70-743 Exam Passed! Share Valid 70-743 Dumps with VCE and PDF!!

Margrietha Wezenberg

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 23, 2016
Messages
40
Reaction score
5
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 70-743 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Mar/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 70-743 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

302Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 70-743 exam questions in the #21 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 70-743 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 70-743 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

278Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 70-743 exam questions in the
#22 of this topic!!!

--> #22 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 70-743 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Feb/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

You can get the newest 70-743 questions in the #17 of this topics!!!

--> #17 of this topics


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 70-743 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Dec/2017) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

You can get the newest 70-743 questions in the
#16 of this topics!!!

--> #16 of this topics


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Hi! All!

I just passed my Microsoft 70-743 exam! SCORED 9XX!

Got 59 questions in my actual 70-743 test. A lot of new questions appeared in my 70-743 exam, the following are some new questions I remembered (FYI):

NEW Q1
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 hosts a service that requires high network throughput. VM1 has a virtual network adapter that connects to a Hyper-V switch named vSwitch1. vSwitch1 has one network adapter. The network adapter supports Remote Direct Memory Access (RMDA), the single root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) interface, Quality of Service (QoS), and Receive Side Scaling (RSS). You need to ensure that the traffic from VM1 can be processed by multiple networking processors. Which Windows PowerShell command should you run in the host of VM1?

A. Set-NetAdapterRss
B. Set-NetAdapterRdma
C. Set-NetAdapterSriov
D. Set-NetAdapterQoS

NEW Q2
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to deploy Internet Information Services (IIS) in a Windows container. You need to prepare Server1 for the planned deployment. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Install the Container feature.
B. Install Docker.
C. Install the Base Container Images.
D. Install the Web Server role.
E. Install the Hyper-V server role.

NEW Q3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts. You plan to perform live migrations between the hosts. You need to ensure that the live migration traffic is authenticated by using Kerberos. What should you do first?

A. From Server Manager, install the Host Guardian Service server role on a domain controller.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, add the computer accounts for both servers to the Cryptographic Operators group.
C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation properties of the computer accounts for both servers.
D. From Server Manager, install the Host Guardian Service server role on both servers.

NEW Q4
You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1, Server2 and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. You add a Hyper-V Replica Broker role named Broker1 to Cluster1. Server3 is a Hyper-V server. A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Server3. Live Migration is enabled on all three servers and it is configured to use Kerberos authentication only. You need to ensure that you can perform the migration of VM1 to Server2. What should you do?

A. Add the Server computer account to the Replicator group on Server1 and Server2.
B. Modify the Delegation settings on the Server3 computer account.
C. Modify the Storage Migration settings on Server3.
D. Modify the Cluster permissions for Cluster1.

P.S.

I just found that Pass Leader has published more new 70-743 questions on Google Drive for free:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdUZlRVBrYVdFb28

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Stoneboy

Member
Member
Joined
May 25, 2016
Messages
53
Reaction score
21
Points
8
Hi! All!

I just passed my Microsoft 70-743 exam! SCORED 9XX!

Got 59 questions in my actual 70-743 test. A lot of new questions appeared in my 70-743 exam, the following are some new questions I remembered (FYI):

NEW Q1
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 hosts a service that requires high network throughput. VM1 has a virtual network adapter that connects to a Hyper-V switch named vSwitch1. vSwitch1 has one network adapter. The network adapter supports Remote Direct Memory Access (RMDA), the single root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) interface, Quality of Service (QoS), and Receive Side Scaling (RSS). You need to ensure that the traffic from VM1 can be processed by multiple networking processors. Which Windows PowerShell command should you run in the host of VM1?

A. Set-NetAdapterRss
B. Set-NetAdapterRdma
C. Set-NetAdapterSriov
D. Set-NetAdapterQoS

NEW Q2
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to deploy Internet Information Services (IIS) in a Windows container. You need to prepare Server1 for the planned deployment. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Install the Container feature.
B. Install Docker.
C. Install the Base Container Images.
D. Install the Web Server role.
E. Install the Hyper-V server role.

NEW Q3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts. You plan to perform live migrations between the hosts. You need to ensure that the live migration traffic is authenticated by using Kerberos. What should you do first?

A. From Server Manager, install the Host Guardian Service server role on a domain controller.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, add the computer accounts for both servers to the Cryptographic Operators group.
C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation properties of the computer accounts for both servers.
D. From Server Manager, install the Host Guardian Service server role on both servers.

