Gabrijela Jović

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 1, 2016
Messages
27
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new 2V0-622 dumps (Oct/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 2V0-622 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 481
To prevent possible failures or issues during a vSphere upgrade, which component should be upgraded first?

A. ESXi Hosts
B. virtual machines
C. datastores
D. vCenter Server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 482
What is the command for updating an ESXi host?

A. esxcli software vib update -d "/vmfs/volumes/Datastore/DirectoryName/PatchName.zip"
B. esxupdate software update -d "/vmfs/volumes/Datastore/DirectoryName/PatchName.zip"
C. esxcli software update -d "/vmfs/volumes/Datastore/DirectoryName/PatchName.zip"
D. esxupdate software vib update -d "/vmfs/volumes/Datastore/DirectoryName/PatchName.zip"

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 483
A vSphere Administrator would like to identify which physical NUMA node their virtual machine is currently residing on. What esxtop metric would provide this information?

A. GST_ND[x]
B. OVD_ND[x]
C. NRMEM
D. NHN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 484
Which three requirements are true for the vCenter Server HA network? (Choose three.)

A. Network latency between all nodes must be less than 10 milliseconds.
B. IP addresses for all nodes must be static.
C. HA network IP addresses for all nodes can be on different subnets.
D. IP addresses must be on the same network as the management network.
E. A default gateway must be configured.

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 485
How can a vSphere administrator ensure that two virtual machines never run on the same datastore in a datastore cluster, while permitting the VMs to be load-balanced?

A. Use an Intra-VM Anti-Affinity Rule.
B. Configure a storage DRS VM override.
C. Disable storage DRS for the VMs.
D. Use an Inter-VM Anti-Affinity Rule.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 486
What is the VMware-recommended way to move a physical adapter out of Network I/O Control's scope?

A. Set the teaming policy to "Route Based on Physical NIC Load".
B. Add the vmnic to the Net.NetNiocAllowOverCommit parameter in Advanced System Settings.
C. Add the vmnic to the Net.IOControlPnicOptOut parameter in Advanced System Settings.
D. Move the vmnic to a different vmUplink port on the Distributed Switch.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 487
A VM folder contains VM1 and VM2. Group A has permission to power on virtual machines, defined on the VM folder and its children. Group B has permission to power off virtual machines, defined on the VM folder and its children. If a user is a member of Groups A and B, what will be the user's effective permission on VM1 and VM2?

A. Power on.
B. Power off.
C. Power on and Power off.
D. Reset.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 488
Group 1 is granted console interaction on a VM folder. User 1 is granted no console interaction on the same VM folder. What will be the outcome if User 1 tries to access the console of a virtual machine?

A. User 1 will not be able to access the virtual machines in the VM folder.
B. User 1 will not have access to the virtual machine console.
C. User 1 will have access to the virtual machine console.
D. User 1 will have console access only via the vSphere Web Client.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 489
Which two statements correctly describe Normal Lockdown Mode? (Choose two.)

A. ESXi Shell and SSH services are independent of lockdown mode.
B. In normal lockdown mode the DCUI service is stopped.
C. ESXi Shell and SSH services are dependent of lockdown mode and cannot be configured.
D. In normal lockdown mode the DCUI service is running.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 490
The Health check feature in the vSphere Distributed Switch helps troubleshoot network connectivity. What three checks does this feature perform? (Choose three.)

A. Network Utilization
B. MTU
C. Teaming and Failover
D. VLAN

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 491
Which statement is true regarding the use of VMFS3 datastores with vSphere 6.5?

A. VMFS3 datastores can be used but not created.
B. VMFS3 datastores can be neither used nor created.
C. VMFS3 datastores will be present but unmounted.
D. VMFS3 datastores can be created and used.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 492
What are the three types of nodes in a vCenterServer HA cluster? (Choose three.)

A. Master
B. Replica
C. Witness
D. Active
E. Passive

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 493
......

NEW QUESTION 494
vSphere 6.5 introduced MAClearning capabilities for VMware's virtual switches. What three benefits will it provide? (Choose three.)

A. Reduced memory consumption.
B. Reduced consumption of extra CPU cycles.
C. Increased network throughput.
D. Prevent packet flooding inside the vSwitch.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 495
What is the default pathing policy for most active-active arrays?

A. Fixed
B. Most Recently Used
C. Dynamic Disk Morroring
D. RoundRobin

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 496
What are two consequences of turning off vSphere DRS on a cluster? (Choose two.)

A. vMotion capability will be lost.
B. Resource pools will be lost.
C. vApps will be lost.
D. Affinity rules will be lost.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 497
Which two protocols can be used to back up vCenter Server Appliance Instance? (Choose two.)

A. iSCSI
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. NFS

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 498
Which command will show the iSCSI sessions on a ESXi 6.5 host?

A. esxcli storage iscsi session get
B. esxcli iscsi session get
C. esxcli storage iscsi session
D. esxcli iscsi session list

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 499
Which of the following is not a parameter for traffic filtering or marking?

A. Virtual port ID
B. Protocol
C. Traffic Direction
D. DSCP value
E. Traffic redirection

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 500
A vSphere administrator wants to enable a virtual machine with Secure Boot, but in VM setting, Secure Boot option was not found under Boot Options. What could be the cause?

A. The virtual hardware is not compatible.
B. The virtual machine has missing drivers.
C. The virtual machine OS does not support secure boot.
D. VMware Tools is not upgraded.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 501
What are two requirements to enable EVC in a vSphere DRS cluster? (Choose two.)

A. CPU must be in the same family and of the same speed.
B. CPUs must be from the same vendor.
C. EVC must use the lowest possible baseline supported by the hardware.
D. No VMs may be running in the cluster.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 502
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 2V0-622 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEMteE5pWklQQ1U

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 2V0-622 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.vmwaredump.com/?s=2V0-622

Good Luck!!!
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
3,325
Reaction score
88
Points
38
To pass VMware 2V0-622 exam dumps is no more dream. Now VMware students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass VMware 2V0-622 exam. Just visit Certs4sale and get material from VMware 2V0-622Expert. Get a 30% Discount by using PROMO CODE "30% OFF". Certs4sale offers more relevant and up to date material for VMware exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend this site for your VMware 2V0-622 exam dumps on the basis of above-mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

https://www.certs4sale.com/VMware/2V0-622-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
849
Reaction score
8
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/VMware/2V0-622-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 2V0-622 Data Center Virtualization exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts VMware 2V0-622 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 2V0-622 VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers VMware 2V0-622 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of VMware 2V0-622 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 2V0-622 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real VMware 2V0-622 exam features in our 2V0-622 exam products. Try free demo of VMware 2V0-622 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/VMware/2V0-622-pdf-exam-dumps
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
6,578
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass VMware 2V0-622 exam is no more dream. Now VMware students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass VMware 2V0-622 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from VMware 2V0-622 Expert.Get 35% discount by using promocode 35%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for VMware exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your VMware 2V0-622 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 
Top