Ramon Burkley

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 20, 2017
Messages
71
Reaction score
14
Points
18
Welcome more people come to share free SY0-501 Exam Questions here!
 

applestone

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 28, 2018
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
1
anyone has the latest total questions 182, please?
thanks.
 

Nacny Paul

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2018
Messages
3
Reaction score
1
Points
1
If you are looking for the CompTIA Security+ SY0-501 valid dumps, then visit Cert4you. Prepare the exam along with job is much difficult especially when you have a night job. Get CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps by Certs4you and prepare your exam. They provide accurate and authentic SY0-501 Exam Questions. SY-501 is really profitable certification now a day. It opens many jobs opportunities to groom their career. Visit us today and get SY0-501 Dumps along with SY0-501 Braindumps Test Engine. It will help you prepare the exam in a better way. So don't be waste your time and money visit us today and get 20% discount on SY0-501 Questions Answers Dumps by using this coupon code "4yc20"
 

candusmisheel

Banned
Banned
Joined
Feb 12, 2018
Messages
171
Reaction score
1
Points
16
Enjoy your success in CompTIA Certification Exams with our Exam Dumps!!! SY0-501 Dumps Questions Answers with Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your CompTIA SY0-501 Exam. All the SY0-501 Dumps PDF are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in CompTIA exam.
 
Last edited:

finbalor

Member
Member
Joined
Jul 28, 2017
Messages
95
Reaction score
2
Points
6
Hi,
I am very happy for my result in CompTIA. All the thanks go to Dumps4Download who have done such a great job by designing SY0-501 braindumps Real Exam Dumps. I went through all the questions and got clarity in all the concepts that may possibly be tested in the final exam. It would not have been as easy for me to pass this certification without the help of this dumps material. I will suggest to all of you to use Sy0-501 exam dumps for preparation of this certification.
 

saamadam

Banned
Banned
Joined
Aug 6, 2018
Messages
34
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Want to pass your Comptia Sy0-501 certification exam in first try.Then support your learning and preparation with braindumps Comptia Sy0-501 Questions Answers. Your Comptia Sy0-501 exam guide success is guaranteed with our 100% money back guarantee. Realdumpspdf has all updated Comptia Sy0-501 dumps pdf which cover each and every topic of your exam syllabus.
 

Zaixkingg

Banned
Banned
Joined
Apr 19, 2018
Messages
148
Reaction score
70
Points
18
I took the CompTIA Security+ SY0-501 exam in 2018 and I passed it with good grades. I dont think the exam would have been so easy without practice all questions available in SY0-501 dumps pdf. I have recommend this SY0-501 braindumps to my colleagues who are trying to obtain CompTIA Security+ exam in 2018
anyone has the latest total questions 182, please?
thanks.
I took the CompTIA Security+ SY0-501 exam in 2018 and I passed it with good grades. I dont think the exam would have been so easy without practice all questions available in SY0-501 dumps pdf. I have recommend this SY0-501 braindumps to my colleagues who are trying to obtain the Microsoft Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI certification
 
Last edited:

John Wang

Member
Member
Joined
May 9, 2018
Messages
124
Reaction score
0
Points
16
2018/November Braindump2go SY0-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-501 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 168
An attacker uses a network sniffer to capture the packets of a transaction that adds $20 to a gift card. The attacker then user a function of the sniffer to push those packets back onto the network again, adding another $20 to the gift card. This can be done many times. Which of the following describes this type of attack?


A. Integer overflow attack
B. Smurf attack
C. Replay attack
D. Buffer overflow attack
E. Cross-site scripting attack


Answer: C

QUESTION 169
An organization is moving its human resources system to a cloud services provider.
The company plans to continue using internal usernames and passwords with the service provider, but the security manager does not want the service provider to have a company of the passwords. Which of the following options meets all of these requirements?


A. Two-factor authentication
B. Account and password synchronization
C. Smartcards with PINS
D. Federated authentication


Answer: D

QUESTION 170
The data backup window has expanded into the morning hours and has begun to affect production users. The main bottleneck in the process is the time it takes to replicate the backups to separate severs at the offsite data center. Which of the following uses of deduplication could be implemented to reduce the backup window?


A. Implement deduplication at the network level between the two locations
B. Implement deduplication on the storage array to reduce the amount of drive space needed
C. Implement deduplication on the server storage to reduce the data backed up
D. Implement deduplication on both the local and remote servers


Answer: B

QUESTION 171
A penetration testing is preparing for a client engagement in which the tester must provide data that proves and validates the scanning tools' results.
Which of the following is the best method for collecting this information?