NEW Q4
You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1, Server2 and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. You add a Hyper-V Replica Broker role named Broker1 to Cluster1. Server3 is a Hyper-V server. A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Server3. Live Migration is enabled on all three servers and it is configured to use Kerberos authentication only. You need to ensure that you can perform the migration of VM1 to Server2. What should you do?

A. Add the Server computer account to the Replicator group on Server1 and Server2.
B. Modify the Delegation settings on the Server3 computer account.
C. Modify the Storage Migration settings on Server3.
D. Modify the Cluster permissions for Cluster1.

P.S.

I just found that forbiden has published more new 70-743 questions on Google Drive for free:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdUZlRVBrYVdFb28

Good Luck!!!
I don't see the Vce file in your Google Drive?
 

malikji

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 10, 2016
Messages
6
Reaction score
1
Points
3
Just Passed the Exam today with 740.. 59Qs in total.
70-80% from above link.. a lot of new questions. but if you good prepare these files. you can score 7XX ..
 

Joeke

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 11, 2016
Messages
191
Reaction score
52
Points
18
Thanks for sharing! Helps a lot! :)
 

Natasha Bryan

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2016
Messages
33
Reaction score
1
Points
8
[Update]

New 70-743 Exam Questions Updated Recently (22/Feb/2017):

NEW QUESTION 73
You have an Active Directory domain that contains several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016. You plan to deploy network virtualization and to centrally manage Datacenter Firewall policies. Which component must you install for the planned deployment?

A. the Routing role service
B. the Canary Network Diagnostics feature
C. the Network Controller server role
D. the Data Center Bridging feature

Answer: C
Explanation:
Using Windows PowerShell, the REST API, or a management application, you can use Network Controller to manage the following physical and virtual network infrastructure:
* Datacenter Firewall
This Network Controller feature allows you to configure and manage allow/deny firewall Access Control rules for your workload VMs for both East/West and North/South network traffic in your datacenter. The firewall rules are plumbed in the vSwitch port of workload VMs, and so they are distributed across your workload in the datacenter. Using the Northbound API, you can define the firewall rules for both incoming and outgoing traffic from the workload VM. You can also configure each firewall rule to log the traffic that was allowed or denied by the rule.
* Hyper-V VMs and virtual switches
* Remote Access Service (RAS) Multitenant Gateways, Virtual Gateways, and gateway pools
* Load Balancers
References: technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn859239.aspx

NEW QUESTION 74
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 hosts a service that requires high network throughput. VM1 has a virtual network adapter that connects to a Hyper-V switch named vSwitch1. vSwitch1 has one network adapter. The network adapter supports Remote Direct Memory Access (RMDA), the single root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) interface, Quality of Service (QoS), and Receive Side Scaling (RSS). You need to ensure that the traffic from VM1 can be processed by multiple networking processors. Which Windows PowerShell command should you run in the host of VM1?

A. Set-NetAdapterRss
B. Set-NetAdapterRdma
C. Set-NetAdapterSriov
D. Set-NetAdapterQoS

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Set-NetAdapterRss cmdlet sets the receive side scaling (RSS) properties on a network adapter. RSS is a scalability technology that distributes the receive network traffic among multiple processors by hashing the header of the incoming packet. Without RSS Windows Server 2012/2016; network traffic is received on the first processor which can quickly reach full utilization limiting receive network throughput. Many properties can be configured using the parameters to optimize the performance of RSS. The selection of the processors to use for RSS is an important aspect of load balancing. Most of the parameters for this cmdlet help to determine the processors used by RSS.

NEW QUESTION 75
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is a Hyper-V host that hosts a virtual machine named VM1. Server1 has three network adapter cards that are connected to virtual switches named vSwitch1, vSwitch2 and vSwitch3. You configure NIC Teaming on VM1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
http://examgod.com/plimages/bd9af8d3b672_A34A/forbiden-70-743-dumps-751.jpg
You need to ensure that VM1 will retain access to the network if a physical network adapter card fails on Server1. What should you do?

A. From Hyper-V Manager on Server1, modify the settings of VM1.
B. From Windows PowerShell on VM1, run the Set-VmNetworkAdapterTeamMapping cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Set-VmNetworkAdapterFailoverConfiguration cmdlet.
D. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Set-VmSwitch cmdlet.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Set-VmNetworkAdapterTeamMapping cmdlet will establish an affinity between virtual NIC (vNIC or vmNIC) and a team member. If the physical NIC encounters any issue, the affinitized vNIC or vmNIC will failover to another team member.

