MAC Address table
D. the Overlay Peer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 471
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-180 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-180 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
1,036
Reaction score
8
Points
38
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-180-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 300-180 Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Cisco 300-180 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 300-180 Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Cisco 300-180 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Cisco 300-180 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 300-180 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Cisco 300-180 exam features in our 300-180 exam products. Try free demo of Cisco 300-180 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

Favor Chaussée

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 8, 2016
Messages
62
Reaction score
9
Points
8
The new CCNP 300-180 DCIT dumps (Nov/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-180 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 477
You deploy a multiple FCoE network. What must you consider when you configure the VFC ports?

A. All of the switches in the paths must supported vFC Type NL ports.
B. All of the switches in the paths must have the same FC-MAP.
C. All of the switches in the paths must supported vFC type E ports.
D. All of the switches must have the same VSAN list.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 478
You configure your network to extend the Layer 2 domain beyond the Cisco ACI fabric. You nobce that the interfaces that connect to external devices are in a down state. What should you do?

A. Reboot the Cisco ACI fabric.
B. Configure the fabric node polices for the correct connectivity group.
C. Configure the interface policies to match the peer device.
D. Manually push the policies of the shared services to the node devices.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 479
Which statement about SAN port channels is true?

A. The port VSAN on both ends must be set to 1 always.
B. The port VSAN on both ends must match.
C. The port VSAN on both ends must be different.
D. The port VSAN on both ends must be on the allowed VSAN list.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 480
Which credentials must you have to download firmware for Cisco UCS B-Series Servers?

A. a cisco.com account associated with a valid service account
B. a service account
C. a cisco engineering account
D. a CEC account

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 481
Which action do you take to recover a Cisco UCS Director password?

A. Use SSH to log in to the device, and then reset the password.
B. Mount the Cisco UCS Director image on a KVM, reload the device, and then reset the password.
C. Log into the Cisco UCS Director appliance as root, and then run the admin password reset script.
D. Press CTRL-Break when the system boots, and then configure the config-register command to ignore the current configuration.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 482
When does unicast RFP drop a packet?

A. when there is no reverse path route on the receiving interface
B. when the packet comes from an RFC1918 address
C. when the destination address is not in the routing table
D. when the source address is not in the routing table

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 483
When you attempt to allocate an interface from an N7K-M132XP-12 card to a VDC, you receive this error message:
“VDC-MGR-2-VDC-BAD: vdc_mgr: There has been a failure at gim (port-affected_list)”
Which is a possible cause of the error?

A. You are not logged in to Admin VDC.
B. The line card does not have any free ports.
C. The interface is part of a dedicated port group.
D. There are not enough system resources.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 484
Which statement about port channels is true?

A. All member ports should be in up state for the port channel to be up.
B. All member ports in a port channel need not use the same speed and duplex.
C. It is recommended to make changes in the individual member ports that are part of the port channel.
D. Each port can be in only one port channel.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 485
You must check the status of the configuration synchronization of a peer switch. Which command do you run?

A. Show peer status
B. Show switch peer
C. Show synch peer
D. Show switch-profile peer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 486
Which two commands or tools must you use to recover from a zone merge failure in VSAN 10? (Choose two.)

A. switch# zoneset import interface fc 1/3 vsan 10
B. Fabric Manager > Zone > Merge Analysis
C. switch(config)# import zoneset interface fc 1/3 vsan 10
D. Fabric Manager > Zone > Merge Fail Recovery
E. switch# import zoneset interface fc 1/3 vsan 10
F. switch(config)# zoneset import interface fc 1/3 vsan 10

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 487
Which can cause a failure of a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect uplink to the upstream switch?

A. a speed mismatch
B. a CDP version mismatch
C. a duplex mismatch at a speed of 10 Gbps
D. an IP address mismatch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 488
The customer has a Cisco UCS Central cluster. An external CA server is configured which uses a third-party certificate in addition to keys LQAP authentication fails and has a certificate status of Failed to Verify with Private Key. What could cause the failure?

A. The contents of the certificate do not match the certificate request that was created.
B. The certificate was not issued from a trusted point.
C. The certificate box is empty.
D. There is a time skew between Cisco UCS Central and the CA server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 489
You have a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch that fails to connect to its VEMs. Which reason could cause this issue?

A. The capability control command is set on the packet interface.
B. The packet and control interfaces use the same VLAN.
C. The VMware vCenter firewall allows ports 80 and 443 only.
D. The standby VSM is offline.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 490
When configuring an FCoE host connection, you discover that interface vfc1 fails to come up: vfc1 is bound to interface eth1/10. Which cannot you run to check that the connected host supports FIP?

A. Show platform software fcoe-mgr into interface eth1/10
B. Show system internal dcbx info interface vfc1
C. Show platform software dcbx internal info interface vfc1
D. Show platform software fcoe-mgr info interface vfc1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 491
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-180 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-180 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Top