A. Set up the scanning system's firewall to permit and log all outbound connections
B. Use a protocol analyzer to log all pertinent network traffic
C. Configure network flow data logging on all scanning system
D. Enable debug level logging on the scanning system and all scanning tools used.


Answer: B

QUESTION 172
Which of the following best describes the initial processing phase used in mobile device forensics?


A. The phone should be powered down and the battery removed to preserve the state of data on any internal or removable storage utilized by the mobile device
B. The removable data storage cards should be processed first to prevent data alteration when examining the mobile device
C. The mobile device should be examined first, then removable storage and lastly the phone without removable storage should be examined again
D. The phone and storage cards should be examined as a complete unit after examining the removable storage cards separately.


Answer: D

QUESTION 173
Ann a security analyst is monitoring the IDS console and noticed multiple connections from an internal host to a suspicious call back domain.
Which of the following tools would aid her to decipher the network traffic?


A. Vulnerability Scanner
B. NMAP
C. NETSTAT
D. Packet Analyzer


Answer: D

QUESTION 174
An administrator is testing the collision resistance of different hashing algorithms. Which of the following is the strongest collision resistance test?


A. Find two identical messages with different hashes
B. Find two identical messages with the same hash
C. Find a common has between two specific messages
D. Find a common hash between a specific message and a random message


Answer: A

QUESTION 175
The SSID broadcast for a wireless router has been disabled but a network administrator notices that unauthorized users are accessing the wireless network. The administor has determined that attackers are still able to detect the presence of the wireless network despite the fact the SSID has been disabled.
Which of the following would further obscure the presence of the wireless network?


A. Upgrade the encryption to WPA or WPA2
B. Create a non-zero length SSID for the wireless router
C. Reroute wireless users to a honeypot
D. Disable responses to a broadcast probe request


Answer: D
Explanation:
When “SSID broadcast” is disabled you can:
1) Completely disable the sending of beacons
2) Disable probe responses except in cases where the probe request was explicitly addressed to the correct SSID (ignore broadcast probe requests to the wildcard
SSID) and was from an authorized client (apply MAC Address filtering), and even send a null SSID in the probe responses to those.


QUESTION 176
Which of the following should be used to implement voice encryption?


A. SSLv3
B. VDSL
C. SRTP
D. VoIP


Answer: C

QUESTION 177
During an application design, the development team specifics a LDAP module for single sign-on communication with the company's access control database. This is an example of which of the following?


A. Application control
B. Data in-transit
C. Identification
D. Authentication


Answer: D

QUESTION 178
After a merger, it was determined that several individuals could perform the tasks of a network administrator in the merged organization. Which of the following should have been performed to ensure that employees have proper access?


A. Time-of-day restrictions
B. Change management
C. Periodic auditing of user credentials
D. User rights and permission review


Answer: D

1.|2018 Latest SY0-501 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 566Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html

2.|2018 Latest SY0-501 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Mto9aYkbmrvlHB5IFqCx-MuIqEVJQ9Yu?usp=sharing
 

John Wang

Member
Member
Joined
May 9, 2018
Messages
124
Reaction score
0
Points
16
More Braindump2go 2018/November New SY0-501 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 179
A company exchanges information with a business partner. An annual audit of the business partner is conducted against the SLA in order to verify:

A. Performance and service delivery metrics
B. Backups are being performed and tested
C. Data ownership is being maintained and audited
D. Risk awareness is being adhered to and enforced

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
Which of the following is the proper way to quantify the total monetary damage resulting from an exploited vulnerability?

A. Calculate the ALE
B. Calculate the ARO
C. Calculate the MTBF
D. Calculate the TCO

Answer: A

QUESTION 181
A security administrator needs to implement a system that detects possible intrusions based upon a vendor provided list. Which of the following BEST describes this type of IDS?

A. Signature based
B. Heuristic
C. Anomaly-based
D. Behavior-based

Answer: A

QUESTION 182
The chief Security Officer (CSO) has reported a rise in data loss but no break ins have occurred. By doing which of the following is the CSO most likely to reduce the number of incidents?

