Kheda Melikov

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 10, 2016
Messages
37
Reaction score
2
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-320 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Mar/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 300-320 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

592Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 300-320 exam questions in the #5 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-320 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 300-320 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 300-320 exam questions in the
#3 of this topic!!!

--> #3 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 2017 version 300-320 dumps now are available, here are part of 300-320 exam questions (FYI) [Get the download link at the end of this post]:

NEW QUESTION 347
Transition to Named EIGRP without causing an outage?

A. router eigrp NAME
B. router eigrp 1 named NAME
C. router eigrp 1
eigrp upgrade-cli NAME
D. interface fa0/1
ip router eigrp 1 named NAME

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 348
Which technology should a network designer combine with VSS to ensure a loop free topology with optimal convergence time?

A. Portfast
B. UplinkFast
C. RPVST +
D. Mulitchassis EtherChannel

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 349
HSRP has been implemented on distribution switches but no priority has been defined. Which one of the two switches will be active?

A. The one with the higher IP address configured on the interface
B. The one with the higher MAC address configured on the interface
C. The one which booted the last
D. The one with the higher bandwith configured on the interface

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 350
An Engineer is designing a Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure network. What is the expected number of links between Spine switches?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 351
When designing data centers for multitenancy, which two benefits are provided by the implementation of VSAN and zoning? (Choose two.)

A. VSAN provides a means of restricting visibility and connectivity among devices connected to a zone
B. VSANs have their own set of services and address space, which prevents an issue in one VSAN from affecting others
C. Zones provide the ability to create many logical SAN fabrics on a single Cisco MDS 9100 family switch
D. VSANs and zones use separate fabrics
E. Zones allow an administrator to control which initiators can see which targets

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 352
For which engine an IPS can use its reputation awareness? (Choose two.)

A. Reputation filtering
B. Reputation subscriptions
C. Correlation rules
D. Global correlation inspection

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 353
When designing a layer 2 STP-based LAN with Layer 3 FHRP, which design recommendation should be followed?

A. Avoid modifying default STP and FHRP timers.
B. Assign the native VLAN to the lowest number in use.
C. Avoid configuring router preemption.
D. Align the STP root with the active FHRP device.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 354
A company have single ASA hardware box and they need to separate company departments in way that they can apply different rules on them, ACL, NAT, and so on. Which mode is needed?

A. routed mode
B. transparent mode
C. multiple context mode
D. active failover mode

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 355
Engineer is designing QoS for application. Which QoS architecture should he choose if application needs to have reserved bandwidth prior to sending data?

A. Differentiated services
B. Integrated services
C. LLQ
D. ToS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 356
An engineer chose to design an architecture where distribution switches are in VSS and are connected to access switches using Multichassis Etherchannel. What is the resulting topology?

A. Looped
B. Ring
C. Hybrid
D. Star

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 357
With which of the following could EIGRP and OSPF achieve sub second convergence ? (Choose two.)

A. BFD
B. Triangle topology
C. Square topology
D. Ring topology
E. Tuning timers
F. IP SLA

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 358
A network designer needs to explain the advantages of route summarization to a client. Which two options are advantages that should be included in the explanation? (Choose two.)

A. Increases security by advertising fake networks.
B. Reduces routing table size.
C. Advertises detailed routing size
D. Utilizes the routers full CPU capacity.
E. Reduces the upstream impact of a flapping interface.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 359
A company is running BGP on the edge with multiple service providers in a primary and secondary role. The company wants to speed up time if a failure were to occur with the primary, but they are concerned about router resources. Which method best achieves this goal?

A. Utilize BFD and lower BGP hello interval
B. Decrease the BGP keepalive timer
C. Utilize BFD and tune the multiplier to 50
D. Utilize BFD and keep the default BGP timers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 360
What is one limitation of MPLS Layer 3 VPN networks?

A. They require less powerful routers with limited capabilities
B. They require the customer to control routing
C. They support only IP traffic
D. PE routers are underutilized

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 361
If your enterprise is connected to 2 ISP, which method could you use to prevent being used as a transit network? (Choose two.)