NEW QUESTION 76
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to deploy Internet Information Services (IIS) in a Windows container. You need to prepare Server1 for the planned deployment. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Install the Container feature.
B. Install Docker.
C. Install the Base Container Images.
D. Install the Web Server role.
E. Install the Hyper-V server role.

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
Step 1 (A): The container feature needs to be enabled before working with Windows containers. To do so run the following command in an elevated PowerShell session.
Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature -Online -FeatureName containers -All
Step 2 (B): Docker is required in order to work with Windows containers.
Note: First install the OneGet PowerShell module.
Install-Module -Name DockerMsftProvider -Repository PSGallery -Force Next you use OneGet to install the latest version of Docker.
Install-Package -Name docker -ProviderName DockerMsftProvider
Step 3 (C): Install Base Container Images
Windows containers are deployed from templates or images. Before a container can be deployed, a container base OS image needs to be downloaded. The following commands will download the Nano Server base image.
Pull the Nano Server base image.
docker pull microsoft/nanoserver

NEW QUESTION 77
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts. You plan to perform live migrations between the hosts. You need to ensure that the live migration traffic is authenticated by using Kerberos. What should you do first?

A. From Server Manager, install the Host Guardian Service server role on a domain controller.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, add the computer accounts for both servers to the Cryptographic Operators group.
C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation properties of the computer accounts for both servers.
D. From Server Manager, install the Host Guardian Service server role on both servers.

Answer: C
Explanation:
If you have decided to use Kerberos to authenticate live migration traffic, configure constrained delegation before you proceed to the rest of the steps. To configure constrained delegation:
– Open the Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in.
– From the navigation pane, select the domain and double-click the Computers folder.
– From the Computers folder, right-click the computer account of the source server and then click Properties.
– In the Properties dialog box, click the Delegation tab.
– On the delegation tab, select Trust this computer for delegation to the specified services only. Under that option, select Use Kerberos only.

NEW QUESTION 78
Hotspot Question
You have a four-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1. VM1 has a network adapter that connects to a virtual switch named Network1. You need to prevent a network disconnection on VM1 from causing VM1 to move to another cluster node. What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
http://examgod.com/plimages/bd9af8d3b672_A34A/forbiden-70-743-dumps-781.jpg

Answer:
http://examgod.com/plimages/bd9af8d3b672_A34A/forbiden-70-743-dumps-782.jpg
Explanation:
The Set-VMNetworkAdapter cmdlet configures features of the virtual network adapter in a virtual machine or the management operating system. The Set-VMNetworkAdapter cmdlet parameter -IovInterruptModeration<IovInterruptModerationValue]> specifies the interrupt moderation value for a single-root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) virtual function assigned to a virtual network adapter. Allowed values are Default, Adaptive, Off, Low, Medium, and High. If Default is chosen, the value is determined by the physical network adapter vendor’s setting.

NEW QUESTION 79
You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1, Server2 and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. You add a Hyper-V Replica Broker role named Broker1 to Cluster1. Server3 is a Hyper-V server. A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Server3. Live Migration is enabled on all three servers and it is configured to use Kerberos authentication only. You need to ensure that you can perform the migration of VM1 to Server2. What should you do?

A. Add the Server computer account to the Replicator group on Server1 and Server2.
B. Modify the Delegation settings on the Server3 computer account.
C. Modify the Storage Migration settings on Server3.
D. Modify the Cluster permissions for Cluster1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
References: technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134199(v=ws.11).aspx

NEW QUESTION 80
…..

P.S. These New 70-743 Exam Questions Were Just Updated From The Real 70-743 Exam, You Can Get The Newest 70-743 Dumps In PDF And VCE From -- http://www.forbiden.com/70-743.html (97q VCE and PDF)

Good Luck!

Besides, part of that new 97Q 70-743 Dumps are Available here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdUZlRVBrYVdFb28

Best Regards!
 

junk01

Member
Member
Joined
Dec 28, 2015
Messages
36
Reaction score
2
Points
8
Is there a pdf file with all the latest 97 questions? Looking at the google drive link these files only have 60 questions and are spread over several files.
 