A. Implement protected distribution
B. Empty additional firewalls
C. Conduct security awareness training
D. Install perimeter barricades

Answer: C

QUESTION 183
Ann, a user, states that her machine has been behaving erratically over the past week. She has experienced slowness and input lag and found text files that appear to contain pieces of her emails or online conversations with coworkers. The technician runs a standard virus scan but detects nothing. Which of the following types of malware has infected the machine?

A. Ransomware
B. Rootkit
C. Backdoor
D. Keylogger

Answer: D

QUESTION 184
An information security specialist is reviewing the following output from a Linux server.

Based on the above information, which of the following types of malware was installed on the server?

A. Logic bomb
B. Trojan
C. Backdoor
D. Ransomware
E. Rootkit

Answer: A

QUESTION 185
In terms of encrypting data, which of the following is BEST described as a way to safeguard password data by adding random data to it in storage?

A. Using salt
B. Using hash algorithms
C. Implementing elliptical curve
D. Implementing PKI

Answer: A

QUESTION 186
A system administrator wants to provide for and enforce wireless access accountability during events where external speakers are invited to make presentations to a mixed audience of employees and non-employees. Which of the following should the administrator implement?

A. Shared accounts
B. Preshared passwords
C. Least privilege
D. Sponsored guest

Answer: D

QUESTION 187
Which of the following would MOST likely appear in an uncredentialed vulnerability scan?

A. Self-signed certificates
B. Missing patches
C. Auditing parameters
D. Inactive local accounts

Answer: D

QUESTION 188
A security analyst observes the following events in the logs of an employee workstation:

Given the information provided, which of the following MOST likely occurred on the workstation?

A. Application whitelisting controls blocked an exploit payload from executing.
B. Antivirus software found and quarantined three malware files.
C. Automatic updates were initiated but failed because they had not been approved.
D. The SIEM log agent was not turned properly and reported a false positive.

Answer: A

QUESTION 189
When identifying a company's most valuable assets as part of a BIA, which of the following should be the FIRST priority?

A. Life
B. Intellectual property
C. Sensitive data
D. Public reputation

Answer: A


1.|2018 Latest SY0-501 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 566Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html

2.|2018 Latest SY0-501 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Mto9aYkbmrvlHB5IFqCx-MuIqEVJQ9Yu?usp=sharing
 

franklinmke89

Banned
Banned
Joined
Dec 18, 2018
Messages
96
Reaction score
13
Points
8
Download SY0-501 Exam Dumps from this website dumps4certs. It was worth it because I completed my exams with confidence and also secured 95% marks. SY0-501 Dumps PDF is easy to use because of portability. I am now satisfied with these COMPTIA Preparation Exams and Test Questions PDF.
Here I am attaching some Questions as Example:

QUESTION 1
A company determines that it is prohibitively expensive to become compliant with new credit card regulations. Instead, the company decides to purchase insurance to cover the cost of any potential loss. Which of the following is the company doing?
A. Transferring the risk
B. Accepting the risk
C. Avoiding the risk
D. Migrating the risk
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A botnet has hit a popular website with a massive number of GRE-encapsulated packets to perform a DDoS attack. News outlets discover a certain type of refrigerator was exploited and used to send outbound packets to the website that crashed. To which of the following categories does the refrigerator belong?
A. SoC
B. ICS
C. IoT
D. MFD

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Users report the following message appears when browsing to the company’s secure site: This website cannot be trusted. Which of the following actions Should a security analyst take to resolve these messages? (Select two.)
A. Verify the certificate has not expired on the server.
B. Ensure the certificate has a .pfx extension on the server.
C. Update the root certificate into the client computer certificate store.
D. Install the updated private key on the web server.
E. Have users clear their browsing history and relaunch the session.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
When trying to log onto a company’s new ticketing system, some employees receive the following message: Access denied: too many concurrent sessions. The ticketing system was recently installed on a small VM with only the recommended hardware specifications. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error message?
A. Network resources have been exceeded.
B. The software is out of licenses.
C. The VM does not have enough processing power.
D. The firewall is misconfigured.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Joe, an employee, wants to show his colleagues how much he knows about smartphones. Joe demonstrates a free movie application that he installed from a third party on his corporate smartphone. Joe’s colleagues were unable to find the application in the app stores. Which of the following allowed Joe to install the application? (Select two.)
A. Near-field communication.
B. Rooting/jailbreaking
C. Ad-hoc connections
D. Tethering
E. Sideloading
Correct Answer: BE
 

Latest posts

Top