A. filter outbound
B. filter inbound
C. throw both ISP
D. choose only one ISP
E. Allow every routes inbound

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 362
Two company want to merge their OSPF networks , but they run different OSPF domains. Which is option must be created to accomplished this requirement?

A. OSPF virtual link to bridge the backbone areas of the two company together
B. Route Summarization
C. Static OSPF
D. Redistribute routes between domains

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 363
……

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-320 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUjVQcjU5aFFtWVU

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

AVIKBose

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 28, 2018
Messages
19
Reaction score
2
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!!

I just checked forbiden website and found forbiden updated its 300-320 dumps with 447q+111q today (Feb/28/2018)!!!

Around 20 new questions added in forbiden 300-320 dumps.
 

Kheda Melikov

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 10, 2016
Messages
37
Reaction score
2
Points
8
The new 300-320 dumps (Nov/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-320 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 501
An engineer is designing a redundant dual-homed BGP solution that should prefer one specific carrier under normal conditions. Traffic should automatically fail over to a secondary carrier in case of a failure. Which two BGP attributes can be used to achieve this goal for inbound traffic? (Choose two.)

A. AS-PATH
B. weight
C. origin
D. local preference
E. MED

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 502
A large scale IP SLA deployment is causing memory and CPU shortages on the routers in an enterprise network. Which solution can be implemented to mitigate these issues?

A. a shadow router
B. a CPE device that is managed by the network provider
C. a standby router for failover operation
D. an offline router for disaster recovery

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 503
An engineering team must design a firewall solution with shared hardware resources but separation of features such as ACLs, NATs, and management between the external business partners of the organization. Which ASA deployment mode meets these requirements?

A. clustering mode
B. multicontext mode
C. transparent mode
D. routed mode

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 504
A network team is designing a Layer 3 Data Center Interconnect between two data centers. There is a requirement for all links of equal bandwidth be utilized have automatic failover and not use any bundling technology. Which routing function must be used to achieve this requirement?

A. virtual links
B. virtual private LAN service
C. policy-based routing
D. BGP route reflectors
E. equal cost multipath routing

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 505
A company is multihomed to different service providers running BGP. Which action ensures that the company AS does not become a transit AS?

A. Create a prefix list that matches the company prefix(es) and applies to both BGP neighbor definitions in the outbound direction.
B. Create a distribute list that filters all routes except the default route and applies to a single BGP neighbor in the outbound direction.
C. Create a route map that matches the provider BGP communities and networks and applies to both BGP neighbor interfaces in the outbound direction.
D. Create a distribute list that filters all routes except Ihe default route and applies to both BGP neighbor interfaces in the inbound direction.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 506
An engineer is trying to minimize the number of EIGRP routes within an infrastructure. Which command achieves automatic summarization?

A. ip summary-address eigrp 1 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
B. area 0 range 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
C. ip summary-address 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
D. router eigrp 1
E. eigrp stub

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 507
An engineer is designing an IP addressing scheme for a local company that requires multicast for its applications. For security reasons, only explicitly configured devices can be permitted to transmit across the network. Which multicast technology and address range must the engineer select?

A. PIM-SM; 232.0.0.0/8
B. ASM; 232.0.0.0/8
C. SSM; 232.0.0.0/8
D. SSM; 224.0.0.0/8

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 508
An engineer is designing an infrastructure to use a 40 Gigabit link as the primary uplink and a 10 Gigabit uplink as the alternate path. Which Routing protocol allows for unequal cost load balancing?

A. OSPF
B. EIGRP
C. ISIS
D. BGP
E. RIP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 509
A Consultant has been tasked with QoS design. The customer has specified that for the application end-to-end bandwidth has to be specified. With what can you accomplish this?

A. IntServ with RSVP
B. DiffServ
C. CoS markings
D. DSCP markings

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 510
Which VPN connectivity representing both Hub-and-Spokes and Spokes-to-Spokes?

A. DMVPN
B. IPSec VPN
C. VPN Router
D. VPN hub

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 511
A network Engineer is designing a hierarchical design and needs to optimize WAN design. On what group of devices can a network engineer summaries routes to remote WAN sites?