Last edited:

waltiti

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 1, 2017
Messages
7
Reaction score
2
Points
3
Please contact me by private message
 
Last edited:

Margrietha Wezenberg

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 23, 2016
Messages
40
Reaction score
5
Points
8
The new 70-743 dumps (Dec/2017 Updated) now are available, here are part of 70-743 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 161
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After your answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. You need to identify which server is the schema master.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run Get-ADDomainController -Discover -Service 2 cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 162
You have a Scale-Out File Server that has a share named Share1. Share1 contains a virtual disk file named Disk1.vhd. You plan to create a guest failover cluster. You need to ensure that you can use the virtual disk as a shared virtual disk for the gust failover cluster. Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Optimize VHD
B. Optimize VHDSet
C. Convert-VHD
D. Set-VHD

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 163
You plan to deploy several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016. The deployment will use Software Defined Networking (SDN) and VXLAN. Which server role should you install on the network to support the planned deployment?

A. Network Controller
B. Network Policy and Access Services
C. Remote Access
D. Host Guardian Service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 164
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is configured as a VPN server. Server1 is configured to allow domain users to establish VPN connections from 06:00 to 18:00 everyday of the week. You need to ensure that domain users can establish VPN connections only between Monday and Friday.
Solution: From Network Policy Server, you modify the Network Policies on Server1.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 165
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to create a Nano Server image named Nano1 that will be used as a virtualization host. The Windows Server 2016 source files are located in Drive D.
Solution: You run the following cmdlet:
New-NanoServerImage -Edition Datacenter -DeploymentType Host -Package Microsoft-NanoServer-SCVMM-Package -MediaPath D:\ -TargetPath C:\Nano1\Nano1.wim -ComputerName Nano1 -Domainname contoso.com
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 166
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is configured as a VPN server. Server1 is configured to allow domain users to establish VPN connections from 06:00 to 18:00 everyday of the week. You need to ensure that domain users can establish VPN connections only between Monday and Friday.
Solution: From Routing and Remote Access, you configure the Properties of Server1.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 167
Your network contains three subnets, a production subnet that contains production servers, a development network that contains development servers, and a client network that contains client computers. The development network is used to test applications and reproduces servers that are located on the production network. The development network and the production network use the same IP address range. A developer has a client computer on the client network. The developer reports that when he attempts to connect to the IP address 10.10.1.6 from his computer, he connects to a server on the production network. You need to ensure that when the developer connects to 10.10.1.6, he connects to a sever on the development network. Which cmdlet should you use?

A. New-NetNeighbor
B. New-NetRoute
C. Set-NetTcpSetting
D. Set-NetNeighbir

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 168
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has three sites located in London, Paris and Berlin. The London site contains a web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to configure Web1 as an HTTP content server for the hosted cache servers located in the Paris and Berlin sites.
Solution: You install the DFS Replication role service, and then you start the Network Connections service.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 169
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has three sites located in London, Paris and Berlin. The London site contains a web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to configure Web1 as an HTTP content server for the hosted cache servers located in the Paris and Berlin sites.
Solution: You install the BranchCache feature, and then you start the BranchCache service.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 170
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has three sites located in London, Paris and Berlin. The London site contains a web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to configure Web1 as an HTTP content server for the hosted cache servers located in the Paris and Berlin sites.
Solution: You install the Deployment Server role service, and then you restart the World Wide Web Publishing Service.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 171
You are implementing a new network. The network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 contains a scope named Scope1 for the 192.168.0/24 subnet. Your company has the following policy for allocating IP addresses:
  • All server addresses must be excluded from DHCP scopes.
  • All client computer must receive IP addresses from Scope1.
  • All Windows servers must have IP addresses in the range of 192.168.0.200 to 192.168.0.240.
  • All other network devices must have IP addresses in the range of 192.168.0.180 to 192.168.0.199.
You deploy a print device named Print1. You need to ensure that Print1 adheres to the policy for allocating IP addresses. Which command should you use?

A. Add-DhcpServerv4Lease
B. Add-DhcpServerv4ExclusionRange
C. Add-DhcpServerv4Filter
D. Add-DhcpServerv4Reservation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 172
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 70-743 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdUZlRVBrYVdFb28

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 70-743 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=70-743

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Margrietha Wezenberg

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 23, 2016
Messages
40
Reaction score
5
Points
8
The new 70-743 dumps (Feb/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 70-743 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 207
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. On Server1, you use the Basic template to create a new Data Collector Set named CollectorSet1. You need to configure CollectorSet1 to generate performance alerts. What should you do before you start CollectorSet1?

