Ramon Burkley

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 20, 2017
Messages
71
Reaction score
14
Points
18
2018 July New Check Point 156-215.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-215.80 Real Exam Questions:


QUESTION 394
Which tool provides a list of trusted files to the administrator so they can specify to the Threat Prevention blade that these files do not need to be scanned or analyzed?


A. ThreatWiki
B. Whitelist Files
C. AppWiki
D. IPS Protections


Answer: A

QUESTION 395
Which of the following is an authentication method used for Identity Awareness?


A. SSL
B. Captive Portal
C. PKI
D. RSA


Answer: B

QUESTION 396
The SIC Status "Unknown" means


A. There is connection between the gateway and Security Management Server but it is not trusted.
B. The secure communication is established.
C. There is no connection between the gateway and Security Management Server.
D. The Security Management Server can contact the gateway, but cannot establish SIC.


Answer: C

QUESTION 397
What is a reason for manual creation of a NAT rule?


A. In R80 all Network Address Translation is done automatically and there is no need for manually defined NAT-rules.
B. Network Address Translation of RFC1918-compliant networks is needed to access the Internet.
C. Network Address Translation is desired for some services, but not for others.
D. The public IP-address is different from the gateway's external IP


Answer: D

QUESTION 398
Which of the following commands is used to verify license installation?


A. Cplic verify license
B. Cplic print
C. Cplic show
D. Cplic license


Answer: B

QUESTION 399
To enforce the Security Policy correctly, a Security Gateway requires:


A. a routing table
B. awareness of the network topology
C. a Demilitarized Zone
D. a Security Policy install


Answer: B

QUESTION 400
Which configuration element determines which traffic should be encrypted into a VPN tunnel vs. sent in the clear?


A. The firewall topologies
B. NAT Rules
C. The Rule Base
D. The VPN Domains


Answer: C

QUESTION 401
You have discovered activity in your network. What is the BEST immediate action to take?


A. Create a policy rule to block the traffic.
B. Create a suspicious action rule to block that traffic.
C. Wait until traffic has been identified before making any changes.
D. Contact ISP to block the traffic.


Answer: B

QUESTION 402
Tom has connected to the R80 Management Server remotely using SmartConsole and is in the process of making some Rule Base changes, when he suddenly loses connectivity. Connectivity is restored shortly afterward. What will happen to the changes already made:


A. Tom's changes will have been stored on the Management when he reconnects and he will not lose any of this work.
B. Tom will have to reboot his SmartConsole computer, and access the Management cache store on that computer, which is only accessible after a reboot.
C. Tom's changes will be lost since he lost connectivity and he will have to start again.
D. Tom will have to reboot his SmartConsole computer, clear the cache and restore changes.


Answer: A

QUESTION 403
Which GUI tool can be used to view and apply Check Point licenses?


A. cpconfig
B. Management Command Line
C. SmartConsole
D. SmartUpdate


Answer: D

QUESTION 404
How would you determine the software version from the CLI?


A. fw ver
B. fw stat
C. fw monitor
D. cpinfo


Answer: A

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1vOxBMZxb5SRdKMTgVZmVFlXgMj8jTCfA?usp=sharing
 

calin_cri

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2018
Messages
6
Reaction score
1
Points
3
Hello, anyone take this exam recently? Are any new questions besides those? Thanks.
 

taragill

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2018
Messages
56
Reaction score
20
Points
8
Hello, anyone take this exam recently? Are any new questions besides those? Thanks.
I just wanted to tell you here that I passed check point CCSA exam recently with 749 marks and. Complete my exam in 105 minutes 15 minutes before end time. The exam questions available in 156-215.80 dumps pdf were helpful for help me identify what type of question was being asked. I was amazed to see most of the questions are come from 156-215.80 dumps.

Following I am sharing some questions which are same in actual CCSA exam as well as in 156-215.80 braindumps pdf

You are working with multiple Security Gateways enforcing an extensive number of rules. To simplify security administration, which action would you choose?
A. Eliminate all possible contradictory rules such as the Stealth or Cleanup rules.
B. Create a separate Security Policy package for each remote Security Gateway.
C. Create network object that restrict all applicable rules to only certain networks.
D. Run separate SmartConsole instances to login and configure each Security Gateway directly.
Correct Answer: B

Which policy type has its own Exceptions section?
A. Thread Prevention
B. Access Control
C. Threat Emulation
D. Desktop Security
Correct Answer: A

With which command can you view the running configuration of Gaia-based system.
A. show conf-active
B. show configuration active
C. show configuration
D. show running-configuration
Correct Answer: C

In R80, Unified Policy is a combination of
A. Access control policy, QoS Policy, Desktop Security Policy and endpoint policy.
B. Access control policy, QoS Policy, Desktop Security Policy and Threat Prevention Policy.
C. Firewall policy, address Translation and application and URL filtering, QoS Policy, Desktop Security Policy and Threat Prevention Policy.
D. Access control policy, QoS Policy, Desktop Security Policy and VPN policy.
Correct Answer: D

Which of the following licenses are considered temporary?
A. Perpetual and Trial
B. Plug-and-play and Evaluation
C. Subscription and Perpetual
D. Evaluation and Subscription
Correct Answer: B

In the R80 SmartConsole, on which tab are Permissions and Administrators defined?
A. Security Policies
B. Logs and Monitor
C. Manage and Settings
D. Gateway and Servers
Correct Answer: C

If there is an Accept Implied Policy set to “First”, what is the reason Jorge cannot see any logs?
A. Log Implied Rule was not selected on Global Properties.
B. Log Implied Rule was not set correctly on the track column on the rules base.
C. Track log column is set to none.
D. Track log column is set to Log instead of Full Log.
Correct Answer: A
 

saamadam

Banned
Banned
Joined
Aug 6, 2018
Messages
34
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Passing the 1156-215.80 exam is no more difficult, with latest 1156-215.80 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the Checkpoint 1156-215.80 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 1156-215.80 PDF.

Get the complete 1156-215.80 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- Checkpoint 1156-215.80 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/156-215-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Latest posts

Top