A. Core
B. Distribution
C. Data Center Distribution WAN Edge
D. WAN Edge
E. Campus access distribution layer

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 512
EIGRP configured on access switch level. What needs to be taken into account for optimal results?

A. configure stub networks
B. configuring switch-to-switch
C. carry multiple VLANs
D. fixed-configuration switches

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 513
Which technology you will use to connect 2x Data Centres and extend Layer 2 VLANs? (Choose two.)

A. OTV
B. VXLAN
C. Fabric Path
D. IS-IS

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 514
While designing a wide area network, the network team wants to avoid undesired transit traffic through remote branch sites with multiple WAN connections. Which option can be used to manage traffic flows in the remote network?

A. route weighting
B. route tagging
C. route filtering
D. route leaking

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 515
What are the true regarding 802.1X? (Choose three.)

A. Authenticates the user itself.
B. Authenticates the device itself.
C. If the device does not support, allow the access automatically.
D. Cisco proprietary.
E. Industry standard.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 516
Cisco FabricPath brings the benefits of routing protocols to Layer 2 network Ethernet environments. What are two advantages of using Cisco FabricPath technology? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco FabricPath relies on OSPF to support Layer 2 forwarding between switches, which allows load balancing between redundant paths.
B. Cisco FabricPath provides MAC address scalability with conversational learning.
C. Loop mitigation is provided by the TTL field in the frame.
D. Cisco FabricPath is IETF-standard and is not used with Cisco products.
E. Cisco FabricPath technology is supported in all Cisco platforms and can replace legacy Ethernet in all campus networks.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 517
A client request includes a network design that ensures all connections between the access layer and distribution layer are active and forwarding traffic at all times. Which design approach achieves this request?

A. Enable backbone fast on the two distribution switches and create a port channel between each access layer switch and both distribution switches.
B. Configure HSRP for all VLANs and adjust the hello timer for faster convergence.
C. Configure Rapid PVST+ and adjust the timers for fast convergence.
D. Create a VSS between the two distribution switches and also create a MEC between the VSS and each access layer switch.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 518
What is the most important consideration when selecting a VPN termination device?

A. CPU cycles per second
B. VPN sessions per interface
C. Packets per second
D. Bits per second

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 519
Which option is a design recommendation for route summarizations?

A. Filtered redistribution for the prevention of re-advertising of routes.
B. Routing protocol stub areas.
C. Route summarization for scalable routing and addressing design.
D. Defensive route filtering to defence against inappropriate routing traffic.
E. Route summarization to support greater volumes of transit traffic.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 520
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-320 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUjVQcjU5aFFtWVU

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-320 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-320

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
568
Reaction score
98
Points
18
Passing 300-320 was really a hard job after repeated tries, I couldn’t overcome 300-320 exam. To my wonder, 300-320 exam dumps really matched to my needs and lastly awarded me a bright success. All credit goes to braindumpskey site.
 

Kheda Melikov

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 10, 2016
Messages
37
Reaction score
2
Points
8
The new 300-320 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-320 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 552
A dual-homed office is opposed to using path optimization by flows. Which two features help with application resiliency? (Choose two.)

A. PfR
B. ATM
C. CEF
D. MLPPP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 553
How many multicast groups can one multicast MAC address represent?

A. 1
B. 128
C. 16
D. 32

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 554
A company must acquire register IP address space from a regional Internet authority and multihome the Internet connection to multiple Internet service providers. Due to limited IPv4 address availability the company was able to allocate only a /24 address block. Which method must be used to ensure that the primary data center receives all traffic unless it is offline?

A. BGP: AS prepend at the secondary DC.
B. EIGRP: Advertise two /25 address blocks to each ISP at the primary DC and a /24 at the secondary DC.
C. BGP: Advertise two /25 address blocks to each ISP at the secondary DC and a /24 at the primary DC.
D. OSPF: AS prepend at the secondary DC.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 555
An engineer is seeking to improve access layer convergence. Which two actions accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A. Prune unused VLANs to switches
B. Implement MST
C. Propagate all VLANs to switches
D. Configure storm control
E. Utilize Rapid PVST+

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 556
Which first hop redundancy protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using an angle virtual IP address and multiple Virtual MAC addresses?