A. Modify the performance counter data collector of CollectorSet1.
B. Add a new data collector to CollectorSet1.
C. Modify the configuration data collector of CollectorSet1.
D. Add a new task to CollectorSet1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 208
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. On VM1, Dynamic Memory is disabled, MAC spoofing is enabled fen the virtual network adapter, and checkpoints are disabled. You need to ensure that you can install the Hyper-V server role on VM1. What should you do?

A. Shut down VM1, run the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet, and then start VM1.
B. Disable Hyper-V integration services for VM1, and then restart VM1.
C. Configure VM1 to use standard checkpoints.
D. Shut down VM1, enable Dynamic Memory on VM1, and then start VM1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 209
You plan to install a Nano Server on a physical server named Nano1. Nano1 will host several virtual machines that will use live migration. Which package should you install on Nano1?

A. Microsoft-NanoServer-SecureStartup-Package
B. Microsoft-NanoServer-ShieldedVM-Package
C. Microsoft-NanoServer-Compute-Package
D. Microsoft-NanoServer-FailoverCluster-Package
E. Microsoft-NanoServer-Storage-Package

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 210
You have a remote access server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has DirectAccess enabled. You have a proxy server named Server2. All computers on the internal network connect to the Internet by using the proxy. On Server1, you run the command Set-DAClient -forceTunnel Enabled. You need to ensure that when a DirectAccess client connects to the network, the client accesses all the Internet resources through the proxy. What should you run on Server1?

A. Set-DnsClientGlobalSetting
B. Set-DAEntryPoint
C. Set-DnsClientNrptRule
D. Set-DnsClientNrptGlobal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 211
……

NEW QUESTION 213
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. You install Windows Server 2016 on 10 virtual machines. You need to deploy the Web Server (IIS) server role identically to the virtual machines.
Solution: From Windows System Image Manager, you create an answer file, you copy the file to C:\Sysprep on each virtual machine, and then you run the Apply-Image cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 214
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 hosts a service that requires high network throughput. VM1 has a virtual network adapter that connects to a Hyper-V switch named vSwitch1. vSwitch1 has one network adapter. The network adapter supports Remote Direct Memory Access (RMDA), the Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) interface, Quality of Service (QoS), and Receive Side Scaling (RSS). You need to ensure that the traffic from VM1 can be processed by multiple networking processors. Which Windows PowerShell command should you run on the host of VM1?

A. Set-NetAdapterRss
B. Set-NetAdapterRdma
C. Set-NetAdapterSriov
D. Set-NetAdapterQoS

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Set-NetAdapterRss cmdlet sets the receive side scaling (RSS) properties on a network adapter. RSS is a scalability technology that distributes the receive network traffic among multiple processors by hashing the header of the incoming packet. Without RSS Windows Server 2012/2016; network traffic is received on the first processor which can quickly reach full utilization limiting receive network throughput. Many properties can be configured using the parameters to optimize the performance of RSS. The selection of the processors to use for RSS is an important aspect of load balancing. Most of the parameters for this cmdlet help to determine the processors used by RSS.

NEW QUESTION 215
……

NEW QUESTION 219
You have a Hyper-V failover cluster that contains three nodes. Virtual machines are distributed evenly across the cluster nodes. You need to ensure that if a node loses connectivity from the other nodes, the virtual machines on the node will be transitioned to one of the remaining nodes after one minute. Which settings should you modify?

A. QuarantineDuration and QuarantineThreshold
B. SameSubnetDelay and CrossSubnetDelay
C. QuorumArbitrationTimeMax and RequestReplyTimeout
D. ResiliencyPeriod and ResiliencyLevel

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 220
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that is in a Running state. On Server1, you export VM1 and then you import VM1 on Server2. What is the current state of VM1 on Server2?

A. Off
B. Running
C. Paused
D. Saved

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 221
You have a test environment that includes two servers named Server1 and Server2. The severs run Windows Server 2016. You need to ensure that you can implement SMB Direct between the servers. Which feature should the servers support?

A. Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA)
B. Multipath I/O (MPIO)
C. Virtual Machine Queue (VMQ)
D. Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 222
You have a DHCP server named Server1. Server1 has an IPv4 scope that contains 100 addresses for a subnet named Subnet! Subnet1 provides guest access to the Internet. There are never more than 20 client computers on Subnet1 simultaneously; however, the computers that connect to Subnet 1 are rarely the same computers. You discover that some client computers are unable to access the network. The computers that have the issue have IP addresses in the range of 169.254.0.0/16. You need to ensure that all of the computers can connect successfully to the network to access the Internet. What should you do?

A. Create a new scope that uses IP addresses in the range of 169.254.0.0/16.
B. Modify the scope options.
C. Modify the lease duration.
D. Configure Network Access Protection (NAP) integration on the existing scope.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 223
You have a DHCP server named Server1. Server1 has an IPv4 scope that serves 75 client computers that run Windows 10. When you review the address leases in the DHCP console, you discover several leases for devices that you do not recognize. You need to ensure that only the 75 Windows 10 computers can obtain a lease from the scope. What should you do?

A. Run the Add-DhcpServerv4ExclusionRange cmdlet.
B. Create and enable a DHCP filter.
C. Create a DHCP policy for the scope.
D. Run the Add-DhcpServerv4OptionDefinition cmdlet.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 224
You have a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to identify the amount of processor resources consumed by Hyper-V and virtual machines. Which counter should you use from Performance Monitor?

A. \Hyper-V Hypervisor\Logical Processors
B. \Hyper-V Hypervisor Root Virtual Processor(_Total)\% Guest Run Time
C. \Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor(_Total)\% Hypervisor Run Time
D. \Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor(_Total)\% Total Run Time

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 225
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have three servers named Server1, Server2. Server3 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed. Server3 has the iSCSI Target Server role service installed. You need to create a Hyper-V cluster. Which tool should you use first?

A. the clussvc.exe command
B. the cluster.exe command
C. the Computer Management console
D. the configurehyperv.exe command
E. the Disk Management console
F. the Failover Cluster Manager console
G. the Hyper-V Manager console
H. the Server Manager Desktop app

Answer: H
Explanation:
First, we should create New iSCSI Virtual Disks by using: File and Storage Services > iSCSI.

NEW QUESTION 226
……

Download more NEW Pass Leader 70-743 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdUZlRVBrYVdFb28

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 70-743 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=70-743

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
185
Reaction score
108
Points
18
I have recently pass Microsoft 70-743 exam. After the full time training from institution but I was not sure I can pass the exam Microsoft 70-743. Because after train having no idea about type of pattern and exam questions answers types. That a reason I think about the shortcut of pass exam and search study martial here and there. However, I will not find valid 70-743 helping and authentic material. My seniors recommended using Microsoft 70-743 dumps pdf provided by the braindumpspdf. I will not sure about it but when I prepare these Microsoft 70-743 braindumpspdf approximately 89% exam questions comes from Microsoft 70-743 pdf file. I must recommend you valid 70-743 study material. https://www.braindumpspdf.com/exam/70-743.html
 

AlinaJay

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 26, 2018
Messages
196
Reaction score
119
Points
18
I just passed the MCSA 70-743 exam and this has been a very good experience. This wouldnt be possible without the 70-743 dumps pdf. Because the content was easy to read, well organized and the 70-743 questions answers kept me engaged and challenged which was fun. I especially liked the interactive pdf layout. The endless amounts of 70-743 exam practice questions I think was really the most helpful piece for me. I sincerely hope that this 70-743 braindumps will assist others as it did me. Stay encouraged everyone, and best of luck for exam.
 

Margrietha Wezenberg

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 23, 2016
Messages
40
Reaction score
5
Points
8
The new 70-743 dumps (Nov/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 70-743 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 260
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a domain controller named DC1. All DNS servers for the network run BIND 10. Your perimeter network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 is a member of a workgroup named WORKGROUP. DHCP1 provides IP address leases to guests accessing the Wi-Fi network. Several engineers access the network remotely by using a VPN connection to remote access server that runs Windows Server 2016. All of the VPN connections use certificate-based authentication and are subjects to access policies in Network Policy Server (NPS). Certificates are issued by an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. All Windows computers on the network are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS). On-premises users use Remote Desktop Services (RDS). You plan to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to the network. Which action can you perform on the network by using IPAM?

A. Audit authentication events from DC1.
B. Create DHCP reservations on DHCP1.
C. Audit certificate enrollment requests on CA1.
D. Manage activations on the KMS server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 261
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You install the Hyper-V role on Server1. Server1 has eight network adapters that are dedicated to virtual machines. The network adapters are Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA)-enabled. You plan to use Software Defined Networking (SDN). You will host the virtual machines for multiple tenants on the Hyper-V host. You need to ensure that the network connections for the virtual machines are resilient if one or more physical network adapters fail. What should you implement?