A. GLBP
B. VRRP
C. HSRP
D. IRDP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 557
Which IPv6 migration strategy supports IPv4 and IPv6 on the same router?

A. IPv6 translation
B. Dual-stack
C. IPv6 tunneling
D. NAT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 558
While designing quality of service policies, which two types of traffic must be prioritized as management traffic? (Choose two.)

A. SCP
B. ICMP
C. RADIUS
D. HTTPS
E. SSH

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 559
A company is building a large data center. About 80% of its traffic will be north to south and the other 20% will be east to west. The company is also expecting a significant amount of data center growth over the next 5-10 years but wants to keep the cost of growth low. Which data center design is best suited to meet these goals?

A. a spine and leaf design with Layer 2/3 termination on the leaf nodes
B. a two-tier design with the Layer 2 termination on data center core
C. a three user design with a Layer 3 termination on the data center core
D. a spine and leaf design with Layer 2/3 termination on the some nodes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 560
Which feature regarding a FlexLink design is true?

A. It permits VLANs to extend across access switches that connect to a common aggregation module.
B. All of the uplinks are in active state.
C. The aggregation layer is aware of FlexLinks.
D. It optimizes the access switch density.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 561
An engineer is integrate a recently acquired company's network that has overlapping IP address space Users of the new acquisition must have access to corporate applications. Which action is the most efficient way to provide this access?

A. Build Mo-1 NAT translation for users that need access.
B. Re-IP overlapping address space in the acquired company.
C. Use a single IP address to create overload NAT.
D. Create NAT translation by utilizing a pool of NAT IP addresses.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 562
Which feature is a fundamental process of the Cisco TrustSec technology?

A. marking
B. detection
C. prioritization
D. propagation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 563
An engineer has been requested to utilize a method in an ACI network that will ensure only permitted communications are transmitted between each End Point Group tier in a three tier application. Which element would be utilized to accomplish this within the fabric?

A. Contract
B. Subject
C. Label
D. Filter

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 564
Which mechanism is enabled by default in the OTV technology to conserve bandwidth?

A. Control plane traffic is prevented from traversing the OTV link.
B. Unknown unicast flooding is suppressed over the OTV link.
C. BPDUs are allowed to traverse the OTV link.
D. Data plane traffic is prevented from traversing the OTV link.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 565
An engineer is considering time of convergence in a new Layer 3 environment design. Which two attribute must be considered? (Choose two.)

A. OSPF database updates
B. addition of a valid forwarding path
C. forwarding table updates
D. loss of a valid forwarding path
E. SPT timer updates

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 566
What are the two mam elements used by RBAC to provide secure access within an Enterprise? (Choose two.)

A. User Locales
B. User Roles
C. User Domains
D. User Profile
E. User Privileges

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 567
A legacy OSPF network design solution historically included a large number of routers in a single backbone area 0. The network currently has over 300 OSPF routers How is this network redesigned to further expansion?

A. Implement route summarization on the routers in backbone area.
B. Use EIGRP routing protocol instead of OSPF.
C. Adjust OSPF timers to smaller values.
D. Break down area 0 into smaller nobackbone areas.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 568
An engineer must optimize a single-homed connection in a small branch office. Which technology accomplishes this goal?

A. MSE
B. WAE
C. DMVPN
D. MPLS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 569
An engineer has been asked to design a LAN topology with high Availability and the loop-free features of STP. It must also support Etherchannel between multiple chassis and a separate control plane for each switch terminating these multiple connections. Which technology should the engineer recommend to be deployment on the upstream switches?

A. StackWise
B. FEX
C. VSS
D. VPC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 570
An engineer must deploy a corporate QoS design in the shortest time possible. Which model accomplishes this goal?

A. DiffServ
B. intServ
C. WRED
D. Auto-QoS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 571
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-320 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-320 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Latest posts

Top