A. NIC Teaming on the Hyper-V Host
B. Virtual Receive-Side Scaling (vRSS)
C. Switch Embedded Teaming (SET)
D. Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 262
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and litwareinc.com. Your company recently deployed DirectAccess for the members of a group named DA_Computers. All client computers are members of DA_Computers. You discover that DirectAccess clients can access the resources located in the contoso.com domain only. The clients can access the resources in the litwareinc.com domain by using an L2TP VPN connection to the network. You need to ensure that the DirectAccess clients can access the resources in the litwareinc.com domain. What should you do?

A. On an external DNS server, create a zone delegation for litwareinc.com.
B. From a Group Policy object (GPO), modify the Name Resolution Policy Table (NRPT).
C. Add the servers in litwareinc.com to the RAS and IAS Servers group.
D. From the properties of the servers in litwareinc.com, configure the delegation settings.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 263
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. The hosts are nodes in failover cluster. You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 connects to a virtual switch named vSwitch1. You discover that VM1 automatically live migrates when vSwitch temporarily disconnects. You need to prevent VM1 from being live migrated when vSwitch1 temporarily disconnects. What should you do?

A. From the network adapter setting of VM1, disable the Protected network setting.
B. From the network adapter setting of VM1, disable the Heartbeat integration service.
C. Run the Set-VMNetworkAdapter cmdlet and set IsmanagementOS to False.
D. Run the Set-VMNetworkAdapter cmdlet and set StormLimit to 0.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 264
You have a Windows Server 2016 failover cluster named Cluster1 that contains four nodes named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. You need to configure Cluster1 to use directly attached storage to host several virtual machines. You run the Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect cmdlet on Server1. What should you do next?

A. Run the Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect cmdlet on the other three nodes.
B. Create volumes.
C. Create a storage pool.
D. Run the Add-ClusterResource cmdlet on all of the nodes.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 265
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Each server has an operating system disk and four data disks. All of the disks are locally attached SATA disks. Each disk is a basic disk, is initialized as an MBR disk, and has a single NTFS volume. You plan to implement Storage Spaces Direct by using the data disks on Server1 and Server2. You need to prepare the data disks for the Storage Spaces Direct implementation. What should you do?

A. Format the volumes on the data disks as exFAT.
B. Initialize the data disks as GPT disks and create a ReFS volume on each disk.
C. Convert the data disks to dynamic disks.
D. Delete the volumes from the data disks.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 266
You use Application Request Routing (ARR) to make internal web applications available to the Internet by using NTLM authentication. You need to replace ARR by using the Web Application Proxy. Which server role should you deploy first?

A. Active Directory Rights Management Services
B. Active Directory Federation Services
C. Active Directory Certificate Services
D. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 267
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that collects DHCP and DNS logs and events for your entire network. You need to enable a user named TECH1 to create pointer (PTR), host (A) and service location (SRV) records on all of the DNS servers on the network. What should you do on Server1?

A. From the IPAM node in Server Manager, assign the IPAM DNS Administrator Role to TECH1 and create a new access policy.
B. Run the Set-IpamCustomField cmdlet, and then run the Set-IpamAddressSpace cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-IpamCustomField cmdlet, and then run the Set-IpamAccessScope cmdlet.
D. Run the Set-IpamRange cmdlet, and then run the Set-IpamAddressSpace cmdlet.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 268
Drag and Drop
On a new server, you install Windows Server 2016, and then you install the Hyper-V server role. You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows containers that use an image of the Server Core installation of Windows Server. Which four commands should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 269
Hotspot
You deploy a new Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows 2016. You implement receive side scaling (RSS) on Server1. The chipset on Server1 does not support NetDMA. All of the equipment on your network supports 10-Gbps connectivity. On Server1, you deploy a virtual machine named VM1. You configure VM1 to aggregate all of the Windows and non-Windows log files for all of the servers on the network. VM1 has four virtual processors. You discover that VM1 drops packets. You monitor the network, and you discover that the network capacity is sufficient for the monitoring traffic. You monitor the performance of VM1, and you discover that one processor is consistently at 100 percent utilization, while the other processor is barely in use. You need to resolve the performance issue. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 270
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 70-743 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdUZlRVBrYVdFb28

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 70-743 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=70-743

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:
Top